Truro Results

Week 11 – Thursday 17th September 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently A 4 – 1 Fiorentina Turner Dads Army 0 – 2 Newham Crew Major All Stars 1 – 0 Kahuna FC
7.30 The Odd Squad 1 – 2 Robertlostmyouskis Exeter Gently B 2 – 0 Its all Gone Shane Long A Balls Deeper 0 – 1 Pique Blinders
8.00 Its all gone Shane Long B 1 – 0 Keen Beans Sporting Lesbos 3 – 1 Russell Athletic Balls Deep 3 – 1 H&BR
8.30 Paralymiakos 1 – 4 Slippery 6 Rattler Special Reserve 2 – 1 Roseland G Utd Calcio Devils 1 – 1 Medsoc A
9.00 Crouch Potatoes 3 – 1 Perran Penguins Slippery 6.5 1 – 0 Medsoc B Terrific Vibes 1 – 1 Rattler Rejects

Week 10 – Thursday 10th September 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Kahuna FC 1 – 2 Calcio Devils Exeter Gently B 3 – 0 Slippery 6 Newham Crew 1 – 1 Keen Beans
7.30 Dads Army 0 – 4 Robertlostmyouskis Rattler Rejects 2 – 1 Slippery 6.5 Exeter Gently A 0 – 0 Sporting Lesbos
8.00 Terrific Vibes 0 – 2 Crouch Potatoes Its All Gone Shane Long A 5 – 0 Major All Stars H&BR 1 – 1 Rattler Special Reserve
8.30 Medsoc A 0 – 1 Balls Deeper Perran Penguins 0 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long B Pique Blinders 5 – 0 Paralympiakos
9.00 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 0 Balls Deep Medsoc B 1 – 0 The Odd Squad Roseland G Utd 1 – 0 Russell Athletic

Week 9 – Thursday 12th March 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 The Odd Squad 0 – 2 Terrific Vibes Exeter Gently A 0 – 1 Balls Deep Dads Army 1 – 2 Rattler Rejects
7.30 Exeter Gently B 4 – 0 Egg Fried Reus Its All Gone Shane Long B 0 – 3 Newham Crew Kahuna FC 2 – 0 Balls Deeper
8.00 Calcio Devils 3 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long A H&BR 1 – 2 Russell Athletic Fiorentina Turner 3 – 0 Slippery Sixes
8.30 Crouch Potatoes 1 – 0 Robertlostmyouskis Slippery 6.5 2 – 1 Pique Blinders Malabarbarians 3 – 0 Medsoc A
9.00 Roseland G Utd 0 – 1 Sporting Lesbos Keen Beans 2 – 1 Medsoc B How Dikov are You 3 – 1 Perran Penguins

Week 8 – Thursday 5th March 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 0 – 0 Slippery 6.5 Exeter Gently B 4 – 0 Calcio Devils Its All Gone Shane Long B 1 – 1 Balls Deeper
7.30 Medsoc B 3 – 1 Its All Gone Shane Long B Balls Deep 1 – 2 Sporting Lesbos Exeter Gently A 5 – 0 Slippery Sixes
8.00 Kahuna FC 3 – 2 Malabarbarians Keen Beans 0 – 4 The Odd Squad Medsoc A 2 – 1 Pique Blinders
8.30 Newham Crew 1 – 2 How Dikov are You Fiorentina Turner 0 – 4 Russell Athletic H&BR 2 – 2 Roseland G Utd
9.00 Perran Penguins 3 – 2 Dads Army Rattler Rejects 1 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Robertlostmyouskis 6 – 1 Terrific Vibes

Week 7 – Thursday 27th February 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Egg Fried Reus Its All Gone Shane Long B 0 – 8 The Odd Squad Russell Athletic 0 – 3 Exeter Gently A
7.30 Slippery Sixes 1 – 1 Balls Deep Calcio Devils 0 – 0 Exeter Gently B its All Gone Shane Long A 0 – 3 Kahuna FC
8.00 Slippery 6.5 1 – 0 Pique Blinders Keen Beans 1 – 0 How Dikov are You Roseland G Utd 1 – 2 Fiorentina Turner
8.30 Medsoc B 7 – 0 Dads Army Rattler Rejects 0 – 5 Robertlostmyouskis Newham Crew 2 – 4  Crouch Potatoes
9.00 Malabarbarians 1 – 0 Medsoc A H&BR 1 – 2 Sporting Lesbos Perran Penguins 0 – 3 Terrific Vibes

Week 6 – Thursday 20th February 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Fiorentina Turner 2 – 2 H&BR Calcio Devils 2- 1 Egg Fried Reus  Slippery 6.5 1 – 1 Medsoc A
7.30 Russell Athletic 2 – 1 Slippery Sixes Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Exeter Gently B  Medsoc B 0 – 1 Crouch Potatoes
8.00 Balls Deep 0 – 1 Russell Athletic Exeter Gently A 6 – 2 Roseland G Utd The Odd Squad 5 – 0 Rattler Rejects
8.30 Malabarbarians 0 – 1 Its All Gone Shane Long A Terrific Vibes 0 – 0 Newham Crew Pique Blinders 0 – 0 Kahuna FC
9.00 Dads Army 4 – 3 Keen Beans Robertlostmyouskis 0 – 1 Perran Penguins How Dikov are You 2 – 3 Its All Gone Shane Long B

Week 5 – Thursday 13th February 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Keen Beans 0 – 2 Crouch Potatoes Kahuna FC 0 – 1 Medsoc A H&BR 0 – 1 Exeter Gently A
7.30 Medsoc B 0 – 1 Teriffic Vibes Exeter Gently B 3 – 0 2 Girls 1 Klopp Egg Fried Reus 0 – 0 Balls Deeper
8.00 Its All Gone Shane Long B 2 – 0 Dads Army Roseland G Utd 0 – 3 Balls Deep Newham Crew 0 – 0 Robertlostmyouskis
8.30 Its All Gone Shane Long A 0 – 0 Pique Blinders How Dikov are You 2 – 0 The Odd Squad Sporting Lesbos 1 – 1 Slippery Sixes
9.00 Perran Penguins 0 – 3 Rattler Rejects Fiorentina Turner 1 – 3 Sporting Lesbos Calcio Devils 1 – 0 Slippery 6.5

Week 4 – Thursday 6th February 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 2 Girls 1 Klopp 0 – 0 Egg Fried Reus Slippery 6.5 1 – 2 Kahuna FC Exeter Gently 2 – 1 Fiorentina Turner
7.30 Pique Blinders 0 – 4 Exeter Gently B Rattler Rejects 1 – 0 Newham Crew Slippery Sixes 2 – 3 Roseland G Utd
8.00 Sporting Lesbos 1 – 0 Russell Athletic Dads Army 3 – 1 How Dikov Are You Balls Deep 2 – 1 H&BR
8.30 Crouch Potatoes 0 – 1 Its All Gone Shane Long B Balls Deeper 0 – 0 Calcio Devils Robertlostmyouskis 0 – 0 Medsoc B
9.00 Medsoc A 0 – 2 Its All Gone Shane Long A Terrific Vibes 2 – 3 Keen Beans The Odd Squad 2 – 1 Perran Penguins

Week 3 – Thursday 30th January 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently A 4 – 0 Sporting Lesbos Egg Fried Reus 1 – 0 Pique Blinders Roseland G Utd 0 – 4 Russell Athletic
7.30 Calcio Devils 2 – 0 2 Girls 1 Klopp Exeter Gently B 3 – 0 Medsoc A Its All Gone Shane Long A 1 – 2 Kahuna FC
8.00 H&BR 2 – 0 Slippery Sixes Medsoc B 0 – 1 Rattler Rejects Its All Gone Shane Long B 1 – 1 Terrific Vibes
8.30 Keen Beans 0 – 2 Robertlostmyouskis Dads Army 0 – 3 The Odd Squad Balls Deeper 2 – 2 Slippery 6.5
9.00 How Dikov are you 0 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Newham Crew 1 – 1 Perran Penguins Fiorentina Turner 1 – 3 Balls Deep

Week 2 – Thursday 23rd January 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Medsoc A 0 – 2 Egg Fried Reus Pique Blinders 0 – 2 Calcio Devils Balls Deep 0 – 5 Exeter Gently A
7.30 2 Girls 1 Klopp 0 – 2 Balls Deeper Perran Penguins 4 – 0 Medsoc B Kahuna FC 0 – 5 Exeter Gently B
8.00 The Odd Squad 0 – 1 Newham Crew  Rattler Rejects 1 – 0 Keen Beans Teriffic Vibes 0 – 3 How Dikov are You
8.30  Crouch Potatoes 2 – 1 Dads Army Slippery 6.5 1 – 3 Its All Gone Shane Long A Sporting Lesbos 5 – 0 Roseland G Utd
9.00 Slippery Sixes 1 – 1 Fiorentina Turner Russell Athletic 1-0 H&BR Robertlostmyouskis 1 – 3 Its All Gone Shane Long B

