St Austell Wednesday

Welcome to the St Austell 6 aside Wednesday League

Welcome to St Austell 6 aside, from here you will be able  check your fixture times, look at results tables and read about that incredible goal you scored in the match reports section. The future of small-sided football just became a little bit better.

Why should you join the Wednesday League?

The Wednesday league has been running for over two years now and is a great place to develop your skills whilst enjoying a competitive game of football.  On Wednesday’s at St Austell there is one big difference to all the other leagues, the ball has to remain below head height.  Players love this as it means teams have to play a passing game with a much great emphasis on skill and movement.  We love it and are sure you will too.

Fixtures

Week 15

Corona Virus Update

We are continually monitoring updated advice and as of the 17th March 2020 we are no longer allowed to play 6 aside football. This has been confirmed by the FA and will be for at least the next two weeks. We are hopeful that things will resume soon but at the moment a restart date is not available. We will keep you all posted and wish everyone the best over the next few weeks. Take care and stay safe. Mike, Glyn and the team.

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 2 Goals 1 Cup vs Team Penrice Only Putmatip In vs Eden
7-30  Team Penrice vs Smackmypitchup A S Grose A vs 2 Goals 1 Cup
8-00 Neil Truran Motors vs S Grose B 2 Goals 0 Cups vs Hakuna Matata
8-30 Smackmypitch up B vs Norfolk and Chance Teckerslovakia vs Pique Blinders

Week 16

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 Norfolk and Chance vs Teckerslovakia S Grose A vs Team Penrice
7-30 Pique Blinders vs 2 Goals 0 Cups Hakuna Matata vs S Grose B
8-00 2 Goals 1 Cup vs Cool Runnings Smackmypitchup A vs Noble FC
8-30 Neil Truran Motors vs Onlyput Matipin Eden vs Smackmypitchup B

 

Results

Week 14 – Wednesday 11th March 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00  Eden 2 – 8 Norfolk and Chance 2Goals 1 Cup 6 – 1 Noble FC
7-30 2 Goals 0 Cups 1 – 0 Neil Truran Motors Noble FC 0 – 1 S Grose A
8-00  2 Goals 0 Cups * S Grose B Smackmyitchup A 4 – 3 Cool Runnings
8-30 Pique Blinders 1 – 2 Smackmypitchup B Teckerlovakia 1 – 0 Hakuna Matata

Week 13 – Wednesday 4th March 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 Eden 0 – 0 Pique Blinders Cool Runnings 1 – 1 Team Penrice
7-30 Teckerslovakia 0 – 0 Neil Truran Motors OnlyPut Matipin 1 – 5 S Grose B
8-00 Noble FC 3 – 0 Cool Runnings Smackmypitch up A 0 – 2 S Grose A
8-30 Onlyput Matipin 3 – 1 Norfolk and Chance Smackmypitchup B 2 – 7 Hakuna Matata

Week 12 – Wednesday 26th February 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 Hakuna Matata 5 – 1 Eden Smack my Pitchup A 0 – 2 Team Penrice
7-30 S Grose B 4 – 0 Teckerslovakia  Neil Truran Motors 2 – 1 Eden
8-00 Cool Runnings 0 – 4 S Grose A 2 Goals 0 Cups  5 – 0 Whichway Returns
8-30 Pique Blinders 3 – 4 Norfolk and Chance Noble FC 4 – 3 2 Goals 1 Cup

Week 11 – Wednesday 19th February 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 Neil Truran Motors 2 vs 1 Smackmypitchup B S Grose A 0 V 1 Team Penrice
7-30 S Grose B 1 vs 7 Smackmypitchup B 2 Goals 1 Cup 1 vs 0 Team Penrice
8-00 Team Penrice 3 vs 0 Noble FC Teckerslovakia 1 vs 6 2 Goals 0 Cups
8-30 Whichwayreturns 4 vs 3 Are You well Hakuna Matata 4 vs 4 Norfolk and Chance

Week 10 – Wednesday 12th February 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 Teckerslovakia 5 – 1 Are You well Smackmypitchup A 3 – 2 Noble FC
7-30 2 Goals 0 Cups 6 – 0 Smackmypitchup B Hakuna Matata 2 – 0 #whichwayreturns
8-00 Smackmypitchup A 3 – 2 Cool Runnings 2 Goals 1 Cup 2 – 2 S GroseA
8-30 Neil Truran Motors 3 – 0 Norfolk and Chance S Grose B 5 – 0 Eden

Week 9 – Wednesday 5th February 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 #whichwayreturns 1 vs 2 Neil Truran Motors Norfolk and Chance 0 vs 1 S Grose B
7-30 Cool Runnings 2 vs 1 2 Goals 1 Cups Noble FC 3 vs 4 S Grose A
8-00 2 Goals 1 Cup 6 vs 1 Smackmypitchup A Hakuna Matata 4 vs 1 Are You Well
8-30 Eden 0 vs 3 2 Goals 0 Cups Smackmypitchup B 2 vs 2 Teckerslovakia

Week 8 – Wednesday 29th January 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 S Grose A 3 – 0 Smackmypitchup A Cool Runnings 4 – 0 Team Penrice
7-30 Smackmypitchup B 1 – 2 Are You Well S Grose B 2 – 1 #whichwayreturns
8-00 #whichwayreturns 0 – 6 2 Goals 0 Cups Neil Truran Motors 1 – 1 Hakuna Matata
8-30 Teckerslovakia 1 – 0 Eden Midweek Sesh Club 0 – 3 2 Goals 1 Cup

Week 7 – Wednesday 22nd January 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 S Grose A 1 vs 1 Cool Runnings Team Penrice 5 vs 1 Smackmypitchup A
7-30 Neil Truran Motors 0 vs 1 Are you Well S Grose B 3 vs 2 Hakuna Matata
8-00 Norfolk and Chance 0 vs 1 2 Goals 0 Cups  Smackmypitchup B 3 v 1 Eden
8-30 2 Goals o Cups 3 v 1 Hakuna Matata Teckerslovakia 4 vs 2 Norfolk and Chance

Week 6 – Wednesday 15th January 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 S Grose A vs Team Penrice Norfolk & Chance vs Eden
7-30 Midweek Sesh Club vs Smackmypitch Up A S Grose B vs Neil Truran Motors
8-00  2 Goals 1 Cup vs Cool Runnings Are You Well v Eden
8-30 2 Goals 0 Cups vs Hakuna Matata Teckerslovakia vs #whichwayreturns

Week 5 – Wednesday 8th January 2020

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 Midweek Sesh Club 3 – 0 Team Penrice Cool Runnings 3 – 2 Smackmypitch Up A
7-30 2 Goals 0 Cups 4 – 1 Neil Truran Motors Teckerslovakia 3 – 3 Hakuna Matata
8-00  2 Goals 1 Cup 2 – 1 S Grose A Norfolk and Chance 6 – 1 Eden
8-30 #Whichway Returns 1 -2 Smackmy Pitch Up B S Grose B 6 – 1 Are You Well

Week 4 – Wednesday 11th December 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 Smackmypitchup B 3 – 1 Hakuna Matata 2 Goals 1 Cup 1 – 1 Team Penrice
7-30 Cool Runnings 3 – 2 Team Penrice 2 Goals 0 Cups 3 – 0 Park the Bus B
8-00 Norfolk & Chance 7 – 1 Are You Well Cooler Runnings  4 – 3 Teckerslovacia
8-30 Midweek Sesh Club 3 – 0 Park the Bus A #Whichway Returns 6 – 2 Eden

Week 3 – Wednesday 4th December 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 Park the Bus 0 v Teckerslovacia 3 2 Goals 1 Cup 3 vs 2 Smackmypitchup A
7-30 Cooler Runnings 2 vs 3 Smackmypitchup B Midweek Sesh Club 2 vs 1 2 Goals 1 Cup
8-00  Midweek Sesh Club 3 vs 0 Cool Runnings Smackmypitchup A 3 vs 0 Park the Bus
8-30 Norfolk & Chance 3 v 1 #Whichway Returns Hakuna Matata 4 vs 0 Eden

