St Austell

Welcome to St Austell 6 aside

Welcome to St Austell 6 aside, from here you will be able to  check your fixture times, look at results tables and read about that incredible goal you scored in the match reports section. The future of small-sided football just became a little bit better.

Why join St Austell 6 aside?

The St Austell 6 aside Friday night league is our most popular league.  The surface is very fast and as result games are played at break neck speed.  We have leagues to suit all abilities, start off in the lowest league and work your way up.  Its also a social event, with many players playing more than one game and then meeting up with their mates afterwards for a beer in the town.  The Friday night league in St Austell is full of energy, great players and most importantly great football.

Fixtures

Week 5 – Friday 18th September 2020

All players will need to sign up to contact tracing upon arrival. Bibs, gloves and other shared kit will NOT be provided. Please ensure your team are in matching colours.

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Carpeteers vs Crystal Fallis A Hawkins Motors vs Old Boys
7.00 Carzollas too vs Boyzies Real Socialdads vs Crystal Fallis B
7.30 Carzola’s vs Real Socialdads EPBL vs Sandman
8.00 Pray4Jace vs MCR Unsung Heroes vs Ninja Skertels
8.30 Kantefit Mywillian vs Gylfi Pleasures Sticklar vs LD Team

Week 6 – Friday 25th September 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Carpeteers vs Carzollas too MCR vs LD Team
7.00 Gylfi Pleasures vs Sticklar Carzollas vs Sandman
7.30 EPBL vs Real Socialdads Boyzies vs Unsugn Heroes
8.00 Ninja Skertels vs Crystal Fallis A Old Boys vs Kantefitmy Willian
8.30 Pray4Jace vs Hawkins Motors Crystal Fallis B vs Biffa

Week 7 – Friday 3rd April 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Old Boys vs Sticklar Kantefitmy Willia vs Pray4Jace
7.00 Sandman vs Real Socialdads Carzollas vs Crystal Fallis B
7.30 Boyzies vs Crystal Fallis A Carzollas too vs Unsung Heroes
8.00 Hawkins Motors vs MCR Carpeteers vs Ninja Skertels
8.30 Biffa vs EPBL LD Team vs Gylfi Pleasures

 

Results

Week 4 – Friday 13th March 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Sandman 2 – 0 Biffa Gylfi Pleasures 3 – 1 Hawkins Motors
7.00 Gylfi Pleasures 2 – 5 Pray4Jace MCR 2 – 6 Sticklar
7.30 Biffa 4 – 2 Carzollas Boyzies 1 – 2 Carpeteers
8.00 Crystal Fallis A 0 – 4 Unsung Heroes Ninja Skertels 9 – 2 Carzollas too
8.30 Crystal Fallis B 1 – 5 EPBL LD Team 2 – 2 Kante Fitmywilliam

Week 3 – Friday 6th March 2020

We have a space for a team in division 1. If you are interested please let us know asap.

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Real Socialdads 0 – 1 Biffa Crystal Fallis A 2 – 1 Carzola’s Too
7.00 Crystal Fallis B 1 – 3 Sandman Kante fit my Willian 1 – 2 Hawkins Motors
7.30 Old Boys 0 – 4 Pray4Jace Sticklar 2 – 1 Kantefitmywillian
8.00 Unsung Heroes 1 – 2 Carpeteers Ninja Skertels 0 – 1 Boyzies
8.30 Carpeteers 4 – 1 Ninja Skertels MCR 0 – 1 Kante Fitmywillian

Week 2 – Friday 28th February 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Gylfi Pleasures 0 vs 7 Old Boys Biffa 1 vs 2 EPBL
7.00 Hawkins Motors 3 vs 0 PSV Hangover  EPBL 5 vs 0 Carzollas
7.30 Boyzies 4 vs 1Crystal Fallis A Old Boys 3 vs 2 MCR
8.00 Pray4Jace 3 vs 0 PSV Hangover Carzolla’s 2 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B
8.30 Carzola’s Too A 1 vs 5 Unsung Heroes Sandman 5 vs 0 Real Socialdads

Week 1 – Friday 21st February 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Carpeteers 6 – 0 Carzola’s too  Pray4Jace 0 – 0 Sticklar
7.00 Sandman 2 – 0 Carzollas Hawkins Motors 4 – 5  Sticklaar
7.30 Boyzies 1 – 0 Unsung Heroes Old Boys 3 – 0 PSV Hangover
8.00 Biffa 2 – 1 Crystal Fallis B EPBL 0 – 0 Real Socialdads
8.30 Glfi Pleasyures 1 – 0 MCR Ninja Skertels 3 – 0 Crystal Fallis A

Finals Night Friday 7th Feb 2020

Hi everyone, just a few rules, No players are eligible, who have not played for you during the past season, Players can play for two teams in the same competition in the quarterfinals only, then only if they have played for both teams before. This does not apply to new teams who started during the Cup. If the scores are level at the end of the game the result will be decided by a sudden death shoot out.

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 4
6-30 Sesh Club A 1 v 2 Ninja Skirtles C1 Biffa 3 v 1 Sandman C2 Hawkins Motors 4 v 1 Gylfi Pleasures*won by default S1 Sticklaar 0 v 3 Crystal Fallis B  S4
7-00 Crystal Fallis A 1 v 1 EPBL* C3 Boyzies 0* v 0 Carpeteers C4  Real Socialdads 4 v 4 Carzola’s *S2
7-30 Kante Fitmywillian* 1 v 1 MCR P1 Old Boys 1 v 3 Pray 4jace P2 Sesh Club B 1 v 2 Unsung Heroes S3
8-00 Walkover Njnja won 3-0 Biffa 0 v 5 Boyzies Gylfi Pleasures 0 v 4 Unsung Heroes Shield SF Carzola’s 2 v 3 Crystal Fallis B
8-30 Ninja Skirtles 1 v 0 Boyzies Unsung Heroes* 2 v 2 Crystal Fallis Pray4Jace 1 v 0 Kante FitmyWillian

The Cup Week 3 – Friday 31st January 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Boyzies 1 v 1 Unsung Heroes Old Boys 0 v 5 Biffa
7-00 Boyzies 1 v 0 Pray 4jace Sesh Club b 0 v 0 Gylfi Pleasures
7-30 Ninja Skirtles 7 v 0 Real Socialdads Hawkins Motors 3 v 2 MCR
8-00 Sandman 4 v 1 Sticklaar EPBL 3 v 0 Crystal fallis B
8-30 Carzolas 0 v 1 Crystal fallis A Carpeteers 4 v 1 Kante Fitmy Willian

The Cup Week 2 – Friday 24th January 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sesh Club A 0 v 1 Boyzies Biffa 2 v 0 Carzolas
7-00 Sesh Club b 2 v 2 Sandman Old Boys 1 V 4 Carzolas
7-30 EPBL 4 v 0 Hawkins Motors Crystal fallis B 2 v 1 MCR
8-00 Ninja Skirtles 1 v 1 Carpeteers Real Socialdads 6 v 0 Kante Fitmy Willian
8-30 Gylfi Pleasures 1 v 3 Sticklaar Unsung Heroes 3 v 2 Pray 4jaceY

The Cup Week 1 – Friday 17th January 2020

Sesh Club have three games this week

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sandman 1 v 0 Gylfi Pleasures Biffa 4 v 0 Crystal Fallis A
7-00 Sesh Club B 3 v 1 Sticklaar Hawkins Motors 4 v 1 Crystal Fallis B
7-30 Crystal Fallis A 6 v 0 Old  Boys Sesh Club A 2 v 0 Pray4jace
8-00 EPBL 4 v 0 MCR Carpeteers 1 v 0 Real Socialdads
8-30 Ninja Skirtles 5 v 0 Kante FitmyWillian Sesh Club A 3 v 2 Unsung Heroes

Week 20 – Friday 10th January 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Biffa 2 – 0 Sticklar S Grose A 4 – 0  EPBL
7-00  S Grose B 1 – 1 Unsung Heroes Carzollas 0 – 5 Ninja Skertels
7-30  Crystal Fallis B 1 – 1 MCR
8-00 Sesh Club A 6 – 1 Crystal Fallis A Pray4Jace 1 – 3 Real Socialdads
8-30  Sesh Club B 2 – 0 Gylfi Pleasures Kante Fitmywillian 1 – 0 Old Boys

Week 19 – Friday 13th December 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Gylfi Pleasures 3 – 0 Rodger Dodgers Sesh Club A 1 – 0 Unsung Heroes
7-00 Ninja Skertels 7 – 2 Crystal Fallis A S Grose B 1 – 1 Sesh Club B
7-30 Biffa 2 – 0 MCR Carzollas 0 – 6 S Grose A
8-00 Crystal Fallis B 1 – 2 Real Socialdads Stickar 2 – 2 Old Boys
8-30 White Hart Inn 0 – 3 EPBL Kantie Fitmywillian 0 – 3 Pray4Jace

Week 18 – Friday 6th December 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-3o White Hart Wonders 0 v 3 Sesh Club B Carzolla’s 3 vs 0 Unsung Heroes
7-00 Old Boys 2 vs 3 MCR S Grose B 2 vs 0 Gylfi Pleasures
7-30 Kanye Fitmywillian 0 v 2 Sticklaar Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 4 S Grose A
8-00 Ninja Skertels 1 vs 2 Sesh Club A Crystal Fallis B 1 v s 4 Pray4Jace
8-30 Biffa 0 vs 3 Real Socialdads EPBL 3 vs 0 Rodger Dodgers

