Truro

Welcome to Truro 6 aside

The Truro league is a vibrant and highly competitive league.  The surface is the excellent 3G surface and it has recently been replaced which makes it one of the most modern astro turf in the South West.  There are three divisions at Truro which means that teams can work hard each season to gain promotion and avoid relegation.  The league runs between 7.00 and 9.30pm on Thursday evenings at Truro College where there is ample parking and excellent changing facilities.

Why Join Cornwall 6 aside?

We are our the biggest provider of small sided football in Cornwall and we have been running leagues successfully for over 20 years.  We use all our experience and know how to make sure that your game of football is as good as it possibly can be.  Not only that but you will have the chance to compete with other teams across the county in the Cornish Cup, which is runs every year in July.

Its easy to Join, sign up now!

There are limited spaces available so make sure you book up early to avoid missing out.  There are no joining fees, and we won’t take any bank details from you.  To register your team simply call 07792721353 or send us a message via our facebook page.

Fixtures

Week 10

Corona Virus Update

We are continually monitoring updated advice and as of the 17th March 2020 we are no longer allowed to play 6 aside football. This has been confirmed by the FA and will be for at least the next two weeks. We are hopeful that things will resume soon but at the moment a restart date is not available. We will keep you all posted and wish everyone the best over the next few weeks. Take care and stay safe. Mike, Glyn and the team.

PAYMENTS Several teams have been underpaying in the last few weeks. Please note the match fee is £24 per team. If you only have 5 players the five players will need to cover the match fee. Please pay before you play. We will be looking to replace teams who are not clearing their arrears.

PARKING We realise that Thursday nights are busy and that there are other people using the college but it is vital that the disabled parking spots and the emergency vehicle spots are left vacant. If there is not a space directly infront of the astroturf please park further down the carpark.

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Kahuna FC vs Calcio Devils Exeter Gently A vs Sporting Lesbos Newham Crew vs Keen Beans
7.30 Dads Army vs Robertlostmyouskis Rattler Rejects vs How Dikov are You Exeter Gently B vs Slippery 6.5
8.00 Terrific Vibes vs Crouch Potatoes Its All Gone Shane Long A vs Egg Fried Reus H&BR vs Slippery Six
8.30 Medsoc A vs Balls Deeper Perran Penguins vs Its All Gone Shane Long B Pique Blinders vs Malabarbarians
9.00 Fiorentina Turner vs Balls Deep Medsoc B vs The Odd Squad Roseland G Utd vs Russell Athletic

Week 11

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently A vs Fiorentina Turner Dads Army vs Newham Crew Egg Fried Reus vs Kahuna FC
7.30 The Odd Squad vs Robertlostmyouskis Exeter Gently B vs Its all Gone Shane Long A Balls Deeper vs Pique Blinders
8.00 Its all gone Shane Long B vs Keen Beans Slippery Sixes vs Roseland G Utd Balls Deep vs H&BR
8.30 Malabarbarians vs Slippery 6.5 Sporting Lesbos vs Russell Athletic Calcio Devils vs Medsoc A
9.00 Crouch Potatoes vs Perran Penguins How Dikov are you vs Medsoc B Terrific Vibes vs Rattler Rejects

 

Results

Week 9 – Thursday 12th March 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 The Odd Squad 0 – 2 Terrific Vibes Exeter Gently A 0 – 1 Balls Deep Dads Army 1 – 2 Rattler Rejects
7.30 Exeter Gently B 4 – 0 Egg Fried Reus Its All Gone Shane Long B 0 – 3 Newham Crew Kahuna FC 2 – 0 Balls Deeper
8.00 Calcio Devils 3 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long A H&BR 1 – 2 Russell Athletic Fiorentina Turner 3 – 0 Slippery Sixes
8.30 Crouch Potatoes 1 – 0 Robertlostmyouskis Slippery 6.5 2 – 1 Pique Blinders Malabarbarians 3 – 0 Medsoc A
9.00 Roseland G Utd 0 – 1 Sporting Lesbos Keen Beans 2 – 1 Medsoc B How Dikov are You 3 – 1 Perran Penguins

Week 8 – Thursday 5th March 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 0 – 0 Slippery 6.5 Exeter Gently B 4 – 0 Calcio Devils Its All Gone Shane Long B 1 – 1 Balls Deeper
7.30 Medsoc B 3 – 1 Its All Gone Shane Long B Balls Deep 1 – 2 Sporting Lesbos Exeter Gently A 5 – 0 Slippery Sixes
8.00 Kahuna FC 3 – 2 Malabarbarians Keen Beans 0 – 4 The Odd Squad Medsoc A 2 – 1 Pique Blinders
8.30 Newham Crew 1 – 2 How Dikov are You Fiorentina Turner 0 – 4 Russell Athletic H&BR 2 – 2 Roseland G Utd
9.00 Perran Penguins 3 – 2 Dads Army Rattler Rejects 1 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Robertlostmyouskis 6 – 1 Terrific Vibes

Week 7 – Thursday 27th February 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Egg Fried Reus Its All Gone Shane Long B 0 – 8 The Odd Squad Russell Athletic 0 – 3 Exeter Gently A
7.30 Slippery Sixes 1 – 1 Balls Deep Calcio Devils 0 – 0 Exeter Gently B its All Gone Shane Long A 0 – 3 Kahuna FC
8.00 Slippery 6.5 1 – 0 Pique Blinders Keen Beans 1 – 0 How Dikov are You Roseland G Utd 1 – 2 Fiorentina Turner
8.30 Medsoc B 7 – 0 Dads Army Rattler Rejects 0 – 5 Robertlostmyouskis Newham Crew 2 – 4  Crouch Potatoes
9.00 Malabarbarians 1 – 0 Medsoc A H&BR 1 – 2 Sporting Lesbos Perran Penguins 0 – 3 Terrific Vibes

Week 6 – Thursday 20th February 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Fiorentina Turner 2 – 2 H&BR Calcio Devils 2- 1 Egg Fried Reus  Slippery 6.5 1 – 1 Medsoc A
7.30 Russell Athletic 2 – 1 Slippery Sixes Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Exeter Gently B  Medsoc B 0 – 1 Crouch Potatoes
8.00 Balls Deep 0 – 1 Russell Athletic Exeter Gently A 6 – 2 Roseland G Utd The Odd Squad 5 – 0 Rattler Rejects
8.30 Malabarbarians 0 – 1 Its All Gone Shane Long A Terrific Vibes 0 – 0 Newham Crew Pique Blinders 0 – 0 Kahuna FC
9.00 Dads Army 4 – 3 Keen Beans Robertlostmyouskis 0 – 1 Perran Penguins How Dikov are You 2 – 3 Its All Gone Shane Long B

Week 5 – Thursday 13th February 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Keen Beans 0 – 2 Crouch Potatoes Kahuna FC 0 – 1 Medsoc A H&BR 0 – 1 Exeter Gently A
7.30 Medsoc B 0 – 1 Teriffic Vibes Exeter Gently B 3 – 0 2 Girls 1 Klopp Egg Fried Reus 0 – 0 Balls Deeper
8.00 Its All Gone Shane Long B 2 – 0 Dads Army Roseland G Utd 0 – 3 Balls Deep Newham Crew 0 – 0 Robertlostmyouskis
8.30 Its All Gone Shane Long A 0 – 0 Pique Blinders How Dikov are You 2 – 0 The Odd Squad Sporting Lesbos 1 – 1 Slippery Sixes
9.00 Perran Penguins 0 – 3 Rattler Rejects Fiorentina Turner 1 – 3 Sporting Lesbos Calcio Devils 1 – 0 Slippery 6.5

Week 4 – Thursday 6th February 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 2 Girls 1 Klopp 0 – 0 Egg Fried Reus Slippery 6.5 1 – 2 Kahuna FC Exeter Gently 2 – 1 Fiorentina Turner
7.30 Pique Blinders 0 – 4 Exeter Gently B Rattler Rejects 1 – 0 Newham Crew Slippery Sixes 2 – 3 Roseland G Utd
8.00 Sporting Lesbos 1 – 0 Russell Athletic Dads Army 3 – 1 How Dikov Are You Balls Deep 2 – 1 H&BR
8.30 Crouch Potatoes 0 – 1 Its All Gone Shane Long B Balls Deeper 0 – 0 Calcio Devils Robertlostmyouskis 0 – 0 Medsoc B
9.00 Medsoc A 0 – 2 Its All Gone Shane Long A Terrific Vibes 2 – 3 Keen Beans The Odd Squad 2 – 1 Perran Penguins

Week 3 – Thursday 30th January 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently A 4 – 0 Sporting Lesbos Egg Fried Reus 1 – 0 Pique Blinders Roseland G Utd 0 – 4 Russell Athletic
7.30 Calcio Devils 2 – 0 2 Girls 1 Klopp Exeter Gently B 3 – 0 Medsoc A Its All Gone Shane Long A 1 – 2 Kahuna FC
8.00 H&BR 2 – 0 Slippery Sixes Medsoc B 0 – 1 Rattler Rejects Its All Gone Shane Long B 1 – 1 Terrific Vibes
8.30 Keen Beans 0 – 2 Robertlostmyouskis Dads Army 0 – 3 The Odd Squad Balls Deeper 2 – 2 Slippery 6.5
9.00 How Dikov are you 0 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Newham Crew 1 – 1 Perran Penguins Fiorentina Turner 1 – 3 Balls Deep

Week 2 – Thursday 23rd January 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Medsoc A 0 – 2 Egg Fried Reus Pique Blinders 0 – 2 Calcio Devils Balls Deep 0 – 5 Exeter Gently A
7.30 2 Girls 1 Klopp 0 – 2 Balls Deeper Perran Penguins 4 – 0 Medsoc B Kahuna FC 0 – 5 Exeter Gently B
8.00 The Odd Squad 0 – 1 Newham Crew  Rattler Rejects 1 – 0 Keen Beans Teriffic Vibes 0 – 3 How Dikov are You
8.30  Crouch Potatoes 2 – 1 Dads Army Slippery 6.5 1 – 3 Its All Gone Shane Long A Sporting Lesbos 5 – 0 Roseland G Utd
9.00 Slippery Sixes 1 – 1 Fiorentina Turner Russell Athletic 1-0 H&BR Robertlostmyouskis 1 – 3 Its All Gone Shane Long B

Week 1 – Thursday 16th January 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 1 -2 Kahuna FC Crouch Potatoes 0 – 1 The Odd Squad Exeter Gently A 7 – 0 Slippery Sixes
7.30 Medsoc B 1 – 1 Newham Crew 2 Girls 1 Klopp 2 – 1 Slippery 6.5 Exeter Gently B 0 – 3 Its All Gone Shane Long A
8.00 Calcio Devils 2 – 0 Medsoc A Its All gone Shane Long B 0 – 0 Rattler Rejects H&BR 3 – 0 Roseland G Utd
8.30 How Dikov Are You 2 – 1 Robertlostmyouskis Fiorentina Turner 1 – 3 Russell Athletic Balls Deep 1 – 2 Sporting Lesbos
9.00 Keen Beans 0 – 4 Perran Penguins Dads Army 2 – 0 Teriffic Vibes Balls Deeper 2 – 0 Pique Blinders

Cup Finals Night part 2 and Division 1 Week 1 – Thursday 9th January 2020

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Calcio Devils 1 – 6 Exeter Gently (Cup SF1) Shane Long A 2 – 0 Sporting Lesbos (Cup SF2) Terrific Vibes 0 – 2 Rattler Rejects
7.30 Exeter Gently 0 – 0 Shane Long* (Cup Final) Balls Deep 0 – 0 2 Girls 1 Klopp*(Shield SF) The Odd Squad 3 – 0 Robertlostmyouskis
8.00 Shane Long B* 0 – 0 Keen Beans (Plate SF 2) Exeter Gently 3 – 1 2 Girls 1 Klopp (Shield Final) Crouch Potatoes 3 – 0 Perran Penguins
8.30 Balls Deeper 3 – 1 Roseland G Utd (Bowl SF1) Perran Penguins 1 – 0 The Odd Squad (Plate SF1) Kahuna FC 1 – 5 H&BR (Bowl SF2)
9.00 Dads Army 1 – 4 Newham Crew How Dikov are you 2 – 1 Medsoc FC Plate Final Shane Long* 0 – 0 Perran Penguins and Bowl Final H&BR 0 – 1 Balls Deeper

The Cup Week 3 – Thursday 12th December 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Roseland G Utd 0 – 1 Crouch Potatoes H&BR 0 – 2 Calcio Devils Exeter Gently A 1 – 3 Slippery Six
7.30 Exeter Gently B 6 – 2 The Odd Squad Slippery 6.5 1 – 3 Dads Army Egg Fried Reus 2 – 0 How Dikov are You
8.00 Pique Blinders 3 – 0 Keen Beans Newham Crew 0 – 3 Rattler Rejects Russell Athletic 2 – 0 Kahuna FC
8.30 Sporting Lesbos 1 – 1 Robertlostmyouskis* Medsoc A 1 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long Balls Deep 2 – 0 Medsoc B
9.00 Terrific Vibes 2 – 7 Fiorentina Turner Balls Deeper 0 – 1 Perran Penguins 2 Girls 1 Klopp 0 – 0  Its All Gone Shane Long*