Week 2 – Wednesday 27th November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 Norfolk and Chance 3 – 0 Hakuna Matata Team Penrice 0 – 1 Smackmypitchup A
7-30  Park the Bus 0 – 3 Cool Runnings Park the Bus B 0 – 3 Smackmypitchup B
8-00 2 Goals 0 Cups 1 – 0 Are You Well Eden * Cooler Runnings
8-30   Teckerslovakia 1 – 5 2 Goals 0 Cups Are you Well 5 – 3 #whichwayreturns

Week 1 – Wednesday 20th November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7-00 2 Goals 1 Cup 3 vs 0 Cool Runnings  Park the Bus A 0 vs 3 Team Penrice
7-30 Cooler Runnings 3 vs 5 Norfolk and Chance 2 Goals 0 Cups 3 vs 0 Smackmypitchup B
8-00 Smackmypitch up A 0 vs 12 Midweek Sesh Club Park the Bus 0 vs 3 Eden
8-30 Hakuna Matata 2 vs 1 #whichwayreturns Teckerslovakia 3 vs 4 Are You Well

Cup Finals Night – Wednesday 13th November 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 4
7-00 C1 Park the Bus A v Team Penrice C2 Hakuna Matata v #Whichway Returns
7 20 C3 Smack my Pitchup B v Park the Bus B C4 Cool Runnings v 2Goals1Cup
7-40 S1 Game of Throwins v Teckerslovacia S2 2Goals0Cup v Biffa
8-00 S3 Cooler Runnings v Smack my Pitchup B S4 Norfolk & Chance v Eden C1 v C3
8-20 S1 v S3 S2 v S4 C2 v C4
8-40 Shield Final Cup Final

Week 1 – Cup knockout Wednesday 6th November 2019

Pitch 1 Time Pitch 2
Park the Bus 3 v 0 Biffa 7-00 Teckerslovacia 1 vs 5 Team Penrice
Smack my Pitchup A 3 vs 4 Cooler Runnings 7-30 Whichway 8 v 2 Game of Throwins
2 Goals 1 Cup 3 vs 0 Cool Runnings 8-00  Park the Bus A 3 vs 0 Norfolk & Chance
Eden 0 vs 4 Hakuna Matata 8-30 2Goals0Cups 2 v 2 Smack my Pitchup B*

* Smack my Pitchup won on penalties

Week 16 of 16 – Wednesday 31st October 2019

Pitch 1 Time Pitch 2
Biffa 1 vs 2 Smackmypitchup A 7-00 Norfolk and Chance 0 vs 6 Team Penrice
Team Penrice 0 vs 2 2 Goals 0 Cups 7-30 Cooler Runnings 0 vs 1 Smackmypitchup B
2 Goals 1 Cup 8 vs 1 Cool Runnings 8-00  Park the Bus A 0 vs 3 Teckerslovakia
Eden 1 vs 3 Game of throwins 8-30 Hakuna Matata 3 vs 0 Park the Bus B

Week 15 of 16 – Wednesday 24th October 2019

Pitch 1 Time Pitch 2
Biffa 1 – 3 Cool Runnings 7-00 #whichwayreturns 1 – 4 2 Goals 0 Cups
Park the Bus A 0 – 7 2 Goals 1 Cup 7-30 Cooler Runnings 1 – 2 #whichwayreturns
Teckerslovakia 0 – 3 Smackmypitchup A 8-00 Norfolk and Chance 0 – 2 Park the Bus
Eden 1 – 3 Hakuna Matata 8-30 Game of Throwins 0 – 6 Smackmypitchup B

Week 14 of 16 – Wednesday 16th October 2019

Pitch 1 Time Pitch 2
Cooler Runnings 0 vs 2 Team Penrice 7-00 Teckerslovakia 2 vs 3 Biffa
Game of Throwins 3 vs 0 #whichwayreturns 7-30 Park the Bus A 1 vs0  Cool Runnings
Smackmypitch B 1 vs 0 Eden 8-00 2 Goals o Cups 4 vs 0 Park the Bus
Norfolk and Chance 0 vs 1 Hakuna Matata 8-30 Smackmypitchup A 0 vs 3 2 Goals 1 Cup

Week 13 of 16 – Wednesday 9th October 2019

Pitch 1 Time Pitch 2
Team Penrice 1 vs 0 Game of Throwins 7-00 Park the Bus A 2 vs 1 Biffa
#whichwayreturns 1 vs 3 Smackmypitchup B 7-30 Park the Bus 3 vs 5 Cooler Runnings
 Smackmypitchup A 2 vs 4 Cool Runnings 8-00 Hakuna Matata 1 vs 3 2 Goals 0 Cups
Teckerslovakia 1 vs 5 2 Goals 1 Cup 8-30 Eden 0 vs 4 Norfolk and Chance

Week 12 Wednesday 1st October 2019

Please note Park the Bus are playing twice this week

Pitch 1 Time Pitch 2
Smackmypitchup B 4 vs 0 Game of Throwins 7-00 Team Penrice 1 vs 1 #whichwayreturns
Smackmypitchup A 3 vs 0 Hakuna Matata 7-30 Norfolk and Chance 0 vs 3 Park the Bus
Teckerslovacia 0 vs 7 Cool Runnings 8-00 Park the Bus 0 vs 2 2 Goals o Cups
2 Goals 0 Cups 3 vs 2Cooler Runnings 8-30

Week 11 – Wednesday 25th September 2019

Please note Cooler Runnings are playing twice this week

Pitch 1 Time Pitch 2
7-00 Norfolk and Chance 3 vs 2 Game of Throwins
2 Goals 1 Cup 5 vs 0 Biffa 7-30 Hakuna Matata 0 vs 3 Gary St Germain
Smackmypitchup B 0 vs 4 Gary Tassary 8-00  Cooler Runnings 1 vs 0 #whichwayreturns
 Smackmypitchup A 5 vs 4 Biffa 8-30 Cool Runnings 3 vs 0 2 Goals 1 Cup

Week 10 – Wednesday 18th September 2019

we have had to re work the competition into two leagues, so until the end of the season, teams are allowed to use up to three players in the same league who play for another team, if time slots allow?????

Pitch 1 Time Pitch 2
Cooler Runnings 1 vs 5 Game of Throwins 7-00
Biffa 3 vs 0 Cool Runnings 7-30 2 Goals 0 Cups 8 vs 0 Norfolk and Chance
Park the Bus 3 vs 1 Gary Tassary 8-00 #whichwayreturns 0 vs 3 Smackmypitchup B
Gary St Germain 4 vs 1 Smackmypitchup A 8-30 2Goals 1Cup 7 vs 1 Hakuna Matata

Week 9 – Wednesday 11th September 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7-00 #whichwayreturns 3 vs 4 Norfolk and Chance Park the Bus A 3 vs 0 Hakuna Matata
7-30 2 Goals 0 Cups 5 vs 0 Biffa Norfolk and Chance 8 vs 3 Park the Bus B Smackmypitchup B 3 vs 0 Hakuna Matata
8-00 Gary Tassary 1 vs 2 Park the Bus A 2 Goals 0 Cups 5 vs 2 Smackmypitchup B
8-30 Gary St German 2 v 1 Smackmypitchup A Cool Runnings 2 vs 0 2 Goals 1 Cup
9-00 Hardly Athletic 0 vs 3 Smackmypitchup A

Week 8 – Wednesday 4th September 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7-00 Is Your Motherwell A 0 vs 3 Smackmypitchup A Biffa 3vs Hardly 0 Athletic
7-30 Game of Throwins 3 vs 0 Is Your Motherwell B Is your Motherwell B 0 vs 3 #whichwayturns
8-00 Cool Runnigns 3 vs 0 Is Your Motherwell A Gary St Germain 3 vs 0 Meva Snakes A
8-30 Slightly Athletic 0 vs 3 Park the Bus B 2 Goals 1 Cup 3 vs 0 TBC
9-00 Hardly Athletic 0 vs 3Cooler Runnings Game of Throwins 3 vs 0 Slightly Athletic


Week 7 – Wednesday 28th August 2019

Norfolk & Chance and Cool Runnings only have one game at 7-30

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7-00 Biffa 1 vs 2 Hakuna Matata
7-30 Smackmypitchup A 2 vs 0 2 Goals 1 Cup Cooler Runnings 3 vs 0 Park the Bus A
8-00 Cool Runnings 0 vs 2 Gary Tassary #whichwayreturns 1 vs 2 Game of Throwins
8-30 2Goals0Cups 1 vs 0 Gary Tassary Slightly Athletic 0 vs 3 Norfolk and Chance
9-00 Park the Bus B 0 vs 3 Is Your Motherwell B Meva Snakes A 0 vs 3 Cool Runnings

Week 6 – Wednesday 21st August 2019

Is your Motherwell only have one game this week due to Meva Snakes pulling out.

