Results
The Cup Week 1 – Sunday 24th March 2024
Welcome to the Cup. Teams will play each other in groups of four with all first and second placed teams qualifying for the Cup and all third and fourth placed teams qualifying for the Shield. Good luck to everyone.
We currently have space for one team, please get in touch to find out more. 07792721353
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wylie Kouyate A 3 – 0 Wuhan Clan B |
Westham Strings Utd A 13 – 0 Slum Soccer VI |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd B 6- 2 Wuhan Clan A |
Wylie Kouyate B 1 – 0 Slum Soccer VI B |
7.30 |
Bishbashbosh Yanited 4 – 1 Cantellows Crew |
The Smurfs A 3 – 0 SWO XI |
8.00 |
DDL 4 – 2 Cantellows Crew B |
The Smurfs B v6 – 1Biggs Yanited |
Week 21 (0f 21) – Sunday 17th March 2024
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Westham Strings Utd B 3 – 1 Biggs Yanited |
Slum Soccer VI A 3 – 4 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.00 |
SWO XI 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd A |
Slum Soccer VI B 0 – 4 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.30 |
The Smurfs A 3 – 0 Cantellows Crew A |
Wylie Kouyate A 3 – 2 Wuhan Clan |
8.00 |
Wuhan Clan B 3 – 1 Cantellows Crew B |
The Smurfs B 3 – 2 DDL |
Week 20 (0f 21) – Sunday 3rd March 2024
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Westham Strings Utd A 3 – 0 The Smurfs A |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 2 SWO XI |
7.00 |
The Smurfs B 2 – 0 Biggs Yanited |
DDL 0 – 4 Westham Strings Utd B |
7.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 1 – 0 Slum Soccer A |
Cantellows Crew A 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate A |
8.00 |
Wylie Kouyate B 1 – 1 Wuhan Clan B |
Cantellows Crew B 0 – 3Slum Soccer VI B |
Week 19 (0f 21) – Sunday 25th February 2024
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 2 – 3 Westham Strings Utd A |
Wylie Kouyate A 1 – 4 The Smurfs A |
7.00 |
Wuhan Clan B 1 – 2 The Smurfs B |
Wylie Kouyate B 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd B |
7.30 |
Slum Soccer VI A 1 – 2 Cantellows Crew A |
SWO XI 6 – 1 Wuhan Clan A |
8.00 |
Biggs Yanited 5 – 1 Cantellows Crew B |
DDL 2 – 1 Slum Soccer VI B |
Week 18 (0f 21) – Sunday 18th February 2024
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Westham Strings Utd A 0 – 0 Wylie Kouyate A |
Wuhan Clan A 2 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd A |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd B 9 – 1 Wuhan Clan B |
Catellows Crew B 1 – 2 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.30 |
SWO XI 0 -3 Cantellows Crew A |
The Smurfs A 2 – 1 Slum Soccer VI A |
8.00 |
Slum Soccer VI B 4 – 1 Biggs Yanited |
The Smurfs B 3 – 0 DDL |
Week 17 (0f 21) – Sunday 11th February 2024
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 2 – 6 Westham Strings A |
Bishbashbosh Utd 2 – 1 Cantellows Crew A |
7.00 |
Wuhan Clan B 1 – 2 Cantellows Crew B |
Westham Strings Utd B 13 – 0 Slum Soccer VI B |
7.30 |
Slum Soccer VI A 0 – 7 Wylie Kouyate A |
SWO XI 0 – 3 The Smurfs A |
8.00 |
Wylie Kouyate B 2 – 0 The Smurfs B |
DDL 0 – 3 Biggs Yanited |
Week 16 (0f 21) – Sunday 4th February 2024
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Biggs Yanited 0 – 3 Wuhan Clan B |
Cantellows Crew B 1 – 5 Westham Strings Utd B |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd 3 – 0 Slum Soccer VI A |
Wuhan Clan A 1 – 1 Cantellows Crew A |
7.30 |
Slum Soccer VI B v0 – 3 The Smurfs B |
Wylie Kouyate A * SWO XI |
8.00 |
The Smurfs A 4 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd A |