Week 1 – Thursday 16th January 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 1 -2 Kahuna FC Crouch Potatoes 0 – 1 The Odd Squad Exeter Gently A 7 – 0 Slippery Sixes
7.30 Medsoc B 1 – 1 Newham Crew 2 Girls 1 Klopp 2 – 1 Slippery 6.5 Exeter Gently B 0 – 3 Its All Gone Shane Long A
8.00 Calcio Devils 2 – 0 Medsoc A Its All gone Shane Long B 0 – 0 Rattler Rejects H&BR 3 – 0 Roseland G Utd
8.30 How Dikov Are You 2 – 1 Robertlostmyouskis Fiorentina Turner 1 – 3 Russell Athletic Balls Deep 1 – 2 Sporting Lesbos
9.00 Keen Beans 0 – 4 Perran Penguins Dads Army 2 – 0 Teriffic Vibes Balls Deeper 2 – 0 Pique Blinders

Cup Finals Night part 2 and Division 1 Week 1 – Thursday 9th January 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Calcio Devils 1 – 6 Exeter Gently (Cup SF1) Shane Long A 2 – 0 Sporting Lesbos (Cup SF2) Terrific Vibes 0 – 2 Rattler Rejects
7.30 Exeter Gently 0 – 0 Shane Long* (Cup Final) Balls Deep 0 – 0 2 Girls 1 Klopp*(Shield SF) The Odd Squad 3 – 0 Robertlostmyouskis
8.00 Shane Long B* 0 – 0 Keen Beans (Plate SF 2) Exeter Gently 3 – 1 2 Girls 1 Klopp (Shield Final) Crouch Potatoes 3 – 0 Perran Penguins
8.30 Balls Deeper 3 – 1 Roseland G Utd (Bowl SF1) Perran Penguins 1 – 0 The Odd Squad (Plate SF1) Kahuna FC 1 – 5 H&BR (Bowl SF2)
9.00 Dads Army 1 – 4 Newham Crew How Dikov are you 2 – 1 Medsoc FC Plate Final Shane Long* 0 – 0 Perran Penguins and Bowl Final H&BR 0 – 1 Balls Deeper

The Cup Week 3 – Thursday 12th December 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Roseland G Utd 0 – 1 Crouch Potatoes H&BR 0 – 2 Calcio Devils Exeter Gently A 1 – 3 Slippery Six
7.30 Exeter Gently B 6 – 2 The Odd Squad Slippery 6.5 1 – 3 Dads Army Egg Fried Reus 2 – 0 How Dikov are You
8.00 Pique Blinders 3 – 0 Keen Beans Newham Crew 0 – 3 Rattler Rejects Russell Athletic 2 – 0 Kahuna FC
8.30 Sporting Lesbos 1 – 1 Robertlostmyouskis* Medsoc A 1 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long Balls Deep 2 – 0 Medsoc B
9.00 Terrific Vibes 2 – 7 Fiorentina Turner Balls Deeper 0 – 1 Perran Penguins 2 Girls 1 Klopp 0 – 0  Its All Gone Shane Long*

The Cup Week 2 – Thursday 5th December 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 2 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long A Egg Fried Reus 5 – 1 Odd Squad Exeter Gently A 2 – 0 Rattler Rejects
7.30 Pique Blinders 0 – 3 Its All Gone Shane Long Exeter Gently B 3 – 2 How Dikov are You Slippery Sixes 3 – 2 Calcio Devuils
8.00 Terrific Vibes 0 – 1 Balls Deeper 2 Girls 1 Klopp* 0 – 0 Kahuna FC Newham Crew 2 – 0 Slippery 6.5
8.30 Balls Deep 0 – 3 Crouch Potatoes Roseland G Utd* 1 – 1 Medsoc B Robertlostmyouskis 4 – 1 Fiorentina Turner
9.00 H&BR 1 – 2 Dads Army Sporting Lesbos 2 – 1 Perran Penguins Medsoc A 0 – 1 Keen Beans

The Cup Week 1 –  Thursday 28th November 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 1 – 0 2 Girls 1 Klopp Its All Gone Shane Long A 3 – 0 Keen Beans Sporting Lesbos 3- 1 Fiorentina Turner
7.30 Kahuna FC 0 – 0 Its all gone Shane Long A* Exeter Gently A 7 – 1 Balls Deeper Calcio Devils 6 – 3 Dads Army
8.00 Balls Deep 2 – 0 Roseland G Utd Egg Fried Reus 0 – 3 Exeter Gently B Medsoc B 0 – 3 Crouch Potatoes
8.30 How Dikov are you 1 – 2 The Odd Squad Slippery Sixes 0 – 2 Rattler Rejects Medsoc A 2 – 1 Pique Blinders
9.00 Robertlostmyouskis 0 – 1 Perran Penguins Newham Crew 2 – 1 Terrific Vibes H&BR 1 – 2 Slippery 6.5

Week 21 – Thursday 21st November 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Slippery Sixes 4 – 2 2 Girls 1 Klopp Egg Fried Reus 1 – 3 H&BR How Dikov are you 2 – 6 Exeter Gently B
7.30 Crouch Potatoes 4 – 1 Newham Crew Shane Long A 1 – 4 Slippery 6.5 Balls Deep 3 – 5 Exeter Gently A
8.00 Pique Blinders 0 – 4 Medsoc FC Sporting Lesbos 0 – 1 Russell Athletic Balls Deeper 4 – 3 Shane Long A
8.30 The Odd Squad 4 – 1 Dads Army Fiorentina Turner 5 – 2 Medsoc B Kahuna FC 5 – 3 Keen Beans
9.00 Calcio Devils 3 – 0 Terrific Vibes Perrran Penguins 4 – 0 Rattler Rejects Roseland G Utd 3 – 2 Robertlostmyouskis

Week 20 – Thursday 14th November

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 3 – 0 Exeter Gently Rattler Rejects 1 – 1 Newham Crew Piquer Blinders 0 – 5 Egg Fried Reus
7.30 Dad’s Army 3 – 4 Slippery 6.5 Exeter Gently B 1 – 2 Balls Deeper  2 Girls 1 Klopp 0 – 4  Roseland G Utd 4
8.00 Medsoc B 3 – 3 Slippery Sixes Balls Deep 1 – 1 H&BR Its All Gone Shane Long 2 – 0 How Dikov are You
8.30 Sporting Lesbos 8 – 2 Medsoc A Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 5 Its All Gone Shane Long B Robertlostmyouskis 1 – 2 Fiorentina Turner
9.00 Perran Penguins 0 – 3 Calcio Devils Keen Beans 1 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Kahuna FC 0 – 1 The Odd Squad

Week 19 – Thursday 7th November

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Calcio Devils 1 – 1 Newham Crew Rattler Rejects 0 – 2 Keen Beans Exeter Gently A 2 – 0 Medsoc A
7.30 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 2 Exeter Gently B Roseland G Utd 4 – 0 Medsoc B  Slippery Sixes 4 – 1 Robertlostmyouski
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 1 Balls Deep Crouch Potatoes 1 – 4 Kahuna FC The Odd Squad 3 – 4  Slippery 6.5
8.30 Balls Deeper 0 – 0 How Dikov are you 2 Girls 1 Klopp 5 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long A  Dads Army 9 – 2 Semi Pros and Partners
9.00 Pique Blinders 0 – 4 Russell Athletic H&BR 0 – 9 Sporting Lesbos Its All Gone Shane Long B 0 – 3 Perran Pengins

Week 18 – Thursday 31st October 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 3 – 1 Medsoc FC Robertlostmyouskis 2 – 2 Roseland G Utd Exeter Gently A 4 – 2 H&BR
7.30 Robertlostmyouskis 0 – 6 2 Girls 1 Klopp Crouch Potatoes 2 – 2 Odd Squad Exeter Gently B 3 – 1 Slippery Sixes
8.00 Kahuna FC 6 – 0 Rattler Rejects Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 5 Slippery 6.5 Balls Deep 2 – 0 Pique Blinders
8.30 Its All Gone Shane Long A 0 – 3 Balls Deeper Kahuna FC 2 – 3 Calcio Devils How Dikov are you 3 – 3 Fiorentina Turner
9.00 Newham Crew 0 – 2 Its All Gone Shane Long B Sporting Lesbos 2 – 2 Egg Fried Reus Perran Penguins 3 – 3 Dads Army

Week 17 – Thursday 24th October 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Rattler Rejects 0 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Egg Fried Reus 3 – 3 Exeter Gently A  H&BR 2 – 0 Medsoc A
7.30  Medsoc B 0 – 2 Its all Gone Shane Long A Calcio Devils 6 – 1 Keen Beans Roseland G Utd 0 – 1 Exeter Gently B
8.00 Its All gone Shane Long B 1 – 0 Keen Beans  Slippery Sixes 8 – 1 How Dikov are You 2 Goals 1 Klopp 1 – 0 Medsoc B
8.30 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 1 Balls Deeper The Odd Squad 4 – 1 Semi Pros and Partners Slippery 6.5 5 – 1 Perran Penguins
9.00 Pique Blinders 3 – 5 Sporting Lesbos Dads Army 5 – 2 Newham Crew Balls Deep 3 – 3 Russell Athletic