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7-00 Gary Tassary 1 vs 1 Biffa Hardly Athletic 0 vs 5 2 Goals 0 Cups
7-30 2 Goals 1 Cup 5 vs 1 Gary St Germain #whichwayreturns 0 vs 1 Slightly Athletic
8-00 Hakuna Matata 0 v 2 Cooler Runnings Smackmypitchup B 3 vs 1 Game of Throwins
8-30 Cool Runnings 0 vs  2 Smackmypitchup A Is Your Motherwell B 0 vs 3 Norfolk and Chance
Meva Snakes 0 vs 3 Is Your Motherwell A Park the Bus B 0 vs 3 Game of Throwins

Week 5 – Wednesday 14th August 2019

Smack my Pitchup only have one game this week at 6-30, due to withdrawal of Meva Snakes

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
6-30 Cooler Runnings 2 vs 1 Smackmypitchup B Norfolk and Chance 1 vs 5 Game of Throwins
7-00 Is Yourmotherwell B 2 vs 0 Slightly Athletic Gary St Germain 1 vs 0 Cool Runnings
7-30 2 Goals 1 Cup 2 vs 0 Is Yourmotherwell A Gary Tassary 6 vs 1 Hardly Athletic
8-00 Hakuna Matata 1 vs 5 2 Goals 0 Cups Park the Bus B 0 vs 3 Biffa
8-30 Park the Bus 0 vs 3 #whichwayreturns Smackmypitch Up A 3 vs 0 Meva Snakes A

Week 4 – Wednesday 7th August 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
6-30 Smackmypitchup B 2 vs 2 Gary Tasaray Biffa 3 vs 3 Cooler Runnings
7-00 Is your Motherwell A 4 – 1 Smackmypitchup A Buscombe’s Calves A 0 vs 3 Gary St Germain
7-30 #Whichway Returns 0 vs 3 Is Your Motherwell B Cool Runnings 0 vs 6 2 Goals 1 Cup
8-00 2 Goals 0 Cups 7 vs 1 Park the Bus Hardly Athletic 1 vs 2 Hakuna Matata
8-30 Slightly Athletic 2 vs 1 Park the Bus Reserves #whichwayreturns 3 vs 1 Norfolk and Chance

Week 3 – Wednesday 31st July 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
6-30 Biffa 0 vs 1 Smackmypitchup B Is your Motherwell B 7 vs 0 Game of Throwins
7-00 Gary St Germain 0 vs 2 Smackmypitchup A Hakuna Matata 3 vs 0 Buscombe’s Calves B
7-30 Game of throwins 0 vs 1 Slightly Athletic 2 Goals 1 Cup 3 vs 0 Buscombe’s Calves A
8-00 Park the Bus 0 vs 3 Hardly Athletic Cool Runnings 5 vs 3 Is your Motherwell A
8-30 Norfolk and Chance 3 vs 0 Park the Bus Reserves Cooler Runnings 2 vs 8 2 Goals 0 Cups

Week 2 – Wednesday 24th July 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
6-30 Buscombe’s Calves A 2 vs 2 Cool Runnings Is Your Motherwell A 0 vs 3 Gary St Germain
7-00  Buscombes Calves B 5 vs 1 Park the Bus Hardly Athletic 1 vs 1 Cooler Runnings
7-30  Park the Bus Reserves 2 vs 6 Is you Motherwel B  Slightly Athletic 1 vs 1 Norfolk and Chance
8-00 Biffa 0 vs 9 2 Goals 0 Cups Smackmypitchup B 1 vs 3 Hakuna Matata
8-30 #whichway Returns 0 vs 1 Game of Throwins Smackmypitchup A 1 vs 2 2 Goals 1 Cup

Week 1 – Wednesday 17th July 2019

Time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
6-30  Cool Runnings 1 vs 4 Smackmypitchup A Is Your Motherwell B 2 vs 2 Norfolk and Chance
7-00 Cooler Runnings 2 vs 7 Buscombes Calves B 2 Goals 0 Cups 8 vs 0 Smackmyitchup B
7-30 Buscombes Calves A 7 vs 4 Is Your Motherwell A 2 Goals 1 Cup 6 vs 0 Park the Bus
8-00 Biffa 0 vs 5 Hardly Athletic Gameofthrowins 7 vs 4 Park the Bus
8-30 #whichway returns 0 vs 0 Slightly Athletic Gary Tassary 6 vs 2 Hakuna Matata

Wednesday 3rd July, Cup week 3

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Meva Snakes A 3 v 1 Cooler Runnings 2Goals 1Cup 7 v 2 Slightly Athletic Smack my Pitchup 3 v 3 Is Yourmotherwell
7.30 Meva Snakes 7 v 0 Slightly Athletic 2Goals 0Cups 0 v 3 Is Yourmotherwell Whichway Returns 0 v 2 Gary Tasaray
8.00 Smack my Pitchup 5 v 0 Game of Throwins Cooler Runnings 2 v 2 Gary Tasaray Meva Snakes 3 v 0 Whichway Returns
8.30 Meva Snakes 5 v 0 Game of Throwins Smack my Pitchup 3 v 2 Gary Tasaray Is Your Motherwell 5 v  0 Slightly Athletic

Cup week two Wednesday 26th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Meva Snakes 4 v 3 Gary Tasaray Smack my Pitchup 2 v 1 Slightly Athletic
7.30 Meva Snakes 6 v 0 Is Yourmotherwell 2 Goals1Cup 0 v 1 Gary St Germain
8.00 2Goals0Cups 9 v 1 Norfolk & Chance Cool Runnings 3 v 0 Whichway Returns
8.30 Cool Runnings 4 v 1 Norfolk & Chance Hakuna Matata 0 v 3 Whichway Returns

Cup week one Wednesday 19th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Meva Snakes 1 v 1 Hakuna Matata Cool Runnings 2 v 0 Is Yourmotherwell Smack my Pitchup 1 v 3 Slightly Less Athletic
7.30 Meva Snakes B 5 v 3 Smack my Pitchup B Gary St Germain 4 v 1 Slightly Athletic B Cooler Runnings 0 v 2 Hakuna Matata
8.00 2 Goals 0Cups 4 v 2 Cool Runnings Slightly Athletic 6 v 0 Game of Throwins Norfolk & Chance 1 v 2 is yourmotherwell
8.30 2Goals 1Cup 1 v 2 Smack my Pitchup A Is yourmotherwell 5 v 2 Game of Throwins Gary Tasaray 2 v 2 Hakuna Matata

Week 19 of 19 – Wednesday 12th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Smack my Pitch up A 1 vs 3 Cool Runnings Meva Snakes B 3 vs 4 Is your Motherwell B
7.30 Cooler Runnings 3 vs 8 Meva Snakes B Smack my Pitch up B 2 vs2  Norfolk and Chance 2 Goals 1 Cupl 4 vs 2 Gary St Germain
8.00 2 Goals 0 Cups 3 vs 1 Slightly Athletic Gary Tassary 2 vs 1 Is Your Motherwell B
8.30 #whichwayturns 3 vs 0 Eden Hakuna Matata 4 vs 1 Game of Throwins

Week 18 of 19 – Wednesday 5th June 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Hakuna Matata 1 vs 1 Smackmy Pitch up B Meva Snakes A 5 vs 3 Is your Motherwell A Gary Tassary 2 vs 1 Slightly Athletic
7.30 Norfolk and Chance 2 vs 0 Eden Meva Snakes A 3 vs 2 Cool Runnings Is your Motherwell 2 vs 1 Gary St Germain
8.00 2 Goals 0 Cups 2 vs 4 Cooler Runnigs Gary St Germain 0 vs 6 Smackmypitch up A  #whichwayreturns 1 vs 7 Hakuna Matata
8.30 2 Goals 0 Cups 2 vs 2 Gary Tassary #whichwayreturns 4 vs 4 Game of Throwins