DDL 1 – 0 Wylie Kouyate B |
Week 15 (0f 21) – Sunday 28th January 2024
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Westham Strings Utd B 1 – 2 The Smurfs B |
Cantellows Crew B 1 – 2 DDL |
7.00 |
Cantellows Crew 0 – 11 Westham Strings Utd A |
Wuhan Clan A 0 – 2 The Smurfs A |
7.30 |
Slum Soccer VI B 0 – 3 Wuhan Clan B |
Biggs Yanited 3 – 2 Wylie Kouyate B |
8.00 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 4 Wylie Kouyate A |
SWO XI 5 – 1 Slum Soccer VI A |
Week 14 – Sunday 14th January 2024
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Westham Strings Utd 7 – 0 Pique Blinders A |
The Smurfs A 3 – 1 Cantellows Crew A |
7.00 |
The Smurfs B 5 – 1 Biggs Yanited |
Westham Strings Utd B 3 – 0 Cantellows Crew B |
7.30 |
Slum Soccer VI B 0 – 5 Wylie Kouyate B |
Wuhan Clan B 1 – 4 DDL |
8.00 |
Wylie Kouyate A 1 – 3 Wuhan Clan A |
Slum Soccer VI 1 – 3 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Week 13 – Sunday 17th December 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Blitzey Snieder 2 -2 The Smurfs B |
DDL 1 – 4 Westham Strings Utd B |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd A 4 – 1 The Smurfs A |
Cantellows Crew 2 – 4 Wylie Kouyate A |
7.30 |
Wylie Kouyate B 2 – 1 Wuhan Clan B |
Pique Blinders B 3 – 2 Slum Soccer B |
8.00 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 1 Pique Blinders A |
Wuhan Clan A 5 – 0 Slum Soccer VI A |
Week 12 – Sunday 10th December 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 1 – 3Westham Strings Utd A |
Wylie Kouyate A 3 – 6 The Smurfs A |
7.00 |
Wuhan Clan B 1 – 8 The Smurfs B |
Wylie Kouyate B 3 – 0 Westham Strings B |
7.30 |
Slum Soccer VI A 0 – 1 Blitzey Snieder A |
Pique Blinders A 2 – 3 Wuhan Crew A |
8.00 |
DDL 9 – 0 Slum Soccer VI A |
Blitzey Snieder 0 – 3 Pique Blinders B |
Week 11 – Sunday 3rd December 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Westham Strings Utd A 0 – 4 Wylie Kouyate A |
Chicken Ticka MoSalah 0 – 3 Pique Blinders A |
7.00 |
Westham Strings B 1 – 2 Wuhan Clan B |
Pique Blinders B 0 – 5 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 1 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
The Smurfs A 5 – 1 Slum Soccer VI |
8.00 |
The Smurfs B 0 – 2 DDL |
Slum Soccer VI B 2 – 1 Blitzey Snieder |
Week 10 – Sunday 26th November 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 1 – 4 Westham Strings Utd A |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 0 Chicken Tikka MoSalah |
7.00 |
Westham Strings B 5 – 1 Slum Soccer VI B |
Wuhan Clan B 4 – 3 Pique Blinders B |
7.30 |
Pique Blinders A 0 – 3 The Smurfs A |
Slum Soccer VI 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate A |
8.00 |
Wylie Kouyate B 5 – 3 The Smurfs B |
DDL 5 – 0 Blitzey Snieder |
Week 9 – Sunday 19th November 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Westham Strings Utd 5 – 0 Slum Soccer VI A |
Chicken Tikka Mo Salah 2 – 2 Wuhan Clan A |
7.00 |
Slum Soccer VI B 1 – 1 Wuhan Clan B |
Blitzey Snieder 0 – 2 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.30 |
The Smurfs B 0 – 4 Westham Strings Utd B |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 2 Pique Blinders A |
8.00 |
The Smurfs A 2 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Pique Blinders B 4 – 3 DDL |
Week 8 – Sunday 12th November 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
DDL 1 – 2 Wylie Kouyate B |
Slum Soccer VI B 0 – 3 The Smurfs B |
7.00 |
Slum Soccer VI A 0 – 1 Pique Blinders A |
Bishbashbosh Utd 1 – 3 Wylie Kouyate A |
7.30 |