Week 16 – Thursday 17th October 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Crouch Potatoes 0 – 4 Calcio Devils Medsoc FC 2 – 1 Egg Fried Reus Rattler Rejects 2 – 1 The Odd Squad
7.30 Robertlostmyouskis 2 – 2 Medsoc B Russell Athletic 0 – 1 H&BR Exeter Gently A 2 – 1 Pique Blinders
8.00 Kahuna FC 2- 1 Its all gone Shane Long B Exeter Gently B 4 – 0 2 Goals 1 Klopp Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Slippery Sixes
8.30 Its All Gone Shane Long A 0 – 6 Fiorentina Turner Slippery Sixes 3 – 1 Newham Crew Sporting Lesbos 3 – 0 Balls Deep
9.00 Perran Penguins 9 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners Keen Beans 6 – 2 Dads Army How Dikov are You 1 – 2 Roseland G Utd

Week 15 – Thursday 10th October 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Medsoc B 1 – 3 Exeter Gently B Its All Gone Shane Long 3 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Dads Army 3 – 8 Kahuna FC
7.30 Robertlostmyouskis 3 – 1 Its All Gone Shane Long A Medsoc FC 2 – 0 Balls Deep Exeter Gently A 3 – 4 Sporting Lesbos
8.00 Roseland G Utd 2 – 1 Balls Deeper Slippery Sixes 2 – 1 Fiorentina Turner Calcio Devils 3 – 0 Rattler Rejects
8.30 Slippery 6.5 0 -0 Keen Beans Egg Fried Reus 1 – 1 Russell Athletic  2 Goals 1 Klopp 3 – 0 How Dikov are You
9.00 Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 2 Newham Crew The Odd Squad 1 – 1 Perran Penguins H&BR 2 – 2 Pique Blinders

Week 14 – Thursday 2nd October 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deep 1 – 7 Exeter Gently A Crouch Potatoes 5 – 2 Dads Army Pique Blinders 2 – 0 Medsoc FC
7.30 How Dikov are You 0 – 0 Medsoc B Balls Deeper 2 – 2 2 Goals 1 Klopp Exeter Gently B 3 – 2 Robertlostmyouskis
8.00 Sporting Lesbos 0 – 1 Russell Athletic Rattler Rejects 1 – 0 Its all Gone Shane Long B Kahuna FC 6 – 4 Slippery 6.5
8.30 Its All Gone Shane Long A 0 – 4 Slipppery Sixes Egg Fried Reus 0 – 1 H&BR Fiorentina Turner 1 – 0 Roseland G Utd
9.00 Keen Beans 1 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners Calcio Devils 4 – 1 The Odd Squad Newham Crew 1 – 1 Perran Penguins

Week 13 – Thursday 26th September 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Its All Gone Shane Long 1 – 5 Calcio Devils Roseland G Utd 2 – 1 Slippery Sixes Chippy FC 1 – 4 How Dikov are you
7.30 Slippery 6.5 3 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Russell Athletic 3 – 0 Exeter Gently A Balls Deep 3- 0 H&BR
8.00 Exeter Gently B 3 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long A Medsoc B 0 – 1 Balls Deeper Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 3 Kahuna FC
8.30 Sporting Lesbos 0 – 0 Medsoc A Pique Blinders 3 – 3 Egg Fried Reus 2 Goals 1 Klopp 2 – 5 Fiorentina Turner
9.00 Dads Army 0 – 3 Rattler Rejects Perran Penguins 7 – 1 Keen Beans The Odd Squad 3 – 2 Newham Crew

Week 12 – Thursday 19th September 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 How Dikov are You 1 – 2 Exeter Gently B Keen Beans 3 – 1 Newham Crew Rattler Rejects 1 – 2 Slippery 6.5
7.30 Pique Blinders 1 – 3 Russell Athletic Medsoc FC A 4 – 3 Exeter Gently A Slippery Sixes 8 – 0 Dads Army
8.00 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 1 Medsoc B Egg Fried Reus 1 – 3 Balls Deep Its All Gone Shane Long 1 – 1 Odd Squad
8.30 H&BR 2 – 1 Sporting Lesbos Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 St Eval All Stars Balls Deeper 3 – 0 Chippy FC
9.00 Crouch Potatoes 3 – 2 Semi Pros and Partners Calcio Devils 3 – 0 St Eval No Stars Kahuna FC 3 – 0 Perran Penguins

Week 11 – Thursday 12th September 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Slippery 6.5 3 – 1 Calcio Devils Exeter Gently A 1 – 1 H&BR  Newham Crew 3 – 4 Kahuna FC
7.30 Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Murder on Zidanes Floor Slippery Sixes 2 – 0 Medsoc B Balls Deeper 1  – 3 Exeter Gently B
8.00 Russell Athletic 7 – 0 Medsoc A Balls Deep 2 – 0 Pique Blinders Sporting Lesbos 3 – 1 Egg Fried Reus
8.30 St Eval All Stars 0 – 3 How Dikov are you  Perran Penguins 1 – 2 Crouch Potatoes Semi Pros and Partners 2 – 1 Rattler Rejects
9.00 Keen Beans 3 – 4 The Odd Squad St Eval No Stars 0 – 3 Its all Gone Shane Long Chippy FC 2 – 3 Fiorentina Turner

Week 10 – Thursday 5th September 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Murder on Zidanes Floor 1 – 3 Balls Deeper Pique Blinders 3 – 3 Sporting Lesbos Fiorentina Turner 4 – 0 How Divock are you
7.30 Balls Deep 1 – 2 Russell Athletic Egg Fried Reus 1 – 7 Exeter Gently A Crouch Potatoes 4 – 2 Newham Crew
8.00 Chippy FC 0 – 3 H&BR Exeter Gently B 2 – 1 St Eval All Stars  Its All Gone Shane Long 0 – 3 Slippery 6.5
8.30 The Odd Squad 1 – 6 St Eval No Stars Slippery Sixes 0 – 2 Roseland G Utd Calcio Devils 6 – 1 Semi Pros and Partners
9.00 Dyslexia Untied 1 – 2 Perran Penguins Kahuna FC 3 – 2 Keen Beans

Week 9 – Thursday 29th August 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently B 8 – 2 Fiorentina Turner Newham Crew 2 – 3 Dyslexic Untied Murder on Zidanes Floor 3 – 1 How Divock are you
7.30 Chippy FC 2 – 5 Egg Fried Reus Exeter Gently A 4 – 2 Pique Blinders Keen Beans 0 – 2 Crouch Potatoes
8.00 Russell Athletic 1 – 1 H&BR Balls Deeper 2 – 2 Roseland G Utd Kahuna FC 8 – 4 The Odd Squad
8.30 Sporting Lesbos 3 – 3 Balls Deep Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 5 Its all Gone Shane Long Slippery Sixes 3 – 0 St Eval All Stars
9.00 Perran Penguins 2 – 4 Calcio Devils St Eval No Stars 1 – 3 Slippery 6.5

Week 8 Thursday 22nd August 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 0 – 4 Russell Athletic Exeter Gently A 3 – 2 Sporting Lesbos
7.30 Balls Deeper 2 – 2 Slippery Sixes Roseland G Utd 0 – 1 Fiorentina Turner Egg Fried Reus B 1 – 2 Exeter GentlyB
8.00 Roseland B 3 – 4 Balls Deep The Odd Squad 2 – 1 Slippery 6.5 Crouch Potatos 3 – 2 Kahuna FC
8.30 St Eval All Stars 3 – 2 Murner on Zidanes Floor H&BR 1 – 1 Pique Blinders Dyslexia Untied 1 – 4 Keen Beans
9.00 Its All Gone Shane Long 0 – 3 Perran Penguins St Eval No Stars 6 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners Calcio Devils 5 – 1 Newham Crew

Week 7 – Thursday 15th August 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Sporting Lesbos 0 – 6 Russell Athletic Exeter Gently B 5- 0 Roseland G Utd Fiorentina Turner 3 – 0 Murder on Zidanes Floor
7.30 Balls Deep 1 – 1 Exeter Gently A TBC 0 – 3 Roseland B Utd Crouch Potatoes 1 – 1 The Odd Squad
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 2 -1  H&BR Newham Crew 3 – 3 Its all Gone Shane Long St Eval All Stars 0 – 1 Balls Deeper
8.30 Kahuna FC 1 – 2 Dylexia Untied Perran Penguins 3 -2 St Eval No Stars Egg Fried Reus B 3 – 1 Slippery Sixes
9.00 Keen Beans 2 – 1 Calcio Devils Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 1 Slippery 6.5

Week 6 – Thursday 8th August 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 2 – 1 Exeter Gently A Its all Gone Shane Long 0 – 3 Keen Beans
7.30 Sporting Lesbos 3 – 0 TBC Dyslexia Untied 0 – 2 Crouch Potato Egg Fried Reus B 1 – 5 Exeter Gently B
8.00 Balls Deep 1 – 1 H&BR Roseland B Utd 6 – 3 Egg Fried Reus Slippery Sixes 5 – 0 Fiorentina Turner
8.30 Roseland G 1 – 1 St Eval All Stars Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Murder on Zidanes Floor Slippery 6.5 3 – 0 Perran Penguins
9.00 The Odd Squad 4 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners St Eval No Stars 5 – 1 Newham Crew Calcio Devils 6 – 1 Kahuna FC

