Results St Austell 6 aside

Week 5 – Friday 18th September 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Sticklar 6 – 1 LD Team Hawkins Motors 0 – 1 The Unknown
7.00 Carzollas too 0 – 4 Boyzies Unsung Heroes 3 – 1 Ninja Skertels
7.30 Carzola’s 2 – 1 Real Socialdads EPBL 3 – 3 Sandman
8.00 Pray4Jace 2 – 1 Good Character FC Real Socialdads 2 – 0 Crystal Fallis B
8.30 Kantefit Mywillian 0 – 1 Gylfi Pleasures Carpeteers 0 – 3 Crystal Fallis A

Week 4 – Friday 13th March 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Sandman 2 – 0 Biffa Gylfi Pleasures 3 – 1 Hawkins Motors
7.00 Gylfi Pleasures 2 – 5 Pray4Jace MCR 2 – 6 Sticklar
7.30 Biffa 4 – 2 Carzollas Boyzies 1 – 2 Carpeteers
8.00 Crystal Fallis A 0 – 4 Unsung Heroes Ninja Skertels 9 – 2 Carzollas too
8.30 Crystal Fallis B 1 – 5 EPBL LD Team 2 – 2 Kante Fitmywilliam

Week 3 – Friday 6th March 2020

We have a space for a team in division 1. If you are interested please let us know asap.

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Real Socialdads 0 – 1 Biffa Crystal Fallis A 2 – 1 Carzola’s Too
7.00 Crystal Fallis B 1 – 3 Sandman Kante fit my Willian 1 – 2 Hawkins Motors
7.30 Old Boys 0 – 4 Pray4Jace Sticklar 2 – 1 Kantefitmywillian
8.00 Unsung Heroes 1 – 2 Carpeteers Ninja Skertels 0 – 1 Boyzies
8.30 Carpeteers 4 – 1 Ninja Skertels MCR 0 – 1 Kante Fitmywillian

Week 2 – Friday 28th February 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Gylfi Pleasures 0 vs 7 Old Boys Biffa 1 vs 2 EPBL
7.00 Hawkins Motors 3 vs 0 PSV Hangover  EPBL 5 vs 0 Carzollas
7.30 Boyzies 4 vs 1Crystal Fallis A Old Boys 3 vs 2 MCR
8.00 Pray4Jace 3 vs 0 PSV Hangover Carzolla’s 2 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B
8.30 Carzola’s Too A 1 vs 5 Unsung Heroes Sandman 5 vs 0 Real Socialdads

Week 1 – Friday 21st February 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6.30 Carpeteers 6 – 0 Carzola’s too  Pray4Jace 0 – 0 Sticklar
7.00 Sandman 2 – 0 Carzollas Hawkins Motors 4 – 5  Sticklaar
7.30 Boyzies 1 – 0 Unsung Heroes Old Boys 3 – 0 PSV Hangover
8.00 Biffa 2 – 1 Crystal Fallis B EPBL 0 – 0 Real Socialdads
8.30 Glfi Pleasyures 1 – 0 MCR Ninja Skertels 3 – 0 Crystal Fallis A

Finals Night Friday 7th Feb 2020

Hi everyone, just a few rules, No players are eligible, who have not played for you during the past season, Players can play for two teams in the same competition in the quarterfinals only, then only if they have played for both teams before. This does not apply to new teams who started during the Cup. If the scores are level at the end of the game the result will be decided by a sudden death shoot out.