Pique Blinders B 3 – 1 Westham Strings Utd B |
The Smurfs A 5 – 0 Wuhan Clan B |
8.00 |
Chicken Tikka Mo Salah 1 – 3 Westham Strings Utd A |
Blitzey Snieder 1 – 3 Wuhan Clan B |
Week 7 – Sunday 5th November 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
The Smurfs B 3 – 0 Pique Blinders B |
Westham Strings B 3 – 0 Blitzy Snieder |
7.00 |
Pique Blinders A 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd A |
The Smurfs 3 – 0 Wigan FC |
7.30 |
Slum Soccer VI A 0 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Wylie Kouyate A 3 – 0 Wuhan Clan A |
8.00 |
Slum Soccer VI B 1 – 5 Wylie Kouyate B |
Wuhan Clan B 5 – 2 DDL |
Week 6 – Sunday 29th October 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Blitzy Snieder 1 – 4 The Smurfs B |
DDL 0 -3 Westham Strings Utd B |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd A 0 – 2 The Smurfs A |
Wigan FC A 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate A |
7.30 |
Wylie Kouyate B 2 – 1 Wuhan Clan B |
Pique Blinders B 1 – 0 Slum Soccer VI B |
8.00 |
Wuhan Clan A 5 – 3 Slum Soccer VI A |
Bishbashbosh Utd 4 – 3 Pique Blinders A |
Week 5 – Sunday 22nd October 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
The Smurfs B 7 – 2 DDL |
Slum Soccer VI B 1 – 2 Blitzy Snieder |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd A 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate A |
The Smurfs A 10 – 0 Slum Soccer VI A |
7.30 |
Wigan FC A 1 – 4 Pique Blinders A |
Wuhan Clan B 1 – 2 Westham Strings Utd A |
8.00 |
Wuhan Clan 4 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Pique Blinders B 2 – 1 Wylie Kouyate B |
Week 4 – Sunday 15th October 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
DDL 0 – 3 Slum Soccer VI |
Westham Strings Utd A 2 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.00 |
Slum Soccer VI A 1 – 4 WIgan FC A |
Wylie Kouyate B 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd B |
7.30 |
Wylie Kouate A 1 – 2 The Smurfs A |
Pique Blinders A 1 – 1 Wuhan Clan A |
8.00 |
Wigan FC B 5 – 1 Pique Blinders B |
Wuhan Clan B 0 – 5 The Smurfs B |
Week 3 – Sunday 8th October 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 3 Westham Strings Utd |
Wigan FC B 0 – 3 DDL |
7.00 |
Wuhan Clan B 1 – 3 Pique Blinders B |
Westham Strings B 4 – 0 Slum Soccer VI B |
7.30 |
Pique Blinders A 0 – 3 The Smurfs A |
Slum Soccer VI 0 – 3Wylie Kouyate A |
8.00 |
Wylie Kouyate B 0 – 1 The Smurfs B |
Bishbashbosh Utd 5 – 3 Wigan FC A |
Week 2 – Sunday 1st October 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Westham Strings A 13 – 0 Slum Soccer VI A |
The Smurfs 5 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd B 1 – 1 The Smurfs B |
Slum Soccer VI B 1 – 5 Wuhan Clan B |
7.30 |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 0 Pique Blinders A |
Wigan FC A 2 – 0 Wuhan Clan A |
8.00 |
Wigan FC B 0 – 2 Wylie Kouyate B |
Pique Blinders B 3 – 0 DDL |
Week 1 – Sunday 24th September 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
DDL 0 – 6 Wylie Kouyate B |
Robbie Utd 0 – 3 Slum Soccer VI A |
7.00 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 1 – 5 Wylie Kouyate A |
Slum Soccer VI B 0 – 8 The Smurfs B |
7.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 0 – 5 The Smurfs A |
All Stars 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd A |
8.00 |
Robbie Utd 0 – 3 Westham Strings B |
Wigan FC ** Wuhan Clan B |
The Cup Finals Week and Division 1 Week 1 – Sunday 17th September 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch |
6.30 |
Slum Soccer VI B 0 – 3 Robbie Utd A (SS1) |