The Cup Week 2 – Thursday 5th December 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 2 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long A Egg Fried Reus 5 – 1 Odd Squad Exeter Gently A 2 – 0 Rattler Rejects
7.30 Pique Blinders 0 – 3 Its All Gone Shane Long Exeter Gently B 3 – 2 How Dikov are You Slippery Sixes 3 – 2 Calcio Devuils
8.00 Terrific Vibes 0 – 1 Balls Deeper 2 Girls 1 Klopp* 0 – 0 Kahuna FC Newham Crew 2 – 0 Slippery 6.5
8.30 Balls Deep 0 – 3 Crouch Potatoes Roseland G Utd* 1 – 1 Medsoc B Robertlostmyouskis 4 – 1 Fiorentina Turner
9.00 H&BR 1 – 2 Dads Army Sporting Lesbos 2 – 1 Perran Penguins Medsoc A 0 – 1 Keen Beans

The Cup Week 1 –  Thursday 28th November 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 1 – 0 2 Girls 1 Klopp Its All Gone Shane Long A 3 – 0 Keen Beans Sporting Lesbos 3- 1 Fiorentina Turner
7.30 Kahuna FC 0 – 0 Its all gone Shane Long A* Exeter Gently A 7 – 1 Balls Deeper Calcio Devils 6 – 3 Dads Army
8.00 Balls Deep 2 – 0 Roseland G Utd Egg Fried Reus 0 – 3 Exeter Gently B Medsoc B 0 – 3 Crouch Potatoes
8.30 How Dikov are you 1 – 2 The Odd Squad Slippery Sixes 0 – 2 Rattler Rejects Medsoc A 2 – 1 Pique Blinders
9.00 Robertlostmyouskis 0 – 1 Perran Penguins Newham Crew 2 – 1 Terrific Vibes H&BR 1 – 2 Slippery 6.5

Week 21 – Thursday 21st November 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Slippery Sixes 4 – 2 2 Girls 1 Klopp Egg Fried Reus 1 – 3 H&BR How Dikov are you 2 – 6 Exeter Gently B
7.30 Crouch Potatoes 4 – 1 Newham Crew Shane Long A 1 – 4 Slippery 6.5 Balls Deep 3 – 5 Exeter Gently A
8.00 Pique Blinders 0 – 4 Medsoc FC Sporting Lesbos 0 – 1 Russell Athletic Balls Deeper 4 – 3 Shane Long A
8.30 The Odd Squad 4 – 1 Dads Army Fiorentina Turner 5 – 2 Medsoc B Kahuna FC 5 – 3 Keen Beans
9.00 Calcio Devils 3 – 0 Terrific Vibes Perrran Penguins 4 – 0 Rattler Rejects Roseland G Utd 3 – 2 Robertlostmyouskis

Week 20 – Thursday 14th November

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 3 – 0 Exeter Gently Rattler Rejects 1 – 1 Newham Crew Piquer Blinders 0 – 5 Egg Fried Reus
7.30 Dad’s Army 3 – 4 Slippery 6.5 Exeter Gently B 1 – 2 Balls Deeper  2 Girls 1 Klopp 0 – 4  Roseland G Utd 4
8.00 Medsoc B 3 – 3 Slippery Sixes Balls Deep 1 – 1 H&BR Its All Gone Shane Long 2 – 0 How Dikov are You
8.30 Sporting Lesbos 8 – 2 Medsoc A Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 5 Its All Gone Shane Long B Robertlostmyouskis 1 – 2 Fiorentina Turner
9.00 Perran Penguins 0 – 3 Calcio Devils Keen Beans 1 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Kahuna FC 0 – 1 The Odd Squad

Week 19 – Thursday 7th November

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Calcio Devils 1 – 1 Newham Crew Rattler Rejects 0 – 2 Keen Beans Exeter Gently A 2 – 0 Medsoc A
7.30 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 2 Exeter Gently B Roseland G Utd 4 – 0 Medsoc B  Slippery Sixes 4 – 1 Robertlostmyouski
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 1 Balls Deep Crouch Potatoes 1 – 4 Kahuna FC The Odd Squad 3 – 4  Slippery 6.5
8.30 Balls Deeper 0 – 0 How Dikov are you 2 Girls 1 Klopp 5 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long A  Dads Army 9 – 2 Semi Pros and Partners
9.00 Pique Blinders 0 – 4 Russell Athletic H&BR 0 – 9 Sporting Lesbos Its All Gone Shane Long B 0 – 3 Perran Pengins

Week 18 – Thursday 31st October 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 3 – 1 Medsoc FC Robertlostmyouskis 2 – 2 Roseland G Utd Exeter Gently A 4 – 2 H&BR
7.30 Robertlostmyouskis 0 – 6 2 Girls 1 Klopp Crouch Potatoes 2 – 2 Odd Squad Exeter Gently B 3 – 1 Slippery Sixes
8.00 Kahuna FC 6 – 0 Rattler Rejects Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 5 Slippery 6.5 Balls Deep 2 – 0 Pique Blinders
8.30 Its All Gone Shane Long A 0 – 3 Balls Deeper Kahuna FC 2 – 3 Calcio Devils How Dikov are you 3 – 3 Fiorentina Turner
9.00 Newham Crew 0 – 2 Its All Gone Shane Long B Sporting Lesbos 2 – 2 Egg Fried Reus Perran Penguins 3 – 3 Dads Army

Week 17 – Thursday 24th October 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Rattler Rejects 0 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Egg Fried Reus 3 – 3 Exeter Gently A  H&BR 2 – 0 Medsoc A
7.30  Medsoc B 0 – 2 Its all Gone Shane Long A Calcio Devils 6 – 1 Keen Beans Roseland G Utd 0 – 1 Exeter Gently B
8.00 Its All gone Shane Long B 1 – 0 Keen Beans  Slippery Sixes 8 – 1 How Dikov are You 2 Goals 1 Klopp 1 – 0 Medsoc B
8.30 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 1 Balls Deeper The Odd Squad 4 – 1 Semi Pros and Partners Slippery 6.5 5 – 1 Perran Penguins
9.00 Pique Blinders 3 – 5 Sporting Lesbos Dads Army 5 – 2 Newham Crew Balls Deep 3 – 3 Russell Athletic

Week 16 – Thursday 17th October 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Crouch Potatoes 0 – 4 Calcio Devils Medsoc FC 2 – 1 Egg Fried Reus Rattler Rejects 2 – 1 The Odd Squad
7.30 Robertlostmyouskis 2 – 2 Medsoc B Russell Athletic 0 – 1 H&BR Exeter Gently A 2 – 1 Pique Blinders
8.00 Kahuna FC 2- 1 Its all gone Shane Long B Exeter Gently B 4 – 0 2 Goals 1 Klopp Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Slippery Sixes
8.30 Its All Gone Shane Long A 0 – 6 Fiorentina Turner Slippery Sixes 3 – 1 Newham Crew Sporting Lesbos 3 – 0 Balls Deep
9.00 Perran Penguins 9 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners Keen Beans 6 – 2 Dads Army How Dikov are You 1 – 2 Roseland G Utd

Week 15 – Thursday 10th October 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Medsoc B 1 – 3 Exeter Gently B Its All Gone Shane Long 3 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Dads Army 3 – 8 Kahuna FC
7.30 Robertlostmyouskis 3 – 1 Its All Gone Shane Long A Medsoc FC 2 – 0 Balls Deep Exeter Gently A 3 – 4 Sporting Lesbos
8.00 Roseland G Utd 2 – 1 Balls Deeper Slippery Sixes 2 – 1 Fiorentina Turner Calcio Devils 3 – 0 Rattler Rejects
8.30 Slippery 6.5 0 -0 Keen Beans Egg Fried Reus 1 – 1 Russell Athletic  2 Goals 1 Klopp 3 – 0 How Dikov are You
9.00 Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 2 Newham Crew The Odd Squad 1 – 1 Perran Penguins H&BR 2 – 2 Pique Blinders

Week 14 – Thursday 2nd October 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deep 1 – 7 Exeter Gently A Crouch Potatoes 5 – 2 Dads Army Pique Blinders 2 – 0 Medsoc FC
7.30 How Dikov are You 0 – 0 Medsoc B Balls Deeper 2 – 2 2 Goals 1 Klopp Exeter Gently B 3 – 2 Robertlostmyouskis
8.00 Sporting Lesbos 0 – 1 Russell Athletic Rattler Rejects 1 – 0 Its all Gone Shane Long B Kahuna FC 6 – 4 Slippery 6.5
8.30 Its All Gone Shane Long A 0 – 4 Slipppery Sixes Egg Fried Reus 0 – 1 H&BR Fiorentina Turner 1 – 0 Roseland G Utd
9.00 Keen Beans 1 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners Calcio Devils 4 – 1 The Odd Squad Newham Crew 1 – 1 Perran Penguins

Week 13 – Thursday 26th September 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Its All Gone Shane Long 1 – 5 Calcio Devils Roseland G Utd 2 – 1 Slippery Sixes Chippy FC 1 – 4 How Dikov are you
7.30 Slippery 6.5 3 – 1 Crouch Potatoes Russell Athletic 3 – 0 Exeter Gently A Balls Deep 3- 0 H&BR
8.00 Exeter Gently B 3 – 0 Its All Gone Shane Long A Medsoc B 0 – 1 Balls Deeper Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 3 Kahuna FC
8.30 Sporting Lesbos 0 – 0 Medsoc A Pique Blinders 3 – 3 Egg Fried Reus 2 Goals 1 Klopp 2 – 5 Fiorentina Turner
9.00 Dads Army 0 – 3 Rattler Rejects Perran Penguins 7 – 1 Keen Beans The Odd Squad 3 – 2 Newham Crew

Week 12 – Thursday 19th September 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 How Dikov are You 1 – 2 Exeter Gently B Keen Beans 3 – 1 Newham Crew Rattler Rejects 1 – 2 Slippery 6.5
7.30 Pique Blinders 1 – 3 Russell Athletic Medsoc FC A 4 – 3 Exeter Gently A Slippery Sixes 8 – 0 Dads Army
8.00 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 1 Medsoc B Egg Fried Reus 1 – 3 Balls Deep Its All Gone Shane Long 1 – 1 Odd Squad
8.30 H&BR 2 – 1 Sporting Lesbos Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 St Eval All Stars Balls Deeper 3 – 0 Chippy FC
9.00 Crouch Potatoes 3 – 2 Semi Pros and Partners Calcio Devils 3 – 0 St Eval No Stars Kahuna FC 3 – 0 Perran Penguins

Week 11 – Thursday 12th September 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Slippery 6.5 3 – 1 Calcio Devils Exeter Gently A 1 – 1 H&BR  Newham Crew 3 – 4 Kahuna FC
7.30 Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Murder on Zidanes Floor Slippery Sixes 2 – 0 Medsoc B Balls Deeper 1  – 3 Exeter Gently B
8.00 Russell Athletic 7 – 0 Medsoc A Balls Deep 2 – 0 Pique Blinders Sporting Lesbos 3 – 1 Egg Fried Reus
8.30 St Eval All Stars 0 – 3 How Dikov are you  Perran Penguins 1 – 2 Crouch Potatoes Semi Pros and Partners 2 – 1 Rattler Rejects
9.00 Keen Beans 3 – 4 The Odd Squad St Eval No Stars 0 – 3 Its all Gone Shane Long Chippy FC 2 – 3 Fiorentina Turner

Week 10 – Thursday 5th September 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Murder on Zidanes Floor 1 – 3 Balls Deeper Pique Blinders 3 – 3 Sporting Lesbos Fiorentina Turner 4 – 0 How Divock are you
7.30 Balls Deep 1 – 2 Russell Athletic Egg Fried Reus 1 – 7 Exeter Gently A Crouch Potatoes 4 – 2 Newham Crew
8.00 Chippy FC 0 – 3 H&BR Exeter Gently B 2 – 1 St Eval All Stars  Its All Gone Shane Long 0 – 3 Slippery 6.5
8.30 The Odd Squad 1 – 6 St Eval No Stars Slippery Sixes 0 – 2 Roseland G Utd Calcio Devils 6 – 1 Semi Pros and Partners
9.00 Dyslexia Untied 1 – 2 Perran Penguins Kahuna FC 3 – 2 Keen Beans

Week 9 – Thursday 29th August 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently B 8 – 2 Fiorentina Turner Newham Crew 2 – 3 Dyslexic Untied Murder on Zidanes Floor 3 – 1 How Divock are you
7.30 Chippy FC 2 – 5 Egg Fried Reus Exeter Gently A 4 – 2 Pique Blinders Keen Beans 0 – 2 Crouch Potatoes
8.00 Russell Athletic 1 – 1 H&BR Balls Deeper 2 – 2 Roseland G Utd Kahuna FC 8 – 4 The Odd Squad
8.30 Sporting Lesbos 3 – 3 Balls Deep Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 5 Its all Gone Shane Long Slippery Sixes 3 – 0 St Eval All Stars
9.00 Perran Penguins 2 – 4 Calcio Devils St Eval No Stars 1 – 3 Slippery 6.5