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 4
6-30 Sesh Club A 1 v 2 Ninja Skirtles C1 Biffa 3 v 1 Sandman C2 Hawkins Motors 4 v 1 Gylfi Pleasures*won by default S1 Sticklaar 0 v 3 Crystal Fallis B  S4
7-00 Crystal Fallis A 1 v 1 EPBL* C3 Boyzies 0* v 0 Carpeteers C4  Real Socialdads 4 v 4 Carzola’s *S2
7-30 Kante Fitmywillian* 1 v 1 MCR P1 Old Boys 1 v 3 Pray 4jace P2 Sesh Club B 1 v 2 Unsung Heroes S3
8-00 Walkover Njnja won 3-0 Biffa 0 v 5 Boyzies Gylfi Pleasures 0 v 4 Unsung Heroes Shield SF Carzola’s 2 v 3 Crystal Fallis B
8-30 Ninja Skirtles 1 v 0 Boyzies Unsung Heroes* 2 v 2 Crystal Fallis Pray4Jace 1 v 0 Kante FitmyWillian

The Cup Week 3 – Friday 31st January 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Boyzies 1 v 1 Unsung Heroes Old Boys 0 v 5 Biffa
7-00 Boyzies 1 v 0 Pray 4jace Sesh Club b 0 v 0 Gylfi Pleasures
7-30 Ninja Skirtles 7 v 0 Real Socialdads Hawkins Motors 3 v 2 MCR
8-00 Sandman 4 v 1 Sticklaar EPBL 3 v 0 Crystal fallis B
8-30 Carzolas 0 v 1 Crystal fallis A Carpeteers 4 v 1 Kante Fitmy Willian

The Cup Week 2 – Friday 24th January 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sesh Club A 0 v 1 Boyzies Biffa 2 v 0 Carzolas
7-00 Sesh Club b 2 v 2 Sandman Old Boys 1 V 4 Carzolas
7-30 EPBL 4 v 0 Hawkins Motors Crystal fallis B 2 v 1 MCR
8-00 Ninja Skirtles 1 v 1 Carpeteers Real Socialdads 6 v 0 Kante Fitmy Willian
8-30 Gylfi Pleasures 1 v 3 Sticklaar Unsung Heroes 3 v 2 Pray 4jaceY

The Cup Week 1 – Friday 17th January 2020

Sesh Club have three games this week

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sandman 1 v 0 Gylfi Pleasures Biffa 4 v 0 Crystal Fallis A
7-00 Sesh Club B 3 v 1 Sticklaar Hawkins Motors 4 v 1 Crystal Fallis B
7-30 Crystal Fallis A 6 v 0 Old  Boys Sesh Club A 2 v 0 Pray4jace
8-00 EPBL 4 v 0 MCR Carpeteers 1 v 0 Real Socialdads
8-30 Ninja Skirtles 5 v 0 Kante FitmyWillian Sesh Club A 3 v 2 Unsung Heroes

Week 20 – Friday 10th January 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Biffa 2 – 0 Sticklar S Grose A 4 – 0  EPBL
7-00  S Grose B 1 – 1 Unsung Heroes Carzollas 0 – 5 Ninja Skertels
7-30  Crystal Fallis B 1 – 1 MCR
8-00 Sesh Club A 6 – 1 Crystal Fallis A Pray4Jace 1 – 3 Real Socialdads
8-30  Sesh Club B 2 – 0 Gylfi Pleasures Kante Fitmywillian 1 – 0 Old Boys

Week 19 – Friday 13th December 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Gylfi Pleasures 3 – 0 Rodger Dodgers Sesh Club A 1 – 0 Unsung Heroes
7-00 Ninja Skertels 7 – 2 Crystal Fallis A S Grose B 1 – 1 Sesh Club B
7-30 Biffa 2 – 0 MCR Carzollas 0 – 6 S Grose A
8-00 Crystal Fallis B 1 – 2 Real Socialdads Stickar 2 – 2 Old Boys
8-30 White Hart Inn 0 – 3 EPBL Kantie Fitmywillian 0 – 3 Pray4Jace

Week 18 – Friday 6th December 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-3o White Hart Wonders 0 v 3 Sesh Club B Carzolla’s 3 vs 0 Unsung Heroes
7-00 Old Boys 2 vs 3 MCR S Grose B 2 vs 0 Gylfi Pleasures
7-30 Kanye Fitmywillian 0 v 2 Sticklaar Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 4 S Grose A
8-00 Ninja Skertels 1 vs 2 Sesh Club A Crystal Fallis B 1 v s 4 Pray4Jace
8-30 Biffa 0 vs 3 Real Socialdads EPBL 3 vs 0 Rodger Dodgers