Wylie Kouyate B 0 – 3 Bishbashbosh Utd (CS1) |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd 5 – 1 Robbie Utd A (Shield Final) |
The Smurfs* 2 – 2 Bishbashbosh (Cup Final) |
7.30 |
Slum Soccer VI B 1 – 1 Wylie Kouyate B |
The Smurfs 7 – 1 Robbie Utd B |
8.00 |
Westham Strings Utd B 7 – 0 Wigan FC |
Wuhan Clan 2 – 3 DDL |
The Cup Quarter Finals Week – Sunday 10th September 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 0 – 0 Slum Soccer VI B* (SQ3) |
DDL 2 – 6 Bishbashbosh Utd (CQ2) |
7.00 |
Robbie Utd A 1 – 0 Wuhan Clan B (SQ1) |
Wylie Kouyate B 2 – 1 Slum Soccer VI A (CQ3) |
7.30 |
The Smurfs A* 0 – 0 Wylie Kouyate A (CQ1) |
Westham Strings A 3 – 1 Robbie Utd B (SQ2) |
8.00 |
Wallachians 0 – 3 The Smurfs B (CQ4) |
Westham Strings B 5 – 0 RB St Dennis (SQ4) |
The Cup Week 3 – Sunday 3rd September 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
RB St Dennis 0 – 3 Slum Soccer VI B |
The Smurfs A 5 – 0 Westham Strings A |
7.00 |
Slum Soccer VI 0 -1 The Smurfs B |
Westham Strings A 4 – 3 Wuhan Clan B |
7.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 1 – 5 Wylie Kouyate B |
Robbie Utd A 5 – 0 Wallachians A |
8.00 |
Wylie Kouyate A 1 – 1 DDL |
Bishbashbosh Utd 1 – 0 Robbie Utd B |
The Cup Week 2 – Sunday 27th August 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Robbie Utd A 0 – 1 Westham Strings B |
Slum Soccer VI 2 – 3 Wuhan Clan B |
7.00 |
Wuhan Clan A 0 – 1 Robbie Utd B |
Westham Strings Utd A 0 – 7 The Smurfs B |
7.30 |
Bishbashbosh 0 – 8 Wylie Kouyate B |
The Smurfs A 3 – 0 Athletico Dildao A |
8.00 |
Wylie Kouyate B 5 – 3 Athletico Dildao B |
RB St Dennis 0 – 3 DDL |
The Cup Week 1 – Sunday 20th August 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
The Smurfs A 10 – 1 Robbie Utd A |
Wylie Kouyate A 0 – 1 RB St Dennis |
7.00 |
The Smurfs B 3 – 2 Wuhan Clan B |
Wylie Kouyate B 4 – 2 Robbie Utd A |
7.30 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 1 Wuhan Clan A |
Wallachians A 4 – 1 Westham Strings B |
8.00 |
Wallachians B 1 – 2 DDL |
Westham Strings B 2 – 1 Slum Soccer VI |
Week 21 (of 21) – Sunday 23rd July 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
The Smurfs 6 – 1 RB St Dennis |
DDL 3 – 2 Teckerslovakia |
7.00 |
The Smurfs B 2 – 3 Wallachians |
Slum Soccer VI 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd A |
7.30 |
Westham Strings B 5 – 0 Wuhan Clan B |
Wylie Kouyate B 5 – 2 Robbie Utd B |
8.00 |
Robbie Utd 3 – 0 Wuhan Clan A |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate A |
Week 20 (of 21) – Sunday 16th July 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 0 Slum Soccer VI |
Wylie Kouyate A 3 – 1 Robbie Utd |
7.00 |
The Wallachians 2 – 2 Wylie Kouyate B |
Robbie Utd B 3 – 0 Wuhan Clan B |
7.30 |
Westham Strings Utd B 4 – 0 DDL |
Teckerslovakia 1 – 10 The Smurfs B |
8.00 |
RB St Dennis 1 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Westham Strings Utd 7 – 2 The Smurfs |
Week 19 (of 21) – Sunday 9th July 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Slum Soccer VI 1 – 1 Wylie Kouyate A |
The Smurfs 4 – 0 Wuhan Clan A |
7.00 |
The Smurfs B 1 – 3 Westham Strings Utd B |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 5 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.30 |
Westham Strings Utd A 3 – 1 RB St Dennis |
DDL 4 – 0 Robbie Utd |
8.00 |
Teckerslovakia 0 – 3 The Wallachians |
Robbie Utd A 1 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Week 18 (of 21) – Sunday 25th June 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
RB St Dennis 0 – 3 Robbie Utd A |
Bishbashbosh Utd 5 – 2 Slum Soccer VI |