Week 17 – Friday 29th November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Crytal Fallis A 1 vs 2 Unsung Heroes  Pray4Jace 2 vs 2 Biffa
7-00 Real Socialdads 4 v 0 Old Boys Kantefitmy Willian 1 vs 0 Crystal Fallis B
7-30 EPBL 6 vs 0 Gylfi Pleasures  Pray4Jace 1 v 0 Sticklaar
8-00 Sesh Club B 3 vs 0 Chilli Beans  S Grose A 0 vs 0 Ninja Skertels
8-30 White Hart Inn 0 vs 3 S Grose B Carzollas 1 vs 4 Sesh Club A

Week 16 – Friday 23rd November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30  Crytal Fallis B 1 vs 3 Biffa  S Grose A 2 vs 3 Unsung Heroes
7-00 S Grose B 8 vs 0 Chilli Beans Unsung Heroes 2 vs 5 Ninja Skirtles
7-30 Carzollas 2 vs 2 Crystal Fallis A Pray4Jace 6 vs 0 Old Boys
8-00 Real Socialdads 3 vs 0 Kante Fitmywillian EPBL 2 vs 3 Sesh Club B
8-30 White Hart Inn 0 vs 3 Gylfi Pleasures MCR 3 vs 0 Kantefitmy Willian

Week 15 – Friday 15th November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sesh Club B 5 vs 1 Gylfi Pleasures EPBL 0 vs 0 S Grose B
7-00 S Grose A 0 vs 1 Sesh Club A Chilli Beans 0 vs 10 EPBL
7-30 Carzollas 0 vs 4 Ninja Skertels MCR 2 vs 2 Sticklar
8-00 Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 2 Ninja Skirtles Biffa 0 vs 3 Kantefitmy Willian
8-30  Real Socialdads 2 vs 1 MCR Crystal Fallis B 3 vs 0 Old Boys

 Week 14 – Friday 8th November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Unsung Heroes 2 vs 5  Sesh Club A Old Boys 3 vs 0 Inter RowZ
7-00 S Grose B 0 vs 1 Sesh Club B Chilli Beans vs White Hart Inn*
7-30 Sesh Club A 4 vs 1 Crystal Fallis A S Grose A 6 vs 0 Carzolla’s
8-00 Stickler 2 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B Gylfi Pleasures 1 vs 7 White Hart Wonders
8-30 Real Socialdads 3 vs 0 tickler MCR 0 vs 2 Pray4Jace

Week 13 – Friday 1st November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Pray4Jace 3 vs 0 Real Socialdads* Cazorla’s 1 vs 2 Unsung Heroes
7-00 Stickler 3 vs 0 InterRowZ Chilly Beans 0 vs 3 Sesh Club B
7-30 Crystal Fallis B 3 vs 2 MCR S Grose A 1 vs 3 Ninja Skertels
8-00 Old Boys 2 vs 0 Kante Fitmywillian Crystal Fallis A 2 vs 1 S Grose A*
8-30 Gylfi Pleasures 1 vs 1 S Grose B EPBL 3 vs 0 Parcelona

Week 12 – Friday 25th October 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sesh Club A 3 – 0 Corzola’s Pray4Jace 5 – 0 Kante Fitmywillian
7-00 Crystal Fallis B 0 – 1 Kanye Fitmy Willian Parcelona 0 – 3 Sesh Club B
7-30 Crystal Fallis B 2 – 0 Real Socialdads Sesh Club A 2 – 1 Ninja Skertels
8-00 Stickler 2 – 1 Old Boys Chilly Beans 0 – 3 Gylfi Pleasures
8-30 MCR 3 – 2 Old Boys EPBL 6 – 1 Gylfi Pleasures

Week 11 – Friday 18th October 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Ninja Skertels 4 – 1 Unsung Heroes Crystal Fallis A 5 – 1 Cazorla’s
7-00  Sesh Club A 1 – 2 S Grose A Crystal Fallis A 0 – 5 Unsung Heroes
7-30 EPBL 4 – 2 Sesh Club B Parcelona 0 – 2 S Grose B
8-00  White Hart Inn 0 – 3 S Grose B Inter Row Z 0 – 2 Real Socialdads
8-30 MCR 5 – 1 Inter Row Z Stickler 1 – 3 Kante Fitmywillian

Week 10 – Friday 11th October 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sesh Club A 8 vs 1 Crystal Fallis A Inter Row Z 1 v  1 Pray4Jace
7-00 Crystal Fallis B 0 vs 0 Pray4Jace Old Boys 2 vs 2 Real Socialdads
7-30 Sesh Club A 2 vs 0 Unsung Heroes EPBL 0 vs 3 S Grose B
8-00 Gylfi Pleasures 0 vs 1 Sesh Club B S Grose A 2 vs 0 Unsung Heroes
8-30 MCR 1 vs 3 Sticker White Hart Inn  3 vs 0 Parcelona

Week 9 – Friday 3rd October

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Ninja Skertels 3 vs 0 TBC S Grose Plastering A 3 v 0 TBC
7-00 Sticklaar 4 v 1 Raeal Socialdads S Grose B 0 vs 1 Sesh Club B
7-30 Ninja Skertels 0 vs 3 Crystal Fallis A Inter Row Z 0 v 0 Kanye Fitmy Willian
8-00 EPBL 2 vs 2 Parcelona Inter RowZ 1 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B
8-30  Old Boys 0 vs 0 Pray4Jace Gylfi Pleasures 3 vs 1 Parcelona

Week 8 – Friday 27th September 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 3 S Grose A TBC 0 vs 3 Unsung Heroes
7-00 Sesh Club A 1 vs 0 Ninja Skertels S Grose B 2 vs 0 Gylfi Pleasures
7-30 Crystal Fallis B 5 vs 1 Old Boys White Hart Inn 0 vs 1 EPBL
8-00 Pray4Jace 3 vs 3 MCR Sesh Club B 4vs 1 White Hart Inn
8-30 Pray4Jace 1 vs 3 Stickler Kante FitmyWillian 0 vs 3 MCR

Week 7 – Friday 20th September 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 5 Unsung Heroes Old Boys 0 vs 2 Inter RowZ
7-00 Sesh Club A 0 vs 0 S Grose A MCR 2 vs 4 Crystal Fallis B
7-30 S Grose A 0 s vs 2 Ninja Skertels  Real Socialdads 3 vs 2 Kante Fitmywillian
8-00 Parcelona 0 vs 3 S GroseB  EPBL 1 vs 1 Gylfi Pleasures
8-30 Real Socialdads 9 vs 1 MCR White Hart Inn 1 vs 1 S GroseB

Week 6 – Friday 13th September 2019

Sticklaar have two games this week

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Crystal Phallis 3 v 0 TBC Unsung Heroes 0 vs 3 Ninja Skertels
7-00 Sesh Club B 1 vs 2EPBL Sticklaar 2 vs 3 Crystal Fallis B
7-30 Sesh Club B 3 vs 0 Parcelona  Stickler 6 vs 3 Inter RowZ
8-00  White Hart Inn 0 vs 2 Gylfi Pleasures  Old Boys 0 vs 3 Kante Fitmywillian
8-30 Pray4Jace 0 v 2 Real Socialdads Sesh Club A 3 vs 0 TBC

Week 5 – Friday 6th September 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sesh Club B 9 vs 1 Gylfi Pleasures EPBL 0 vs 2 S GroseB
7-00 Unsung Heroes 0 vs 1 S Grose A White Hart Inn 2 vs2  EPBL
7-30 Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 4 Sesh Club A Pray4Jace 1 vs 1 Kante Fitmywillian
8-00 Stickler 4 vs 1 Old Boys  Real Socialdads 0 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B
8-30 Old Boys 1 vs 4 MCR TBC 0 vs 3 Ninja Skertels

Week 4 – Friday 30th August 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 TBC v 0 s 3 Unsung Heroes S Grose B 2 vs 0 Sesh Club B
7-00 Unsung Heroes 5 vs 6 Sesh Club A Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 2 S Grose A
7-30  Parcelona 0 vs 3 Gylfi Pleasures  Pray4Jace 0 vs 1 Crystal Fallis B
8-00   Interrow Z 1 vs v5 Real Social Dads White Hart Wonders 1 vs 2 Parcelona
8-30 Kante Fit my Willian 0 vs 3 Sticklar MCR 1 vs 3 Inter RowZ

Week 3 – Friday 23rd August 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 S Grose A 3 v 0 TBC Pray4Jace 3 vs 0 Inter RowZ
7-00  Crystal Fallis A 4 v 2 Ninja Skirtles Real Socialdads 1 vs 0 Old Boys
7-30 S Grose B 3 vs 0 Gylfi Pleasures MCR 0 vs 4 Kante fitmy Willian
8-00 Sesh Club B 0 vs 3 EPBL S Grose B 1 vs 1 Parcelona
8-30 Ninja Skertels 4 vs 1 Sesh Club A MCR 3 V 0 Sticklaar

Week 2 Friday 16th August 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Inter Row Z 4 v 4 Kanye Fitmy Willian Ninja Skertels 4 vs 0 Unsung Heroes
7-00  White Hart 0 vs 1 S Grose B Crystal Fallis B 0 V 0 Kanye fit my Willian
7-30 Inter RowZ 0 vs 0 Crystal Fallis B Ninja Skirtles 1 vs 1 S Grose A
8-00 Gylfi Pleasures 1 vs 3 EPBL S Grose A 3 vs 0 Sesh Club A
8-30 Stickler 0 vs 3 Real Socialdads EPBL 1 vs 0 Parcelona

Week 1 – Friday 2nd August 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 ARB 0 vs 3 Parcelona Pray 4Jace 0 v 1 Sticklaar
7-00  Parcelona 1 vs 5 Sesh Club A  ARB 0 v 3 Unsung Heroes
7-30 Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 3 Sesh Club B Old Boys 0 vs 2 Pray4Jace
8-00 Crystal Fallis B 6 vs 0 Old Boys White Hart Inn 4 vs 0 Gylfi Pleasures
8-30 Sesh Club B 1 vs 1 White Hart Inn Real Socialdads 2 vs 0 MCR