Week 17 – Friday 29th November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Crytal Fallis A 1 vs 2 Unsung Heroes  Pray4Jace 2 vs 2 Biffa
7-00 Real Socialdads 4 v 0 Old Boys Kantefitmy Willian 1 vs 0 Crystal Fallis B
7-30 EPBL 6 vs 0 Gylfi Pleasures  Pray4Jace 1 v 0 Sticklaar
8-00 Sesh Club B 3 vs 0 Chilli Beans  S Grose A 0 vs 0 Ninja Skertels
8-30 White Hart Inn 0 vs 3 S Grose B Carzollas 1 vs 4 Sesh Club A

Week 16 – Friday 23rd November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30  Crytal Fallis B 1 vs 3 Biffa  S Grose A 2 vs 3 Unsung Heroes
7-00 S Grose B 8 vs 0 Chilli Beans Unsung Heroes 2 vs 5 Ninja Skirtles
7-30 Carzollas 2 vs 2 Crystal Fallis A Pray4Jace 6 vs 0 Old Boys
8-00 Real Socialdads 3 vs 0 Kante Fitmywillian EPBL 2 vs 3 Sesh Club B
8-30 White Hart Inn 0 vs 3 Gylfi Pleasures MCR 3 vs 0 Kantefitmy Willian

Week 15 – Friday 15th November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sesh Club B 5 vs 1 Gylfi Pleasures EPBL 0 vs 0 S Grose B
7-00 S Grose A 0 vs 1 Sesh Club A Chilli Beans 0 vs 10 EPBL
7-30 Carzollas 0 vs 4 Ninja Skertels MCR 2 vs 2 Sticklar
8-00 Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 2 Ninja Skirtles Biffa 0 vs 3 Kantefitmy Willian
8-30  Real Socialdads 2 vs 1 MCR Crystal Fallis B 3 vs 0 Old Boys

 Week 14 – Friday 8th November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Unsung Heroes 2 vs 5  Sesh Club A Old Boys 3 vs 0 Inter RowZ
7-00 S Grose B 0 vs 1 Sesh Club B Chilli Beans vs White Hart Inn*
7-30 Sesh Club A 4 vs 1 Crystal Fallis A S Grose A 6 vs 0 Carzolla’s
8-00 Stickler 2 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B Gylfi Pleasures 1 vs 7 White Hart Wonders
8-30 Real Socialdads 3 vs 0 tickler MCR 0 vs 2 Pray4Jace

Week 13 – Friday 1st November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Pray4Jace 3 vs 0 Real Socialdads* Cazorla’s 1 vs 2 Unsung Heroes
7-00 Stickler 3 vs 0 InterRowZ Chilly Beans 0 vs 3 Sesh Club B
7-30 Crystal Fallis B 3 vs 2 MCR S Grose A 1 vs 3 Ninja Skertels
8-00 Old Boys 2 vs 0 Kante Fitmywillian Crystal Fallis A 2 vs 1 S Grose A*
8-30 Gylfi Pleasures 1 vs 1 S Grose B EPBL 3 vs 0 Parcelona

Week 12 – Friday 25th October 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sesh Club A 3 – 0 Corzola’s Pray4Jace 5 – 0 Kante Fitmywillian
7-00 Crystal Fallis B 0 – 1 Kanye Fitmy Willian Parcelona 0 – 3 Sesh Club B
7-30 Crystal Fallis B 2 – 0 Real Socialdads Sesh Club A 2 – 1 Ninja Skertels
8-00 Stickler 2 – 1 Old Boys Chilly Beans 0 – 3 Gylfi Pleasures
8-30 MCR 3 – 2 Old Boys EPBL 6 – 1 Gylfi Pleasures