7.00 |
Robbie Utd B 1 – 2 The Smurfs B |
The Wallachians 4 – 1 Wuhan Clan B |
7.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 1 – 4 Westham Strings Utd A |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 3 The Smurfs |
8.00 |
Westham Strings Utd 0 – 3 Teckerslovakia |
Wylie Kouyate B 1- 3 DDL |
Week 17 (of 21) – Sunday 18th June 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wylie Kouyate A B 4 – 1 Teckerslovakia |
The Wallachians 2 – 1 DDL |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd 3 – 4 Wylie Kouyate A |
Slum Soccer VI 0 – 5 Robbie Utd A |
7.30 |
Wuhan Clan B 0 – 3 The Smurfs B |
Robbie Utd B 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd B |
8.00 |
The Smurfs 6 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Wuhan Clan 0 – 3 RB St Dennis |
Week 16 (of 21) – Sunday 11th June 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Bishbashbosh Utd vs Westham Strings Utd |
RB St Dennis 0 – 3 Slum Soccer VI |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd B 3 – 0 The Wallachians |
Teckerslovakia 3 – 1 Robbie Utd B |
7.30 |
Robbie Utd 2 – 2 The Smurfs |
Wylie Kouyate A 4 – 1 Wuhan Clan A |
8.00 |
The Smurfs B 4 – 4 Wylie Kouyate B |
DDL 3 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
Week 15 (of 21) – Sunday 4th June 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Westham Strings Utd A 3 – 1 Robbie Utd A |
Wylie Kouyate A 10 – 0 RB St Dennis |
7.00 |
Westham Strings Utd B 1 – 3 Wylie Kouyate B |
Robbie Utd B 3 – 2 The Wallachians |
7.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 0 – 3 Bishbashbosh Utd |
The Smurfs B 4 – 0 DDL |
8.00 |
Teckerslovakia 3 – 2 Wuhan Clan B |
The Smurfs 8 – 1 Slum Soccer VI |
Week 14 (of 21) – Sunday 28th May 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
DDL 2 – 1 Teckerslovakia |
Wylie Kouyate B 0 – 1 Robbie Utd B |
7.00 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 1 Wylie Kouyate A |
Robbie Utd A 2 – 0 Wuham Clan A |
7.30 |
Wuhan Clan B 2 – 3 Westham Strings Utd B |
The Smurfs B 3 – 0 Young Offenders |
8.00 |
Slum Soccer VI 0 – 2 Westham Strings Utd A |
The Smurfs 7 – 0 RB St Dennis |
Week 13 (of 21) – Sunday 21st May 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
RB St Dennis 2 – 3 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Wylie Kouyate A 0 – 2 Robbie Utd A |
7.00 |
Young Offenders 2 – 1 Wylie Kouyate B |
Robbie Utd B 1 – 0 Wuhan Clan A |
7.30 |
Westham Strings Utd 1 – 2 The Smurfs A |
Slum Soccer VI 0 – 0 Wuhan Clan A |
8.00 |
Westham Strings Utd B 0 – 1 DDL |
Teckerslovakia 2 – 3 The Smurfs B |
Week 12 (of 21) – Sunday 14th May 2023
We currently have space for one team, please get in touch to find out more. 07792721353
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Young Offenders 4 – 6 Teckerslovakia |
Robbie Utd B 8 – 0 Slum Soccer VI B |
7.00 |
Slum Soccer VI A 0 – 4 Wylie Kouyate A |
Robbie Utd A 2 – 3 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.30 |
Westham Strings Utd B 1 – 3 The Smurfs B |
Wylie Kouyate B 3 – 1 Wuhan Clan B |
8.00 |
The Smurfs A 7 – 2 Wuhan Clan A |
Westham Strings Utd A 4 – 0 RB St Dennis |
Week 11 (of 21) – Sunday 7th May 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Slum Soccer VI A 3 – 0 Robbie Utd |
Bishbashbosh 0 – 3 RB St Dennis |
7.00 |
Wylie Kouyate B 2 – 0 Slum Soccer VI B |
Robbie Utd B 0 – 3 The Smurfs B |
7.30 |
Wylie Kouyate A 0 – 1 The Smurfs A |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 2 Westham Strings Utd |
8.00 |
Young Offenders 0 – 4 Wuhan Clan B |
Westham Strings Utd B 2 – 4 Teckerslovakia |