Cup Finals Night

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 4 K/O
CQ1 S Grose 1 v 2 Inter CQ2 ARB 0 v 3 Crystal Fallis SQ1 Gylfi Pleasures 0 v 2 Parcelona SQ2 Old Boys 2 v 3 EPBL 6-30
C2 Crystal Fallis B 2 v 0 MCR C3 Ninja Skirtles 3 v 0 Unsung Heroes S2 Pray 4Jace 0 v 3 Real Socialdads S3 Sesh Club B 8 v 0 S Grose Plastering B 7-00
C4 Sesh Club A 6 v 1 Sticklaar Crystal Fallis A 0 v 1 Inter Row Z S4White Hart 6 v 3 Kante Fitmy Willian Parcelona 0 v 8 EPBL 7-30
Ninja Skirtles 3 v 0 Inter RowZ Crystal Fallis B 1 v 6 Sesh Club Void Void 8-00
Cup Final Sesh Club 0 v 7 Ninja Skirtles Shield Final White Hart 4 v 2 Real Socialdads 8-30

Cup week 1 Friday July 19th

Winners tonight will play in the Cup next week, losers in the Shield

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
S Grose A 5 v 0 Sticklaar 6-30 Real Socialdads 1 v 1 Crystal Fallis A
S Grose B 2 v 0 Parcelona 7-0 Sesh Club B 1 v 3 Crystal Fallis B
Inter Row Z 3 v 1 Old Boys 7-30 Sesh Club A 5 v 2Cante fit my Willian
ARB 1 v 5 EPBL 8-0 Pray 4Jace 0 v 5 Unsung Heroes
White Hart Wonders 1 v 4 Ninja Skirtles 8-30 MCR 4 v 1 Gylfi Pleasures

Week 13 – Friday 5th July 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
Ninja Skertels 1 vs 1 Los Rosas Blancos 6-30 ARB Signs 2 vs 0 Crystal Fallis A
Crystal Fallis B 0 vs 3 Unsung Heroes 7-00 EPBL 3 vs 2 ARB Sign Nice One Bruvva A 0 vs 3 ARB Signs
EPBL 0 vs 4 Sesh Club B 7-30 Gylfi Pleasures 1 vs 2 Unsung Heroes
Sesh Club B 1 vs 0 S Grose B 8-00   White Hart Wonders 1 vs 2 Ninja Skertels  Trethurgey Sixes 3 vs 0 Nice One Bruvva B
S Grose B 1 vs 2 EPBL 8-30 Real Socialdads 2 vs 1 Inter RowZ S Grose B 3 vs 0 Nice One Bruvva A

Week 12 Friday 28th June 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
 Crystal Fallis B 6 vs 0 Real Socialdads 6-30 MCR 1 vs 2 Unsung Heroes
MCR 0 vs 3 Gylfi Pleasures 7-00 Nice One Bruvva B 0 vs 3 Crystal Fallis B
Los Rosas Blancos 3 vs 0 Parcelona 7-30 Nice One Bruvva 0 A vs 3 Sesh Club B
Parcelona 4 vs 2 White Hart Wonders 8-00 Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 3 Sesh Club B
Sesh Club A 7 vs 0 White Hart Wonders 8-30 Inter Row Z 0 vs 3 Trethurgey Sixes

Week 11 – Friday 21st June 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Inter Row Z 0 vs 3 Unsung Heroes 6-30 Nice One Bruvva A 3 vs 6 ARB Signs
Nice One Bruvva B 2 vs 1 Real Socialdads 7-00 ARB Signs 3 vs 3 S Grose B
White Hart Wonders 0 vs 0 S Grose A 7-30 Gylfi Pleasures 1 vs 5 Inter RowZ
White Hart Wonders 0 vs 4 Los Rosas Blancos 8-00  Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 4 S Grose B
Sesh Club A 2 vs 3 Parcelona 8-30 Trethurgey Sixes 0 vs 3 MCR

Week 10 – Friday 14th June 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Trethurgey Sixes 2 vs 0  Real Socialdads 6-30  Sesh Club A 1 vs 3 Los Rosas Blanco’s
Crystal Fallis B 3 vs 0 Gylif Pleasures 7-00 S Grose B 1 vs 0 Sesh Club B
Ninja Skertels 0 vs 0 S Grose A 7-30 Sesh Club B 2 vs 3 ARB Signs
Unsung Heroes 1 vs 2 Nice One Bruva 8-00 Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 6 EPBL
Parcelona 1 vs 3 Ninja Skertels 8-30 MCR 1 v 2 Nice One Bruvaa B

Week 9 – Friday 7th June 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 6 ARB Signs 6-30 Real social dads 0 vs 2 Unsung Heroes
Parcelona 0 vs6  Los Rosas Blanco’s 7-00 S Grose B 3 vs  0 Men Behaving Chadli
Sesh Club A 2 vs 1 S Grose A 7-30 Crystal Fallis B 4 vs 2 Trethurgey Sixes
MCR 4 v 2 Real Socialdads 8-00 Sesh Club B 1 vs 0 Men Behaving Chadli
White Hart Wonders 3 vs 5 Ninja Skertels 8-30 Nice One Bruvaa** vs Gylfi Pleasures**

Week 8 – Friday 31st May 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Manchesthair Utd 1 vs 6 ARB Signs 6-30 S Grose A 2 vs 0 Los Rosas Blancos
S Grose B 2 vs 1 Crystal Fallis A 7-00 Inter Row Z 1 vs 1 MCR
Unsung Heroes 4 v 0 Crystal Fallis B 7-30  Nice One Bruvaa 5 v 0 Inter RowZ
White Hart Wonders 3 vs 3 Parcelona 8-00 Sesh Club B 0 vs 3 Manchesthair Utd
 Sesh Club A 0 v 3 White Hart Wonders 8-30 Trethurgey Sixes 2 vs 2 Gylfi Pleasures

Week 7 – Friday 24th May 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Real Socialdads 1 vs 5 Inter RowZ 6-30 Crystal Fallis B 3 vs0  MCR
Ninja Skertels 2 vs 2 Sesh Club A 7-00 S Grose B 2  vs 2 ARB Signs
Parcelona 0 vs 2 S Grose A 7-30 Sesh Club B 0 vs 6 ARB Signs
Ninja Skertels 1 vs 3 Los Rosas Blanco’s 8-00 Trethurgey Sixes 3 vs 0 Notto Athletic
Men Behaving Chadli 2 vs 0 Manchesthair Utd 8-30 Unsung Heroes 3 vs 0 Noto Athletic

Week 6 – Friday 17th May 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Sesh Club B 1 vs 1 S Grose B 6-30 Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 1 Men Behaving Chadli
S Grose B 2 vs 1 Manchesthair Utd 7-00 Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 1 Sesh Club B
White Hart Wonders 1 vs 2 S Grose A 7-30 Inter RowZ 3 vs 1 Crytal Fallis B
Ninja Skertels 1 vs 0 S Grose A 8-00 MCR 0 vs 1 Gylfi Pleasures
Not too Athletico 0 vs 3 Real Socialdads 8-30 Unsung Heroes 4 vs 1 Gylfi Pleasures

Week 5 – Friday 10th May 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
 White Hart Wonders 0 – 10 Los Rosas Blanca’s 6-30 Real Socialdads 0 – 7 Gylfi Pleasures
Parcelona 0 – 2 Ninja 7-00 Los Rosas Blanco’s 2 – 0 Sesh Club A
Sesh Club A 4 – 0 Parcelona 7-30 ARB 8 – 1 Manchesthair Utd
Men Behaving Chadli 2 – 6 ARB Signs 8-00 Unsung Heroes 3 – 0 Trethurgey Sixes
MCR 0 – 3 Unsung Heroes 8-30 Inter RowZ 2 – 3 Trethurgey Sixes

Week 4 – Friday 3rd May 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Sesh Club B 1 vs 3 Men Behaving Chadl 6-30 Gylfi Pleasures 0 vs 0 Inter Row Z
S Grose A 3 v 1 Parcelona 7-00 ARB 5 vs 2 Crystal Fallis A
Men Behaving Chadli 1 vs 2 S Grose B 7-30 Parcelona 0 vs 2 Los Rosas Blanco’s
Trethurgey Sixes 2 vs 1 MCR 8-00 Notto Athletic 0 vs 3 Crystal Fallis B
White Hart Wonders 3 vs 0 Ninja Skertels 8-30 Real Socialdads 1 vs 9 Crystal Fallis B

Week 3 – Friday 26th April 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Men Behaving Chadli 0* vs 3 Manchesthair Utd 6-30  S Grose A 0 vs 1 Las Rosas Blanco’s
Sesh Club A 2 vs 3 S Grose A 7-00 Crystal Fallis 2 vs 1 Mancehsthair Utd
Sesh Club A1 vs 0 Ninja 7-30  Parcelona 0 vs 0 White Hart Wonders
Unsung Heroes 5 vs 1 Inter Row Z 8-00  MCR 3 vs 0 NottoAthletic
Trethurgey Sixes 4 vs 0 Real Socialdads 8-30 Gylfi Pleasures 0 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B

Week 2 – Friday 12th April 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
S Grose B 3 vs 2 Crystal Fallis A 6-30 Manchesthair Utd 3 vs 0 Sesh Club B
Las Rosas Blanco’s 3 vs 1 Ninja Skertels 7-00 ARB 3 vs 2 S Grose B
Sesh Club B 0 vs 3 ARB 7-30 Notto Athletic 0 vs4  Gylfi Pleasures
Real Socialdads 0 vs 3 Unsung Heroes 8-00 Sesh Club B 0 vs 1 Crystal Fallis A
Crystal Fallis 0 vs 0 Trethurgey Sixes 8-30 Inter Row Z 1 vs 0 MCR