Week 17 – Wednesday 29th May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Meva Snakes A 2 vs 5 Smackmypitch up A Cool Runnings 2 vs 0 2 Goals 1 Cup
7.30 Is your Motherwell 3 vs 6 2Goals 1Cup Eden 1 vs 2 Smackmy Pitch up B
8.00 Is your Motherwell B 1 vs5  Cooler Runnigs Meva Snakes B 2 vs 1 Slightly Athletic
8.30 Norfolk and Chance 2 vs 1 Game of Throwins Cooler Runnings 2 vs 3 Meva Snakes B

Week 16 – Wednesday 22nd May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Meva Snakes A 1 vs 2 2 Goals 1 Cup Cool Runnings 0 vs 3 Gary St Germain
7.30 Gary Tassary 1 vs 2 Meva Snakes B Slightly Athletic 1 vs 4 Cooler Runnings Smackmypitchup 6 vs 2 Is your Motherwell
8.00 Gary St Germain 2 vs 3 2 Goals 1 Cup Smackmypitch up B 5 vs 0 #whichwayreturns
8.30 Hakuna Matata 3 vs 1 Norfolk and Chance Game of Throwins 2 vs 2 Eden

Week 15 – Wednesday 15th May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Gary St Germain 1 vs 2 Meva Snakes Eden 2 vs 6 Hakuna Matata Crystal Fallis 1 vs 4 2 Goals 1 Cup
7.30 Hakuna Matata 7 vs 0 Expected Toulouse Meva SnakesA/ B 6 vs1  Crystal FallisA/B Gary St Germain 1 vs 2 2 Goals 1 Cup
8.00 Meva Snakes B 9 vs 1 Slightly Athletic Gary Tassary 5 vs 2 Cooler Runnings
8.30 Cooler Runnings 0 vs 3 Crystal Fallis Norfolk and Chance 2 vs 2 #whichwayreturns

Week 14 – Wednesday 8th May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 2 Goals 0 Cups vs MevaSnakes B Expected Toulouse vs Smackmypitchup B
7.30 Smackmypitch up A vs Meva Snakes Self Raised Utd vs 2 Goals 0 Cup Cool Runnings 3 vs 0 Crystal Fallis A
8.00 Norfolk and Chance vs Eden Smack my Pitch up A vs 2 Goals 1 Cup
8.30 Meva Snakes A vs Cool Runnings #whichwayturns vs Eden

Week 13 – Wednesday 1st May 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Norfolk and Chance 2 vs 3 Smack mypitchup B 2 Goals 0 Cups 2 vs 0 Cooler Runnings
7.30 Cool Runnings 4 vs  3Smack mypitchup A Gary St Germain 0 vs 4 2 Goals 1 Cup
8.00 Crytal Fallis 3 vs 0 Self Raised Utd Gary St Germain 2 vs 1 Smackmypitch up
8.30 Expected Toulouse 0 vs 0 #whichwayturns Gary Tassary 3 vs 2 Crystal Fallis

Week 12- Wednesday 24th April 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Cool Runnings 0 vs 2 2 Goals 1 Cup Norfolk and Chance 2 vs 3 Expected Toulouse
7.30 Norfolk and Chance 1 vs 5 Smackmypitch up 2 Goals 0 Cups 5 vs 0 Gary Tassary #whichwayturns 1 vs 5 Eden
8.00 Eden 1 vs 8 Smackmypitch up B Crystal Fallis Too 2 vs 4 2 Goals 1 Cup
8.30 Eden 3 vs 3 Hakuna Matata Self Raised Utd 2 vs 11 Gary Tassary

Week 11 – Wednesday 17th April 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Hakuna Matata 6 vs 2 Deeney in a Bottle  2 Goals 0 Cups 0 vs 1 Meva Snakes B
7.30 Meva Snakes B 10 vs 1 Self Raised Utd Deeney in a Bottle o vs 8 Smackmypitchup B
8.00 Smackmy Pitch up B 2 vs 2 Hakuna Matata  Crystal Faliss Too 1 vs 4 Meva Snakes A
8.30 Crystal Fallis 0 vs2  Cooler Runnings

Week 10 – Wednesday 10th April 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00  2 Goals 1 Cup 3 vs 0 Smack my Pitch up Gary Tassary 1 vs 2 Cooler Runnings
7.30 Cool Runnings 0 vs 3 Smackmypitch up A 2 Goals 0 Cups 7 vs 1 Gary Tassary
8.00 Crystal Fallis 5 vs 3 Self Raised Utd Expected Toulouse 0 vs 3 Gary St Germain Hakuna Matata 7 vs 1 #whichwayturns
8.30 #whichwayturns 4 vs 3 Norfolk and Chance*both teams awarded 3 points Cool Runnings 3 vs 0 Expected Toulouse

Week 9 – Wednesday 3rd April 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Smackmy Pitch up 3 vs 0 Expected Toulouse Eden 6 vs 1 Deeney in a Bottle
7.30 Gary Tassary 0 vs 3 Meva Snakes B Smack my Pitchup B 3 vs 2 #Whichwayturns
8.00 Gary St Germain 2 vs 1 Cool Runnings 2 Goals 1 Cup 0 vs 4 Meva Snakes A
8.30 Norfolk and Chance 1 vs 5 Hakuna Matata Big Zubb 0 vs 3 Cooler Runnings Crystal Fallis 0 vs 4 2 Goals 0 Cups

Week 8 – Wednesday 27th March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Cool Runnings 5 vs 2 Expected Toulouse Tikka Mosalah 0 vs 3 Hakuna Matata
7.30 Meva Snakes A 5 vs 1 Cool Runnings 2 Goals 0 Cups 4 vs 0 Gary Tassary
8.00 Smack my Pitch up 5 vs 0 Gary St Germain 2 Goals 0 Cups 3 vs 3 Meva Snakes B Eden vs Self Raised Utd
8.30 Eden 4 vs 2 Norfolk and Chance Gary Tassary 1 vs 4 Crystal Fallis

Week 7 – Wednesday 20th March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00  Hakuna Matata 2 vs 1 Norfolk and Chance Eden 14 vs 0 Tikka Mo Salah
7.30 Crystal fallis 1 vs 1 Two Goals 0 Cups Gary St Germain 3 vs 2 Expected Toulouse
8.00 Two Goals 1 Cup 1 vs 1 Cool Runnings Smack my Pitch up B 0 vs 8 Meva Snakes B Self Raised Utd 2 vs 8 Hakuna Matata
8.30 Gary Tassary 3 vs 1 Smack my Pitch up B Two Goals 1 Cup 1 vs 4 Meva Snakes A

Week 6 – Wednesday 13th March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 Deeney in a Bottle vs  vs Tikka Mo Salah Meva Snakes A vs Smack my Pitch up
7.30  Norfolk and Chance vs Deeney in a bottle Gary Tassary vs Meva Snakes B
8.00 Big Zubb vs Smack my Pitch up B Gary St Germain vs Cool Runnings Tikka Mo Salah vs Self Raised Utd
8.30 Smack my Pitch up vs Expected Toulouse Crystal Fallis vs Big Zubb

Week 5 – Wednesday 6th March 2019

time Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
7.00 2 Goals 1 Cup 5 – 0 Smack my Pitch up Deeney in a Bottle 1 – 4 Dimblestick
7.30 Meva Snakes B 11 – 2 Eden 2 Goals 0 Cup 8 – 1 Smack my Pitch up B
8.00 Meva Snakes A 1 – 1 Gary St Germain Dimbledick 0 – 4 Hakuna Matata Norfolk and Chance 1 – 0 Self Raised Utd
8.30 Big Zubb 8 – 1 Gary Tassary Cool Runnings 2 -1  Expected Toulouse

Week 4 – Wednesday 27th February 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Dimbledick 0 vs 0 Deeney in a Bottle 7-00  Meva Snakes A 6 vs 0 Smack my Pitch up A
Meva Snakes B  1 vs 0 2 Goals 0 Cups 7-30  Smack my Pitch up B 1 vs 1 Dimbledick
Big Zubb 2 vs 2 2 Goals 1 Cup 8.00 Self Raised Utd 0 vs 3 Norfolk and Chance
Expected Toulouse 6 vs 0 Eden 8-30 Gary St Germain 2 vs 3 Cool Runnings