Week 5 – Thursday 1st August 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Kahuna FC 0 – 0 Its all Gone Shane Long Dyslexia Untied 0 – 2 The Odd Squad Exeter Gently B 3 – 0 Slippery Sixes
7.30 Newham Crew 0 – 1 Slippery 6.5 Malabarbarians 1 – 5 Exeter Gently A Fiorentina Turner 2 – 1 Balls Deeper
8.00 Comeback Kings 0 – 3 Russell Athletic Riders of Yohan 0 – 3 St Eval All Stars Egg Fried Reus 3 – 2 Balls Deep
8.30  Russell Athletic 4 – 2 Egg Fried Reus Comeback Like a King 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd Keen Beans 3 – 3 St Eval No Stars
9.00 Crouch Potatos 2 – 1 Calcio Devils Perran Penguins 3 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners H&BR 3 – 6 Sporting Lesbians

Week 4 – Thursday 25th July 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 3 – 0 Malabarbarians Balls Deeper 1 – 3 Exeter Gently B Its all Gone Shane Long 2 – 2 Crouch Potato
7.30 Exeter Gently A 0 – 4 H&BR Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 2 Newham Crew Balls Deep 7 – 1 Comeback Kings
8.00  Chippy 0 – 3 Keen Beans Slippery Sixes 3 – 3 Comeback Like a King St Eval No Stars 1 – 1 Kahuna FC
8.30 Sporting Lesbians 0 – 1 Egg Fried Reus St Eval All Stars 7 – 2 Fiorentina Turner Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Riders of Yohan
9.00 The Odd Squad 3 – 2 Perran Penguins Calcio Devils 2 – 1 Dyslexia Untied

Week 3 – Thursday 18th July 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Slippery Sixes 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd Dyslexia Untied 3 – 0 Its allgone Shane Long
7.30 Egg Fried Reus 0 – 3 Exeter Gently A Fiorentina Turner 3 – 0 Riders of Yohan Kahuna FC 3 – 0 Chippy FC
8.00 H&BR 2 – 0 Malabarbarians Comeback Kings 3 – 5 Sporting Lesbian Exeter Gently B 5 – 2 St Eval All Stars
8.30 Keen Beans 3 – 2 Semi Pros and Partners Crouch Potatos 2 – 3 St Eval No Stars Comeback Like a King 3 – 0 Balls Deeper
9.00 Newham Crew 1 – 5 Perran Penguins Balls Deep 3 – 3 Russell Athletic Calcio Devils 1 – 3 The Odd Squad

Week 2 -Thursday 11th July 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 The Odd Squad 3 – 2 Newham Crew Balls Deeper 4 – 2 Slippery Sixes Its all gone Shane Long 0 – 1 Calcio Devils
7.30 TMI 0 – 2 Balls Deep Chippy FC 5 – 1 Crouch Potato Riders of Yohan 0 – 3 Exeter Gently B
8.00 Exeter Gently A 3 – 0 Comeback Kings Malabarbarians 0 – 3 Egg Fried Reus Roseland G Utd 1 – 3 Fiorentina Turner
8.30 Semi Pros and Partners 3 – 5 Kahuna FC St Eval All Stars 3 – 0 Comeback Like a King Perran Penguins 0 – 3 Keen Beans
9.00 Russell Athletic 3 – 1 H&BR St Eval No Stars 3 – 1 Dyslexia Untied

Week 1 – Thursday 4th July 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Btec Boys 0 – 8 Odd Squad Exeter Gently A 3 – 0 TMI Dyslexia Untied 3 – 0 Chippy B
7.30 Egg Fried Reus 0 – 1 Russell Athletic (Cup SF2) Exeter Gently B 0 – 3 Fiorentina Turner Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd
8.00 Slippery Sixes 1 – 4 Russell Athletic (Cup Final) H&BR 4 – 0 Comeback Kings Malabarbarians 1 – 3 Balls Deep
8.30 Slippery Sixes 3 – 2 St Eval All Stars Crouch Pototos 1 – 1 Semi Pros and Partners Keen Beans  2 – 3 Newham Crew
9.00 Comeback Like a King 0 – 5 Riders of Yohan Calcio Devils 4 – 0 St Eval No Stars Kahuna FC 2 – 0 Perran Penguins

The Cup Finals and Division 1 Week 1 – Thursday 27th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently B 2 – 1 Comeback Kings (Shield SF2) Perran Penguins 3 – 0 Balls Deep (Shield SF1)
7.30 Keen Beans 2 – 1 Odd Squad Shield Final Exeter Gently 3 Perran Penguins 0 Slippery Sixes 4 – 2 Calcio Devils (Cup SF1)
8.00 Chippy B 0 – 3 Calcio Devils Odd Squad 4 – 5 Exeter Gently B (Plate SF1) H&BR 1 – 5 Roseland G Utd (Plate SF2)
8.30 Plate Final Exeter Gently 3 Roseland G Utd 0 Perran Penguins * Crouch Potato Newham Crew 3 – 0 Kahuna FC
9.00 Semi Pros and Partners 5 – 3 Dyslexia FC St Eval No Stars 5 – 0 Btec Boys

*both teams win 3 – 0

The Cup Quarter Finals – Thursday 20th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Slippery Sixes 2 – 0 Keen Beans (Cup QF1) Egg Fried Reus 2 – 0 Athletico Pathetico (Cup QF4)
7.30 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 0 Semi Pro’s and Partners (Prelim1) Btec Boys 0 – 2 Roseland G Utd (Plate QF4) Exeter Gently B 4 – 1 Chippy FC (Shield QF3)
8.00 Calcio Devils 4 – 2 Balls Deeper (Cup QF2) Fiorentina Turner 0 – 4 H&BR (Plate QF 3) St Eval No Stars 2 – 3 Exeter Gently A (Plate QF2)
8.30 Comeback Kings 1 – 1 Odd Squad* (Plate QF1) Russell Athletic 2 – 0 Riders of Yohan (Cup QF3) Balls Deep 2 – 0 St Eval No Stars (Shield QF2)
9.00 TMI 0 – 3 Perran Penguins (Shield QF1) Malabarbarians 0 – 1 Comeback Kings (Shield QF4)

The Cup Week 3 – Thursday 13th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Chippy FC 3 – 0 Fiorentina Turner Exeter Gently 2 – 4 Calcio Devils Egg Fried Reus 4 – 0 Btec Boys
7.30 Exeter Gently B 2 – 4 TMI Keen Beans 2 – 5 Comeback Like a King England 0 – 3 Chippy B
8.00 Athletico Pathetico 5 – 2 Semi Pro’s and Partners St Eval All Stars 1 – 2 Slippery Sixes Comeback Kings 1 – 0 Riders of Yohan
8.30 Malabarbarians 0 – 2 The Messiahs Roseland G Utd 2 – 1 St Eval no Stars Balls Deeper 4 – 1 The Odd Squad
9.00 Balls Deep 2 – 1 Perran Penguins H&BR 1 – 1 Russell Athletic

The Cup Week 2 – Thursday 6th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00  H&BR 2 – 2 TMI Athletico Pathetico 4 – 0 Comeback Like a King Roseland G Utd 1 – 0 Calcio Devils
7.30 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 1 The Odd Squad Comeback Kings 0 – 2 Chippy B Balls Deeper 1 – 2 Karius to Glory
8.00 Chippy FC 1 – 2 The Messiahs Exeter Gently B 2 – 2 Russell Athletic Balls Deep 3 – 4 Slippery Sixes
8.30 Keen Beans 6 – 1 Semi Pros and Partners Exeter Gently 3 – 3 St Eval No Stars England 0 – 3 Riders of Yohan
9.00 St Eval All Stars * Perran Penguins Malabarbarians 2 – 0 Fiorentina Turner

The Cup Week 1 – Thursday 30th May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 0 – 3 Keen Beans The Odd squad 3 – 0 Karius to Glory
7.30 Exeter Gently 4 – 2 Roseland G Utd TMI 2 – 3 Russell Athletic Egg Fried Reus 0 – 0 Balls Deeper
8.00 H&BR 3 – 4 Exeter Gently B Chippy FC 0 – 4 Malabarbarians England 0 – 3 Comeback Kings
8.30 Comeback Like a King 3 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners Riders of Yohan 3 – 1 Chippy FC B Balls Deep 3 – 0 St Eval All Stars
9.00 Slippery Sixes 2 – 1 Perran Penguins  The Messiahs 6 – 1 Fiorentina Turner St Eval No Stars 0 – 3 Calcio Devils

Week 21 of 21 – Thursday 23rd May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 England 2 -2 Exeter Gently Medsoc FC 4 – 2 Athletico Pathetico Slippery 6 4 – 3 Karius to Glory
7.30 Chippy FC 3 – 1 Egg Fried Reus Keen Beans 1 – 2 Exeter Gently B Medsoc Reserves 2 – 1 Roseland G Utd
8.00 H&BR 3 – 0 Balls Deep Fiorentina Turner 0 – 4 Riders of Yohan The Odd Squad 2 – 2 Comeback Kings
8.30 St Eval All Stars 0 – 3 Malabarbarians TMI 3 – 0 Balls Deeper The Messiahs 5 – 1 Comeback like a King
9.00 Perran Penguins 1 – 2 Calcio Devils Russell Athletic 5 – 0 St Eval No Stars