Week 1 – Friday 5th April 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Ninja Skertels 0 vs 0 S Grose Plastering A 6-30 Inter Row Z 2 vs 0 Noto Athletic
S Grose B 2 vs 1 Manchesthair UtdS 7-00  Trethurgy Sixes 1 vs 4 Gylfi Pleasures
Sesh Club A 5 vs 0 Parcelona 7-30 White Hart Wonders 1 vs 4 Las Rosas Blanco’s
Crystal Fallis A 2vs Men 1 Behaving Chadli 8-00  Sesh Club A 2 vs 0 White Hart Wonders
MCR 0 vs 2 Real Socialdads 8-30 Unsung Heroes 5 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B

Friday 29th March 2019 – Cup Finals Night

K/O Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
6-30 Sesh Club 7 2 – 0 Crystal Fallis A C1 Ninja Skirtles 0 – 2 White Hart Wonders C2 Men Behaving Chadli 1 – 2 Sean Grose Plastering C3
7-00 ARB Signs 2 – 0 Parcelona C4 Trethurgy Six 0 – 6 Manchesthair Utd S1 S Grose B 0 – 1 Crystal Fallis S2
7-30 Inter Row Z 1 – 2 MCR S3 Unsung Heroes 2 – 1 Gylfi Pleasures S4

Cup Semi Final

S Grose A 0 – 4 Sesh Club

8-00

Cup Semi Final

White Hart* 3 – 3 ARB Signs

Shield Semi Final

Unsung Heroes 3 – 0 S Grose B

Shield Semi Final

MCR 0 Manchesthair Utd 7

8-30

Cup Final

Sesh Club 4 – 2 ARB Signs

Shield Final

Manchesthair Utd 4 – 1 Unsung Heroes

Week 3 – Friday 22nd March 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
S Grose Plastering A 1 v 1 Manchesthair Utd 6-30 Parcelona 1 v 2 Unsung Heroes
S Grose 2 v 1 Crystal Fallis 7-00 Parcelona 3 v 0 MCR
Sesh Club B 5 v 1 Manchesthair Utd 7-30 Gylfi Pleasure 4 v 1 MCR
Ninja Skirtles 1 v 0 Crystal Fallis 8-00 Trethurgy Six 1 v  6Men Behaving Chadli
Sesh Club 3 v 0 Ninja Skirtles 8-30 Gylfi Pleasure 2 v 0 White hart

Week 2 – Friday 15th March 2019

Pitch 1 Pirch 2
Crystal Fallis 0 v 1 S Grose Plastering A 6-30  ARB  2v 1 Men Behaving Chadli
Sesh Club A 4 v 1 S Grose Plastering B 7-00 MCR 0 v 4 White Hart
Crystal Fallis 0 v 4 Sesh Club A 7-30 Parcelona 0  vs 1 White Hart
Inter Row Z 1 v 2 Trethurgy Six 8-00  Unsung Heroes 1 v 10 White Hart
8-30

The Cup Week 1 – Friday 8th March 2019

Pitch 1 Pirch 2
Inter Row Z 1 – 5 Men Behaving Chadli 6-30   ARB 7 – 1 Trethurgy Six
Crystal Fallis A  7 – 1  Manchesthair Utd 7-00 ARB 8 – 0 Inter Row Z
Ninja Skirtles 1 – 2 S Grose Plastering B 7-30 Parcelona  2 – 0 Gylfi Pleasure
S Grose Plastering A 1 – 1 Sesh Club A 8-00 Unsung Heroes 5 – 0 Gylfi Pleasures
 Crystal Fallis B 0 – 1  Sesh Club B 8-30 MCR 1 – 4 Unsung Heroes

League Tables

Week 4

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Carpeteers 4 4 0 0 14 3 11 12
Boyzies 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 9
Unsung Heroes 4 2 0 2 10 4 6 6
Ninja Skertels 4 2 0 2 11 7 4 6
Crystal Fallis A 4 1 0 3 3 12 -9 3
Carzolla’s too 4 0 0 4 4 22 -18 0

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Sandman 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 12
EPBL 4 3 1 0 12 2 10 10
Biffa 5 3 0 2 8 7 1 9
Real Socialdads 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6 1
Crystal Fallis B 4 0 1 3 5 12 -7 1
Carzolla’s 4 0 1 3 4 13 -9 1

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Pray4Jace 4 3 1 0 12 2 10 10
Sticklar 4 3 1 0 13 7 6 10
Old Boys 4 3 0 1 13 6 7 9
Hawkins Motors 4 2 0 2 10 9 1 6
Gylfi Pleasures 4 2 0 2 6 13 -7 6
Kante Fitmywillian 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4
LD Team 4 0 1 3 2 11 -9 1
MCR 4 0 0 4 4 11 -7 0

Final Standings 2019 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Sesh Club 7 A 20 16 1 3 59 24 35 49
S Grose A 20 13 4 3 45 10 35 43
Ninja Skertels 20 12 2 6 52 23 29 38
Unsung Heroes 20 8 1 11 37 41 -4 25
Crystal Fallis A 20 5 1 14 29 63 -34 16
Cazorla’s 20 2 1 17 16 62 -46 7

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Sesh Club 7 B 20 14 2 4 49 18 31 44
S Grose B 20 13 5 2 37 6 31 44
EPBL 20 12 4 4 52 22 30 40
Gylfi Pleasures 20 6 2 12 24 52 -28 20
White Hart Inn 20 5 3 12 26 36 -10 18
Rodger Dodgers 20 3 2 15 17 54 -37 11

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Real Socialdads 20 16 1 3 55 17 38 49
Crystal Fallis B 20 11 4 5 38 20 18 37
Pray4Jace 20 9 6 5 39 18 21 33
Sticklar 20 10 2 8 39 33 6 32
Kante Fit my Willian 20 8 3 9 26 35 -9 27
MCR 20 7 3 10 38 48 -10 24
Biffa 20 6 5 9 28 41 -13 23
Old Boys 20 2 3 15 17 53 -36 9

Final Standing 2019 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Los Rosos Blanco’s 15 11 1 3 44 11 33 34
S Grose A 15 8 4 3 22 12 10 28
Ninja Skertels 15 6 5 4 21 17 4 23
Sesh Club 7 A 15 7 1 7 32 23 9 22
Parcelona 15 2 4 9 13 39 -26 10
White Hart Wonders 15 2 3 10 19 48 -29 9

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
ARB 15 13 2 0 65 20 45 41
S Grose B 15 9 3 3 28 19 9 30
EPBL 15 7 0 8 31 30 1 21
Sesh Club 7 B 15 5 2 8 16 25 -9 17
Pray4Jace 15 3 2 10 17 35 -18 11
Crystal Fallis A 15 2 3 10 14 38 -24 9

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Unsung Heroes 14 13 0 1 44 7 37 39
Crystal Fallis B 14 8 1 5 36 19 17 25
Gylif Pleasures 14 7 2 5 28 21 7 23
Trethergey Sixes 14 7 2 5 26 23 3 23
Sticklar 14 7 2 5 24 26 -2 23
Nice One Bruvaa B 14 5 0 9 14 30 -16 15
MCR 14 4 1 9 16 23 -7 13
Real Socialdads 14 3 0 11 13 47 -34 9

Final Standings 2018/2019 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Sesh Club 7 A 22 17 3 2 65 14 51 54
White Hart Inn 22 15 2 5 60 24 36 47
Ninja Skertels 22 15 1 6 61 23 38 46
S Grose A 22 11 3 8 49 18 31 36
Crystal Fallis A 22 8 2 12 29 42 -13 26
Sex Drugs and Carlton Cole 22 7 3 12 34 58 -24 24
Inter RowZ 22 6 2 14 26 59 -33 20
MCR 22 4 0 18 15 59 -44 12

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Parcelona 22 16 3 3 45 15 30 51
Sesh Club 7 B 22 12 6 4 57 18 39 42
S Grose B 22 12 5 5 35 22 13 41
Manchesthair Utd 22 12 4 6 48 22 26 40
ARB 22 12 3 7 48 40 8 39
Unsung Heroes 22 8 0 14 31 50 -19 24
Trethergey Six 22 4 2 16 24 62 -38 14
Astroholics 22 4 1 17 22 73 -51 13
Men Behaving Chadli 22 3 0 19 17 3 14 9
Crystal Fallis B 22 1 0 21 4 11 -7 3

Final Standings 2018 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Pique Blinders 15 13 2 0 52 10 42 41
Underdogs 15 9 5 1 35 14 21 32
Biffa 15 9 3 3 35 18 17 30
Notinmymums Forest 15 6 0 9 21 31 -10 18
Lallanas in Pyjamas 15 4 1 10 18 35 -17 13
We’re diabolical too 15 1 2 12 7 51 -44 5

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
ARB Signs 15 11 2 2 33 9 24 35
S Grose Plastering A 15 11 0 4 37 26 11 33
Ninja Skertels 15 9 2 4 42 22 20 29
Copenbadly 2 15 8 1 6 33 29 4 25
Das Parc 15 3 3 9 18 42 -24 12
We’re Dierbolical 15 2 2 11 9 38 28 8

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
White Hart Wonders 15 10 4 1 39 16 23 34
Manchesthair Utd 15 10 2 3 46 20 26 32
S Grose Plastering B 15 7 2 6 23 23 0 23
Parcelona 15 6 3 6 26 25 1 21
Unsung Heroes 15 5 4 6 6 31 -25 19
Astroholics 15 3 1 11 12 49 -37 10