Week 3 – Wednesday 20th February 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Meva Snakes B vs Gary Tassary 7-00 Norfolk and Chancevs Deeney in a Bottle
Meva Snakes A vs Cool Runnings 7-30 Smack my Pitch up B vs Gary Tassary
Expected Toulouse vs Gary St Germain 8.00 Smack my Pitch Up A vs 2 Goals 1 Cup
Smack my Pitch Up A vs Big Zubb 8-30 Self Raised Utd vs 2 Goals 0 Cups

Week 2 – Wednesday 13th February 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Meva Snakes B vs Smack my Pitch Up B 7-00 Deaney in a Bottle vs 2 Goals 0 Cups
Meva Snakes A vs Expected Toulouse 7-30 Eden vs 2 Goals 1 Cup
Norfolk and Chance vs Dimbledick 8.00 Gary Tassary vs Self Raised Utd
Eden vs Cool Runnings 8-30 Big Zubb vs Gary St Germain

Week 1 – Wednesday 6th February 2019

Pitch 1 Pitch 2
Meva Snakes B 6 vs 1 Expected Toulouse 7-00 Smack my Pitch up B 2 vs 3 Self Raised Utd
 2 Goals 1 Cup 7 v 2 Dimblestick 7-30 Gary Tassary 4 vs 1 Deeney in a Bottle
Meva Snakes A 3 vs 0 Gary St Germain 8.00 *2 Goals O Cups 1 vs 3 Cooler Runnings
Eden 1 vs 4 Smack my Pitch up 8-30 *Big Zubb 2 vs 4 Cool Runnings

League Tables

Week 14

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
2 Goals 1 Cup 13 8 2 3 35 16 19 26
Noble FC 15 7 1 7 36 27 9 22
S Grose A 14 6 2 6 22 23 -1 20
Cool Runnings 15 6 1 8 25 30 -5 19
Team Penrice 13 5 2 6 19 18 1 17
Smack my Pitch Up A 14 5 1 8 21 44 -23 16

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
2 Goals 0 Cups 15 15 0 0 68 12 56 45
S Grose B 14 9 0 5 31 31 0 27
Norfolk and Chance 14 8 1 5 47 27 20 25
Smackmypitchup B 14 8 1 5 32 29 3 25
Teckerslovakia 14 6 3 5 29 32 -3 21
Hakuna Matata 13 5 3 5 29 24 5 18
Neil Truran Motors 14 5 2 7 20 27 -7 17
Onlyput Matipin 14 5 0 9 22 41 -19 15
Eden 14 3 1 10 21 52 -31 10
Pique Blinders 14 2 1 11 23 36 -13 7

Final Standings 2019 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
2 Goals 1 Cup 16 14 0 2 67 11 56 42
Teckerslovakia 16 10 0 6 35 29 6 30
Smack my Pitch Up A 16 9 0 7 32 28 4 27
Park the Bus A 16 8 0 8 25 41 -16 24
Cool Runnings 16 7 1 8 31 33 -2 22
Biffa 16 4 2 10 24 45 -21 14

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
2 Goals 0 Cups 16 16 0 0 79 10 69 48
Smackmypitchup B 16 10 1 5 34 27 7 31
Game of Throwins 16 10 0 6 37 30 7 30
Team Penrice 16 8 3 5 39 19 20 27
Norfolk and Chance 16 7 2 7 33 44 -11 23
Hakuna Matata 16 7 0 9 26 38 -12 21
Cooler Runnings 16 6 2 8 28 38 -10 20
Park the Bus B 16 5 1 10 18 43 -25 16
#whichwayturns 16 4 2 10 18 27 -9 14
Eden 16 3 1 12 15 28 -13 10

Final Standings 2019 Season

The Premiership

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Meva Snakes A 19 15 2 2 62 27 35 47
2 Goals 1 Cup 19 14 2 3 66 30 36 44
Cool Runnings 19 10 2 7 39 37 2 32
Smack my Pitch Up A 19 8 2 9 47 42 5 26
Gary St Germain 19 5 3 11 27 43 -16 18
Is your Motherwell 19 4 0 15 34 66 -32 12

The Championship

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Meva Snakes B 19 16 1 2 84 23 61 49
2 Goals 0 Cups 19 12 2 5 73 25 48 38
Gary Tassaray 19 9 1 9 44 56 -12 28
Is your Motherwell B 19 7 0 12 32 73 -41 21
Cooler Runnings 19 6 1 12 35 58 -23 19
Slightly Athletic 19 3 3 13 35 70 -35 12

Division 1

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Hakuna Matata 19 16 3 0 86 19 67 51
Smackmy Pitchup B 19 10 3 6 48 54 -6 33
Eden 19 8 4 7 54 41 13 28
Norfolk and Chance 19 7 3 9 39 42 -3 24
Game of Throwins 19 4 5 10 31 70 -39 17
#whichwayturns 19 3 3 13 24 70 -46 12

Final Standings 2018 Season

The Champions League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Meva Snakes A 20 16 3 1 62 23 39 51
Gary St Germain 20 11 7 2 62 32 30 40
Cool Runnings 20 10 4 6 38 21 17 34
2 Goals 1 Cup 20 5 1 14 29 42 -13 16
Smack my Pitch Up 20 5 1 14 29 59 -30 16
Pirran A 20 2 3 15 24 68 -44 9

Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Meva Snakes B 20 15 0 5 63 35 28 45
2 Goals 0 Cups 20 12 3 5 66 30 36 39
Cooler Runnings 20 12 3 5 41 19 22 39
Gary Tassaray 20 13 0 7 58 42 16 39
Smack my Pitchup Too 20 9 2 9 33 45 -12 29
Crystal Fallis 20 7 2 11 37 43 -6 23
Piran FC 20 4 4 12 21 53 -32 16
Self Raised Utd 20 4 3 13 20 60 -40 15

Final Standings 2018 Season

The Champions League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Ketflix and Pills 10 7 0 3 27 13 14 21
Cool Runnings 10 6 2 2 33 21 12 20
Gary Saint Germain 10 6 1 3 24 13 11 19
Reynolds Raiders 10 4 0 6 16 37 -21 12
Sandman 10 3 1 6 15 31 -16 10
High Street 10 1 0 9 2 26 -24 3

The Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Gary Tasaray 10 10 0 0 34 10 24 30
Cooler Runnings 10 8 1 1 26 5 21 25
Ketflix Re-united 10 6 1 3 39 17 22 19
Penhalligan House 10 5 1 4 15 15 0 16
Smack my Pitch Up 10 5 0 5 19 28 -9 15
Tony Hibbert App. Soc. 10 3 1 6 18 18 0 10
Sons of Pitches 10 1 0 9 10 30 -20 3
Top of the Klopps B 10 0 0 10 8 36 -28 0

Final Standings 2017/2018 Season

The Champions League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Sandman 15 13 0 2 49 11 38 39
Ketflix and Pills 15 9 2 4 34 20 14 29
Cool Runnings 15 9 1 5 35 22 13 28
Football Athletic 15 5 1 9 30 38 -8 16
Westham Sandwich 15 4 3 8 22 38 -16 15
Tony Hibbert appreciation society 15 2 1 12 10 47 -37 7

The Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
2 Goals 1 Schlupp 15 11 2 2 52 12 40 35
Cooler Runings 15 11 1 3 36 16 20 34
Gary St Germain 15 6 3 6 35 26 9 21
Sons of Pitches 15 4 3 8 18 20 -2 15
Smack my Pitch Up 15 4 3 8 22 33 -11 15
Astroholics 15 3 2 10 13 61 -48 11

Final Standings 2017 Season

The Champions League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Grays Anatomy 15 13 0 2 47 22 25 39
Sandman 15 12 0 3 57 24 33 36
Football Athletic 15 9 0 6 29 34 -5 27
Park the Bus 15 5 1 9 26 45 -19 16
Cooler Runnings 15 5 0 10 26 36 -10 15
Ninja 15 3 1 11 29 34 -5 10

The Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Ketflix and Pills 15 14 0 1 57 12 45 42
Wrong Direction 15 10 1 4 46 19 27 31
Lallanas in Pyjamas 15 10 1 4 33 35 -2 31
Sons of Pitches 15 5 2 8 20 30 -10 17
Cool Runnings 15 5 0 10 21 32 -11 15
De Gea Bar 15 1 0 14 8 35 -27 3