Week 11 – Friday 18th October 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Ninja Skertels 4 – 1 Unsung Heroes Crystal Fallis A 5 – 1 Cazorla’s
7-00  Sesh Club A 1 – 2 S Grose A Crystal Fallis A 0 – 5 Unsung Heroes
7-30 EPBL 4 – 2 Sesh Club B Parcelona 0 – 2 S Grose B
8-00  White Hart Inn 0 – 3 S Grose B Inter Row Z 0 – 2 Real Socialdads
8-30 MCR 5 – 1 Inter Row Z Stickler 1 – 3 Kante Fitmywillian

Week 10 – Friday 11th October 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sesh Club A 8 vs 1 Crystal Fallis A Inter Row Z 1 v  1 Pray4Jace
7-00 Crystal Fallis B 0 vs 0 Pray4Jace Old Boys 2 vs 2 Real Socialdads
7-30 Sesh Club A 2 vs 0 Unsung Heroes EPBL 0 vs 3 S Grose B
8-00 Gylfi Pleasures 0 vs 1 Sesh Club B S Grose A 2 vs 0 Unsung Heroes
8-30 MCR 1 vs 3 Sticker White Hart Inn  3 vs 0 Parcelona

Week 9 – Friday 3rd October

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Ninja Skertels 3 vs 0 TBC S Grose Plastering A 3 v 0 TBC
7-00 Sticklaar 4 v 1 Raeal Socialdads S Grose B 0 vs 1 Sesh Club B
7-30 Ninja Skertels 0 vs 3 Crystal Fallis A Inter Row Z 0 v 0 Kanye Fitmy Willian
8-00 EPBL 2 vs 2 Parcelona Inter RowZ 1 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B
8-30  Old Boys 0 vs 0 Pray4Jace Gylfi Pleasures 3 vs 1 Parcelona

Week 8 – Friday 27th September 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 3 S Grose A TBC 0 vs 3 Unsung Heroes
7-00 Sesh Club A 1 vs 0 Ninja Skertels S Grose B 2 vs 0 Gylfi Pleasures
7-30 Crystal Fallis B 5 vs 1 Old Boys White Hart Inn 0 vs 1 EPBL
8-00 Pray4Jace 3 vs 3 MCR Sesh Club B 4vs 1 White Hart Inn
8-30 Pray4Jace 1 vs 3 Stickler Kante FitmyWillian 0 vs 3 MCR

Week 7 – Friday 20th September 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 5 Unsung Heroes Old Boys 0 vs 2 Inter RowZ
7-00 Sesh Club A 0 vs 0 S Grose A MCR 2 vs 4 Crystal Fallis B
7-30 S Grose A 0 s vs 2 Ninja Skertels  Real Socialdads 3 vs 2 Kante Fitmywillian
8-00 Parcelona 0 vs 3 S GroseB  EPBL 1 vs 1 Gylfi Pleasures
8-30 Real Socialdads 9 vs 1 MCR White Hart Inn 1 vs 1 S GroseB

Week 6 – Friday 13th September 2019

Sticklaar have two games this week

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Crystal Phallis 3 v 0 TBC Unsung Heroes 0 vs 3 Ninja Skertels
7-00 Sesh Club B 1 vs 2EPBL Sticklaar 2 vs 3 Crystal Fallis B
7-30 Sesh Club B 3 vs 0 Parcelona  Stickler 6 vs 3 Inter RowZ
8-00  White Hart Inn 0 vs 2 Gylfi Pleasures  Old Boys 0 vs 3 Kante Fitmywillian
8-30 Pray4Jace 0 v 2 Real Socialdads Sesh Club A 3 vs 0 TBC

Week 5 – Friday 6th September 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Sesh Club B 9 vs 1 Gylfi Pleasures EPBL 0 vs 2 S GroseB
7-00 Unsung Heroes 0 vs 1 S Grose A White Hart Inn 2 vs2  EPBL
7-30 Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 4 Sesh Club A Pray4Jace 1 vs 1 Kante Fitmywillian
8-00 Stickler 4 vs 1 Old Boys  Real Socialdads 0 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B
8-30 Old Boys 1 vs 4 MCR TBC 0 vs 3 Ninja Skertels