Final Standings 2017-2018 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Pique Blinders 21 17 4 0 61 10 51 55
Mintie Peepers 21 13 3 5 34 13 21 42
Sandman 21 11 3 7 40 32 8 36
Fiorentina Turner 21 9 5 7 46 41 5 32
Biffa 21 6 5 10 36 50 -14 23
Lallanas in Pyjamas 21 6 3 12 27 44 -17 21
Underdogs 21 5 3 13 37 62 -25 18
S Grose Plastering 21 3 1 17 18 66 -48 10

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
ARB Signs 21 14 1 6 52 25 27 43
Teckerslovakia 21 13 2 6 42 24 18 41
Ninja Skertels 21 12 3 6 43 32 11 39
Ladzio 21 8 3 10 34 41 -7 27
Ivory Toast 21 8 3 10 34 45 -11 27
Steathams Heroes 21 8 0 13 35 42 -7 24
S Grose Plastering A 21 6 4 11 33 47 -14 22
Minty Poopers 21 5 0 16 25 61 -36 15

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Expected Toulouse 21 15 6 0 52 19 33 51
S Grose Plastering B 21 13 2 6 58 29 29 41
Parcelona 21 13 1 7 46 35 11 40
Touch Matip 21 12 2 7 64 33 31 38
White Hart Wonders 21 8 4 9 36 37 -1 28
Manchesthair Utd 21 8 1 12 48 48 0 25
Unsung Heroes 21 6 2 13 34 65 -31 20
Astroholics 21 0 1 20 12 86 -74 1

Final Standings 2017 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Minty Peepers 15 12 1 2 52 6 46 37
Underdogs 15 9 1 5 30 29 1 28
Websters 15 7 2 6 32 33 -1 23
Fiorentina Turner 15 4 4 7 24 31 -7 16
The Unbeatables 15 4 3 8 15 24 -9 15
S Grose Plastering A 15 3 1 11 19 50 -31 10

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Pique Blinders 15 15 0 0 73 6 67 45
S Grose Plastering B 15 9 0 6 33 25 8 27
The Unbeaten 15 8 0 7 32 20 12 24
Rolls Reus 15 8 0 7 29 34 -5 24
ARB Signs 15 7 0 8 25 31 -6 21
Vardy’s  Party 15 1 0 14 14 69 -55 3

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Lallanas in Pyjamas 15 10 2 3 32 16 16 32
Ninja Skertels 15 11 0 4 28 18 10 33
Teckerslovakia 14 7 1 6 21 21 0 22
Parcelona 15 6 2 7 25 22 3 20
S Grose Plastering C 15 5 2 8 25 27 -2 17
Ivory Toast 14 5 2 7 24 32 -8 17

Division 2

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Ladzio 15 11 1 3 41 13 28 34
Hakuna Huan Mata 15 10 4 1 30 13 17 34
White Hart Inn 15 7 4 4 38 27 11 25
Unsung Heroes 15 6 4 5 32 32 0 22
Manchesthair Utd 15 6 4 5 35 31 4 22
Astro Holics 15 2 1 12 18 48 -30 7

Final Standing 2016 – 2017 season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Websters Reunited 20 18 1 1 73 19 54 55
Fiorentina Turner 20 7 7 6 34 32 2 28
White Hart Wonders 20 8 3 9 31 48 -17 27
Teckerslovakia 20 8 2 10 38 34 4 26
Seven Super Stars 20 6 3 11 34 55 -21 21
Parcelona 20 2 6 12 22 45 -23 12

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Athletico Bilbao Baggins 21 11 6 4 40 19 21 39
Underdogs 21 11 5 5 34 24 10 38
Seven Stars A 21 10 5 6 38 26 12 35
Vardy’s Party 21 10 2 9 36 34 2 32
Lallanas in Pyjamas 21 5 4 12 24 41 -17 19
Hakuna Huan Mata 21 4 5 12 35 54 -19 17

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Pique Blinders 22 19 0 3 82 14 68 57
The Unbeaten 22 17 4 1 66 11 55 55
Whichway 22 15 1 6 56 29 27 46
Rolls Reus 22 12 6 4 50 28 22 42
Seven Stars B 22 11 4 7 47 37 10 37
Parceona B 22 10 1 11 38 37 1 31
Ivory Toast 22 9 3 10 54 55 -1 30
Ninja Skertels 22 9 2 11 36 37 -1 29
Unsung Heroes 22 8 0 14 18 60 -42 24
Manchesthair Utd 22 5 2 15 28 68 -40 17
Ladzio 22 4 2 16 27 70 -43 14
Websters Reserves 22 4 1 17 33 71 -38 13

Final Standings 2016 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Fiorentina Turner 21 14 5 2 53 18 35 47
NYC Hoops 21 12 5 4 58 21 37 41
Websters Reunited 21 10 5 6 45 29 16 35
Teckerslovakia 21 9 5 7 27 29 -2 32
Bado All Stars 21 8 1 12 43 51 -8 25
7 Super Stars 21 7 3 11 32 39 -7 24
Ladzio 21 6 1 14 56 56 0 19
Parkside Garage 21 5 1 15 19 52 -33 16

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Parcelona 18 16 1 1 53 14 39 49
Carpeteers 18 15 1 2 70 18 52 46
7 Stars A 18 12 1 5 40 22 18 37
St Austell FC 18 8 2 8 43 38 5 26
Bado FC 18 8 1 9 31 35 4 23
Underdogs 18 8 5 6 32 27 5 29
New Day 18 5 2 11 31 46 -15 17
Unsung Heroes 18 4 1 13 24 55 -31 13
Machesthair Utd 18 3 0 15 16 50 -34 9
Benteckers 18 3 0 15 13 59 -46 9

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Vardy’s Party 22 20 1 1 73 23 50 61
Athletico Bilbao Baggins 22 13 3 6 47 25 22 42
Whichway 22 13 2 7 68 24 44 41
Seven Stars B 22 12 5 5 57 16 41 41
Unknown 22 12 4 6 56 30 26 40
Ninja Skertels 22 9 3 10 37 48 -11 30
Ladzio too 22 8 5 9 64 58 6 29
The Unbeaten 22 6 7 9 34 57 -23 25
Underdogs too 22 7 2 13 32 53 -21 23
Ivory Toast 22 6 0 16 26 66 -40 18
Brazillia 22 4 2 16 22 63 -41 14
Gary St Germain 22 4 2 16 23 66 -43 14

Championship Cup – Week 3

Group A
Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Manchesthair Utd 3 2 1 0 7 1 6 7
Parceona 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
Bado FC 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
New Day 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0
Group B
Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Carpeteers 3 3 0 0 16 1 15 9
Underdogs 3 2 0 1 8 11 -3 6
Unsung Heroes 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
Bado FC 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0
Group C
Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
7 Stars A 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 9
De Gea Bar 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 9
Unsung Heroes 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6
Inter Rangers 3 0 0 3 2 11 -9 0

Week 21 – Final Standings 2015/2016 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Outlaws 21 18 2 1 78 17 61 56
Inter Minan 21 13 1 7 66 49 17 40
Fiorentina Turner 21 13 1 7 68 26 42 40
NYC Hoops 21 12 2 7 72 25 47 38
Parkside Garage 21 9 3 9 33 34 -1 30
Bado FC 21 6 2 13 27 49 -22 20
Xavi Dodgers 21 3 2 16 21 80 -59 11
Brazilia 21 3 1 17 25 108 -83 10

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Athletico Bilbao Bagins 21 17 2 2 95 18 77 53
ManPax Utd 21 16 1 4 49 27 22 49
Websters part 2 21 8 4 9 27 38 -11 28
Seven Stars Sports Bar A 21 8 2 11 26 43 -17 26
Whichway 21 7 2 12 24 38 -14 23
Lads on Toure 21 7 1 13 28 38 -10 22
Teckerslovakia 21 5 7 9 20 39 -19 22
Ladzio 21 6 4 11 27 48 -21 22

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Parcelona 21 14 3 4 62 16 46 45
Seven Stars B 21 13 1 7 48 35 13 40
Underdogs 21 13 1 7 32 20 12 40
About to get Messi 21 11 2 8 39 29 10 35
Ronaldoughnuts 21 10 5 6 34 25 9 35
New Day 21 9 2 10 33 37 -4 29
Manchesthair Utd 21 6 2 13 27 53 -26 20
Unsung Heroes 21 2 1 18 16 62 -46 7

Final Standings 2015 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Chenpump 21 15 2 4 75 51 24 47
Outlaws 21 14 4 3 76 42 34 46
Carpeteers 21 12 4 5 59 36 23 40
Fiorentina Turner 21 8 3 10 38 47 -9 27
Gherkins 21 7 3 11 55 59 -4 24
FC Coppenbadly 21 8 0 13 56 64 -8 24
Wet Wipes 21 7 2 12 46 53 -7 23
The Brit 21 6 0 15 37 79 -42 18

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
NYC Hoops 18 15 2 1 78 19 59 47
Websters 18 13 2 3 80 27 53 41
Parkside Garage 18 10 4 4 38 33 5 34
SABMA Boys 18 10 1 7 55 42 13 31
Unknown 18 9 2 7 41 59 -18 29
Teckerslovakia 18 8 3 7 59 33 26 27
Seven Stars Sports Bar 18 6 3 9 39 50 -11 21
Sheffiedl Friday A 18 1 2 15 23 58 -35 5

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Stink Bombs 18 17 1 0 69 7 62 52
Ladzio FC 18 11 3 4 36 26 10 36
Parcelona 18 10 2 6 45 25 20 32
Lads on Toure 18 8 3 7 36 37 -1 27
Barceloner 18 8 2 8 31 31 0 26
Bentekers 18 5 4 9 31 35 -4 19
Sheffield Friday B 18 5 4 9 27 32 -5 19
The Saints 18 3 4 11 24 67 -43 13