Week 8 Thursday 22nd August 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 0 – 4 Russell Athletic Exeter Gently A 3 – 2 Sporting Lesbos
7.30 Balls Deeper 2 – 2 Slippery Sixes Roseland G Utd 0 – 1 Fiorentina Turner Egg Fried Reus B 1 – 2 Exeter GentlyB
8.00 Roseland B 3 – 4 Balls Deep The Odd Squad 2 – 1 Slippery 6.5 Crouch Potatos 3 – 2 Kahuna FC
8.30 St Eval All Stars 3 – 2 Murner on Zidanes Floor H&BR 1 – 1 Pique Blinders Dyslexia Untied 1 – 4 Keen Beans
9.00 Its All Gone Shane Long 0 – 3 Perran Penguins St Eval No Stars 6 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners Calcio Devils 5 – 1 Newham Crew

Week 7 – Thursday 15th August 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Sporting Lesbos 0 – 6 Russell Athletic Exeter Gently B 5- 0 Roseland G Utd Fiorentina Turner 3 – 0 Murder on Zidanes Floor
7.30 Balls Deep 1 – 1 Exeter Gently A TBC 0 – 3 Roseland B Utd Crouch Potatoes 1 – 1 The Odd Squad
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 2 -1  H&BR Newham Crew 3 – 3 Its all Gone Shane Long St Eval All Stars 0 – 1 Balls Deeper
8.30 Kahuna FC 1 – 2 Dylexia Untied Perran Penguins 3 -2 St Eval No Stars Egg Fried Reus B 3 – 1 Slippery Sixes
9.00 Keen Beans 2 – 1 Calcio Devils Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 1 Slippery 6.5

Week 6 – Thursday 8th August 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 2 – 1 Exeter Gently A Its all Gone Shane Long 0 – 3 Keen Beans
7.30 Sporting Lesbos 3 – 0 TBC Dyslexia Untied 0 – 2 Crouch Potato Egg Fried Reus B 1 – 5 Exeter Gently B
8.00 Balls Deep 1 – 1 H&BR Roseland B Utd 6 – 3 Egg Fried Reus Slippery Sixes 5 – 0 Fiorentina Turner
8.30 Roseland G 1 – 1 St Eval All Stars Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Murder on Zidanes Floor Slippery 6.5 3 – 0 Perran Penguins
9.00 The Odd Squad 4 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners St Eval No Stars 5 – 1 Newham Crew Calcio Devils 6 – 1 Kahuna FC

Week 5 – Thursday 1st August 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Kahuna FC 0 – 0 Its all Gone Shane Long Dyslexia Untied 0 – 2 The Odd Squad Exeter Gently B 3 – 0 Slippery Sixes
7.30 Newham Crew 0 – 1 Slippery 6.5 Malabarbarians 1 – 5 Exeter Gently A Fiorentina Turner 2 – 1 Balls Deeper
8.00 Comeback Kings 0 – 3 Russell Athletic Riders of Yohan 0 – 3 St Eval All Stars Egg Fried Reus 3 – 2 Balls Deep
8.30  Russell Athletic 4 – 2 Egg Fried Reus Comeback Like a King 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd Keen Beans 3 – 3 St Eval No Stars
9.00 Crouch Potatos 2 – 1 Calcio Devils Perran Penguins 3 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners H&BR 3 – 6 Sporting Lesbians

Week 4 – Thursday 25th July 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Russell Athletic 3 – 0 Malabarbarians Balls Deeper 1 – 3 Exeter Gently B Its all Gone Shane Long 2 – 2 Crouch Potato
7.30 Exeter Gently A 0 – 4 H&BR Semi Pros and Partners 0 – 2 Newham Crew Balls Deep 7 – 1 Comeback Kings
8.00  Chippy 0 – 3 Keen Beans Slippery Sixes 3 – 3 Comeback Like a King St Eval No Stars 1 – 1 Kahuna FC
8.30 Sporting Lesbians 0 – 1 Egg Fried Reus St Eval All Stars 7 – 2 Fiorentina Turner Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Riders of Yohan
9.00 The Odd Squad 3 – 2 Perran Penguins Calcio Devils 2 – 1 Dyslexia Untied

Week 3 – Thursday 18th July 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Slippery Sixes 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd Dyslexia Untied 3 – 0 Its allgone Shane Long
7.30 Egg Fried Reus 0 – 3 Exeter Gently A Fiorentina Turner 3 – 0 Riders of Yohan Kahuna FC 3 – 0 Chippy FC
8.00 H&BR 2 – 0 Malabarbarians Comeback Kings 3 – 5 Sporting Lesbian Exeter Gently B 5 – 2 St Eval All Stars
8.30 Keen Beans 3 – 2 Semi Pros and Partners Crouch Potatos 2 – 3 St Eval No Stars Comeback Like a King 3 – 0 Balls Deeper
9.00 Newham Crew 1 – 5 Perran Penguins Balls Deep 3 – 3 Russell Athletic Calcio Devils 1 – 3 The Odd Squad

Week 2 -Thursday 11th July 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 The Odd Squad 3 – 2 Newham Crew Balls Deeper 4 – 2 Slippery Sixes Its all gone Shane Long 0 – 1 Calcio Devils
7.30 TMI 0 – 2 Balls Deep Chippy FC 5 – 1 Crouch Potato Riders of Yohan 0 – 3 Exeter Gently B
8.00 Exeter Gently A 3 – 0 Comeback Kings Malabarbarians 0 – 3 Egg Fried Reus Roseland G Utd 1 – 3 Fiorentina Turner
8.30 Semi Pros and Partners 3 – 5 Kahuna FC St Eval All Stars 3 – 0 Comeback Like a King Perran Penguins 0 – 3 Keen Beans
9.00 Russell Athletic 3 – 1 H&BR St Eval No Stars 3 – 1 Dyslexia Untied

Week 1 – Thursday 4th July 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Btec Boys 0 – 8 Odd Squad Exeter Gently A 3 – 0 TMI Dyslexia Untied 3 – 0 Chippy B
7.30 Egg Fried Reus 0 – 1 Russell Athletic (Cup SF2) Exeter Gently B 0 – 3 Fiorentina Turner Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd
8.00 Slippery Sixes 1 – 4 Russell Athletic (Cup Final) H&BR 4 – 0 Comeback Kings Malabarbarians 1 – 3 Balls Deep
8.30 Slippery Sixes 3 – 2 St Eval All Stars Crouch Pototos 1 – 1 Semi Pros and Partners Keen Beans  2 – 3 Newham Crew
9.00 Comeback Like a King 0 – 5 Riders of Yohan Calcio Devils 4 – 0 St Eval No Stars Kahuna FC 2 – 0 Perran Penguins

The Cup Finals and Division 1 Week 1 – Thursday 27th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently B 2 – 1 Comeback Kings (Shield SF2) Perran Penguins 3 – 0 Balls Deep (Shield SF1)
7.30 Keen Beans 2 – 1 Odd Squad Shield Final Exeter Gently 3 Perran Penguins 0 Slippery Sixes 4 – 2 Calcio Devils (Cup SF1)
8.00 Chippy B 0 – 3 Calcio Devils Odd Squad 4 – 5 Exeter Gently B (Plate SF1) H&BR 1 – 5 Roseland G Utd (Plate SF2)
8.30 Plate Final Exeter Gently 3 Roseland G Utd 0 Perran Penguins * Crouch Potato Newham Crew 3 – 0 Kahuna FC
9.00 Semi Pros and Partners 5 – 3 Dyslexia FC St Eval No Stars 5 – 0 Btec Boys

*both teams win 3 – 0

The Cup Quarter Finals – Thursday 20th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Slippery Sixes 2 – 0 Keen Beans (Cup QF1) Egg Fried Reus 2 – 0 Athletico Pathetico (Cup QF4)
7.30 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 0 Semi Pro’s and Partners (Prelim1) Btec Boys 0 – 2 Roseland G Utd (Plate QF4) Exeter Gently B 4 – 1 Chippy FC (Shield QF3)
8.00 Calcio Devils 4 – 2 Balls Deeper (Cup QF2) Fiorentina Turner 0 – 4 H&BR (Plate QF 3) St Eval No Stars 2 – 3 Exeter Gently A (Plate QF2)
8.30 Comeback Kings 1 – 1 Odd Squad* (Plate QF1) Russell Athletic 2 – 0 Riders of Yohan (Cup QF3) Balls Deep 2 – 0 St Eval No Stars (Shield QF2)
9.00 TMI 0 – 3 Perran Penguins (Shield QF1) Malabarbarians 0 – 1 Comeback Kings (Shield QF4)

The Cup Week 3 – Thursday 13th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Chippy FC 3 – 0 Fiorentina Turner Exeter Gently 2 – 4 Calcio Devils Egg Fried Reus 4 – 0 Btec Boys
7.30 Exeter Gently B 2 – 4 TMI Keen Beans 2 – 5 Comeback Like a King England 0 – 3 Chippy B
8.00 Athletico Pathetico 5 – 2 Semi Pro’s and Partners St Eval All Stars 1 – 2 Slippery Sixes Comeback Kings 1 – 0 Riders of Yohan
8.30 Malabarbarians 0 – 2 The Messiahs Roseland G Utd 2 – 1 St Eval no Stars Balls Deeper 4 – 1 The Odd Squad
9.00 Balls Deep 2 – 1 Perran Penguins H&BR 1 – 1 Russell Athletic

The Cup Week 2 – Thursday 6th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00  H&BR 2 – 2 TMI Athletico Pathetico 4 – 0 Comeback Like a King Roseland G Utd 1 – 0 Calcio Devils
7.30 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 1 The Odd Squad Comeback Kings 0 – 2 Chippy B Balls Deeper 1 – 2 Karius to Glory
8.00 Chippy FC 1 – 2 The Messiahs Exeter Gently B 2 – 2 Russell Athletic Balls Deep 3 – 4 Slippery Sixes
8.30 Keen Beans 6 – 1 Semi Pros and Partners Exeter Gently 3 – 3 St Eval No Stars England 0 – 3 Riders of Yohan
9.00 St Eval All Stars * Perran Penguins Malabarbarians 2 – 0 Fiorentina Turner

The Cup Week 1 – Thursday 30th May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 0 – 3 Keen Beans The Odd squad 3 – 0 Karius to Glory
7.30 Exeter Gently 4 – 2 Roseland G Utd TMI 2 – 3 Russell Athletic Egg Fried Reus 0 – 0 Balls Deeper
8.00 H&BR 3 – 4 Exeter Gently B Chippy FC 0 – 4 Malabarbarians England 0 – 3 Comeback Kings
8.30 Comeback Like a King 3 – 0 Semi Pros and Partners Riders of Yohan 3 – 1 Chippy FC B Balls Deep 3 – 0 St Eval All Stars
9.00 Slippery Sixes 2 – 1 Perran Penguins  The Messiahs 6 – 1 Fiorentina Turner St Eval No Stars 0 – 3 Calcio Devils

Week 21 of 21 – Thursday 23rd May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 England 2 -2 Exeter Gently Medsoc FC 4 – 2 Athletico Pathetico Slippery 6 4 – 3 Karius to Glory
7.30 Chippy FC 3 – 1 Egg Fried Reus Keen Beans 1 – 2 Exeter Gently B Medsoc Reserves 2 – 1 Roseland G Utd
8.00 H&BR 3 – 0 Balls Deep Fiorentina Turner 0 – 4 Riders of Yohan The Odd Squad 2 – 2 Comeback Kings
8.30 St Eval All Stars 0 – 3 Malabarbarians TMI 3 – 0 Balls Deeper The Messiahs 5 – 1 Comeback like a King
9.00 Perran Penguins 1 – 2 Calcio Devils Russell Athletic 5 – 0 St Eval No Stars

 

Week 20 of 21 – Thursday 16th May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00  Egg Fried Reus 3 – 0 England Athletico Pathetico 2 – 2 H&BR Comeback Like a King 2 – 2 Fiorentina Turner
7.30 Exeter Gently 0 – 3 Medsoc FC Karius to Glory * Bozzos FC Comeback Kings 1 – 1 TMI
8.00 Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Keen Beans Exeter Gently 0 – 3 St Eval All Stars Malabarbarians 4 – 1 Medsoc Reserves
8.30  Balls Deep 0 – 3 Chippy FC Riders of Yohan 3 – 0 Slippery Sixes St Eval No Stars 0 – 0 Perran Penguins
9.00 Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 The Odd Squad Calcio Devils 1 – 5 The Messiahs