Week 4 – Friday 30th August 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 TBC v 0 s 3 Unsung Heroes S Grose B 2 vs 0 Sesh Club B
7-00 Unsung Heroes 5 vs 6 Sesh Club A Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 2 S Grose A
7-30  Parcelona 0 vs 3 Gylfi Pleasures  Pray4Jace 0 vs 1 Crystal Fallis B
8-00   Interrow Z 1 vs v5 Real Social Dads White Hart Wonders 1 vs 2 Parcelona
8-30 Kante Fit my Willian 0 vs 3 Sticklar MCR 1 vs 3 Inter RowZ

Week 3 – Friday 23rd August 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 S Grose A 3 v 0 TBC Pray4Jace 3 vs 0 Inter RowZ
7-00  Crystal Fallis A 4 v 2 Ninja Skirtles Real Socialdads 1 vs 0 Old Boys
7-30 S Grose B 3 vs 0 Gylfi Pleasures MCR 0 vs 4 Kante fitmy Willian
8-00 Sesh Club B 0 vs 3 EPBL S Grose B 1 vs 1 Parcelona
8-30 Ninja Skertels 4 vs 1 Sesh Club A MCR 3 V 0 Sticklaar

Week 2 Friday 16th August 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 Inter Row Z 4 v 4 Kanye Fitmy Willian Ninja Skertels 4 vs 0 Unsung Heroes
7-00  White Hart 0 vs 1 S Grose B Crystal Fallis B 0 V 0 Kanye fit my Willian
7-30 Inter RowZ 0 vs 0 Crystal Fallis B Ninja Skirtles 1 vs 1 S Grose A
8-00 Gylfi Pleasures 1 vs 3 EPBL S Grose A 3 vs 0 Sesh Club A
8-30 Stickler 0 vs 3 Real Socialdads EPBL 1 vs 0 Parcelona

Week 1 – Friday 2nd August 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
6-30 ARB 0 vs 3 Parcelona Pray 4Jace 0 v 1 Sticklaar
7-00  Parcelona 1 vs 5 Sesh Club A  ARB 0 v 3 Unsung Heroes
7-30 Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 3 Sesh Club B Old Boys 0 vs 2 Pray4Jace
8-00 Crystal Fallis B 6 vs 0 Old Boys White Hart Inn 4 vs 0 Gylfi Pleasures
8-30 Sesh Club B 1 vs 1 White Hart Inn Real Socialdads 2 vs 0 MCR

Cup Finals Night

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 4 K/O
CQ1 S Grose 1 v 2 Inter CQ2 ARB 0 v 3 Crystal Fallis SQ1 Gylfi Pleasures 0 v 2 Parcelona SQ2 Old Boys 2 v 3 EPBL 6-30
C2 Crystal Fallis B 2 v 0 MCR C3 Ninja Skirtles 3 v 0 Unsung Heroes S2 Pray 4Jace 0 v 3 Real Socialdads S3 Sesh Club B 8 v 0 S Grose Plastering B 7-00
C4 Sesh Club A 6 v 1 Sticklaar Crystal Fallis A 0 v 1 Inter Row Z S4White Hart 6 v 3 Kante Fitmy Willian Parcelona 0 v 8 EPBL 7-30
Ninja Skirtles 3 v 0 Inter RowZ Crystal Fallis B 1 v 6 Sesh Club Void Void 8-00
Cup Final Sesh Club 0 v 7 Ninja Skirtles Shield Final White Hart 4 v 2 Real Socialdads 8-30

Cup week 1 Friday July 19th

Winners tonight will play in the Cup next week, losers in the Shield

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
S Grose A 5 v 0 Sticklaar 6-30 Real Socialdads 1 v 1 Crystal Fallis A
S Grose B 2 v 0 Parcelona 7-0 Sesh Club B 1 v 3 Crystal Fallis B
Inter Row Z 3 v 1 Old Boys 7-30 Sesh Club A 5 v 2Cante fit my Willian
ARB 1 v 5 EPBL 8-0 Pray 4Jace 0 v 5 Unsung Heroes
White Hart Wonders 1 v 4 Ninja Skirtles 8-30 MCR 4 v 1 Gylfi Pleasures