Final Standings 2017 Season

The Champions League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Meva Snakes 14 12 0 2 55 17 38 36
Sandman 14 8 3 3 42 16 26 27
Park the Bus 14 7 2 5 30 23 7 23
Grays Anatomy 14 7 0 7 33 32 1 21
Cooler Runnings 14 6 2 6 25 26 -1 20
Football Athletic 14 5 3 6 18 25 -7 18
Sons of Pitches 14 3 2 9 23 46 -23 11
Gherkins 14 1 0 13 6 44 -38 3

The Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Reeces Team 14 12 1 1 58 18 40 37
Cool Runnings 14 9 1 4 33 30 3 28
Werdzow FC 14 9 0 5 52 35 17 27
Kane FC 14 7 2 5 42 28 14 23
Wrong Direction 14 6 1 7 38 28 10 19
Fowey Utd 14 3 3 8 26 40 -14 12
Tribute FC 14 3 2 9 20 52 -32 11
Llanas in Pyjamas 14 2 0 12 3 42 -39 6

Final Standings 2016-2107 season

The Champions League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Gherkins 21 18 1 2 77 18 59 55
Sandman 21 15 1 5 52 27 25 46
Wrong Direction 21 12 2 7 35 29 6 38
N.W.O 21 12 1 8 45 31 14 37
Cool Runnings too 21 7 2 12 27 60 -33 23
Sons of Pitches 21 6 2 13 27 37 -10 20
Soggy Droggy too 21 4 4 13 24 44 -20 16
Cool Runnings 21 5 0 16 25 51 -26 15

The Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Park the Bus 21 12 4 5 46 35 11 40
Saints on Toast 21 12 2 7 53 47 6 38
Benteckers 21 10 4 7 55 43 12 34
Gary’s Taxis 21 10 3 8 39 39 0 33
Kane FC 21 10 2 9 70 56 14 32
Football Athletic 21 9 2 10 36 28 8 29
Soggy Droggy’s 21 8 2 11 44 53 -9 26
Tribute FC 21 6 0 15 29 69 -40 18

Final Standings 2016 Season

The Champions League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Gherkins 21 18 0 3 80 33 47 54
Gary’s Taxis 21 13 4 4 43 29 14 43
Egg Fried Reus 21 13 3 5 56 38 18 42
Sandman 21 9 6 6 38 22 16 33
Football Athletic 21 7 3 11 35 41 -6 24
Wet Wipes 21 6 2 13 44 52 -8 20
Outlaws 21 5 2 14 46 66 -20 17
Saints on Toast 21 4 1 16 26 79 -53 13

The Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Wrong Direction 21 15 4 2 55 20 35 49
Cool Runnings 21 12 4 5 67 27 40 40
Pete Cech Yourself 21 12 2 7 60 35 25 38
Sons of Pitches 21 11 4 6 26 23 3 37
Park the Bus FC 21 9 2 10 46 48 -2 29
Bread Boys 21 6 2 13 31 45 -14 20
Kane FC 21 5 2 14 41 72 -31 17
Tribute FC 21 4 2 15 21 57 -36 14

Final Standings February 2016

The Champions League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Outlaws 16 14 1 1 88 14 74 43
Wet Wipes 16 10 1 5 43 20 23 31
The Saints 16 8 1 7 33 36 -3 25
Egg Fried Reus 16 7 1 8 36 42 -6 22
Football Athletic 16 5 0 11 32 29 3 15
Park the Bus FC 16 3 0 13 23 81 -58 9

Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Sandman 16 12 3 1 61 17 44 39
Gary’s Taxis 16 10 3 3 33 18 15 33
Cool Runnings 16 7 4 5 28 22 6 25
Wrong Direction 16 5 3 8 25 35 -10 18
Sons of Pitches 16 5 0 11 12 36 -24 15
Baines on Toast 16 3 1 12 20 46 -26 10

Final Standings August 2015

The Champions League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Outlaws 21 18 1 2 105 35 70 55
Furions A 21 14 1 6 58 43 15 43
Wet Wipes 21 13 1 7 55 37 18 40
0161 21 8 1 12 26 43 -17 25
FC UK 21 7 1 13 39 51 -12 22
Cool Runnings 21 7 1 13 36 55 -19 22
Sandman 21 6 3 12 37 55 -18 21
Football Athletic 21 2 3 16 37 80 -43 9

Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Furions B 21 18 3 0 100 29 71 57
Sheffield Wednesday 21 12 3 6 78 54 24 39
The Saints 21 13 0 8 64 44 20 39
Gary’s Taxis 21 11 3 7 59 38 21 36
Scouting for Goals 21 10 2 9 63 55 8 32
AFC Bazinga 21 7 1 13 42 55 -13 22
Sons of Pitches 21 5 1 15 47 100 -53 16
Jerry Atricks 21 2 1 18 26 99 -73 7

St Austell 6 aside League Tables Final Standings 2014/2015

The Champions League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Outlaws 21 17 3 1 93 30 63 54
Furions A 21 15 2 4 73 30 43 47
Corona FC 21 15 1 5 62 28 34 46
FC Bov too 21 9 2 10 49 42 7 29
Sandman 21 7 5 9 39 47 -8 26
The Brit A 21 6 4 11 36 53 -17 22
Ross County B 21 4 2 15 41 79 -38 14
The Saints 21 3 1 17 26 107 -81 10

The Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Furions B 21 18 1 2 96 29 67 55
FC Bov 21 15 3 3 75 31 44 48
The Brit B 21 11 3 7 52 33 19 36
Ross County A 21 10 2 9 56 53 3 32
Scouting for Goals 21 6 3 12 35 49 -14 21
Parbados 21 6 1 14 32 72 -40 19
AFC Bazinga 21 4 5 12 44 63 -19 17
The Unbeatapools 21 3 2 16 29 87 -58 11

St Austell Wednesday League Tables – Final Standings Summer 2014

The Champions League

Team   Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Joels Team 14 12 0 2 55 21 34 36
Corona   FC 14 8 4 2 34 19 15 28
New Team 14 7 3 4 41 29 12 24
Sandman 14 8 0 6 43 28 15 24
The Brit 14 6 3 5 27 24 3 21
Band of   Brothers 14 4 1 9 31 41 -10 13
Mean   Machine 14 3 1 10 17 42 -25 10
CFC 14 1 0 13 11 60 -49 3

The Europa League

Team   Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Saints 14 9 3 2 31 14 17 30
Red and   Blue 14 9 2 3 25 13 12 29
Scouting   for Goals 14 8 3 3 29 13 16 27
Dixons   Cider 14 7 2 5 43 24 19 23
Dyslexia   UTN 14 5 4 5 24 27 -3 19
Cookies   little Monsters 14 3 2 9 20 37 -17 11
Exeter   Gently 14 3 2 9 23 39 -16 11
CFC 2 14 2 2 10 14 45 -31 8

St Austell Wednesday League Tables – final standings 2013-12014

The Champions League

Team   Name P W D L F A GD PTS
JLS 14 12 0 2 58 16 42 36
The   Undateables 14 11 2 1 39 13 26 35
Mean   Machine 14 7 2 5 42 29 13 23
Band of Brothers 14 7 2 5 25 21 4 23
The Brit 14 5 1 8 25 29 -4 16
Corona   FC A 14 4 1 9 16 29 -13 13
The Red and Blues 14 3 2 9 16 52 -36 11
Dixons   Cider 14 3 0 11 22 50 -28 9

Europa League

Team   Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Sandman 14 10 2 2 47 10 37 32
Thundershots 14 9 0 5 61 32 29 27
Corona FC B 14 8 2 4 27 17 10 26
The   Saints 14 7 1 6 41 37 4 22
Social   Wanderers 14 7 1 6 19 20 -1 22
Cookies   little Monsters 14 5 3 6 20 29 -9 18
Scouting   for goals 14 3 1 10 14 46 -32 10
Unathletico   Madrid 14 2 0 12 16 56 -40 6

St Austell Wednesday League Tables  Final standings 2013 Autumn

 The Champions League

Team   Name P W D L F A GD PTS
JLS 15 13 1 1 67 37 30 40
Mean   Machine 15 9 2 4 39 26 13 29
Band of   Brothers 15 8 1 6 42 35 7 25
The Brit 15 7 2 6 35 33 2 23
Thundershots 15 3 1 11 25 49 -24 10
Sandman 15 1 1 13 21 61 -40 4