*both teams lose 3 – 0

Week 19 – Thursday 9th May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 1 Exeter Gently Chippy FC 0 – 2 Atheltico Pathetico Fiorentina Turner 6 – 1 Calcio Devils
7.30 6 Rifles 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd Balls Deeper 5 – 1 Exeter Gently B Slippery Six 2 – 3 Comeback Like a King
8.00 England 5 – 2 Balls Deep H&BR 4 – 2 Medsoc FC Keen Beans 0 – 5 Comeback Kings
8.30 Medsoc Reserves 0 – 0 St Eval All Stars Perran Penguins 3 – 0 Bozzos FC Riders of Yohan 3 – 0 Karius to Glory
9.00 The Messiahs 0 – 3 St Eval No Stars The Odd Squad 1 – 6 Malabarbarians

Week 18 – Thursday 2nd May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently 1 – 2 H&BR Balls Deep 1 -4 Egg Fried Reus Calcio Devils 2 – 0 Slippery Sixes
7.30 Athletico Pathetico 2 -1 England Exeter Gently B 2 – 3 Medsoc Reserves Comeback Kings 1 – 2 Balls Deeper
8.00 Bozzos FC 0 – 10 The Messiah’s Medsoc 2 – 0 Chippy FC Comeback Like a King 1 – 1 Riders of Yohan
8.30 St Eval All Stars 2 – 0 Odd Squad Malabarbarians 3 – 0 6 Rifles  Roseland G Utd 3 – 1 Keen Beans
9.00 St Eval no Stars 2 – 2 Fiorentina Turner Karius to Glory 1 -1 Perran Penguins

Week 17 – Thursday 25th April 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deeper 2 – 1 Roseland G Utd Chippy FC 2 – 7 H&BR Egg Fried Reus 1 – 3 Athletico Pathetico
7.30 Balls Deep 1 – 1 Exeter Gently England 3 – 0 Medsoc Fiorentina Turner 6 – 1 Bozzos FC
8.00 Comeback Kings 1 – 1 Exeter Gently B The Odd Squad 3 – 0 Medsoc Reserves
8.30 Comeback Like a King 4 – 0 Karius to Glory Keen Beans 3 – 6 Malabarbarians 6 Rifles 0 – 7 St Eval All Stars
9.00 Riders of Yohan 9 – 0 Calcio Devils Slippery Sixes 1 – 2 St Eval No Stars The Messiah’s 9 – 1 Perran Penguins

Week 16 – Thursday 18th April 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 0 – 0 Exeter Gently Karius to Glory 3 – 0 New Era Dragons Major Ultras 0 – 3 Fiorentina Turner
7.30 H&BR 3 – 1 England Exeter Gently B 6 – 1 The Odd Squad Athletico Pathetico 2 – 0 Balls Deep
8.00 Medsoc 4 – 1 Egg Fried Reus Bozzos 0 – 3 Slippery Six Malabarbarians 3 – 2 Balls Deeper
8.30 Medsoc Reserves 6 – 0 Six Rifles St Eval No Stars 3 – 1 Riders of Yohan Clacio Devils 2 – 4 Comeback like a King
9.00 St Eval All Stars 3 – 1 Keen Beans Roseland G Utd 5 – 2 Comeback Kings

Week 15 – Thursday 11th April 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Roseland G Utd 2 – 1 Exeter Gently B 6 Rifles 0 – 3 The Odd Squad Calcio Devils 5 – 0 Karius to Glory
7.30 Keen Beans 0- 1 Medsoc Reserves  Chippy FC 0 – 0 Exeter Gently Slippery Six 5 – 0 Major Ultras
8.00 Fiorentina Turner 4 – 0 New Era Dragons Balls Deep 2 – 2 Medsoc FC England5 – 3 Chippy FC
8.30 Egg Fried Reus 1 – 3 H&BR Comeback Kings 0 – 1 Malabarbarians Balls Deeper 2 – 0 St Eval All Stars
9.00 Comeback Like a King 2 – 3  St Eval No Stars Riders of Yohan 10 – 0 Bozzo’s FC

Week 13 – Thursday 28th March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deep 2 – 1 Chippy FC  Slippery Six 0 – 4 Fiorentina Turner Calcio Devils 5 – 1 Bozzo’s FC
7.30 Balls Deeper 1 – 4 Odd Squad Exeter Gently 2 – 3 Medsoc FC Athletico Pathetico 1 – 2 H&BR
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 0 England Malabarbarians 2 – 1 Exeter Gently B Comeback Kings 2 – 4 Medsoc Reserves
8.30 St Eval No Stars 5 – 1 Karius to Glory Riders of Yohan 2 – 0 New Era Dragons Comeback Like a King 6 – 0 Major Ultras
9.00 Roseland G Utd 2 – 0 St Eval All Stars Keen Beans 7 – 0 Six Rifles

Week 12 – Thursday 21st March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Westham Egg and Chips 0 – 3 Balls Deeper The Odd Squad 1 – 2 Comeback Kings 6 Rifles 1 – 3 Athletico Pathetico
7.30 Keen Beans 1 – 4 Exeter Gently B New Era Dragons 0 -3 Comeback like a King England 2 – 0 Balls Deep
8.00 Medosc Reserves 1 – 0 Roseland G Utd Slippery 6 2 – 1 Karius to Glory Egg Fried Reus 1 – 1 Exeter Gently A
8.30 St Eval All Stars 0 – 3 Malabarbarians H&BR 3 – 2 Medsoc Major Ultras 2 – 2 Calcio Devils
9.00 Bozzo’s FC 3 – 0 St Eval No Stars Fiorentina Turner 0 – 2 Riders of Yohan

Week 11 – Thursday 14th March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 H&BR 3 – 1 Exeter Gently Athletico Pathetico 0 – 3 England Comeback Kings 1 – 0 Westham Egg and Chips
7.30 Medsoc 5 – 5 Six Rifles Roseland G 2 – 0 The  Odd Squad Comeback Like a King 3 – 2 Fiorentina Turner
8.00 Calcio Devils 7 – 1 New Era Dragons Malabarbarians 0 – 0 Medsoc Reserves Karius to Glory 3 – 1 Bozzo’s FC
8.30 Riders of Yohan 5 – 1 Slippery Six Blue Bomber FC 0 – 3 St Eval All Stars Balls  Deep 2 – 1 Egg Fried Reus
9.00 St Eval No Stars 3 – 0 Major Ultras Balls Deeper 5 – 2 Keen Beans

Week 10 – Thursday 7th March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 0 – 2 Athletico Pathetico Slippery Six 0 – 1 Comeback Like a King Major Ultras 0 – 3 Bozzo’s FC
7.30 Westham Egg and Chips 0 – 6 Roseland G Utd Balls Deeper 3 – 0 Blue Bomber FC Keen Beans 1 – 0 Comeback Kings
8.00 Six Rifles 0 – 8 H&BR The Odd Squad 0 – 7 Malabarbarians Balls Deep 1 – 1 Exeter Gently
8.30 Riders of Yohan 5 – 0 Karius to Glory Medsoc Reserves 3 – 2 St Eval All Stars Fiorentina Turner 3 – 3 Calcio Devils
9.00 England 1 – 0 Medsoc New Era Dragons 0 – 6 St Eval No Stars

Week 9 – Thursday 28th February 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Calcio Devils 0 – 6 Expected Toulouse Medsoc 3 – 1 Egg Fried Reus Athletico Pathetico 2 – 2 Balls Deep
7.30 Comeback Kings 1 – 0 Balls Deeper Exeter Gently 7 – 0 Six Rifles Blue Bomber FC 1 – 5 Medsoc Reserves
8.00 Bozzo FC 3 – 0 New Era Dragons Malabarbarians 3 – 0 Westham Egg and Chips H&BR 2 – 0 England
8.30 The Eval All Stars 0 -0 The Odd Squad Comeback Like a King 0 – 0 Riders of Yohan Roseland G Utd 1 – 0 Keen Beans
9.00 Karius to Glory 3 – 3 Major Ultras St Eval No Stars 1 – 2 Fiorentina Turner

Week 8 – Thursday 21st February 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Fiorentina Turner 7 – 1 Bozzo’s FC England 3- 0 Dentsoc New Era Dragons 1 – 1 Major Ultras
7.30 Athletico Pathetico 3 – 0 Perran Penguins Balls Deeper 1 – 1 Roseland G Utd The Odd Squad 1 – 4 Medsoc Reserves
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 3 – 1 H&BR Keen Beans 1 – 1 Malabarbarians Balls Deep 4 – 0 Medsoc FC
8.30 Expected Toulouse 0 -0 St Eval B Comeback Kings 5 – 4 Blue Bomber FC Riders of Yohan 2 – 0 Calcio Devils
9.00 Comeback Like a King 2 – 1 Exeter Gently Westham Egg and Chips 2 – 4 St Eval A

Week 7 – Thursday 14th February 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Medsoc 0 – 3 Athletico Pathetico Bozzos FC 0 – 5 Expected Toulouse Blue Bomber FC 7 – 4 Odd Squad
7.30 Major Ultras 1 – 2 Fiorentina Turner Medsoc Reserves 3 – 0 West Ham Egg and Chips We Kante Lose 0 – 3 New Era Dragons
8.00 H&BR 6 – 3 Balls Deep England 3 – 0 Perran Penguins Dentsoc 0 – 3 Egg Fried Reus
8.30 St Eval All Stars 5 – 1 Keen Beans Malabarbarians 3 – 0 Balls Deeper Calcio Devils 0 – 3 Comeback Like a King
9.00 Roseland G 0 – 3 Comeback Kings St Eval No Stars 2 – 0 Riders of Yohan

Week 6 – Thursday 7th February 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 0 – 0 H&BR Egg Fried Reus 2 – 3 England Comeback Like a King 3 – 1 Major Ultras
7.30 Balls Deep 2 – 5 Dentsoc The Odd Squad 2 – 3 West Ham Egg and Chips Comeback Kings 1 – 2 Roseland G Utd
8.00 Keen Beans 1 – 2 Balls Deeper Malabarbarians 2 – 0 Medsoc Reserves We Kante Lose 1 – 3 Bozzo’s FC
8.30 Perran Penguins 2 – 4 Medsoc FC New Era Dragons 0 -3  Riders of Yohan Blue Bombers FC 0 – 6 St Eval All Stars
9.00 Calcio Devils 3 – 5 St Eval No Stars Expected Toulouse 2 – 4 Fiorentina Turner

Week 5- Thursday 24th January 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Fiorentina Turner 1 – 1 Comeback Like a King England 4 – 2 Balls Deep H&BR 2 – 1 Medsoc FC
7.30 Comeback Kings 0 – 1 Odd Squad Dentsoc 2 – 3 Athletico Pathetico Medsoc FC 2 – 4 Balls Deeper
8.00 Expected Toulouse 4 – 0 We Kante Lose Malabarbarians 1 – 1 Roseland G Utd Major Ultras 2 – 1 New Era Dragons
8.30 Keen Beans * West ham Egg and Chips Egg Fried Reus 3 – 2 Perran Penguins Riders of Yohan 5 -2 Bozzo’s FC

both teams win 3 – 0

Week 4- Thursday 17th January 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Medsoc FC 9 – 0 Tea and Busquets Athletico Pathetico 1 – 0 England Balls Deep 2 – 0 Egg Fried Reus
7.30 West Ham Egg and Chips 1 – 2 Balls Deeper Comeback Kings 0 – 2 Medsoc FC Fiorentina Turner 5 – 0 Bozzo’s FC
8.00 The Odd Squad 1 – 4 Roseland G Utd Keen Beans 0 – 2 Malabarbarians Comeback Like a King 2 – 0 We Kante Lose
8.30 Perran Penguins 1 – 2 H&BR Expected Toulouse 6 – 0 New Era Dragons Major Ultras 0 – 8 Riders of Yohan

Week 3- Thursday 10th January 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Keen Beans 1 – 3 Medsoc Reserves (Plate Final) Egg Fried Reus 1 – 3 Athletico Pathetico Strawberry FC 1 – 0 Major Ultras
7.30 England 0 – 2 Medosc FC Keen Beans 1 – 1 Odd Squad We Kante Lose 0 – 3 Riders of Yohan
8.00 Tea and Busquets 0 – 3 H&BR Malabarbarians 2 – 1 Comeback Kings Medsoc Reserves  1 – 2 West ham Egg and Chips
8.30 New Era Dragons 1 – 0 Fiorentina Turner Balls Deeper 2 – 4 Roseland G Utd Comeback like a King 2 – 1 Expected Toulouse
9.00 Balls Deep 2 – 3 Perran Penguins

Week 2 – Thursday 3rd January 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 We Kante Lose 1 – 7 Major Ultras  Medsoc 1 – 4 Egg Fried Reus Athletico Pathetico 3 – 1 Balls Deep
7.30 Strawberry FC 1 – 4 Expected Toulouse The Odd Squad 1 – 3 Balls Deeper Comeback Kings 2 – 0 Keen Beans
8.00 Teckerslovakia 0 – 3 Malabarbarians Roseland G 3 – 0 Medsoc Reserves New Era Dragons 0 – 1 Comeback Like  a King
8.30 H&BR 4 – 2 England Perran Penguins 2 – 0 Tea and Busquets Riders of Yohan 6 – 0 Fiorentina Turner