 

Week 20 of 21 – Thursday 16th May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00  Egg Fried Reus 3 – 0 England Athletico Pathetico 2 – 2 H&BR Comeback Like a King 2 – 2 Fiorentina Turner
7.30 Exeter Gently 0 – 3 Medsoc FC Karius to Glory * Bozzos FC Comeback Kings 1 – 1 TMI
8.00 Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Keen Beans Exeter Gently 0 – 3 St Eval All Stars Malabarbarians 4 – 1 Medsoc Reserves
8.30  Balls Deep 0 – 3 Chippy FC Riders of Yohan 3 – 0 Slippery Sixes St Eval No Stars 0 – 0 Perran Penguins
9.00 Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 The Odd Squad Calcio Devils 1 – 5 The Messiahs

*both teams lose 3 – 0

Week 19 – Thursday 9th May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 1 Exeter Gently Chippy FC 0 – 2 Atheltico Pathetico Fiorentina Turner 6 – 1 Calcio Devils
7.30 6 Rifles 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd Balls Deeper 5 – 1 Exeter Gently B Slippery Six 2 – 3 Comeback Like a King
8.00 England 5 – 2 Balls Deep H&BR 4 – 2 Medsoc FC Keen Beans 0 – 5 Comeback Kings
8.30 Medsoc Reserves 0 – 0 St Eval All Stars Perran Penguins 3 – 0 Bozzos FC Riders of Yohan 3 – 0 Karius to Glory
9.00 The Messiahs 0 – 3 St Eval No Stars The Odd Squad 1 – 6 Malabarbarians

Week 18 – Thursday 2nd May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently 1 – 2 H&BR Balls Deep 1 -4 Egg Fried Reus Calcio Devils 2 – 0 Slippery Sixes
7.30 Athletico Pathetico 2 -1 England Exeter Gently B 2 – 3 Medsoc Reserves Comeback Kings 1 – 2 Balls Deeper
8.00 Bozzos FC 0 – 10 The Messiah’s Medsoc 2 – 0 Chippy FC Comeback Like a King 1 – 1 Riders of Yohan
8.30 St Eval All Stars 2 – 0 Odd Squad Malabarbarians 3 – 0 6 Rifles  Roseland G Utd 3 – 1 Keen Beans
9.00 St Eval no Stars 2 – 2 Fiorentina Turner Karius to Glory 1 -1 Perran Penguins

Week 17 – Thursday 25th April 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deeper 2 – 1 Roseland G Utd Chippy FC 2 – 7 H&BR Egg Fried Reus 1 – 3 Athletico Pathetico
7.30 Balls Deep 1 – 1 Exeter Gently England 3 – 0 Medsoc Fiorentina Turner 6 – 1 Bozzos FC
8.00 Comeback Kings 1 – 1 Exeter Gently B The Odd Squad 3 – 0 Medsoc Reserves
8.30 Comeback Like a King 4 – 0 Karius to Glory Keen Beans 3 – 6 Malabarbarians 6 Rifles 0 – 7 St Eval All Stars
9.00 Riders of Yohan 9 – 0 Calcio Devils Slippery Sixes 1 – 2 St Eval No Stars The Messiah’s 9 – 1 Perran Penguins

Week 16 – Thursday 18th April 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 0 – 0 Exeter Gently Karius to Glory 3 – 0 New Era Dragons Major Ultras 0 – 3 Fiorentina Turner
7.30 H&BR 3 – 1 England Exeter Gently B 6 – 1 The Odd Squad Athletico Pathetico 2 – 0 Balls Deep
8.00 Medsoc 4 – 1 Egg Fried Reus Bozzos 0 – 3 Slippery Six Malabarbarians 3 – 2 Balls Deeper
8.30 Medsoc Reserves 6 – 0 Six Rifles St Eval No Stars 3 – 1 Riders of Yohan Clacio Devils 2 – 4 Comeback like a King
9.00 St Eval All Stars 3 – 1 Keen Beans Roseland G Utd 5 – 2 Comeback Kings

Week 15 – Thursday 11th April 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Roseland G Utd 2 – 1 Exeter Gently B 6 Rifles 0 – 3 The Odd Squad Calcio Devils 5 – 0 Karius to Glory
7.30 Keen Beans 0- 1 Medsoc Reserves  Chippy FC 0 – 0 Exeter Gently Slippery Six 5 – 0 Major Ultras
8.00 Fiorentina Turner 4 – 0 New Era Dragons Balls Deep 2 – 2 Medsoc FC England5 – 3 Chippy FC
8.30 Egg Fried Reus 1 – 3 H&BR Comeback Kings 0 – 1 Malabarbarians Balls Deeper 2 – 0 St Eval All Stars
9.00 Comeback Like a King 2 – 3  St Eval No Stars Riders of Yohan 10 – 0 Bozzo’s FC

Week 13 – Thursday 28th March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deep 2 – 1 Chippy FC  Slippery Six 0 – 4 Fiorentina Turner Calcio Devils 5 – 1 Bozzo’s FC
7.30 Balls Deeper 1 – 4 Odd Squad Exeter Gently 2 – 3 Medsoc FC Athletico Pathetico 1 – 2 H&BR
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 0 England Malabarbarians 2 – 1 Exeter Gently B Comeback Kings 2 – 4 Medsoc Reserves
8.30 St Eval No Stars 5 – 1 Karius to Glory Riders of Yohan 2 – 0 New Era Dragons Comeback Like a King 6 – 0 Major Ultras
9.00 Roseland G Utd 2 – 0 St Eval All Stars Keen Beans 7 – 0 Six Rifles

Week 12 – Thursday 21st March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Westham Egg and Chips 0 – 3 Balls Deeper The Odd Squad 1 – 2 Comeback Kings 6 Rifles 1 – 3 Athletico Pathetico
7.30 Keen Beans 1 – 4 Exeter Gently B New Era Dragons 0 -3 Comeback like a King England 2 – 0 Balls Deep
8.00 Medosc Reserves 1 – 0 Roseland G Utd Slippery 6 2 – 1 Karius to Glory Egg Fried Reus 1 – 1 Exeter Gently A
8.30 St Eval All Stars 0 – 3 Malabarbarians H&BR 3 – 2 Medsoc Major Ultras 2 – 2 Calcio Devils
9.00 Bozzo’s FC 3 – 0 St Eval No Stars Fiorentina Turner 0 – 2 Riders of Yohan

Week 11 – Thursday 14th March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 H&BR 3 – 1 Exeter Gently Athletico Pathetico 0 – 3 England Comeback Kings 1 – 0 Westham Egg and Chips
7.30 Medsoc 5 – 5 Six Rifles Roseland G 2 – 0 The  Odd Squad Comeback Like a King 3 – 2 Fiorentina Turner
8.00 Calcio Devils 7 – 1 New Era Dragons Malabarbarians 0 – 0 Medsoc Reserves Karius to Glory 3 – 1 Bozzo’s FC
8.30 Riders of Yohan 5 – 1 Slippery Six Blue Bomber FC 0 – 3 St Eval All Stars Balls  Deep 2 – 1 Egg Fried Reus
9.00 St Eval No Stars 3 – 0 Major Ultras Balls Deeper 5 – 2 Keen Beans

Week 10 – Thursday 7th March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 0 – 2 Athletico Pathetico Slippery Six 0 – 1 Comeback Like a King Major Ultras 0 – 3 Bozzo’s FC
7.30 Westham Egg and Chips 0 – 6 Roseland G Utd Balls Deeper 3 – 0 Blue Bomber FC Keen Beans 1 – 0 Comeback Kings
8.00 Six Rifles 0 – 8 H&BR The Odd Squad 0 – 7 Malabarbarians Balls Deep 1 – 1 Exeter Gently
8.30 Riders of Yohan 5 – 0 Karius to Glory Medsoc Reserves 3 – 2 St Eval All Stars Fiorentina Turner 3 – 3 Calcio Devils
9.00 England 1 – 0 Medsoc New Era Dragons 0 – 6 St Eval No Stars

Week 9 – Thursday 28th February 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Calcio Devils 0 – 6 Expected Toulouse Medsoc 3 – 1 Egg Fried Reus Athletico Pathetico 2 – 2 Balls Deep
7.30 Comeback Kings 1 – 0 Balls Deeper Exeter Gently 7 – 0 Six Rifles Blue Bomber FC 1 – 5 Medsoc Reserves
8.00 Bozzo FC 3 – 0 New Era Dragons Malabarbarians 3 – 0 Westham Egg and Chips H&BR 2 – 0 England
8.30 The Eval All Stars 0 -0 The Odd Squad Comeback Like a King 0 – 0 Riders of Yohan Roseland G Utd 1 – 0 Keen Beans
9.00 Karius to Glory 3 – 3 Major Ultras St Eval No Stars 1 – 2 Fiorentina Turner