Week 13 – Friday 5th July 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
Ninja Skertels 1 vs 1 Los Rosas Blancos 6-30 ARB Signs 2 vs 0 Crystal Fallis A
Crystal Fallis B 0 vs 3 Unsung Heroes 7-00 EPBL 3 vs 2 ARB Sign Nice One Bruvva A 0 vs 3 ARB Signs
EPBL 0 vs 4 Sesh Club B 7-30 Gylfi Pleasures 1 vs 2 Unsung Heroes
Sesh Club B 1 vs 0 S Grose B 8-00   White Hart Wonders 1 vs 2 Ninja Skertels  Trethurgey Sixes 3 vs 0 Nice One Bruvva B
S Grose B 1 vs 2 EPBL 8-30 Real Socialdads 2 vs 1 Inter RowZ S Grose B 3 vs 0 Nice One Bruvva A

Week 12 Friday 28th June 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
 Crystal Fallis B 6 vs 0 Real Socialdads 6-30 MCR 1 vs 2 Unsung Heroes
MCR 0 vs 3 Gylfi Pleasures 7-00 Nice One Bruvva B 0 vs 3 Crystal Fallis B
Los Rosas Blancos 3 vs 0 Parcelona 7-30 Nice One Bruvva 0 A vs 3 Sesh Club B
Parcelona 4 vs 2 White Hart Wonders 8-00 Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 3 Sesh Club B
Sesh Club A 7 vs 0 White Hart Wonders 8-30 Inter Row Z 0 vs 3 Trethurgey Sixes

Week 11 – Friday 21st June 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Inter Row Z 0 vs 3 Unsung Heroes 6-30 Nice One Bruvva A 3 vs 6 ARB Signs
Nice One Bruvva B 2 vs 1 Real Socialdads 7-00 ARB Signs 3 vs 3 S Grose B
White Hart Wonders 0 vs 0 S Grose A 7-30 Gylfi Pleasures 1 vs 5 Inter RowZ
White Hart Wonders 0 vs 4 Los Rosas Blancos 8-00  Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 4 S Grose B
Sesh Club A 2 vs 3 Parcelona 8-30 Trethurgey Sixes 0 vs 3 MCR

Week 10 – Friday 14th June 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Trethurgey Sixes 2 vs 0  Real Socialdads 6-30  Sesh Club A 1 vs 3 Los Rosas Blanco’s
Crystal Fallis B 3 vs 0 Gylif Pleasures 7-00 S Grose B 1 vs 0 Sesh Club B
Ninja Skertels 0 vs 0 S Grose A 7-30 Sesh Club B 2 vs 3 ARB Signs
Unsung Heroes 1 vs 2 Nice One Bruva 8-00 Crystal Fallis A 0 vs 6 EPBL
Parcelona 1 vs 3 Ninja Skertels 8-30 MCR 1 v 2 Nice One Bruvaa B

Week 9 – Friday 7th June 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 6 ARB Signs 6-30 Real social dads 0 vs 2 Unsung Heroes
Parcelona 0 vs6  Los Rosas Blanco’s 7-00 S Grose B 3 vs  0 Men Behaving Chadli
Sesh Club A 2 vs 1 S Grose A 7-30 Crystal Fallis B 4 vs 2 Trethurgey Sixes
MCR 4 v 2 Real Socialdads 8-00 Sesh Club B 1 vs 0 Men Behaving Chadli
White Hart Wonders 3 vs 5 Ninja Skertels 8-30 Nice One Bruvaa** vs Gylfi Pleasures**

Week 8 – Friday 31st May 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Manchesthair Utd 1 vs 6 ARB Signs 6-30 S Grose A 2 vs 0 Los Rosas Blancos
S Grose B 2 vs 1 Crystal Fallis A 7-00 Inter Row Z 1 vs 1 MCR
Unsung Heroes 4 v 0 Crystal Fallis B 7-30  Nice One Bruvaa 5 v 0 Inter RowZ
White Hart Wonders 3 vs 3 Parcelona 8-00 Sesh Club B 0 vs 3 Manchesthair Utd
 Sesh Club A 0 v 3 White Hart Wonders 8-30 Trethurgey Sixes 2 vs 2 Gylfi Pleasures