Cup Finals night (part 2) and Week 1 (New Season) – Thursday 20th December 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deeper 2 – 1 Egg Fried Reus (Shield SF 2) Athletico Pathetico 2 – 0 Perran Penguins
7.30 Roseland G Utd 0 – 3 Winner of  Shield SF2)(Shield Final) New Era Dragons 6 – 0 We Kante Lose Fiorentina Turner 2 – 0 Major Ultras
8.00 Roseland G Utd 2 – 1 Teckerslovakia Comeback Like a King 2 – 1 Strawberry FC Expected Toulouse 3 – 0 Riders of Yohan
8.30 Balls Deeper 0 – 6 Comback Kings Malabarbarian*s 2 – 2 Exeter Gently (Cup Final) Egg Fried Reus 3 – 3 H&BR
9.00 Malabarbarians 3 – 0 The Odd Squad England 3 – 0 Exeter Gently

Cup Finals night (part 1) – Thursday 13th December 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deeper* 1 -1 H&BR (Shield QF 3) Fiorentina Turner 0 – 6 Medsoc Reserves (Plate QF 1) Keen Beans 3 – 0 Comeback like a King (Plate QF 2)
7.30 Medsoc A 1 – 3 Roseland G Utd (Shield QF2) Major Ultras 0 – 7 Medsoc Reserves (Plate SF 1) The Odd Squad 0 – 3 Keen Beans(Plate SF 2)
8.00 Balls Deep 1 – 0 Teckerslovakia (Cup QF 2) New Era Dragons* 0 – 0 Comeback Kings (Shield QF1) Athletico Pathetico 1 – 0 Pussispuss (Cup QF 3)
8.30 Perran Penguins 2 – 3 Malabarbarians(Cup QF1) Expected Toulouse 0 – 2 Exeter Gently (Cup QF4) (Shield Semi Final 1) Roseland G Utd 3 New Era Dragons 0
9.00 Egg Fried Reus* 1 – 1 Riders of Yohan (Shield QF 4) (Cup Semi Final 1) Malabarbarians 2 Balls Deep 0 (Cup Semi Final 2) Athletico Pathetico 1 Exeter Gently 2

The Cup Week 3 – Thursday 6th December 2018

Space available

We have two spaces available for the new season, if you’d like to enter a second team/new team please let us know.

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 H&BR* 3 – 3 Roseland G Utd Athletico Pathetico 8 – 1 Lads on Toure Comeback Kings 3 – 1 Newer Era Dragons
7.30 The Odd Squad 1 -1  Riders of Yohan* Comeback Kings 1 – 2 Teckerslovakia Medsoc A 9 – 3 Fiorentina Turner
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 3 – 0 Major Ultras Balls Deep* 2- 2 Medsoc FC Exeter Gently 3 – 1 New Era Dragons
8.30 Malabarbarians 5 – 2 Keen Beans 6 Offenders 0 – 3 Expected Toulouse Pascal Chimbonda 0 – 3 Balls Deeper
9.00 Perran Penguins 3 – 0 Pascal Chimbonda B Pussispuss 7 – 0 Parcelona

The Cup Week 2 – Thursday 29th November 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Six Offenders 0 – 3 New Era Dragons Athletico Pathetico 5 – 0 Keen Beans Medsoc A 3 – 0 Pascal Chimbonda B
7.30 Pascal Chimbonda A 0 – 3 Newer Era Dragons Comeback Kings 3 – 4 Balls Deeper Riders of Yohan* 3 – 3 Medsoc B
8.00 Pussispuss 2 – 1 Roseland G Utd Balls Deep 3 – 1 Odd Squad Baggie Wonderers 0 – 3 Major Ultras
8.30 Perran Penguins 4 – 1 Fiorentina Turner Malabarbarians 3 – 0 Lads on Toure Egg Fried Reus 1 – 1 Teckerslovakia B*
9.00 Teckerslovakia A 2 – 2 Expected Toulouse* Parcelona 0 – 3 H&BR

The Cup Week 1 – Thursday 22nd November 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussispuss 1 – 0 H&BR 6 Offenders 0 – 7 Teckerslovakia A Egg Fried Reus 3 – 0 Baggie Wonderers
7.30 Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Parcelona Teckerslovakia B 3 – 0 Original Tinos Keen Beans* 0 – 0 Lads on Toure
8.00 Pascal Chimbonda B 3 – 0 Fiorentina Turner Balls Deep 2 – 1 Riders of Yohan New Era Dragons 1 – 1 Expected Toulouse*
8.30 Medsoc FC 1 -2 Perran Penguins Balls Deeper 3 – 0 TBA Comeback Kings* 1 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda A
9.00 The Odd Squad* 1 – 1 Medsoc FC Athletico Pathetico 0 – 4 Malabarbarians

Week 21 – Thursday 15th November 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussisn’tpuss 8 – 0 Baggie Wonderers Farcelona B 3 – 2 New Era Dragons Expected Toulouse 5 – 1 Parcelona
7.30 Farcelona A 3 – 0 Clays FC Egg Fried Reus 5 – 1 Pussispuss Medsoc Reserves 4 – 1 Keen Beans
8.00 Medsoc FC 2 – 2 Balls Deep Comeback Kings 0 – 7 Athletico Pathetico Teckerslovakia B 1 – 3 Roseland G Utd
8.30 Teckerslovakia 0 -3 Perran Penguins Lads on Toure 1 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda B Balls Deeper 3 – 0 Notinmymums Forest
9.00 The Odd Squad 1 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda Malabarbarians 1 – 2 H&BR

 

Week 20 – Thursday 8th November 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Parcelona 0 – 2 Lads on Toure New Era Dragons 1 – 0 Balls Deeper Notinmymums Forest 0 – 6 Expected Toulouse
7.30 Clays FC 1 – 4 Egg Fried Reus Farcelona B 2 – 1 Teckerslovakia B  Balls Deep 3 – 0 Farcelona A
8.00 Clays FC 0 – 3 Pussispuss Pascal Chimbonda 3 – 1 Teckerslovakia A  Baggie Wonderers 0 – 4 Malabarbarians
8.30 H&BR 2 – 2 The Odd Squad Pascal Chimbonda B 2 – 0 Medsoc Reserves Pussispuss 2 – 0 Comeback Kings FC
9.00 Athletico Pathetico 1 – 1Medsoc FC Keen Beans 1 – 4 Roseland G Utd Perran Penguins 2 – 1 Pussisn’tpuss

Week 19 – Thursday 1st November 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Roseland G 0 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda B Balls Deeper 3 – 0 Farcelona B
7.30 Egg Fried Reus 4 – 0 Balls Deep Pussisn’tpuss 4 – 4 Pascal Chimbonda Lads on Toure 0 – 3 Notinmymums Forest
8.00 Farcelona A 2 – 0 Athletico Pathetico The Odd Squad 1 – 1 Malabarbarians Medsoc Reserves 3 – 0 Parcelona
8.30 Medsoc FC 1 – 1 Comeback Kings Perran Penguins 6 – 1 Baggie Wonderers Teckerslovakia B 3 – 2 Keen Beans
9.00 Teckerslovakia A 1 – 4 H&BR Expected Toulouse 0 – 2 New Era Dragons

Week 18 – Thursday 25th October 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussispuss 2 – 0 Comeback Kings Balls Deep 1 – 3 Clays FC Athletico Pathetico 2 – 1 Egg Fried Reus
7.30 Expected Toulouse 3 – 3 Balls Deeper Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Notinmymums Forest H&BR 3 – 2 Pussisn’tpuss
8.00 Medsoc 2 – 0 Farcelona A Teckerslovakia B 0 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda B Baggie Wonderers 1 -3 The Odd Squad
8.30 Medsoc Reserves 1 – 1 New Era Dragons Pascal Chimbonda A 3 – 0 Perran Penguins Lads on Toure 0 – 3 Farcelona B
9.00 Malabarbarians 3 – 1 Teckerslovakia A Keen Beans 0 – 1 Parcelona

Week 17 – Thursday 18th October 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Balls Deep 0 – 1 Pussispuss Clays FC 1 – 1 Athletico Pathetico Teckerslovakia A 0 – 0 The Odd Squad
7.30 Pussisn’tpuss 2 – 2 Malabarbarians Balls Deeper 3 – 1 Teckerslovakia B Notinmymums Forest 1 – 3 Medsoc Reserves
8.00 Farcelona A 0 – 3 Medsoc Parcelona 1 – 2 Roseland G Utd New Era Dragons 3 – 0 Lads on Toure
8.30 Comeback Kings 2- 2 Egg Fried Reus Pascal Chimbonda A 3 – 0 Chiq’s Champs Farcelona B 2 – 4 Expected Toulouse
9.00 Perran Penguins 0 -1  H&BR Pascal Chimbonda B 1 – 3 Keen Beans

Week 16 – Thursday 11th October 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 New Era Dragons 0 – 6 Roseland G Utd H&BR 5 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda A Notinmymums Forest 0 – 5 Keen Beans
7.30 Comeback Kings 2 – 0 Clays FC Balls Deeper 3 – 1 Lads o Toure Parcelona 0 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda B
8.00 Athletico Pathetico 0 – 1 Balls Deep Farcelona B 1 – 3 Medsoc Reserves Beast FC 0 – 3 Teckerslovakia B
8.30 Pussispuss 3 – 0 Farcelona A Medsoc 1 – 3 Egg Fried Reus Chiqs Champs 0 – 4 Teckerslovakia A
9.00 Malabarbarians 1 – 2 Perran Penguins The Odd Squad 2 – 4 Pussisn’tpuss

Week 15 – Thursday 4th October 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 4 – 1 Pussispuss Keen Beans 5 – 0 New Era Dragons Balls Deep 4 – 1 Comeback Kings
7.30 Medsoc Reserves 2 – 2 Balls Deeper Pussisn’tpuss 3 – 3 Teckerslovakia A Lads on Toure 3 – 0 Beast FC
8.00 Clays FC 3 – 1 Medsoc Roseland G 2 – 0 Farcelona B Teckerslovakia B 1 – 1 Parcelona
8.30 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 2 Farcelona A Pascal Chimbonda B 5 – 1 Notinmymums Forest H&BR 3 – 0 Chiqs Champs
9.00 Pascal Chimbonda 0 – 2 Malabarbarians Perran Penguins 3 – 0 The Odd Squad

Week 14 – Thursday 27th September 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Egg Fried Reus 1 – 5 Pussispuss Farcelona B 0 – 3 Keen Beans Notinmymums Forest 1 – 1 Parcelona
7.30 Farcelona A 0 – 3 Clays FC Pussisn’tpuss 3 – 0 Chiqs Champs A Beast FC 0 – 0 Medsoc Reserves
8.00 Medsoc 1 – 0 Balls Deep Malabarbarians 1 – 0 H&BR Lads on Toure 1 – 1 Teckerslovakia B
8.30 New Era Dragons 0 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda B Teckerslovakia A 3 – 5 Perran Penguins Balls Deeper 0 – 2 Roseland G Utd
9.00 Comeback Kings FC 1 – 10 Athletico Pathetico The Odd Squad 2 – 3 Pascal Chimbonda A

Week 13 – Thursday 20th September 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 1 – 0 Medsoc Parcelona 0 – 3 New Era Dragons H&BR 4 – 2 Odd Squad
7.30 Keen Beans 2 – 0 Balls Deeper Pascal Chimbonda B 3 – 0 Farcelona B Medsoc Reserves 3 – 0 Chiqs Champs B
8.00 Balls Deep 3 – 0 Farcelona A Pascal Chimbonda A 0 – 3 Teckerslovakia A Chiqs Champs A 0 – 3 Malabarbarians
8.30 Clays FC 1 – 3 Egg Fried Reus Teckerslovakia B 6 – 0 Notinmymums Forest Perran Penguins 3 – 1 Pussis’tpuss
9.00 Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Beast FC Pussispuss 5 – 2 Comeback Kings FC

Week 12 – Thursday 13th September 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Clays FC 1 – 0 Pussispuss H&BR 4 – 0 Teckerslovakia A Festival Fever Wildcats 4 – 1 Comeback Kings FC
7.30 Beast FC 0 – 3 Keen Beans Pussisn’t Puss 3 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda A Medsoc Reserves 4 -1  Teckerslovakia B
8.00 Farcelona A 2 – 2 Athletico Pathetico The Odd Squad 3 – 0 Truro City Rovers Balls Deeper 0 – 1 Pascal Cimbonda B
8.30 Farcelona B 8 – 0 Parcelona Egg Fried Reus 0 – 3 Balls Deep Chiqs Champs B 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd
9.00 Perran Penguins 3 – 0 Chiqs Champs A New Era Dragons 1 – 0 Notinmymums Forest