Week 8 – Thursday 21st February 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Fiorentina Turner 7 – 1 Bozzo’s FC England 3- 0 Dentsoc New Era Dragons 1 – 1 Major Ultras
7.30 Athletico Pathetico 3 – 0 Perran Penguins Balls Deeper 1 – 1 Roseland G Utd The Odd Squad 1 – 4 Medsoc Reserves
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 3 – 1 H&BR Keen Beans 1 – 1 Malabarbarians Balls Deep 4 – 0 Medsoc FC
8.30 Expected Toulouse 0 -0 St Eval B Comeback Kings 5 – 4 Blue Bomber FC Riders of Yohan 2 – 0 Calcio Devils
9.00 Comeback Like a King 2 – 1 Exeter Gently Westham Egg and Chips 2 – 4 St Eval A

Week 7 – Thursday 14th February 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Medsoc 0 – 3 Athletico Pathetico Bozzos FC 0 – 5 Expected Toulouse Blue Bomber FC 7 – 4 Odd Squad
7.30 Major Ultras 1 – 2 Fiorentina Turner Medsoc Reserves 3 – 0 West Ham Egg and Chips We Kante Lose 0 – 3 New Era Dragons
8.00 H&BR 6 – 3 Balls Deep England 3 – 0 Perran Penguins Dentsoc 0 – 3 Egg Fried Reus
8.30 St Eval All Stars 5 – 1 Keen Beans Malabarbarians 3 – 0 Balls Deeper Calcio Devils 0 – 3 Comeback Like a King
9.00 Roseland G 0 – 3 Comeback Kings St Eval No Stars 2 – 0 Riders of Yohan

Week 6 – Thursday 7th February 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 0 – 0 H&BR Egg Fried Reus 2 – 3 England Comeback Like a King 3 – 1 Major Ultras
7.30 Balls Deep 2 – 5 Dentsoc The Odd Squad 2 – 3 West Ham Egg and Chips Comeback Kings 1 – 2 Roseland G Utd
8.00 Keen Beans 1 – 2 Balls Deeper Malabarbarians 2 – 0 Medsoc Reserves We Kante Lose 1 – 3 Bozzo’s FC
8.30 Perran Penguins 2 – 4 Medsoc FC New Era Dragons 0 -3  Riders of Yohan Blue Bombers FC 0 – 6 St Eval All Stars
9.00 Calcio Devils 3 – 5 St Eval No Stars Expected Toulouse 2 – 4 Fiorentina Turner

Week 5- Thursday 24th January 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 1 Comeback Like a King England 4 – 2 Balls Deep H&BR 2 – 1 Medsoc FC
7.30 Comeback Kings 0 – 1 Odd Squad Dentsoc 2 – 3 Athletico Pathetico Medsoc FC 2 – 4 Balls Deeper
8.00 Expected Toulouse 4 – 0 We Kante Lose Malabarbarians 1 – 1 Roseland G Utd Major Ultras 2 – 1 New Era Dragons
8.30 Keen Beans * West ham Egg and Chips Egg Fried Reus 3 – 2 Perran Penguins Riders of Yohan 5 -2 Bozzo’s FC

both teams win 3 – 0

Week 4- Thursday 17th January 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Medsoc FC 9 – 0 Tea and Busquets Athletico Pathetico 1 – 0 England Balls Deep 2 – 0 Egg Fried Reus
7.30 West Ham Egg and Chips 1 – 2 Balls Deeper Comeback Kings 0 – 2 Medsoc FC Fiorentina Turner 5 – 0 Bozzo’s FC
8.00 The Odd Squad 1 – 4 Roseland G Utd Keen Beans 0 – 2 Malabarbarians Comeback Like a King 2 – 0 We Kante Lose
8.30 Perran Penguins 1 – 2 H&BR Expected Toulouse 6 – 0 New Era Dragons Major Ultras 0 – 8 Riders of Yohan

Week 3- Thursday 10th January 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Keen Beans 1 – 3 Medsoc Reserves (Plate Final) Egg Fried Reus 1 – 3 Athletico Pathetico Strawberry FC 1 – 0 Major Ultras
7.30 England 0 – 2 Medosc FC Keen Beans 1 – 1 Odd Squad We Kante Lose 0 – 3 Riders of Yohan
8.00 Tea and Busquets 0 – 3 H&BR Malabarbarians 2 – 1 Comeback Kings Medsoc Reserves  1 – 2 West ham Egg and Chips
8.30 New Era Dragons 1 – 0 Fiorentina Turner Balls Deeper 2 – 4 Roseland G Utd Comeback like a King 2 – 1 Expected Toulouse
9.00 Balls Deep 2 – 3 Perran Penguins

Week 2 – Thursday 3rd January 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 We Kante Lose 1 – 7 Major Ultras  Medsoc 1 – 4 Egg Fried Reus Athletico Pathetico 3 – 1 Balls Deep
7.30 Strawberry FC 1 – 4 Expected Toulouse The Odd Squad 1 – 3 Balls Deeper Comeback Kings 2 – 0 Keen Beans
8.00 Teckerslovakia 0 – 3 Malabarbarians Roseland G 3 – 0 Medsoc Reserves New Era Dragons 0 – 1 Comeback Like  a King
8.30 H&BR 4 – 2 England Perran Penguins 2 – 0 Tea and Busquets Riders of Yohan 6 – 0 Fiorentina Turner

Cup Finals night (part 2) and Week 1 (New Season) – Thursday 20th December 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deeper 2 – 1 Egg Fried Reus (Shield SF 2) Athletico Pathetico 2 – 0 Perran Penguins
7.30 Roseland G Utd 0 – 3 Winner of  Shield SF2)(Shield Final) New Era Dragons 6 – 0 We Kante Lose Fiorentina Turner 2 – 0 Major Ultras
8.00 Roseland G Utd 2 – 1 Teckerslovakia Comeback Like a King 2 – 1 Strawberry FC Expected Toulouse 3 – 0 Riders of Yohan
8.30 Balls Deeper 0 – 6 Comback Kings Malabarbarian*s 2 – 2 Exeter Gently (Cup Final) Egg Fried Reus 3 – 3 H&BR
9.00 Malabarbarians 3 – 0 The Odd Squad England 3 – 0 Exeter Gently

Cup Finals night (part 1) – Thursday 13th December 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deeper* 1 -1 H&BR (Shield QF 3) Fiorentina Turner 0 – 6 Medsoc Reserves (Plate QF 1) Keen Beans 3 – 0 Comeback like a King (Plate QF 2)
7.30 Medsoc A 1 – 3 Roseland G Utd (Shield QF2) Major Ultras 0 – 7 Medsoc Reserves (Plate SF 1) The Odd Squad 0 – 3 Keen Beans(Plate SF 2)
8.00 Balls Deep 1 – 0 Teckerslovakia (Cup QF 2) New Era Dragons* 0 – 0 Comeback Kings (Shield QF1) Athletico Pathetico 1 – 0 Pussispuss (Cup QF 3)
8.30 Perran Penguins 2 – 3 Malabarbarians(Cup QF1) Expected Toulouse 0 – 2 Exeter Gently (Cup QF4) (Shield Semi Final 1) Roseland G Utd 3 New Era Dragons 0
9.00 Egg Fried Reus* 1 – 1 Riders of Yohan (Shield QF 4) (Cup Semi Final 1) Malabarbarians 2 Balls Deep 0 (Cup Semi Final 2) Athletico Pathetico 1 Exeter Gently 2

The Cup Week 3 – Thursday 6th December 2018

Space available

We have two spaces available for the new season, if you’d like to enter a second team/new team please let us know.

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 H&BR* 3 – 3 Roseland G Utd Athletico Pathetico 8 – 1 Lads on Toure Comeback Kings 3 – 1 Newer Era Dragons
7.30 The Odd Squad 1 -1  Riders of Yohan* Comeback Kings 1 – 2 Teckerslovakia Medsoc A 9 – 3 Fiorentina Turner
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 3 – 0 Major Ultras Balls Deep* 2- 2 Medsoc FC Exeter Gently 3 – 1 New Era Dragons
8.30 Malabarbarians 5 – 2 Keen Beans 6 Offenders 0 – 3 Expected Toulouse Pascal Chimbonda 0 – 3 Balls Deeper
9.00 Perran Penguins 3 – 0 Pascal Chimbonda B Pussispuss 7 – 0 Parcelona

The Cup Week 2 – Thursday 29th November 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Six Offenders 0 – 3 New Era Dragons Athletico Pathetico 5 – 0 Keen Beans Medsoc A 3 – 0 Pascal Chimbonda B
7.30 Pascal Chimbonda A 0 – 3 Newer Era Dragons Comeback Kings 3 – 4 Balls Deeper Riders of Yohan* 3 – 3 Medsoc B
8.00 Pussispuss 2 – 1 Roseland G Utd Balls Deep 3 – 1 Odd Squad Baggie Wonderers 0 – 3 Major Ultras
8.30 Perran Penguins 4 – 1 Fiorentina Turner Malabarbarians 3 – 0 Lads on Toure Egg Fried Reus 1 – 1 Teckerslovakia B*
9.00 Teckerslovakia A 2 – 2 Expected Toulouse* Parcelona 0 – 3 H&BR