Week 7 – Friday 24th May 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Real Socialdads 1 vs 5 Inter RowZ 6-30 Crystal Fallis B 3 vs0  MCR
Ninja Skertels 2 vs 2 Sesh Club A 7-00 S Grose B 2  vs 2 ARB Signs
Parcelona 0 vs 2 S Grose A 7-30 Sesh Club B 0 vs 6 ARB Signs
Ninja Skertels 1 vs 3 Los Rosas Blanco’s 8-00 Trethurgey Sixes 3 vs 0 Notto Athletic
Men Behaving Chadli 2 vs 0 Manchesthair Utd 8-30 Unsung Heroes 3 vs 0 Noto Athletic

Week 6 – Friday 17th May 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Sesh Club B 1 vs 1 S Grose B 6-30 Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 1 Men Behaving Chadli
S Grose B 2 vs 1 Manchesthair Utd 7-00 Crystal Fallis A 1 vs 1 Sesh Club B
White Hart Wonders 1 vs 2 S Grose A 7-30 Inter RowZ 3 vs 1 Crytal Fallis B
Ninja Skertels 1 vs 0 S Grose A 8-00 MCR 0 vs 1 Gylfi Pleasures
Not too Athletico 0 vs 3 Real Socialdads 8-30 Unsung Heroes 4 vs 1 Gylfi Pleasures

Week 5 – Friday 10th May 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
 White Hart Wonders 0 – 10 Los Rosas Blanca’s 6-30 Real Socialdads 0 – 7 Gylfi Pleasures
Parcelona 0 – 2 Ninja 7-00 Los Rosas Blanco’s 2 – 0 Sesh Club A
Sesh Club A 4 – 0 Parcelona 7-30 ARB 8 – 1 Manchesthair Utd
Men Behaving Chadli 2 – 6 ARB Signs 8-00 Unsung Heroes 3 – 0 Trethurgey Sixes
MCR 0 – 3 Unsung Heroes 8-30 Inter RowZ 2 – 3 Trethurgey Sixes

Week 4 – Friday 3rd May 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Sesh Club B 1 vs 3 Men Behaving Chadl 6-30 Gylfi Pleasures 0 vs 0 Inter Row Z
S Grose A 3 v 1 Parcelona 7-00 ARB 5 vs 2 Crystal Fallis A
Men Behaving Chadli 1 vs 2 S Grose B 7-30 Parcelona 0 vs 2 Los Rosas Blanco’s
Trethurgey Sixes 2 vs 1 MCR 8-00 Notto Athletic 0 vs 3 Crystal Fallis B
White Hart Wonders 3 vs 0 Ninja Skertels 8-30 Real Socialdads 1 vs 9 Crystal Fallis B

Week 3 – Friday 26th April 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Men Behaving Chadli 0* vs 3 Manchesthair Utd 6-30  S Grose A 0 vs 1 Las Rosas Blanco’s
Sesh Club A 2 vs 3 S Grose A 7-00 Crystal Fallis 2 vs 1 Mancehsthair Utd
Sesh Club A1 vs 0 Ninja 7-30  Parcelona 0 vs 0 White Hart Wonders
Unsung Heroes 5 vs 1 Inter Row Z 8-00  MCR 3 vs 0 NottoAthletic
Trethurgey Sixes 4 vs 0 Real Socialdads 8-30 Gylfi Pleasures 0 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B

Week 2 – Friday 12th April 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
S Grose B 3 vs 2 Crystal Fallis A 6-30 Manchesthair Utd 3 vs 0 Sesh Club B
Las Rosas Blanco’s 3 vs 1 Ninja Skertels 7-00 ARB 3 vs 2 S Grose B
Sesh Club B 0 vs 3 ARB 7-30 Notto Athletic 0 vs4  Gylfi Pleasures
Real Socialdads 0 vs 3 Unsung Heroes 8-00 Sesh Club B 0 vs 1 Crystal Fallis A
Crystal Fallis 0 vs 0 Trethurgey Sixes 8-30 Inter Row Z 1 vs 0 MCR