Week 11 – Thursday 6th September 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 New Era Dragons 0 – 1 Teckerslovakia B Athletico Pathetico 2 – 1 Egg Fried Reus
7.30 Notinmymums Forest 3 – 0 Farcelona B Truro City Rovers 2 – 3 Teckerslovakia A Balls Deep 0 – 3 Clays FC
8.00 Parcelona 0 – 4 Balls Deeper Pussispuss 3 – 0 Festival Fever Wildcats Original Tinos 0 – 3 Farcelona A
8.30 Pascal Chimbonda B 10 – 1 Beast FC Chiqs Champs A 2 – 5 The Odd Squad H&BR 1 – 6 Pussisn’tpuss
9.00 Keen Beans 5 – 3 Chiqs Champs B Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 2 Goals 1 Cup Pascal Chimbonda 1 – 1 Perran Penguins

Week 10 – Thursday 30th August 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Clays FC 2 – 2 Athletico Pathetico Farcelona A 1 – 3 Festival Fever Wildcats Pascal Chimbonda A 6 – 1 Chiqs Champs A
7.30 Balls Deep 1 – 3 Pussispuss Chiq’s Champs B 0 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda B Beast FC 0 -3 Parcelona
8.00 Egg Fried Reus 3 – 0 Original Tinos Pussisn’tpuss 3 – 0 Truro City Rovers Farcelona B 3 – 1 New Era Dragons
8.30 Perran Penguins 0 – 3 H&BR Teckerslovakia A 0 – 1 The Odd Squad Balls Deeper 1 – 4 Notinmymums Forest
9.00 Teckerslovakia B 2 – 5 Roseland G Utd 2 Goals 1 Cup * Pique Blinders

Week 9 – Thursday 23rd August 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussispuss 0 – 0 Farcelona A Festival Fever Wildcats 3 – 0 Egg Fried Reus
7.30  Pique Blinders 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd Athletico Pathetico 3 – 0 Balls Deep The Odd Squad 3 – 0 Pussisn’tpuss
8.00 Original Tinos 1 – 2 Clyas FC Notinmymums Forest 10 – 1 Beast FC Farcelona B 5 – 0 Teckerslovakia B
8.30 Truro City Rovers 2 – 5 Perran Penguins Chiq’s Champs 0 – 8 Teckerslovakia A H&BR 2 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda A
9.00 Pascal Chimbonda B 3 – 0 Born 2 Lose New Era Dragons 3 – 0 Falmouth VI Parcelona 1 – 0 Chiq’s Champs B

Week 8 – Thursday 16th August 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 0 – 2 Pussispuss H&BR 2 – 0 Chiqs Champs A
7.30 Chiqs Champs B 0 – 1 Notinmymums Forest Egg Fried Reus 3 – 3 Farcelona A Pussisn’tpuss 5 – 1 Teckerslovakia A
8.00 Balls Deep 3 – 0 Original Tinos New Era Dragons 2 – 1 Beast FC Teckerslovakia B 3 – 0 Pique Blinders
8.30 Pascal Chimbonda A 1 – 2 Truro City Rovers Falmouth VI 0 – 3 Farcelona B 2 Goals 1 Cup 0 – 3 Parcelona
9.00 Perran Penguins 0 – 5 The Odd Squad Pascal Chimbonda B 0 – 1 Roseland G Utd Clays FC 2 – 1 Festival Fever Wildcats

Week 7 – Thursday 9th August 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00  Pique Blinders 0 – 2 Parcelona Original Tinos 1 – 2 Athletico Pathetico
7.30 Roseland G Utd 3 – 0 Notinmymums Forest Truro City Rovers 1 – 3 H&BR Farcelona A 1 – 1 Clays FC
8.00 Festival Fever Wildcats 5 – 2 Balls Deep Pussisn’tpuss 4 – 0 Chiq’s Champs A The Odd Squad 2 – 1 Pascal Cimbonda A
8.30 Chiq’s Champs B 0 – 9 Farcelona B Egg Fried Reus * Pussispuss Teckerslovakia B 1 – 4 Pascal Chimbonda B
9.00 Born Two Lose 0 – 3 New Era Dragons Beast FC ** Falmouth VI Teckerslovakia A 4 – 1 Perran Penguins

both teams win 3 – 0

both teams lose 3 – 0

Week 6 – Thursday 2nd August 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 1 – 4 Festival Fever Wildcats Farcelona B 11 – 0  Beast FC Parcelona 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd
7.30 Pascal Chimbonda B 4 – 0 Pique Blinders New Era Dragons 4 – 6 Balls Deeper
8.00 Balls Deep 0 – 3 Farcelona Pascal Chimbonda A 3 – 1 Teckerslovakia A Clays FC 4 – 1 Egg Fried Reus
8.30 Unoriginal Tinos 0 – 3 Truro City Rovers Pussispuss 2 – 4 Original Tinos Falmouth VI 0 – 3 Teckerslovakia B
9.00 Perran Penguins 3 – 3 Pussisn’tPuss Notinmymums Forest * Born to Lose H&BR 2 – 2 The Odd Squad

Week 5  – Thursday 26th July 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Clays FC 4 – 3 Pussispuss Pascal Chimbonda A 3 – 1 Notinmymums Forest The Odd Squad 0 – 3 Truro City Rovers
7.30 Teckerslovakia A * H&BR Pussisn’tpuss 5 – 1 Pascal Chimbonda B Pique Blinders 0 – 3 New Era Dragons
8.00 Balls Deeper 0 – 3 Beast FC Teckerslovakia B 0 – 3 Parcelona Roseland G Utd 0 – 3 Farcelona B
8.30 Festival Fever Wildcats * Original Tinos Egg Fried Reus 3 – 0 Balls Deep Farcelona A 1 – 0 Athletico Pathetico
9.00 Perran Penguins 1 – 2 Unoriginal Tinos Born to Lose ** Falmouth VI Athletico Pathetico 5 – 0 Egg Fried Reus

*both teams win 3 – 0 due to administrative error

**both teams lose 3 – 0 due to no show.

Week 4  – Thursday 19th July 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Notinmymums Forest 1 – 3 Pique Blinders New Era Dragons 0 -3 Roseland G Utd Parcelona 0 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda
7.30 Pussispuss 0 – 4 Festival Fever Wildcats Unoriginal Tinos 2 – 0 The Odd Squad Beast FC 1 – 6 Teckerslovakia B
8.00 Original Tinos 1 – 5 Clays FC Truro City Rovers 0 – 5 Teckerslovakia A H&BR 5 – 1 Pussisn’tpuss
8.30 Original Tinos 0 – 2 Farcelona A Balls Deep 0 – 3 Clays FC
9.00 Falmouth VI 3 – 0 Balls Deeper Monkeh Loves Borgers 0 – 3 Perran Penguins Farcelona B 0 – 0 2 Goals 1 Cup

Week 3  – Thursday 12th July 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussispuss 4 – 1 Balls Deep Clays FC 2 – 2 Athletico Pathetico Unoriginal Tinos 1 – 3 Teckerslovakia A
7.30 Egg Fried Reus 2 – 1 Original Tinos Pussisn’tpuss 3 – 2 Truro City Rovers Balls Deeper 3 – 2 Teckerslovakia B
8.00 Teckerslovakia A 4 – 0 The Odd Squad Monkeh Loves Borgers 0 – 3 Unoriginal Tinos Falmouth VI 0 – 3 Roseland G Utd
8.30 New Era Dragons 2 – 2 Pascal Chimbonda Farcelona A 4 – 4 Festival Fever Wildcats Perran Penguins 0 – 0 H&BR
9.00 Notinmymums Forest 2 – 1 Parcelona Beast FC 1 – 8 Two Goals 1 Cup Farcelona B 3 – 0 Pique Blinders

Week 2  – Thursday 5th July 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Pussispuss 2 – 0 Farcelona A Pique Blinders 3 – 0 Falmouth VI Egg Fried Reus 0 – 3 Festival Fever Wildcats
7.30 The Odd Squad 0 – 6 Pussisn’t Puss Pascal Cimbonda 2 – 2 Farcelona B
8.00 H&BR 3 – 0 Monkeh Loves Borgers
8.30 Athletico Pathetico 3 – 1 Balls Deep Teckersolvakia B 1 – 1 Notinmymums Forest Truro City Rovers 0 – 4 Perran Penguins
9.00 Parcelona 2 – 0 New Era Dragons Roseland G 6 – 3 Beast FC 2 Goals 1 Cup 1 – 1 Balls Deeper

Week 1  – Thursday 21st June 2018

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Athletico Pathetico 1 – 4 Pussispuss 2 Goals 1 Cup 1 – 2 Teckerslovakia B Balls Deeper 1 – 2 Roseland G Utd
7.30 Balls Deep 1 – 2 Original Tinos Pussisn’tpuss 3 – 4 Teckerslovakia A New Era Dragons  3 – 1 Notinmymums Forest
8.00 Clays FC 3 – 0 Festival Fever Wildcats H&BR 3 – 2 Unoriginal Tinos Farcelona B 1 – 0 Parcelona
8.30 Egg Fried Reus 1 – 4 Farcelona A Falmouth VI 0 – 3 Pascal Chimbonda Beast FC  3 – 0 Pique Blinders
9.00 Monkeh Loves Borgers 2 – 2 Truro City Rovers Perran Penguins 2 – 0 The Odd Squad

 

League Tables

Week 9

The Premiership

Teams will play each other three times.

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Exeter Gently A 9 8 0 1 33 4 29 24
Sporting Lesbos 9 7 1 1 17 9 8 22
Russell Athletic 9 7 0 2 17 7 10 21
Balls Deep 9 4 1 4 12 13 -1 13
H&BR 9 2 2 5 12 12 0 8
Fiorentina Turner 9 2 2 5 12 19 -7 8
Roseland G Utd 9 1 1 7 6 28 -22 4
Slippery Sixes 9 0 3 6 6 25 -19 3

The Championship

Teams will play each other twice. Week 7, 14 and 21  teams will play their nearest rival. eg first will play second and third will play fourth.

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Exeter Gently B 9 7 1 1 26 3 23 22
Calcio Devils 9 6 2 1 12 5 7 20
Kahuna FC 9 6 1 2 14 11 3 19
Its All Gone Shane Long A 9 4 1 4 10 12 -2 13
Egg Fried Reus 9 3 3 3 8 8 0 12
Balls Deeper 9 2 4 3 7 11 -4 10
Malabarbarians 9 3 1 5 8 12 -4 10
Slippery 6.5 9 2 3 4 9 12 -3 9
Medsoc A 9 2 1 6 4 15 -11 7
Pique Blinders 9 0 2 7 2 14 -12 2

Division 1

Teams will play each other twice

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Crouch Potatos 10 7 1 2 15 6 9 22
The Odd Squad 10 7 0 3 26 6 20 21
Rattler Rejects 10 6 2 2 11 12 -1 20
How Dikov are You 10 6 0 4 17 12 5 18
Its all gone Shane Long 10 4 3 3 12 19 -7 15
Newham Crew 10 3 4 3 13 10 3 13
Perran Penguins 10 4 1 5 15 17 -2 13
Robertlostmyouskis 10 3 2 5 15 11 4 11
Terrific Vibes 10 3 2 5 10 17 -7 11
Keen Beans 10 3 1 6 10 21 -11 10
Dads Army 10 3 0 7 14 27 -13 9
Medsoc B 10 2 2 6 13 13 0 8

Final Standings 2019 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Russell Athletic 21 16 4 1 50 16 34 52
Exeter Gently A 21 12 3 6 57 38 19 39
H&BR 21 10 6 5 40 42 -2 36
Sporting Lesbos 21 9 4 8 56 43 13 31
Balls Deep 21 8 6 7 47 42 5 30
Egg Fried Reus 21 7 4 10 40 51 -11 25
Medsoc FC 21 4 3 14 23 59 -36 15
Pique Blinders 21 3 2 16 34 66 -32 11

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD 22
Exeter Gently B 21 19 0 2 67 22 45 57
Roseland G Utd 21 13 3 5 43 21 22 42
Fiorentina Turner 21 13 3 5 52 38 14 42
Slippery Sixes 21 12 2 7 63 32 31 38
Balls Deeper 21 8 5 8 32 36 -4 29
2 Girls 1 Klopp 21 7 1 13 35 52 -17 22
Its All Gone Shane Long A 21 6 1 14 28 51 -23 19
How Dikov are You 21 4 3 14 24 55 -31 15
Medsoc B 21 2 4 15 31 57 -26 10
Robertlostmyouskis 21 1 4 16 24 64 -40 7

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Calcio Devils 22 17 1 4 70 21 49 52
Slippery 6.5 22 15 1 6 54 34 20 46
Kahuna FC 22 14 2 6 71 46 25 44
The Odd Squad 22 12 4 6 56 44 12 40
Keen Beans 22 12 3 7 49 42 7 39
Crouch Potato 22 11 5 6 44 43 1 38
Perran Penguins 22 9 3 10 52 39 13 30
Dads Army 22 8 3 11 63 62 1 27
Rattler Rejects 22 8 1 13 28 44 -16 25
Its all gone Shane Long 22 7 3 12 28 47 -19 24
Newham Crew 22 4 4 14 35 57 -22 16
Terrific Vibes 22 2 1 19 19 84 -65 7