The Europa League

Team Name P W D L F A GD PTS
Minions 15 14 0 1 78 11 67 42
Dixons   Cider 15 10 3 2 44 27 17 33
Beach   Boys 15 6 3 6 31 44 -13 21
Social   Wanderers 15 6 1 8 21 23 -2 19
The   Saints 15 3 1 11 19 49 -30 10
Cookies   little Monsters 15 1 2 12 16 65 -49 5

 

Player Tables

Week 14

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Ryan Best 2 Goals 1 Cup 14
Sam Blount Midweek Sesh Club 11
Dan Sackey Cool Runnings 10
Bonus 2 Goals 1 Cup 9
Gareth Smith Midweek Sesh Club 8
Brandon Trudgeon Midweek Sesh Club/Smackmypitchup 8
Sam Case S Grose A 8
Chris Locke Cool Runnings 5
Rory Dixon Noble FC 5
Sam Lewis S Grose A 5
Richard Hall Smackmy Pitch Up A 5
Rob Jones Smackmy Pitch Up A 5

The Championship

Name Team Goals
James Allen 2 Goals 0 Cups 19
Ryan Best 2 Goals 0 Cups 18
Bailey Trethewey Teckerslovakia 14
Brandon Trudgeon Hakuna Matata 12
Callum Bertrand Norfolk and Chance 11
Smash 2 Goals 0 Cups 10
Gideon Double Hakuna Matata 10
Sean Sellers Norfolk and Chance 10
Sam Case S Grose B 9
Leon Trudgeon Hakuna Matata 8
Dan Sackey Neil Truran Motors 8

Final Standings 2019 Season

Ryan Best once again proved just how deadly he is in front of goal, finishing as top scorer in both divisions. Ryan was vital in his sides title success and without him they would certainly have found things more difficult.

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Ryan Best 2 Goals 1 Cup 28
Smash 2 Goals 1 Cup 18
Rob Jones Smackmypitch up A 10
Josh Bristow Gary St Germain 9
Dan Sackey Cool Runnings 8
Richard Hall Smackmypitch up A 8
Chris Locke Cool Runnings 7
Marcisse Campbell Gary St Germain 5
James Allen 2 Goals 1 Cup 4
Steve Mitchell Biffa 4

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Ryan Best 2 Goals 0 Cups 43
Ryan Best Game of Throwins 12
Dan Sackey Cooler Runnings 11
Brandon Trudgeon Hakuna Huan Mata 11
James Allen 2 Goals 0 Cups 10
Rich Hall Smackmypitch Up B 10
Callum Bertrand Norflk and Chance 9
Smash 2 Goals 0 Cups 8
Lee Roseveor Park the Bus A 7
Rob Jones Smackmypitch Up B 7

Final Standings 2019 Season

A HUGE well done to Ollie Deadman who finished top of division 1 with an incredible 21 goals. In the Championship Ryan Best blew the opposition away with 36 (nearly 2 goals per game) and division 1 Eden’s Kieren Putt top scored on 21.

The Premiership

Name Team Goals
Ollie Deadman Smack my Pitch Up A 21
Ryan Best 2 Goals 1 Cup 17
Sam Blount Meva Snakes A 16
Ashley Tyrell 2 Goals 1 Cup 12
Bonus 2 Goals 1 Cup 9
Dan Sackey Cool Runnings 9
James Allen 2 Goals 1 Cup 8
Jack Walker Cool Runnings 8
Shane Kibbell Meva Snakes A 8
Rich Hall Smack my Pitch Up A 8
Paul Reed Meva Snakes A 6

The Championship

Name Team Goals
Ryan Best 2 Goals 0 Cups 36
Ashley Tyrell 2 Goals 0 Cups 16
Angel Coates Meva Snakes B 13
James Allen 2 Goals 0 Cups 12
Sam Blount Meva Snakes B 12
Paul Reed Meva Snakes B 11
Shane Kibell Meva Snakes B 11
Gary Reynolds Crystal Fallis 9
Martin Sleeman Meva Snakes B 9
Bonus 2 Goals 0 Cups 8

Division 1

Name Team Goals
Kieran Putt Eden 21
Jasper George-Gilbert Eden 20
Brandon Trugeon Hakuna Matata 17
Leon Trudgeon Hakuna Matata 16
Ollie Deadman Smack my Pitch up B 15
Gideon Double Hakuna Matata 11
Liam Andrews Hakuna Matata 10
Richard Hall Smack my Pitch up B 10
Craig Grubb Norfolk and Chance 9
Toby Webb Norfolk and Chance 9

Final Standings 2018 Season

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Brandon Trudgeon Meva Snakes A 15
Sam Blount Meva Snakes A 15
John Bristow Gary St Germain 12
Dan Sackey Cool Runnings 10
Matt Fox Gary St Germain 10
Ashley Tyrell 2 Goals 1 Cup 9
Ryan Best 2 Goals 1 Cup 9
Steve Helson Gary St Germain 8
Marcisse Campbell Gary St Germain 7
Jack Walker Cool Runnings 6

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Ryan Best 2 Goals 0 Cups 19
Josh Bristow Gary Tassary 18
Dan Sackey Cooler Runnings 15
Sam Blount Meva Snakes B 15
Steve Helson Gary Tassary 10
Aiden Coswell Piran FC 10
Ashley Tyrell 2 Goals 0 Cups 9
Matt Fox Gary Tassary 9
Brandon Trudgeon Ketflix Reunited/Meva Snakes B 9
Ben Delaney 2 Goals 0 Cups 8

Final Standings 2018 Season

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Dan Sackey Cool Runnings 11
Josh Bristow Gary St Germain 11
Dylan Fox Ketflix and Pills 10
John Docherty Cool Runnings 4
Kevin Wickest Cool Runnings 4
Steve Helson Gary St Germain 4
Ashley Tyrell 2 Goals 1 Schlupp 3
Jack Waller Cool Runnings 3
Simon Lambert Cool Runnings 3
Chris Perryman Cool Runnings 3

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Josh Bristow Gary Tasary 10
Reece Walkham Ketflix Re-united/Klopps 10
Jamie Eldridge Smack my Pitch up 9
Dylan Fox Ketflix Re-united 8
Brandon Trudgeon Ketflix Re-united 8
Steve Helson Gary Tasary 6
Adam Taylor Tony Hibbert App. Soc. 6
Dan Sackey Cooler Runnings 5
Rob Jones Smack my Pitch up 5
Matt Fox Gary Tasary 4

Final Standings 2017/2018 Season

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Luke Clowes Sandman 11
Ashley Tyrell Football Athletic 9
Matt Waller Sandman 9
Steve Helson Westham Sandwich 9
Jack Walker Cool Runnings 7
Dylan Fox Ketflix and Pills 7
Ben Thomas Sandman 7
Dan Sackey Cool Runnings 6
James Allen Football Athletic 6
Leon Trudgeon Ketflix and Pills 6

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Ashley Tyrell 2 Goals 1 Schlupp 17
Jamie Stephens 2 Goals 1 Schlupp 14
James Allen 2 Goals 1 Schlupp 13
Dan Sackey Cooler Runnings 11
Aaron Wills Gary St Germain 9
Jack Walker Cooler Runnings 7
Steve Helson Gary St Germain 7
Rob Jones Smack my pitch up 7
Lee Rosevear Gary St Germain/Sons of Pitches 6
Will Hood Cooler Runnings 5

Final Standings 2017 Season

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Josh Higman Grays Anatomy 20
Ben Thomas Sandman 13
Rory Dixon Ninja 9
Ryan Morcaom Park the Bus 8
Charlie Jones Sandman 8
Sam Bray Ninja 7
Andy Heap Sandman 7
Jacob Mitchell Sandman 7
Joe Higman Grays Anatomy 5
Brandon Trudgeon Ninja 5

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Ashley Tyrell Wrong Direction 15
Dylan Fox Ketflix and Pills 14
Brandon Trudgeon Sons of Pitches/Ketflix 14
Jamie Stephens Wrong Direction 12
Reece Walkham Ketflix and Pills 7
Ryan Morcom Llalanas in Pyjamas 6
Sean Baron Llalanas in Pyjamas 6
Sam Blount De Gea Bar/Ketflix and Pills 5
Will Hood Cool Runnings 4
Martin Sleeman De Gea Bar 4