The St Austell Super Cup – Final Standings

Group A
Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Saints 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 5
Deportivo Dragonz 3 1 1 1 6 5 1 4
Parcelona 3 1 1 1 9 10 -1 4
Teckersolvakia 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Group B
Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Websters 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
NYC Hoop 3 2 0 1 13 5 8 6
Parkside Garage 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
AFC Bazinga 3 0 0 3 4 20 -16 0
Group C
Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Stink Bonbz 3 2 1 0 8 1 7 7
Ladzio FC 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 6
Furions 3 0 1 2 1 7 -6 1
Ping Squad 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0
Group D
Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
SABMA Boys 3 3 0 0 8 4 4 9
Barceloner 3 1 0 2 8 2 6 3
Barnicoats Boys 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 3
Lads on Toure 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6 3
Group E
Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Unknown 3 3 0 0 17 2 15 9
Cornwall Raiders 2 1 1 0 6 1 5 4
7 Stars Sports Bar 2 0 1 1 1 8 -7 1
Buruusia Teeth 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 0

Final Standings 2014/2015

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Carpeteers 21 16 3 2 82 24 58 51
Relentless A 21 15 1 5 44 28 16 46
Chenpump 21 14 1 6 55 27 28 43
Team Bring it 21 9 2 10 45 30 15 29
Gherkins 21 9 2 10 50 54 -4 29
FC Coppenbadly 21 7 4 10 51 57 -6 25
The Brit 21 6 1 14 26 62 -36 19
Seven Stars A 21 1 0 20 17 94 -77 3

La Liga

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
NYC Hoops 21 19 1 1 88 20 68 58
SABMA Boys 21 10 8 3 40 30 10 38
Corona FC 21 10 6 5 39 23 16 36
Relentless 21 8 2 11 41 48 -7 26
Parkside Garage 21 7 4 10 37 31 6 25
Parcelona 21 7 4 10 33 55 -22 25
Cornwall Raiders 21 5 2 14 15 54 -39 17
Teckerslovakia 21 3 5 13 22 48 -26 14

The Bundseliga

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Websters 21 16 3 2 81 24 57 51
Deportivo Dragonz 21 11 2 8 71 38 33 35
Seven Stars B 21 10 3 8 43 44 -1 33
Barceloner 21 9 3 9 44 43 1 30
Lads on Tour 21 7 4 10 35 47 -12 25
BWBS 21 7 4 10 35 49 -14 25
AFC Bazinga 21 6 5 10 41 66 -25 23
Barnicoats Boys 21 5 7 9 30 60 -30 22

 

Player Tables

Week 4

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Sam Blount Carpeteers 12
Brandon Chapman Ninja Skertels 6
Dan Stephenson Ninja Skertels 5
Liam Scott Boyzies 4
Callum Betrand Unsung Heroes 3
Owen Harris Unsung Heroes 3
Johny Hanniford Boyzies 1
Adam Cleaves Boyzies 1
Dan Peters Boyzies 1
Andy Geach Carpeteers 1
Danny Austin Carpeteers 1
Zac Lawrence Carzollas too 1
Lawrence Carzollas too 1
Ben Triggs Crystal Fallis 1
Brandon Trudgeon Crystal Fallis 1
Gary Reynolds Crystal Fallis 1
Adam Penhail Unsung Heroes 1
Sean Selelrs Unsung Heroes 1
Sam King Unsung Heroes 1
Sam Bernhill Unsung Heroes 1
Alex Ninja Skertels 1
Ben Ninja Skertels 1
Shaun Taylor Carzollas too 1
Charlie Eton Carzollas too 1

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Sam Lewis Sandman 6
Dan Stephenson EPBL 4
Charlie Elton EPBL 3
Steven Heap Sandman 3
Andy Cotes Biffa 2
Rob Jones Biffa 2
Jason Isbell Carzollas 2
Paul Read Crystal Fallis B 2
Brandon Trudgeon Crystal Fallis B 2
Zac Barrington-Smith EPBL 2
Brandon Chapman EPBL 2
Adam Soloman Biffa 2

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Jamie Bilkey Sticklar 6
Ross Wellls Pray4Jace 5
Dion Jaques Gylfi Pleasures 4
Adam Richards Hawkins Motors 3
Brandon Trudgeon MCR 3
Tom Perry Hawkins Motors 2
James Fryer Hawkins Motors 2
Scott Verean Kantefit Mywillian 2
Andy Heap Pray4Jace 2
Luke Clowes Pray4Jace 2
Adam Tonkin Sticklar 2
Ollie Pearce Sticklar 2
Finn Pearce Sticklar 2

Final Standings 2019 Season

Congratulations to the excellent Dan Stephenson who had the season of his life, finishing top of the Premiership and the Championship , scoring at a rate of just over a goal a game in the top league! In division 1 Sam Began and Jamie Bilkey had to share the honors with 20 goals each for Real Social Dads and Sticklar.

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Dan Stephenson Ninja Skertels 22
Brandon Trudgeon Sesh Club A 16
Callum Bertrand Unsung Heroes 15
Liam Scott S Grose A 13
Gary Reynolds Crystal Fallis A 12
Conner Dean Ninja Skertels/Sesh Club 11
Sam Blount Sesh Club A 10
Sam Bray Ninja Skertels 9
Sam Case S Grose A 5
Rob Jones Sesh Club A/Crytal Fallis  A 5

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Dan Stephenson EPBL 13
Sam Blount Sesh Club B 11
Brandon Rowland EPBL 7
Sam Lewis S Grose B 7
Levi Kerrigan Sesh Club B 7
Rory Dixon EPBL 6
Dion Jaques Gylfi Pleasures 6
Callum Mcgill Gylfi Pleasures 5
Sam Case S Grose B 5
Brandon Trudgeon Sesh Club B 5

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Sam Began Real Socialdads 20
Jamie Bilkey Stickler 20
Gary Reynolds Crystal Fallis B 12
Nathan Fosten MCR 12
Adam Duncombe Real Socialdads 10
Steve Haynes Old Boys 9
Ian Newcombe Crystal Fallis B 6
Brandon Trudgeon Crystal Fallis B/MCR 6
Luke Clowes Pray4Jace 6
Ross Wells Pray4Jace 6

Final Standings 2019 Season

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Ollie Brockenshire Los Rosas Blanco’s 10
Lewis Prince Los Rosas Blanco’s 10
Sam Bray Ninja Skertels/white Hart 9
Dan Sackey Parcelona 7
Brandon Trudgeon Sesh Club A 7
Jason Rodgers Los Rosas Blanco’s 5
Phil Hobbs Los Rosas Blanco’s 5
Dan Stephenson Ninja Skertels 5
Brandon Chapman Ninja Skertels 5
Sam Case S Grose Plastering A 5

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Hayden Turner ARB Signs 13
Jack Walker ARB Signs 12
Dan Stephenson Manchesthair Utd/EPBL 9
Liam Scott S Grose B 8
Ben Thomas ARB Signs 6
Rory Dixon Manchesthair Utd/EPBL 6
Brandon Trudgeon Crystal Fallis A/Sesh Club B 5
Sam Began Men Behaving Chadli 5
Lloyd Grose S Grose B 5
Luke Oliver Crystal Fallis A 4

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Callum Bertrand Unsung Heroes 16
Callum Mcgill Gylfi Pleasures 10
Brandon Trudgeon Crystal Fallis B/MCR 8
Gary Reynolds Crystal Fallis B 7
Luke Oliver Crystal Fallis B 6
Jack Pomeroy Inter Row Z 6
Adam Penhall Unsung Heroes 6
Rob Jones Crystal Fallis B 5
Ben Mitchell Gylfi Pleasures 5
George Oliver Inter Row Z 5

Final Standings 2018/2019 Season

Huge congratulations to Sam Case who finished top scorer in both divisions this season. Like a fine wine Sam seems to be getting better with age, his form this season has been outstanding and looks set to continue into the Cup.

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Sam Case S Grose A 23
Alex Haynes White Hart Wonders 20
Brandon Trudgeon Sesh Club 7 A 14
Patrick Lambourne White Hart Wonders 9
Jack Pomeroy Inter RowZ/Sex, Drugs and Carlton Cole 8
Rory Dixon Ninja Skertels 8
Gary Reynolds Crystal Fallis 7
Billy Gordon Ninja Skertels 7
Sam Lewis S Grose A 7
Charlie Elton Ninja Skertels 6

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Sam Case S Grose B 14
Brandon Trudgeon Sesh Club 7 B 13
Ben Thomas ARB Signs 12
Sam Blount ARB Signs/Sesh Club B 10
Gary Reynolds Astroholics 10
Billy Gordan Manchesthair Utd 9
Sam Began Men Behaving Chadli 9
Kieran Bishop Sesh Club 7 B 9
Rory Dixon Manchesthair Utd 8
Adam Duncombe Manchesthair Utd 7

Final Standings 2018 Season

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Sam Blount Pique Binders 16
Adrian Rundle Biffa 7
Derek Lucus Pique Binders 7
Dan Stephenson Underdogs 7
Adam Soloman Biffa 6
Ben Thomas Pique Binders 6
Shaun Pickering Fiorentina Turner 5
Sam Bray Underdogs 5
Reece Walkham Lallanas in Pyjamas/Sandman 4
Steve Warburton Pique Binders 4

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Sam Blount ARB Signs/Ivory Toast 15
Sam Case S Grose A 11
Rory Dickson Ninja Skertels 8
Sam Bray Ninja Skertels 7
Jack Walker ARB Signs 6
Dylan Fox Ivory Toast 6
Reece Walkham Ivory Toast 5
Sam Lewis S Grose A 5
Derek Lucus ARB Signs 4
Connor Ridgement ARB Signs 4

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Rory Dixon Manchesthair Utd 15
Dan Sackey Parcelona 12
Ryan Mauer White Hart Wonders 12
Matt Preston Manchesthair Utd 11
Sam Case S Grose B 10
Patrick Lambourne White Hart Wonders 8
Billy Gordon Manchesthair Utd 6
Callum Bertrand Unsung Heroes 6
Brandon Chapman Unsung Heroes 6
Kyle Champkins Unsung Heroes 6

Final Standings 2017-2018 Season

Sam Blount rolled back the years the finish top scorer in a very competitive Premiership.  Jack Walker and Brandon Trudgeon shared top spot in the Championship and the indefatigable Sam Case finished top of the shop in Division 1.