Week 1 – Friday 5th April 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Ninja Skertels 0 vs 0 S Grose Plastering A 6-30 Inter Row Z 2 vs 0 Noto Athletic
S Grose B 2 vs 1 Manchesthair UtdS 7-00  Trethurgy Sixes 1 vs 4 Gylfi Pleasures
Sesh Club A 5 vs 0 Parcelona 7-30 White Hart Wonders 1 vs 4 Las Rosas Blanco’s
Crystal Fallis A 2vs Men 1 Behaving Chadli 8-00  Sesh Club A 2 vs 0 White Hart Wonders
MCR 0 vs 2 Real Socialdads 8-30 Unsung Heroes 5 vs 2 Crystal Fallis B

Friday 29th March 2019 – Cup Finals Night

K/O Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
6-30 Sesh Club 7 2 – 0 Crystal Fallis A C1 Ninja Skirtles 0 – 2 White Hart Wonders C2 Men Behaving Chadli 1 – 2 Sean Grose Plastering C3
7-00 ARB Signs 2 – 0 Parcelona C4 Trethurgy Six 0 – 6 Manchesthair Utd S1 S Grose B 0 – 1 Crystal Fallis S2
7-30 Inter Row Z 1 – 2 MCR S3 Unsung Heroes 2 – 1 Gylfi Pleasures S4

Cup Semi Final

S Grose A 0 – 4 Sesh Club

8-00

Cup Semi Final

White Hart* 3 – 3 ARB Signs

Shield Semi Final

Unsung Heroes 3 – 0 S Grose B

Shield Semi Final

MCR 0 Manchesthair Utd 7

8-30

Cup Final

Sesh Club 4 – 2 ARB Signs

Shield Final

Manchesthair Utd 4 – 1 Unsung Heroes

Week 3 – Friday 22nd March 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
S Grose Plastering A 1 v 1 Manchesthair Utd 6-30 Parcelona 1 v 2 Unsung Heroes
S Grose 2 v 1 Crystal Fallis 7-00 Parcelona 3 v 0 MCR
Sesh Club B 5 v 1 Manchesthair Utd 7-30 Gylfi Pleasure 4 v 1 MCR
Ninja Skirtles 1 v 0 Crystal Fallis 8-00 Trethurgy Six 1 v  6Men Behaving Chadli
Sesh Club 3 v 0 Ninja Skirtles 8-30 Gylfi Pleasure 2 v 0 White hart

Week 2 – Friday 15th March 2019

Pitch 1 Pirch 2
Crystal Fallis 0 v 1 S Grose Plastering A 6-30  ARB  2v 1 Men Behaving Chadli
Sesh Club A 4 v 1 S Grose Plastering B 7-00 MCR 0 v 4 White Hart
Crystal Fallis 0 v 4 Sesh Club A 7-30 Parcelona 0  vs 1 White Hart
Inter Row Z 1 v 2 Trethurgy Six 8-00  Unsung Heroes 1 v 10 White Hart
8-30

The Cup Week 1 – Friday 8th March 2019

Pitch 1 Pirch 2
Inter Row Z 1 – 5 Men Behaving Chadli 6-30   ARB 7 – 1 Trethurgy Six
Crystal Fallis A  7 – 1  Manchesthair Utd 7-00 ARB 8 – 0 Inter Row Z
Ninja Skirtles 1 – 2 S Grose Plastering B 7-30 Parcelona  2 – 0 Gylfi Pleasure
S Grose Plastering A 1 – 1 Sesh Club A 8-00 Unsung Heroes 5 – 0 Gylfi Pleasures
 Crystal Fallis B 0 – 1  Sesh Club B 8-30 MCR 1 – 4 Unsung Heroes