Final Standings 2018-2019 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
H&BR 21 17 3 1 65 25 40 54
Athletico Pathetico 21 13 5 3 40 21 19 44
England 21 12 1 8 42 30 12 37
Medsoc A 21 9 3 9 48 43 5 30
Egg Fried Reus 21 8 3 10 39 40 -1 27
Balls Deep 21 5 4 12 31 51 -20 19
Exeter Gently 21 3 6 12 27 38 -11 15
Chippy FC 21 3 3 15 27 71 -44 12

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Malabarbarians 21 18 3 0 61 12 49 57
Rosland G United 21 14 2 5 47 22 25 44
Medsoc Reserves 21 12 2 7 43 31 12 38
St Eval All Stars 21 11 3 7 52 29 23 36
Balls Deeper 21 11 1 9 40 40 0 34
Comeback Kings 21 10 3 8 44 27 17 33
Keen Beans 21 6 2 13 33 47 -14 20
Exeter Gently B 21 6 1 14 50 68 -18 19
The Odd Squad 21 4 3 14 26 61 -35 15
TMI 21 4 1 16 16 69 -53 13

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Riders of Yohan 21 16 2 3 73 7 66 50
Comeback like a King 21 15 4 2 49 21 28 49
Fiorentina Turner 21 12 4 5 58 31 27 40
St Eval No Stars 21 12 4 5 52 28 24 40
Slippery Six 21 11 1 9 44 34 10 34
The Messiahs 21 7 1 13 43 52 -9 22
Calcio Devils 21 6 3 12 42 69 -27 21
Russell Athletic 21 7 0 14 29 71 -42 21
Perran Penguins 21 3 5 13 23 57 -34 14
Karius to Glory 21 2 2 17 17 70 -53 8

Final Standings 2018 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Pussispuss 21 14 1 6 49 28 21 43
Clays FC 21 12 4 5 44 30 14 40
Medsoc A 21 11 4 6 43 28 15 37
Athletico Pathetico 21 10 5 6 49 28 21 35
Farcelona A 21 7 6 8 31 35 -4 27
Egg Fried Reus 21 8 3 10 40 45 -5 27
Balls Deep 21 6 1 14 26 44 -18 19
Comeback Kings 21 4 2 15 23 62 -39 14

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
H & BR 21 15 4 2 52 22 30 49
Perran Penguins 21 12 3 6 37 30 7 39
Pussisn’tPuss 21 11 4 6 69 42 27 37
Teckerslovakia A 21 10 3 8 52 38 14 33
Malabarbarians 21 8 3 10 36 39 -3 27
The Odd Squad 21 7 5 9 34 42 -8 26
Pascal Chimbonda A 21 7 4 10 40 42 -2 25
Baggie Wonderers 21 3 0 18 15 75 -60 9

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Roseland G United 21 19 0 2 60 13 47 57
Pascal Chimbonda B 21 17 2 2 56 13 43 53
Farcelona B 21 12 1 8 59 27 32 37
New Era Dragons 21 10 2 9 34 36 -2 32
Keen Beans 21 10 0 11 43 42 1 30
Teckerlovakia B 21 8 3 10 39 41 -2 27
Medsoc Reserves 21 7 5 9 33 34 -1 26
Balls Deeper 21 8 2 11 30 35 -5 26
Parcelona 21 6 2 13 18 40 -22 20
Notinmymums Forest 21 6 2 13 30 52 -22 20
Expected Toulouse 21 5 2 14 32 79 -47 17
Lads on Toure 21 4 2 15 22 54 -32 14

Final Standings 2018 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Pussispuss 14 9 3 2 40 16 24 30
The Toddlers 14 9 2 3 46 20 26 29
Original Tinos 14 8 3 3 34 18 16 27
Balls Deep 14 6 4 4 23 23 0 22
Farcelona A 14 5 3 6 14 21 -7 18
Medsoc FC 14 4 2 8 27 24 3 14
Unreal Madrid 14 4 1 9 14 33 -19 13
Clays FC 14 4 0 10 18 42 -24 12

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Unorignal Tinos 14 10 2 2 25 12 13 32
Pussisn’tPuss 14 10 1 3 39 23 16 31
Egg Fried Reus 14 9 0 5 39 22 17 27
Athletico Pathetico 14 7 1 6 28 21 7 22
Perran Penguins 14 6 1 7 25 33 -8 19
The Odd Squad 14 5 2 7 26 37 -11 17
Farcelona B 14 5 1 8 15 22 -7 16
Balls Deeper 14 3 0 11 17 29 -12 9

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
H&BR 14 12 1 1 40 8 32 37
Teckerlovakia 14 9 2 3 34 13 21 29
Truro City Rovers 14 9 0 5 31 22 9 27
Pique Blinders 14 6 1 7 22 23 -1 19
2 Goals 1 Cup 14 5 2 7 16 25 -9 17
Parcelona 14 4 2 8 19 29 -10 14
Roseland G United 14 4 1 9 16 34 -18 13
Notinmymums fForest 14 2 1 11 7 31 -24 7

Final Standings 2017-2018 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Original Tinos 14 12 0 2 33 8 25 36
Revenge of the Celts 14 9 1 4 28 12 16 28
Pusslspuss 14 8 0 6 28 22 6 24
Balls Deep 14 5 4 5 24 21 3 19
Slippery Six 14 6 1 7 23 35 -12 19
Farcelona A 14 5 3 6 21 25 4 18
Medsoc FC 14 4 2 8 24 28 -4 14
The Mini Coopers 14 2 3 9 20 38 -18 9

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
St Newlyn East 14 14 0 0 71 12 59 42
Farcelona B 14 9 1 4 38 23 15 28
Perran Penguins 14 6 2 6 27 23 4 20
Balls Deeper 14 6 2 6 33 36 -3 20
Paddy Power 14 6 1 7 30 35 -5 19
Truro City Rovers 14 5 1 8 20 32 -12 16
H&BR 14 4 2 8 16 39 -23 14
Parcelona 14 1 1 12 12 60 -48 4

Winter mini league

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Fal Town 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 9
The Toddlers 3 1 1 1 10 7 3 4
Teckerlovakia 3 1 0 2 2 10 -8 3
Shotty FC 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1

Final Standings 2017 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
England 21 19 2 0 70 9 61 59
Revenge of the Celts 21 17 2 2 65 15 50 53
Balls Deep 21 10 2 9 36 27 9 32
Truro Fire 21 8 3 10 23 32 -9 27
Farcelona A 21 7 2 12 27 39 -12 23
Pest a side 21 6 0 15 23 44 -21 18
Expected Toulouse 21 5 2 14 20 56 -36 17
Perran Penguins 21 3 1 17 11 62 -51 10

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Team Pest 21 18 0 3 87 19 68 54
Original Tinos 21 17 2 2 52 18 34 53
Balls Deeper 21 12 3 6 37 28 9 39
Paddy Power 21 8 3 10 48 47 1 27
The Firm 21 6 3 12 45 60 -15 21
Bado’s Boys 21 5 3 13 36 59 -23 18
Pjanic at Thelsco 21 5 3 13 34 71 -37 18
Farcelona B 21 5 1 15 24 62 -38 16

Final Standings 2016/2017 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Spirit of Harambe 15 10 2 3 31 18 13 32
England 15 9 2 4 30 15 15 29
Chemistry100 15 7 1 7 24 25 -1 22
Balls Deep 15 5 3 7 22 28 -6 18
Medsoc FC 15 4 4 7 17 25 -8 16
Truro Fire 15 3 3 9 18 29 -11 12

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Balls Deeper 15 12 0 3 47 12 35 36
Expected Toulouse 15 10 1 4 29 12 17 31
Roakland Raiders 15 8 1 6 32 27 5 25
Panic at Thelsco 15 7 1 7 27 28 -1 22
Real Ale Madrid 14 2 2 10 10 35 -25 8
Original Tinos 14 2 0 12 2 37 -35 6
The Firm 15 1 0 14 13 44 -31 3
Paddy Power 15 1 0 14 2 43 -41 3

Final Standings 2016 season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Ninja Skertles A 14 11 1 2 50 19 31 34
Chacewater 4ths 13 9 1 4 38 23 12 28
Calcio Devils 14 7 2 5 38 32 6 23
Peninsula Medics 14 6 2 6 28 18 10 20
Balls Deep 14 6 2 6 22 22 0 20
Pool School Reserves 14 5 0 9 24 43 -19 15
Ballotellitubbies 14 3 2 8 16 37 -21 11
Footsie All Stars 14 3 0 11 13 39 -23 9

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Ninja Skertles B 14 11 1 2 51 13 38 34
Robertlostmyousikis 14 10 4 0 57 20 37 34
Balls Deeper 14 8 1 5 30 18 12 25
Chacewater 5th’s 14 7 1 6 27 24 3 22
Truro Celtic 14 5 1 8 26 43 -17 16
Hubbox 6 Estrellas 14 4 1 9 28 42 -14 13
Lads on Toure 14 4 0 10 19 50 -31 12
Carlen and Co 14 3 2 9 13 37 -24 11

 

Player Tables

Week 9

The Premiership

Record –  29 shared by Joel Snape and Luke Brayburn

Name Team Name Goals
Martin Duffy Exeter Gently 10
Luke Brayburn Russell Athletic 9
Brad Levers Exeter Gently 7
Paul Webb Exeter Gently 7
Jake Shaw Exeter Gently 5
Lee Roskroge Fiorentina Turner 4
Sam Vage H&BR 4
George Davis Balls Deep 3
Sam Bradley Roseland G Utd 3
Sam Vosper Russell Athletic 3
Matt Lane Russell Athletic 3
James Blackburn Sporting Lesbos 3
Joel Snape Sporting Lesbos 3

The Championship

Record – Ben Bado 35

Name Team Goals
Liam Taylor Calcio Devils 7
Martin Duffy Exeter Gently B 7
Brad Levers Exeter Gently B 6
Paul Webb Exeter Gently B 6
Pete Lefort Balls Deeper 5
Jake Shaw Exeter Gently B 5
Jack Davis Kahuna FC 4
Owen Ford Kahuna FC 4
Dave Goundry Slippery 6.5 4
Richard Hobbs Calcio Devils 3
Mark Mitchell Egg Fried Reus 3
Chris Dower Its All Gone Shane Long 3
Jake Nisbett Its All Gone Shane Long 3
Jareth Barington-Smith Its All Gone Shane Long 3
Dave Welfare Malabarbarians 3

Division 1

Record – Liam Taylor 35

Name Team Goals
Gavin Perreton Dads Army 12
Chris Dower The Odd Squad 11
Ross Harding Perran Penguins 7
Toby Peters How Dikov Are You 6
Avo Medsoc B 6
Liam Taylor Crouch Potatoes 5
Josh Margetts How Dikov Are You 4
Richard Hobbs Keen Beans 4
Jason Hodges Keen Beans 4
Louis Bennetts Medsoc B 4
Ashley Bradshaw Robertlostmyouskis 4
Chris Reed Robertlostmyouskis 4

Final Standings 2019 Season

Luke Brayburn stole all the plaudits in the Premiership this season scoring over a goal a game in his sides title winning campaign. Luke was Mr reliable in attack and he deserves a lot of credit for his all round play. Dan Gilbert finished top scorer in the Championship where his goals helped push his side into the Premiership next season. Liam Taylor was a revelation for Calcio Devils in division 1 where his side claimed the title in what was a very competitive division.

The Premiership

Name Team Name Goals
Luke Braburn Russell Athletic 29
Chris Shakley Sporting Lesbos 25
Sam Vosper Russell Athletic 15
Paul Webb Exeter Gently A 10
Sam Vage H&BR 10
Brad Hutchinson H&BR 10
Adam Coveney Egg Fried Reus 9
Mark Mitchell Egg Fried Reus 9
Ryan House H&BR 9
Joel Snape Exeter Gently A 8

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Dan Gilbert Fiorentina Turner 31
Dave Goundry Slippery Sixes 29
Jeremy Bunt Slippery Sixes 13
Joel Snape Exeter Gently B 11
Paul Webb Exeter Gently B 11
Dylan Tiddy Roseland G Utd 11
Dave Webb Exeter Gently B 9
Sam Bray Roseland G Utd 9
Andy Saundry 2 Girls 1 Klopp 8
Charlie Strachan Balls Deeper 8

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Liam Taylor Calcio Devils 35
Jareth Barrington-Smith St Eval no Stars/Odd Squad 29
Ross Harding Perran Penguins 17
Dave Hendry The Odd Squad 17
Chris Shakley Dads Army 15
Dave Goundry Slippery 6.5 15
Sam Connolly Slippery 6.5 15
Owen Ford Kahuna FC 14
John Skiller Calcio Devils 13
Richard Hobbs Keen Beans 12

Final Standings 2018-2019 Season

Huge congratulations to Brad Hutchings whose goals were vital in H&BRs title winning season. Brad has been with the boys since the very beginning in their division 1 days. Joel Snape dominated The Championship and Division 1 and will certainly be a force to be reckoned with in the Premiership next season.