The Cup Week 1 – Thursday 22nd November 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussispuss 1 – 0 H&BR 6 Offenders 0 – 7 Teckerslovakia A Egg Fried Reus 3 – 0 Baggie Wonderers
7.30 Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Parcelona Teckerslovakia B 3 – 0 Original Tinos Keen Beans* 0 – 0 Lads on Toure
8.00 Pascal Chimbonda B 3 – 0 Fiorentina Turner Balls Deep 2 – 1 Riders of Yohan New Era Dragons 1 – 1 Expected Toulouse*
8.30 Medsoc FC 1 -2 Perran Penguins Balls Deeper 3 – 0 TBA Comeback Kings* 1 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda A
9.00 The Odd Squad* 1 – 1 Medsoc FC Athletico Pathetico 0 – 4 Malabarbarians

Week 21 – Thursday 15th November 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussisn’tpuss 8 – 0 Baggie Wonderers Farcelona B 3 – 2 New Era Dragons Expected Toulouse 5 – 1 Parcelona
7.30 Farcelona A 3 – 0 Clays FC Egg Fried Reus 5 – 1 Pussispuss Medsoc Reserves 4 – 1 Keen Beans
8.00 Medsoc FC 2 – 2 Balls Deep Comeback Kings 0 – 7 Athletico Pathetico Teckerslovakia B 1 – 3 Roseland G Utd
8.30 Teckerslovakia 0 -3 Perran Penguins Lads on Toure 1 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda B Balls Deeper 3 – 0 Notinmymums Forest
9.00 The Odd Squad 1 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda Malabarbarians 1 – 2 H&BR

 

Week 20 – Thursday 8th November 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Parcelona 0 – 2 Lads on Toure New Era Dragons 1 – 0 Balls Deeper Notinmymums Forest 0 – 6 Expected Toulouse
7.30 Clays FC 1 – 4 Egg Fried Reus Farcelona B 2 – 1 Teckerslovakia B  Balls Deep 3 – 0 Farcelona A
8.00 Clays FC 0 – 3 Pussispuss Pascal Chimbonda 3 – 1 Teckerslovakia A  Baggie Wonderers 0 – 4 Malabarbarians
8.30 H&BR 2 – 2 The Odd Squad Pascal Chimbonda B 2 – 0 Medsoc Reserves Pussispuss 2 – 0 Comeback Kings FC
9.00 Athletico Pathetico 1 – 1Medsoc FC Keen Beans 1 – 4 Roseland G Utd Perran Penguins 2 – 1 Pussisn’tpuss

Week 19 – Thursday 1st November 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Roseland G 0 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda B Balls Deeper 3 – 0 Farcelona B
7.30 Egg Fried Reus 4 – 0 Balls Deep Pussisn’tpuss 4 – 4 Pascal Chimbonda Lads on Toure 0 – 3 Notinmymums Forest
8.00 Farcelona A 2 – 0 Athletico Pathetico The Odd Squad 1 – 1 Malabarbarians Medsoc Reserves 3 – 0 Parcelona
8.30 Medsoc FC 1 – 1 Comeback Kings Perran Penguins 6 – 1 Baggie Wonderers Teckerslovakia B 3 – 2 Keen Beans
9.00 Teckerslovakia A 1 – 4 H&BR Expected Toulouse 0 – 2 New Era Dragons

Week 18 – Thursday 25th October 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussispuss 2 – 0 Comeback Kings Balls Deep 1 – 3 Clays FC Athletico Pathetico 2 – 1 Egg Fried Reus
7.30 Expected Toulouse 3 – 3 Balls Deeper Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Notinmymums Forest H&BR 3 – 2 Pussisn’tpuss
8.00 Medsoc 2 – 0 Farcelona A Teckerslovakia B 0 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda B Baggie Wonderers 1 -3 The Odd Squad
8.30 Medsoc Reserves 1 – 1 New Era Dragons Pascal Chimbonda A 3 – 0 Perran Penguins Lads on Toure 0 – 3 Farcelona B
9.00 Malabarbarians 3 – 1 Teckerslovakia A Keen Beans 0 – 1 Parcelona

Week 17 – Thursday 18th October 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deep 0 – 1 Pussispuss Clays FC 1 – 1 Athletico Pathetico Teckerslovakia A 0 – 0 The Odd Squad
7.30 Pussisn’tpuss 2 – 2 Malabarbarians Balls Deeper 3 – 1 Teckerslovakia B Notinmymums Forest 1 – 3 Medsoc Reserves
8.00 Farcelona A 0 – 3 Medsoc Parcelona 1 – 2 Roseland G Utd New Era Dragons 3 – 0 Lads on Toure
8.30 Comeback Kings 2- 2 Egg Fried Reus Pascal Chimbonda A 3 – 0 Chiq’s Champs Farcelona B 2 – 4 Expected Toulouse
9.00 Perran Penguins 0 -1  H&BR Pascal Chimbonda B 1 – 3 Keen Beans

Week 16 – Thursday 11th October 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 New Era Dragons 0 – 6 Roseland G Utd H&BR 5 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda A Notinmymums Forest 0 – 5 Keen Beans
7.30 Comeback Kings 2 – 0 Clays FC Balls Deeper 3 – 1 Lads o Toure Parcelona 0 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda B
8.00 Athletico Pathetico 0 – 1 Balls Deep Farcelona B 1 – 3 Medsoc Reserves Beast FC 0 – 3 Teckerslovakia B
8.30 Pussispuss 3 – 0 Farcelona A Medsoc 1 – 3 Egg Fried Reus Chiqs Champs 0 – 4 Teckerslovakia A
9.00 Malabarbarians 1 – 2 Perran Penguins The Odd Squad 2 – 4 Pussisn’tpuss

Week 15 – Thursday 4th October 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 4 – 1 Pussispuss Keen Beans 5 – 0 New Era Dragons Balls Deep 4 – 1 Comeback Kings
7.30 Medsoc Reserves 2 – 2 Balls Deeper Pussisn’tpuss 3 – 3 Teckerslovakia A Lads on Toure 3 – 0 Beast FC
8.00 Clays FC 3 – 1 Medsoc Roseland G 2 – 0 Farcelona B Teckerslovakia B 1 – 1 Parcelona
8.30 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 2 Farcelona A Pascal Chimbonda B 5 – 1 Notinmymums Forest H&BR 3 – 0 Chiqs Champs
9.00 Pascal Chimbonda 0 – 2 Malabarbarians Perran Penguins 3 – 0 The Odd Squad

Week 14 – Thursday 27th September 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 1 – 5 Pussispuss Farcelona B 0 – 3 Keen Beans Notinmymums Forest 1 – 1 Parcelona
7.30 Farcelona A 0 – 3 Clays FC Pussisn’tpuss 3 – 0 Chiqs Champs A Beast FC 0 – 0 Medsoc Reserves
8.00 Medsoc 1 – 0 Balls Deep Malabarbarians 1 – 0 H&BR Lads on Toure 1 – 1 Teckerslovakia B
8.30 New Era Dragons 0 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda B Teckerslovakia A 3 – 5 Perran Penguins Balls Deeper 0 – 2 Roseland G Utd
9.00 Comeback Kings FC 1 – 10 Athletico Pathetico The Odd Squad 2 – 3 Pascal Chimbonda A

Week 13 – Thursday 20th September 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 1 – 0 Medsoc Parcelona 0 – 3 New Era Dragons H&BR 4 – 2 Odd Squad
7.30 Keen Beans 2 – 0 Balls Deeper Pascal Chimbonda B 3 – 0 Farcelona B Medsoc Reserves 3 – 0 Chiqs Champs B
8.00 Balls Deep 3 – 0 Farcelona A Pascal Chimbonda A 0 – 3 Teckerslovakia A Chiqs Champs A 0 – 3 Malabarbarians
8.30 Clays FC 1 – 3 Egg Fried Reus Teckerslovakia B 6 – 0 Notinmymums Forest Perran Penguins 3 – 1 Pussis’tpuss
9.00 Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Beast FC Pussispuss 5 – 2 Comeback Kings FC

Week 12 – Thursday 13th September 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Clays FC 1 – 0 Pussispuss H&BR 4 – 0 Teckerslovakia A Festival Fever Wildcats 4 – 1 Comeback Kings FC
7.30 Beast FC 0 – 3 Keen Beans Pussisn’t Puss 3 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda A Medsoc Reserves 4 -1  Teckerslovakia B
8.00 Farcelona A 2 – 2 Athletico Pathetico The Odd Squad 3 – 0 Truro City Rovers Balls Deeper 0 – 1 Pascal Cimbonda B
8.30 Farcelona B 8 – 0 Parcelona Egg Fried Reus 0 – 3 Balls Deep Chiqs Champs B 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd
9.00 Perran Penguins 3 – 0 Chiqs Champs A New Era Dragons 1 – 0 Notinmymums Forest