Final Standings 2017 Season

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Charles Prynn Meva Snakes 19
Ben Bould Meva Snakes 13
Reece Walkham Park the Bus 13
Jack Young Meva Snakes 11
Ben Thomas Sandman 10
Joel Barnicoat Sandman 10
Josh Higman Grays Anatomy 8
Dan Sackey Cooler Runnings 7
Sam Blount Meva Snakes 6
Luke Clowes Sandman 6

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Reece Walkham Reeces Team 18
Brandon Trudgeon Kane FC 16
Dan Sackey Cool Runnings 14
Bruce Cockings Werdzow UK 10
Hatlove Bridgeland Fowey Utd 8
Jamie Saunders Reeces Team 8
Ashley Tyrell Wrong Direction 8
Liam Wherry Reeces Team 7
Patrick Brezezinski Werdzow UK 7
James Allen Wrong Direction 7

Final Standings 2016 Season

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Blount, S Gherkins 20
Cocking, J Outlawz 16
Taryanniko, G Egg Fried Rice 15
Bristow, J Gary’s Taxis 12
Bras, J Wet Wipes 11
Soloman, A Gary’s Taxis/Outlaws 10
Lewis, S Sandman 9
Carmbell,M Gary’s Taxis 8
Doru Wet Wipes 8
Pomeroy,B Egg Fried Rice 8

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Sullivan, C Cool Runnings 17
Tyrell, A Wrong Direction 16
Hood, W Cool Runnings 15
Wherry, C Unknown/pete cech yourself 14
Nancarrow, J Kane FC 12
Sackey, D Cool Runnings 10
Rosevear, J Park the Bus FC 9
Webster, A Sons of Pitches/Park the bus 9
Cooper, K Weekend@Barnies 8
Don, L Bread Boys 8

Week 16 Final Standings 2015 – 2016 season

Congratulations to Adam Soloman who narrowly outscored his team mates to finish top goal scorer in the Champions league with an impressive 21 goals. Sam Blount was back to his best in the Championship netting 23 goals for the Sandman.

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Soloman, A Outlaws 21
Cockings, B Outlaws 20
Cockings, J Outlaws 19
Reis, Diego Wet Wipes 14
Taryannikov, G Egg Fried Reus 14
Blount, S The Saints 13
Earl, L Football Athletic 11
Conniber, K Outlaws 8
Cook, A Park the Bus FC 8
Cunliffe, G Wet Wipes 7

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Blount, S Sandman 23
Bristow, J Gary’s Taxis 14
Morcom, R Gary’s Taxis/BOT 13
Sackey, D Cool Runnings 10
Kibell, S Sandman 9
Heap, A Sandman 7
Hood, W Cool Runnings 2 7
Mitchell, S Wrong Direction 6
Helson, S Gary’s Taxis 4
Osbourne, S Scouting for Goals 4

Final Standings 2015 Season

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Cockings, J Outlaws 23
Kibbell, S Furions A 20
Thomas, B Sandman/Outlaws 19
Cockings, B Outlaws 16
Reis, D Wet Wipes 15
Earl, L Cornwall Athletic 13
Soloman, A Outlaws 13
Cunliffe, G Corona FC 12
Blount, S Furions A 10
Sackey, D Cool Runnings 10

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Kibbell, S Furions B 29
Miners, J Sheffield Wednesday 17
Cook, A Jerry Atricks 16
Smith, Z The Saints 16
Cotton, S The Saints 15
Miller, L Sheffield Wednesday 15
Morcom, R Furions B/SOP 15
Lee, N Furions B 14
Blount, S Furions B 13
Lewis, R Gary’s Taxis 13

Final Standings 2014/2015

Congratulations to Joel Cockings on his magnificent 20 goals to leave him top goal scorer in the Champions League.  In the Europa League the spoils were shared by Shane Kibbell and Keiron Bishop who both finished on a very impressive 24.

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Cockings, J Outlaws 20
Kibbell, S Furions A 19
Bishop, K Sandman/Outlaws 17
Blount, S Sandman/Furions 17
Bras, J FC Corona 13
Clowes, L Sandman 12
Cunliffe, G Corona FC 12
Thomas, B Outlaws/The Saints 11
Cockings, B Sandman/Outlaws 10
Pinto, J FC Corona 10

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Bishop, K Ross County/Sandman B 24
Kibbell, S Furions 24
Walkham, B FC Bov/Ross County 17
Sleeman, M Ross County/furions B 15
Walmsley, J FC Bov 15
Hood, W The Brit B 13
Blount, S Furions 12
Inch, A FC Bov 12
Sackey, D The Brit B 11
Best, R FC Bov/AFC Bazinga 10

Final Standings Summer 2014

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Gilbert, M Band of Brothers/the brit 15
Clowes, L Sandman 13
Reis, D Corona FC 12
Sleeman, M JLS 12
Bras, J Corona FC 11
Thomas, B Joels Team 11
Cocking, B Joels Team 10
Sackey, D The Brit 9
Mitchell, J Sandman 7
Smith, G Joels Team 7

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Bishop, K Dixons Cider 15
Gilbert, M The Saints 13
Cook, D Red and Blue 11
Bonney, A Scouting for Goals 9
Allen, J The Saints 7
Cook, A Cookies Little Monsters 7
Michael, L Dixons Cider 7
Walkham, B Exeter Gently/Dyslexia FC 7
Mitchell, C Scouting for Goals 6
Trudgeon, L Scouting for Goals 5

Final Standings Winter 2013

The Champions League

Name Team Goals
Sleeman, M JLS 23
Bishop, K Dixons Cider 12
Cockings, B JLS 11
Waddell, S Mean Machine 8
Best, S Undateables 7
Blount, S JLS 7
Double, J Mean Machine 7
Richards, R Mean Machine 7
Wright, J Mean Machine 7
Gilbert, M Band of Brothers 6

The Europa League

Name Team Goals
Trudgeon, B Thundershots 17
Clowes, L Sandman 13
Smith, M The Saints 11
Endean, R The Saints 10
Gilbert, M The Saints 10
Heap, S Sandman 10
Mitchell, J Sandman 9
Smith, G Thundershots 9
Walmsley, J Thundershots 8
Cooper, K Social Wanderers 6

 

Match Reports

St Austell Wednesday 11th March 2020

2Goals1Cup 6 v Noble FC 1

This game was much closer than the scoreline suggests, 2Goals went 3-0 up with two goals from Bonus and a third from Ryan Best, but Adrian Majewski pulled a goal back for Noble FC to give them hope going into the second half, but 2Goals had other ideas and another three goals from Ryan Best kept their title hopes on track.

Noble FC 0 v S Grose Plastering A 1

Noble FC were still shell shocked from their earlier defeat, but they defended brilliantly in the first half as S Grose powered forward and the half ended goalless. S Grose continued to push forward and finally broke the deadlock with the only goal of the game from captain Sam Case.

Smack my Pitchup A 4 v Cool Runnings 3

This was a pulsating high scoring match with both teams committed to attack, man of the match Brandon Trudgeon scored a hat trick, with Rob Jones Smack my Pitchup’s other scorer. Dan Sackey, Luke Reese and Chris Locke were Cool Runnings scorers.

Teckerslovacia 1 v Hakuna Matata 0

The young Teckerslovacia are the in form team in this division, but Hakuna were still expecting to win, and after Aiden Kitts gave Teckerslovacia a first half lead, Hakuna laid siege on the Teckerslovacia goal, but with a little luck, and a great deal of skill Teckerslovacia held on to take all three points.

Norfolk & Chance 8 v Eden 2

Shaun Sellers was in inspirational form, scoring six goals, with teammate Callum Bertrand (2)  Norfolk’s other scorer. Ryan Webb scored a brilliant solo goal for Eden, with Emily their other scorer.

Neil Truran Motors 0 v 2Goals0Cups 1

Neil Truran conceded an early goal, against 2Goals, when Ryan Best blasted home from close range, but they couldn’t build on their lead as Neil Truran frustrated them with some brilliant defending, and but for the brilliance  of keeper Adam Hicks Neil Truran could have at least shared the points.

Pique Blinders 1 v Smack my Pitchup 2

Pique Blinders started well enough, but it was Smack my Pitchup who took the lead with a goal from Richard Hall. Sam King equalised for Pique Blinders at the start of the second half, but a second goal from Hall completed a great night for Smack my Pitchup who took maximum points on the night.