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Sam Blount Pique Blinders 17
Adam Soloman Biffa 15
Brandon Trudgeon The Unbeaten/Lallanas 15
Ben Thomas The Unbeaten/Pique Blinders 15
Tim Peers Minty Peepers 13
Derek Lucus Pique Blinders 12
Shaun Pickering Fiorentina Turner 11
Liam Scott Minty Peepers 11
Sam Bray Underdogs 10
Pete Churchill Fiorentina Turner 9

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Jack Walker ARB Signs 14
Brandon Trudgeon Ivory Toast/Ladzio 14
Sam Blount Minty Poopers/ARB Signs 13
Chris ‘Sculley’ Mullen Teckerslovakia 13
Reece Walkham Ivory Toast/S Grose 11
James Allen Teckerslovakia 11
Sam Bray Ninja Skertels 9
Dan Murray Teckerslovakia 9
Gareth Smith Minty Poopers/ARB Signs 8
Shane Kibell Steathams Heroes 8

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Sam Case S Grose Plastering B 18
Tom Foster Expected Toulouse 17
Dan Sackey Parcelona 16
Harvey Simms Touch Matip 16
Sam Began Touch Matip 15
Patrick Lambourne White Hart Wonders 14
Rory Dixon Manchesthair Utd 13
Dan Peters S Grose Plastering B 12
Scott Foster Expected Toulouse 10
Matt Preston Manchesthair Utd 8

Final Standings 2017 Season

Dan Peters made a sensational comeback to St Austell 6 aside to finish as top goal scorer in the Premiership with league champions Minty Peepers.  Veteran Sam Blount had his best season for several years netting 21 in the Championship.  In division one top scorer went to the talented young Max Bowden.  In division two Patrick Lambourne and Luke Bennetts shared the honours with 16 goals each.

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Dan Peters Minty Peepers 17
Shaun Pickering Fiorentina Turner 12
Adrian Rundle Websters Reunited 12
Liam Scott Minty Peepers 11
Tim Peers Minty Peepers 9
Sam Bray Underdogs 9
Christian Ternouth Minty Peepers 6
Brandon Chapman Athletico Bilbao Baggins 4
Jack Waterson Minty Peepers 4
Sam Casey S Grose Plastering A 4

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Sam Blount Pique Blinders 21
Derek Lucas Pique Blinders 14
Gareth Smith Pique Blinders 12
Sam Warburton Pique Blinders 5
Jack Nancarrow Pique Blinders/Websters 5
Dylan Fox Vardys Party 4
Ben Thomas Whichway/Pique Blinders 4
Shane Kibell Pique Blinders 3
Ben Honey Rolls Reus 3
Sam Beagan Rolls Reus 3

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Max Bowden Ninja Skertels 14
Reece Walkham Lallanas in Pyjamas 10
Chris ‘Sculley’ Mullen Teckerslovakia 10
Shaun Pickering Parcelona 8
Brian Walkham S Grose Plastering C 6
Liam Wherry Lallanas in Pyjamas 5
Dylan Fox Lallanas in Pyjamas 5
Joel Barnicoat S Grose Plastering C/Farrow 4
James Allen Teckerslovakia 4
Sam Bray Ninja Skertels 3

Division 2

Name Team Goals
Luke Bennetts Ladzio 16
Patrick Lambourne White Hart Inn 16
Bradley Brotherton Hakuna Huan Mata 12
Matt Preston Manchesthair Utd 12
Ryan Mouer White Hart Inn 7
Patrick Brazazinski Ladzio 6
Paul Reed Manchesthair Utd 6
Harley Simms Hakuna Huan Mata 5
Bruce Cockigns Ladzio 5
Rory Dixon Manchesthair Utd 5

Final Standings 2016 – 2017 Season

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Aaron Beresford Websters Reunited 23
Adrian Rundle Websters Reunited 23
Adam Soloman Websters Reunited 16
Dan Sackey Parcelona 11
James Allen Teckerslovakia 10
Scully Teckerslovakia 10
Dan Peters Seven All Stars 9
Ben Thomas Websters Reunited/Unbeatables 9
Joe Prophet Fiorentina Turner 7
Jonathan Hanniford Fiorentina Turner 6

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Jack Nancarrow Vardy’s Party 12
Sam Bray Underdogs 11
Brandon Chapman Athletic Bilbao Baggins 10
Dillon Fox Lallanas in Pyjamas 10
Harvey Hann Seven Stars A 10
Kyle Champkins Underdogs 9
Sam Blount Athletico Bilbao Baggins/Vardys Party 7
Brian Walkham Benteckers 7
Shane Kibell Carpeteers 7
Brandon Trudgeon Smack Rats 7

Division 1

Name Team Name Goals
Sam Began Rolls Reus 24
Sam Blount Pique Blinders 23
Matt Whaller The Unbeaten 15
Paul Reed Ivory Toast/Ladzio 14
Gareth Smith Pique Blinders 13
Sam Case Seven Stars B 13
Dan Sackey Parceona B 12
James Allen Whichway 12
Brandon Chapman Manchesthair Utd/Ninja Skertels 11
Ben Thomas Pique Blinders/The Unbeaten 11

Final Standings 2016 season

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Hann, H Outlaws/7 All Stars 14
Prophet, J Fiorentina Turner 13
Orchard, R NYC Hoops 12
Sleeman, M AC Milads/NYC Hoops 12
Rundle, A Websters reunited 11
Scully Teckerslovakia 11
Hanniford, J Fiorentina Turner 10
Churchill, P Fiorentina Turner 9
Soloman, A Outlaws/Websters 9
S Case Seven Stars A 12

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Sleeman, M Carpeteers 17
Hann, H Seven Stars A 14
Trudgeon, B Unsung Heroes/New Day 14
Thomas, B Carpeteers 13
Wheeler, P Bado FC 13
Bertrand, C Unsung Heroes 12
Sackey, D Parcelona 12
Orchard, R Carpeteers 11
Walkham, B De Gea Bar/Bentekers 11
Sam Case Seven Stars A 12

Division 1

Name Team Name Goals
Nancarrow, J Vardy’s Party 33
Wilmot,R Whichway 28
Hann, H Seven Stars B 18
Wherry, L Unknown 15
Prynn, H Dimitir’s Dishes/ABB 12
Chapman, B Athletico Bilbao Baggins 11
Jackson, D Ladzio too 11
Wakham, R Vardy’s Pary/Unknown 11
Case, S Seven Stars B 12
Earl,  L Vardy’s Pary/Unknown 10

Final Standings 2015/2016 Season

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Thomas, B Chenpump/NYC Hoops 26
Cockings, J Outlaws 23
Prophet, J Fiorentina Turner 21
Hanniford, J Fiorentina Turner 19
Rundle, A Chenpump 19
Kibbell, S NYC Hoops 13
Scott, L Fiorentina Turner 10
Soloman, A Outlaws 10
Vine, D NYC Hoops 10
Beresford, A Chenpump/Outlaws 9

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Thomas, B Anypointplaying us 28
Rundle, A Anypointplaying us/Websters Part  2 26
Kibbell, S Manpax Utd 18
Beresford, A Anypointplaying us 16
Blount, S Manpax Utd 9
Best, S Whichway 6
Case, S 7 Stars A 6
Cloke, D Teckerslovakia 6
Cockings, B Anypointplaying us 6
Hann, H Seven Stars A 6

Division 1

Name Team Name Goals
Sackey, D Parcelona 17
Hanniford, J Parcelona 16
Case, S Seven Stars B 13
Buckley, S Parcelona 12
Grose, L Seven Stars B 9
Hann, H Seven Stars B 9
Lynch, T Ronaldoughnuts 9
Hamilton, C Ronaldoughnuts 8
Lewis, S 7 Stars B 8
Burton, J New Day 6

Final Standings 2015 Season

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Rundle, A Chenpump 35
Kibbell, S Carpeteers 27
Cocking, J Outlaws 24
Orchard, R FC Coppenbadly 20
Beresford, A Chenpump 14
Earl, L Gherkins 14
Thomas, B Carpeteers/Gherkins 14
Blount, S Carpeteers 13
Morcom, R Gherkins 13
Cockings, B Outlaws 12

The Championship

Name Team  Goals
Kibbell, S NYC Hoops 33
Rundle, A Websters 20
Beresford, A Websters 16
Walkham, R AFC Bazinga/ Unkown 15
Scully Teckerslovakia 13
Reed, P NYC Hoops 11
Webb, M Parkside Garage 11
Best, R Sabma Boys/Unkown 10
Casey, S Seven Stars Sports Bar 10
Blount, S NYC Hoops 9

Division 1

Name Team Name Goals
Stephens, J Stink Bombs 26
Evans, J Lads on Tour 14
Churchill, P Jones FC 10
Hunniford, J Parcelona 8
Morcom, R The Saints 8
Laugton, S Jones FC 7
Boxhill, H Stink Bombz 6
Foster, T Stink Bombs 6
Michael, L Barceloner 6
Miners, J Lads on Tour 6

Final Standings 2014/2015

Congratulations to Shane Kibell for finishing top goal scorer in  the Premiership this season with an impressive 27 goals.  It wasn’t enough to beat Craig Phillips all time record of 45 goals which was set in 2013.  Kibell also finished top of La Liga with 30 goals.  John Rundle netted an impressive 38 in the Bundesliga to ensure promotion for his team Websters.