The Premiership

Name Team Name Goals
Brad Hutchings H&BR 20
Tom Mason Athletico Pathetico 16
Lewis Dawes England 14
Jake Finn H&BR 14
Sam Vage H&BR 14
Lewis Bennetts Medsoc FC 14
Jack Medlin H&BR 13
Tom Tallis Athletico Pathetico 11
Adam Coveney Egg Fried Reus 10
Dave Welfare England 10

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Joel Snape Malabarbarians 29
Dylan Tiddy Roseland G Utd 17
Jason Hodges Malabarbarians 16
Joss Sullivan-Norcliffe Comeback Kings 13
Sam Bradley Roseland G Utd 13
Rush Rai Medsoc Reserves 12
Harry Varcoe St Eval All Stars 11
Chris Shakley Blue Bomber FC 10
Dave Welfare Malabarbarians 10
Jack Doherty Medsoc Reserves 9

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Joel Snape Riders of Yohan 25
Dan Gilbert Fiorentina Turner 23
Harry Varcoe St Eval No Stars 19
Joss Sullivan-Norcliffe Comeback Like a King 18
Dave Goundry Slippery Six 17
Gaz Wellington Slippery Six 13
Ben Simpson Bozzo’s FC 12
Dave Welfare Riders of Yohan/Karius to Glory 12
Richard Hobbs Calcio Devils 11
Liam Taylor Calcio Devils 9

Final Standings 2018 Season

Huge congratulations to Tom Mason who finished top of the goal scorers in the Premiership with 25 goals, just two less than the current record set by Billy Stone last year. Gavin Perreton held off the competition to finish top scorer in the Championship with 20 goals. In Division 1 it was the talented Dan Cooper who finished top scorer with 19 goals, many of which were crucial to his teams success this season.

The Premiership

Name Team Name Goals
Tom Mason Athletico Pathetico 25
Jack Brazier Clays FC 19
Will Harding Festival Fever Wildcats 16
Tom Tallis Athletico Pathetico 10
Ross Symonds Clays FC 10
Mark Mitchell Egg Fried Reus 10
Lewis Dawes Pussispuss 9
Elliot Jorey Festival Fever Wildcats 7
Rob Brown Festival Fever Wildcats 7
Billy Stone Pussispuss 7

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Gavin Perraton Teckerslovakia A 20
Sam Vage H&BR 19
Lewis Dawes Pussisn’tpuss 19
Brad Hutchings H&BR 17
Owen Trudgeon Pussisn’tpuss 16
Ross Harding Perran Penguins 15
Lee Goldstone The Odd Squad 12
Dan Cooper Pascal Chimbonda A 11
Billy Stone Pussisn’tpuss 11
David Welfare Malabarbarians 10

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Dan Cooper Pascal Chimbonda B 19
Jordan Tiddy Roseland G Utd 17
Dylan Tiddy Roseland G Utd 15
Andy McKenzie Pascal Chimbonda B 12
Sam Bradley Roseland G Utd 12
Nick Elliot Pascal Chimbonda B 11
Ben Douglas Farcelona B 9
Callum Pentacost Notinmymums Forest 9
Dave Goundry Expected Toulouse 8
Tom Prela Pascal Chimbonda B 8

Final Standings 2018 Season

Dave Standing missed the last part of the season but still managed to finish top scorer in the Premiership and the Championship where Lee Alberts matched him with 12 goals. Brad Hutchings had his best season to date, netting 22 goals in division 1 to secure the title and promotion for H&BR.

The Premiership

Name Team Name Goals
Dave Standing PussisPuss 15
Shane Roy Medsoc FC 11
Chris Shakley Original Tinos 11
Lee Alberts Original Tinos 10
Lachlan Brace PussisPuss 9
Chris Webb PussisPuss 7
Glen Patterson The Toddlers 7
Mark Hollands The Toddlers 6
Bradley Cardell Unreal Madrid 6
Jack Brazier Clays FC 5

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Dave Standing Pussisn’t Puss 12
Lee Alberts Unoriginal Tinos 12
Tom Mason Athletico Pathetico 10
Ross Harding Perran Penguins 9
Lee Goldstone The Odd Squad 8
Adam Ceveney Egg Fried Reus 7
Tom Tallis Athletico Pathetico 5
Mark Mitchell Egg Fried Reus 5
Bruce Cassidy Perran Penguins 5
George Parks Perran Penguins 5

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Brad Hutchings H&BR 22
Arlo Bridgland Pique Blinders 15
Sam Vage H&BR 10
Andrew Saunders Truro City Rovers 9
Matt Colins Parcelona 8
Gavin Perreton Teckerslovakia 8
Matt Beumont Teckerslovakia 8
Spencer Payne Truro City Rovers 7
Nick Moss Teckerslovakia 6
Jake Finn H&BR 5

Final Standings 2017-2018 Season

The Premiership

Name Team Name Goals
Lee Alberts Original Tinos 12
Matt Turner Original Tinos 10
Paul Webb Revenge of the Celts 10
Pete Hampton Balls Deep 8
Shane Rowe Medsoc FC 7
Dave Goundry Slippery Six 6
David Webb Revenge of the Celts 5
Sam Connelly Slippery Six 5
Josh Davies Balls Deep 4
Thomas Mullholland Balls Deep 4

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Ben Bado St Newlyn East 35
Spence Caynard St Newlyn East 19
Ben Kellow Paddy Power 14
Ross London St Newlyn East 10
Ben Douglas Farcelona B 8
Will Perry St Newlyn East 8
Charlie Stratton Farcelona B 7
Brad Hutchings H&BR 7
Leo Farcelona B 6
Mark Henwood Truro Re-fired 6

Winter mini league

Name Team Goals
Pope The Toddlers 4
Liam Ausells Fal Town 3
Sean Thomas Shotty FC 3
David Webb Fal Town 2
Jake Donnell The Toddlers 2
Glen Patterson The Toddlers 1
Jordan Fal Town 1
Paul Webb Fal Town 1
Jamie Daniel Teckerslovakia 1
Ed Wilton The Toddlers 1
Pete The Toddlers 1
Matt Awy Teckerslovakia 1

Final Standings 2017 Season

Massive congratulations to Billy Stone who fired his side to the title with a record breaking 27 goals for the season.  Records were also broken in the Championship where The Firms Lee Goldstone finished top scorer on an excellent 23 goals.

The Premiership

Name Team Name Goals
Billy Stone England 27
David Webb Revenge of the Celts 17
Owen Trudgeon England 13
Paul Webb Revenge of the Celts 13
Sam Darge Balls Deep 7
Ben Bado Revenge of the Celts 7
Ross Wilks Revenge of the Celts 7
Lewis Dawes England 6
Pete Hampton Balls Deep 4
Mark Henderson Truro Fire 4

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Lee Goldstone The Firm 23
Lee Alberts Original Tinos 22
Matt Turner Original Tinos 16
Ben Kellow Paddy Power 16
Joey Simms Team Pest 12
Dan Williams Paddy Power 11
Kieran Hook Paddy Power 9
Josh Sims Team Pest 9
Mark Hollands Team Pest 8
Chris Pidham Original Tinos 7

Final Standings 2016/2017 Season

Congratulations to Rafi Rothwell who netted an impressive 12 goals in a hotly contested Premiership this season. He was inspirational in his teams push for the title and his goals went a  long way to help secure them the trophy.  Well done to Jack Vandersilys who finished top goal scorer in the Championship with 14, beating his team mate Josh Lugg by four.

The Premiership

Name Team Name Goals
Rafi Rothwell Spirit of Harambe 12
Billy Sone England 8
Matt Worthington Truro Fire 8
Scott Galoway Chemistry100 7
Lewis Dawes England 7
Fin Cross Spirit of Harambe 7
Callum Ling Chemistry100 6
Owen Trudgeon England 6
Scott Eaves Balls Deep 5
Ryan Jones England 5

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Jack Vandersilys Panic at Thelsco 14
Josh Lugg Panic at Thelsco 10
Pete Hampton Balls Deeper 8
Jacob Springall 7UP 7
Kynann Green Roakland Raiders 7
Ethan Wildgoose 7UP 6
Sam White 7UP 6
Owen Trudgeon England U21s 5
Dave Standing Truro Celtic 5
Charlie Stachen Balls Deeper 4

Final Standings 2016 Season

The Premiership

Name Team Name Goals
Shakley, C Calcio Devils 20
Martin, B Ninja Skertles 11
Cooke,K Ninja Skertles 10
Diaz, G Peninsula Medics 10
Wilkinson, G Calcio Devils 10
Hampton, P Balls Deep 9
Stone, B Chacewater 4th 8
Thurlow, O Chacewater 4th 8
Price, B Peninsula Medics 7
Greenwood, J Ninja Skertles 6

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Smeeth, A Designated Drinkers 19
Bradshaw, A Robertlostmyouskis 15
Lancaster, S Robertlostmyouskis 14
Cooke, K Ninja Skertles 12
Williams, C Carlen and Co 11
Stone, B Chacewater 5ths 10
Hale, T Robertlostmyouskis 9
Webb, D Ninja Skertles 8
Hampton, P Balls Deeper 7
Saunders, Q Ninja Skertles 7

Match Reports

Week 9

The Premiership

Balls Deep 1 Exeter Gently 0

Balls Deep inflicted the shock of the night against an Exeter side who had expected nothing less than three points. The match was played at full pace and when Rob Crumble gave Balls Deep the lead threatened to boil over at points. Balls Deep were ferociously brilliant, making every tackle and chasing every ball. Exeter had their chances but it wasn’t their night and in the end they had to settle for their first defeat of the season.

H&BR 1 Russell Athletic 2

H&BR are probably one player away from challenging for the title but they still gave last seasons champions a run for their money. Luke Brayburn was on target for Russell, netting both goals to give his side a 2-0 lead. Russell never looked in control though and a second half strike from Jake Finn set up an exciting finale. The second goal never came though and Russell held on to win the match and close the gap on Exeter to just three points.

Slippery Sixes 0 Fiorentina Turner 3

Sporting Lesbos 1 Roseland G Utd 0

Sporting Lesbos have been quietly going about their business all season and they continued their understated run with a closely fought win against a Roseland side who can consider themselves unfortunate not to have taken something from the match. The excellent Joel Snape scored the games only goal to leave his new side just two points behind the leaders are the league approaches the halfway point.

The Championship

Pique Blinders 1 Slippery 6.5 2

Pique Blinders finally got off the mark last week but any confidence they had was quickly shaken by Dave Goudnry’s powerful strike. Pique Rode recovered and when Will Garner levelled the match was their to win. Slippery showed the greatest resolve and finally won the match with Goundry’s second of the night to move themselves clear of Pique at the foot of the table.

Exeter Gently B 4 Egg Fried Reus 0

Exeter continued their excellent run of form against an Egg Fried Reus side who played into their hands. Exeter were given too much space and the consequence was goals. Brad Levers, Martin Duffy (2) and Paul Webb were all on target for Exeter who remain two points clear at the top of the table.

Balls Deeper 0 Kahuna FC 2

Kahuna FC kept their promotion hopes firmly alive with a well deserved and hard fought win against a Balls Deep side who seemed to run out of steam. Kauhuna kept going at full speed and went on to win the match thanks to goals from Callum and Sam King. The win leaves Kahuna in third place, just three points behind the league leaders.

Malabarbarians 3 Medsoc A 0

Medsoc had hoped to build on last weeks excellent results but Malabarbarians had other ideas. Dave Welfare, Daisey Jones and Jason Hodges were all on target for the Barbarians who can take hope from a comprehensive performance and result.

Division 1

Crouch Potatoes 1 Robertlostmyouskis 0

A great game saw two maturing sides play some excellent football. Much of the game was fought in the middle of the park with chances hard to come by. Crouch Potatoes knew a win would see them move to the top of the table and thats exactly what they did, thanks to a brilliant finish from Dan Copper.

Rattler Rejects 2 Dads Army 1

Dads Army had Gavin Perreton in attack and his early goal gave them a confidence to push for the second. The Rejects dug deep started to turn the match in their favour. Two strikes from Callum Edgecumbe changed the match in a win that moves The Rejects to within two points of the league leaders.

Perran Pengiuns 1 How Dikov are You 3

Perran Penguins were back to their unpredictable selves and in spite of Luke Butts powerful finish they couldn’t take control of the match. Toby Peters was the hero for HDY, scoring a rapid hat-trick to move his side back into promotion contention and just four points behind the league leaders.

The Odd Squad 0 Terrific Vibes 2

Top faced bottom in a match that should never have been in doubt. Terrific Vibes have picked up points in recent games and they were totally ruthless in both defence and attack. Odd Squad looked short of ideas and when Rob Faucett struck The Vibes looked in control of the match. Odd Squad had much of the possession but a second break away goal from Faucett condemned the league leaders to an unlikely defeat.

Medsoc B 1 Keen Beans 2

An exciting match saw Keen Beans strike first through the electric Jason Hodge. Medsoc battled back with a great strike from the mysterious Avo but it wasn’t his sides night, thanks largely to Hodge who struck the winner to give his side confidence as the league moves towards its halfway mark.