Week 11 – Thursday 6th September 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 New Era Dragons 0 – 1 Teckerslovakia B Athletico Pathetico 2 – 1 Egg Fried Reus
7.30 Notinmymums Forest 3 – 0 Farcelona B Truro City Rovers 2 – 3 Teckerslovakia A Balls Deep 0 – 3 Clays FC
8.00 Parcelona 0 – 4 Balls Deeper Pussispuss 3 – 0 Festival Fever Wildcats Original Tinos 0 – 3 Farcelona A
8.30 Pascal Chimbonda B 10 – 1 Beast FC Chiqs Champs A 2 – 5 The Odd Squad H&BR 1 – 6 Pussisn’tpuss
9.00 Keen Beans 5 – 3 Chiqs Champs B Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 2 Goals 1 Cup Pascal Chimbonda 1 – 1 Perran Penguins

Week 10 – Thursday 30th August 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Clays FC 2 – 2 Athletico Pathetico Farcelona A 1 – 3 Festival Fever Wildcats Pascal Chimbonda A 6 – 1 Chiqs Champs A
7.30 Balls Deep 1 – 3 Pussispuss Chiq’s Champs B 0 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda B Beast FC 0 -3 Parcelona
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 3 – 0 Original Tinos Pussisn’tpuss 3 – 0 Truro City Rovers Farcelona B 3 – 1 New Era Dragons
8.30 Perran Penguins 0 – 3 H&BR Teckerslovakia A 0 – 1 The Odd Squad Balls Deeper 1 – 4 Notinmymums Forest
9.00 Teckerslovakia B 2 – 5 Roseland G Utd 2 Goals 1 Cup * Pique Blinders

Week 9 – Thursday 23rd August 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussispuss 0 – 0 Farcelona A Festival Fever Wildcats 3 – 0 Egg Fried Reus
7.30  Pique Blinders 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd Athletico Pathetico 3 – 0 Balls Deep The Odd Squad 3 – 0 Pussisn’tpuss
8.00 Original Tinos 1 – 2 Clyas FC Notinmymums Forest 10 – 1 Beast FC Farcelona B 5 – 0 Teckerslovakia B
8.30 Truro City Rovers 2 – 5 Perran Penguins Chiq’s Champs 0 – 8 Teckerslovakia A H&BR 2 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda A
9.00 Pascal Chimbonda B 3 – 0 Born 2 Lose New Era Dragons 3 – 0 Falmouth VI Parcelona 1 – 0 Chiq’s Champs B

Week 8 – Thursday 16th August 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 0 – 2 Pussispuss H&BR 2 – 0 Chiqs Champs A
7.30 Chiqs Champs B 0 – 1 Notinmymums Forest Egg Fried Reus 3 – 3 Farcelona A Pussisn’tpuss 5 – 1 Teckerslovakia A
8.00 Balls Deep 3 – 0 Original Tinos New Era Dragons 2 – 1 Beast FC Teckerslovakia B 3 – 0 Pique Blinders
8.30 Pascal Chimbonda A 1 – 2 Truro City Rovers Falmouth VI 0 – 3 Farcelona B 2 Goals 1 Cup 0 – 3 Parcelona
9.00 Perran Penguins 0 – 5 The Odd Squad Pascal Chimbonda B 0 – 1 Roseland G Utd Clays FC 2 – 1 Festival Fever Wildcats

Week 7 – Thursday 9th August 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00  Pique Blinders 0 – 2 Parcelona Original Tinos 1 – 2 Athletico Pathetico
7.30 Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Notinmymums Forest Truro City Rovers 1 – 3 H&BR Farcelona A 1 – 1 Clays FC
8.00 Festival Fever Wildcats 5 – 2 Balls Deep Pussisn’tpuss 4 – 0 Chiq’s Champs A The Odd Squad 2 – 1 Pascal Cimbonda A
8.30 Chiq’s Champs B 0 – 9 Farcelona B Egg Fried Reus * Pussispuss Teckerslovakia B 1 – 4 Pascal Chimbonda B
9.00 Born Two Lose 0 – 3 New Era Dragons Beast FC ** Falmouth VI Teckerslovakia A 4 – 1 Perran Penguins

both teams win 3 – 0

both teams lose 3 – 0

Week 6 – Thursday 2nd August 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 1 – 4 Festival Fever Wildcats Farcelona B 11 – 0  Beast FC Parcelona 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd
7.30 Pascal Chimbonda B 4 – 0 Pique Blinders New Era Dragons 4 – 6 Balls Deeper
8.00 Balls Deep 0 – 3 Farcelona Pascal Chimbonda A 3 – 1 Teckerslovakia A Clays FC 4 – 1 Egg Fried Reus
8.30 Unoriginal Tinos 0 – 3 Truro City Rovers Pussispuss 2 – 4 Original Tinos Falmouth VI 0 – 3 Teckerslovakia B
9.00 Perran Penguins 3 – 3 Pussisn’tPuss Notinmymums Forest * Born to Lose H&BR 2 – 2 The Odd Squad

Week 5  – Thursday 26th July 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Clays FC 4 – 3 Pussispuss Pascal Chimbonda A 3 – 1 Notinmymums Forest The Odd Squad 0 – 3 Truro City Rovers
7.30 Teckerslovakia A * H&BR Pussisn’tpuss 5 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda B Pique Blinders 0 – 3 New Era Dragons
8.00 Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Beast FC Teckerslovakia B 0 – 3 Parcelona Roseland G Utd 0 – 3 Farcelona B
8.30 Festival Fever Wildcats * Original Tinos Egg Fried Reus 3 – 0 Balls Deep Farcelona A 1 – 0 Athletico Pathetico
9.00 Perran Penguins 1 – 2 Unoriginal Tinos Born to Lose ** Falmouth VI Athletico Pathetico 5 – 0 Egg Fried Reus

*both teams win 3 – 0 due to administrative error

**both teams lose 3 – 0 due to no show.

Week 4  – Thursday 19th July 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Notinmymums Forest 1 – 3 Pique Blinders New Era Dragons 0 -3 Roseland G Utd Parcelona 0 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda
7.30 Pussispuss 0 – 4 Festival Fever Wildcats Unoriginal Tinos 2 – 0 The Odd Squad Beast FC 1 – 6 Teckerslovakia B
8.00 Original Tinos 1 – 5 Clays FC Truro City Rovers 0 – 5 Teckerslovakia A H&BR 5 – 1 Pussisn’tpuss
8.30 Original Tinos 0 – 2 Farcelona A Balls Deep 0 – 3 Clays FC
9.00 Falmouth VI 3 – 0 Balls Deeper Monkeh Loves Borgers 0 – 3 Perran Penguins Farcelona B 0 – 0 2 Goals 1 Cup

Week 3  – Thursday 12th July 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussispuss 4 – 1 Balls Deep Clays FC 2 – 2 Athletico Pathetico Unoriginal Tinos 1 – 3 Teckerslovakia A
7.30 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 1 Original Tinos Pussisn’tpuss 3 – 2 Truro City Rovers Balls Deeper 3 – 2 Teckerslovakia B
8.00 Teckerslovakia A 4 – 0 The Odd Squad Monkeh Loves Borgers 0 – 3 Unoriginal Tinos Falmouth VI 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd
8.30 New Era Dragons 2 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda Farcelona A 4 – 4 Festival Fever Wildcats Perran Penguins 0 – 0 H&BR
9.00 Notinmymums Forest 2 – 1 Parcelona Beast FC 1 – 8 Two Goals 1 Cup Farcelona B 3 – 0 Pique Blinders

Week 2  – Thursday 5th July 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussispuss 2 – 0 Farcelona A Pique Blinders 3 – 0 Falmouth VI Egg Fried Reus 0 – 3 Festival Fever Wildcats
7.30 The Odd Squad 0 – 6 Pussisn’t Puss Pascal Cimbonda 2 – 2 Farcelona B
8.00 H&BR 3 – 0 Monkeh Loves Borgers
8.30 Athletico Pathetico 3 – 1 Balls Deep Teckersolvakia B 1 – 1 Notinmymums Forest Truro City Rovers 0 – 4 Perran Penguins
9.00 Parcelona 2 – 0 New Era Dragons Roseland G 6 – 3 Beast FC 2 Goals 1 Cup 1 – 1 Balls Deeper

Week 1  – Thursday 21st June 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 1 – 4 Pussispuss 2 Goals 1 Cup 1 – 2 Teckerslovakia B Balls Deeper 1 – 2 Roseland G Utd
7.30 Balls Deep 1 – 2 Original Tinos Pussisn’tpuss 3 – 4 Teckerslovakia A New Era Dragons  3 – 1 Notinmymums Forest
8.00 Clays FC 3 – 0 Festival Fever Wildcats H&BR 3 – 2 Unoriginal Tinos Farcelona B 1 – 0 Parcelona
8.30 Egg Fried Reus 1 – 4 Farcelona A Falmouth VI 0 – 3 Pascal Chimbonda Beast FC  3 – 0 Pique Blinders
9.00 Monkeh Loves Borgers 2 – 2 Truro City Rovers Perran Penguins 2 – 0 The Odd Squad