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Kibell, S Carpeteers 27
Thomas, B Carpeteers 26
Reed, P Gherkins 22
Rundle, A Chenpump 18
Orchard, R FC Coppenbadly 17
Blount, S Carpeteers 14
Caron, J Gherkins 12
Hunniford, J Team Bring it 12
Hobson, R Team Bring it 10
Sackey, D The Brit 10

La Liga

Name Team  Goals
Kibell, S NYC Hoops 30
Thomas, B NYC Hoops 16
Blount, S NYC Hoops 14
Chanlder, C Parkside Garge 14
Hanniford, J Parcelona 11
Sackey, D SABMA Boys 11
Walkham, R Paddy’s Team 10
Webb, M Parkside Garge 10
Cocking, B NYC Hoops/Paddy’s Team 8
Pinto, J FC Corona 8

The Bundesliga

Name Team Name Goals
Rundle, A Websters 38
Cockings, J Deportivo Dragonz 30
Reed, P AFC Bazinga 18
Beresford, A Websters 13
White, A Barceloner 13
Evens, J Lads on Tour 12
Rundle, J Websters 11
Smith, G Seven Stars B/dragonz 11
Wilson, B Lads on Tour 11
Cockings, B Websters 10

Final Standings 2014

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Kibell, S Carpeteers 24
Rundle, A Chenpump 15
Scott, L One Direction 10
Rundle, J Chenpump 9
Sackey, D The Brit 9
Siam, A Chenpump 9
Beresford, A Chenpump 8
Buckley, S The Brit 8
Cocking, B Carpeteers 8
Thomas, B Carpeteers/Joels Team 8

La Liga

Name Team  Goals
Orchard, R FC Coppenbadly 19
Hobson, R Team bring it 11
Stephens, J Goal Machine 11
Prophet, J Team bring it 9
Reis, D FC Corona 7
Walkham, R Goal Machine 7
Yates, A Team bring it 6
Baron, S Sons of Pitches 5
Thomas, B Heepos Dubz 5
Barker, R FC Coppenbadly 4

The Bundesliga

Name Team Name Goals
Blount, S NYC Hoops 10
Sackey, D SABMA Boys 6
Beresford, D Denchers/NYC Hoops 5
Best, R Mean Machines 5
Cannon, A SABMA Boys 5
Reed, P FNL 5
Buckley, S SABMA Boys 4
Casey, S Seven Stars 4
Hunniford, J FC Parcelona 4
Lee Johns, B NYC Hoops 4

Serie A

Name Team Name Goals
Reed, P AFC Bazinga 6
Kilby, C AFC Bazinga /Seven Stars B 5
Burton, J AFC Bazinga 4
Geach, A Websters 4
Peers, T Seven Stars B 4
Case, S Seven Stars B 3
Cloke, D Teckerslovakia 3
Prophet, J Websters 3
Tearle, B Can’t handle the Huth 3
Waterson, J Seven Stars B 3

Final Standings 2013/14

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Thomas, B Carpeteers 30
Sleeman, M Moonstars 29
Scott, L One Direction 23
Rosevear, B One Direction 22
Dingle, C Carpeteers 19
Kibell, S Gherkins 16
Willetts, B Borussia Teeth 14
Reed, P Moonstars 13
Barker, R Carpeteers 12
Cleaves, A One Direction 10

La Liga

Name Team  Goals
Thomas, B Heapos Dubz 37
Sleeman, M Young Gunz 34
Reed,  P Young Gunz 20
Prophet, J Team Bring it 20
Cockings, B Heapos Dubz 18
Blount, S Young Gunz 16
Hicks, S Sons of Pitches 11
O’Brian, E Versache FC 11
Vine, D Young Gunz 11
Tuck, A Young Gunz 10

The Bundesliga

Name Team Name Goals
Orchard, R FC Coppenbadly 26
Sackey, D SABMA Boys 14
Walkham, R The Youngers 13
Buckley, S SABMA Boys 12
Webb, M Parkside Garage 10
Foster, T The Undateables 8
Oakley, J Cobras too 8
Retallick, C Parkside Garage 8
Skews, M FC Coppenbadly 7
Pearce, K AFC Bazinga 7

Serie A

Name Team Name Goals
Kibell, S FNL 32
Hicks, S FNL/NYC Hoops 17
Mitchell, S BWBS 13
Phillips, C NYC Hoops 12
Lee-Johns, B NYC Hoops 11
Cloke, D Teckerslovakia 9
Stephens, J BWBS 9
Clowes, L KLS 7
Cockings, B KLS/FNL 7
Geech, A NYC Hoops 6

Final standings 2012/2013

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Phillips, C Carpeteers 35
Sackey, D SABMA Boys 16
Blount, S The A Team 14
Beresford, A Keith FC 13
Dingle, C The A Team 13
Connibbear, K Gherkins 12
Siam, A Chenpump 12
Thomas, B Gherkins 12
Barker, R Carpeteers 11
Rundle, A Chenpump 11

La Liga

Name Team Goals
Scott, A One Direction 21
Prophet, J Team Bring It 19
Phillips, C Real Sosobad 16
Reed, P Cobras 15
Hicks, S Real Sosobad 13
Cocking, B Bogtrotters 12
Sleeman, M Young Gunz 12
Hunnybunny, J Team Bring It 10
Hicks, T Bogtrotters 9
James, R Young Gunz 9

Budesliga

Name Team Goals
Kibell, S Deportivo Dragonz 40
Blake-Goodwin, M Monsters Inkz 16
Lucas, D Big Heads/dench 15
Cannon, A Galahad Utd 13
Hood, W Galahad Utd 13
Beresford, A Big Heads/originals 12
Willets, B Dench Juniors 12
Sackey, D Galahad Utd 10
Buckley, S Galahad Utd 9
Reed, P Deportivo Dragonz 9

Serie A

Name Team Goals
Beresford, A SMG 26
O’Brian, E SMG 20
Lucas, D Whichway 14
Walkham, R Drop the Soap 14
Blount, S SMG 13
Miller, C The Smiths 13
Best, R Mean Machines 10
Searle, M The Smiths 10
Kirby, C SMG 9
Mitchell, S Whichway 8

Match Reports

St Austell  Friday 13th March 2020

Sandman 2 v Biffa 0

Championship topping Sandman knew they had a tough match ahead, and a strong Biffa team held them in the first half, but Sandman looked the better team and were rewarded with second half goals from the in form Sam Lewis and Andy Heap.

Gylfi Pleasures 2 v Pray4Jace 5

Pray4Jace had the chance to go top of Division One, with current leaders Old Boys not playing, and they led at half time with goals from Steve Heap and Ross Wells. Wells scored a second at the start of the second half, but Gylfi showed what a dangerous team they are reducing the arrears with goals from Dion Jacques and Adam Duncombe, the next goal was crucial and it went to Pray4Jace, with Ross Wells adding another two goals to lift Pray4jace to top of Division One.

Boyzies 1 v Carpeteers 2

Boyzies didn’t start well in this top of the Premiership clash, and Carpeteers led 2-0 at half time with a brace from the prolific Sam Blount. Carpeteers were happy just to contain Boyzies in the second half and Liam Scott’s goal was too late to alter the course of the game, with Carpeteers staying unbeaten.

Unsung Heroes 4 v Crystal Fallis 0

Unsung Heroes will surprise a few teams in the Premiership this season, and a strong Crystal’s team were always second best . Callum Bertrand and Sam Burnhill booth scored for Unsung in the first half, with Owen Harris scoring twice in the second half. Jon-Pierre Oleszynski was outstanding in goal for The Crystals, who were just overpowered by Unsung Heroes brilliant attacking play.

Crystal Fallis B 1 v EPBL 5

EPBL are only two points behind leaders Sandman in the Championship, so goals for might be vital as the season progresses. Brandon Chapman opened the scoring for EPBL, but Crystal Fallis showed their menace when Brandon Trudgeon equalised. Last seasons top scorer Dan Stephenson restored EPBl’s advantage then scored a third before half time. Charlie Elton having a rare opportunity out of goal, showed his versatility with two second half goals to complete the scoring.

Gylfi Pleasures 3 v Hawkins Motors 1

This was a welcome win for the inconsistent Gylfi Pleasures against promotion contenders Hawkins Motors. Aidan Rickard opened the scoring for Hawkins, but from then on it was all Gylfi Pleasures, with Ben Mitchell equalising, then Dion Jacques scoring twice to give the inconsistent Gylfi a well earned three points.

MCR 2 v Sticklaar 6

MCR played their part in this entertaining game in atrocious conditions, against a Sticklaar team that are still unbeaten, but it was Sticklaar that came out on top. Nathan Forsten and Brandon Trudgeon both scored for MCR with Jamie Bilkey hitting a hat trick, Finn scoring twice and Ollie Pearce scoring a sixth for Sticklaar.

Biffa 4 v Carzola’s 2

Biffa got back on track with this hard earned win against battling Carzola’s. Adam Soloman scored a hat trick on his season’s debut, with Steve Mitchell scoring a fourth. Shaun Taylor scored both goals for Carzola’s

Ninja Skirtles 9 v Carzola’s Too 2

Ninja’s are the most entertaining team on their day, and they were just too good for Carzola’s. Brandon Chapman scored four, Dan Stephenson three, with Alex Bennett, Scott Veron and Charlie Elton their other scorers.

LD Team 2 v Kante Fitmy Willian 2

New boys LD Team did well to earn a point against the experienced Willian team and they opened the scoring with a goal from Canu, Man of the match Josh Hammond equalised for Willian, but LD again took the lead at the start of the second half when captain, Lawrence scored. Willian went all out on attack and scored a last gasp equaliser through Scott Veron to rescue a share of the points.