Week 10 (of 21) – Sunday 30th April 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
RB St Dennis 0 – 9 Robbie Utd A |
West Ham Strings Utd A 2 – 0 Wylie Kouyate A |
7.00 |
Wylie Kouyate B 4 – 0 Teckerslovakia |
Robbie Utd B 2 – 0 Westham Strings Utd B |
7.30 |
Young Offenders ** Crantock Celtics |
Wuhan Clan B 0 – 2 The Smurfs |
8.00 |
The Smurfs A 6 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Wuhan Clan A 3 – 0 Crantock Celtics A |
Week 9 (of 21) – Sunday 23rd April 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
RB St Dennis 4 – 5 MK Dongs |
Young Offenders 0 – 5 Westham Strings Utd B |
7.00 |
Teckerslovakia 5 – 0 Arselona |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 1 Westham Strings Utd A |
7.30 |
Robbie Utd 0 – 2 The Smurfs |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 1 Wuhan Clan A |
8.00 |
The Smurfs B 4 – 1 Wylie Kouyate B |
Crantock Celtics 2 – 2 Wuhan Clan B |
Week 8 (of 21) – Sunday 16th April 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Teckerslovakia 3 – 2 Wuhan Clan B |
Wylie Kouyate A 4 – 2 RB St Dennis |
7.00 |
Wuhan Clan A 1 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Westham Strings B 6 – 0 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.30 |
The Smurfs B 4 – 2 Crantock Celtics |
Westham Strings Utd 1 – 0 Robbie Utd |
8.00 |
Arselona 0 – 6 Young Offenders |
The Smurfs A 9 – 3 MK Dongs |
Week 7 – Sunday 2nd April 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
The Smurfs 15 – 0 RB St Dennis |
MK Dongs 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd |
7.00 |
Wuhan Clan B 0 – 5 Westham Strings Utd B |
The Smurfs B 3 – 1 Young Offenders |
7.30 |
Robbie Utd 2 – 1 Wuhan Clan A |
Wylie Kouate B 3 – 0 Arselona |
8.00 |
Crantock Celtics 0 – 1 Teckerslovakia |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate A |
Week 6 – Sunday 26th March 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
RB St Dennis 1 – 5 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 1 Robbie Utd |
7.00 |
Asresona 1 – 1 Wuhan Clan B |
Young Offenders 1 – 2 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 1 – 4 MK Dongs |
Westham Strings Utd 0 – 3 The Smurfs |
8.00 |
Westham Strings Utd B 2 – 2 Crantock Celtics |
Teckerslovakia 3 – 2 The Smurfs B |
Week 5 – Sunday 12th March 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Teckerslovakia 1 – 1 Young Offenders |
The Smurfs B 3 – 0 Westham Strings B |
7.00 |
The Smurfs A 8 – 2 Wuhan Clan A |
Westham Strings Utd A 4 – 3 Arselona B |
7.30 |
Crantock Celtics 0 – 3 Areslona A |
Wuhan Clan B 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate B |
8.00 |
Robbie Utd 1 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
MK Dongs 1 – 4 Wylie Kouyate A |
Week 4 – Sunday 5th March 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Young Offenders 1 – 2 Wuhan Clan B |
Westham Strings Utd B 5 – 2 Teckerslovakia |
7.00 |
Arselona A 1 – 3 Robbie Utd |
Wuhan Clan A 0 – 5 Westham Strings Utd A |
7.30 |
Wylie Kouyate B 3 – 1 Crantock Celtics |
Arselona B 1 – 10 The Smurfs B |
8.00 |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 4 The Smurfs A |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 0 MK Dongs |
Week 3 – Sunday 26th February 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Teckerslovakia 9 – 0 Arselona B |
The Smurfs A 3 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.00 |
The Smurfs B 1 – 0 Wylie Kouyate B |
Wuhan Clan A 4 – 2 Arselaon A |
7.30 |
Lightening McQueefs 0 – 3 Wuahn Clan B |
Westham Strings Utd A 3 – 7 Wylie Kouyate A |
8.00 |
MK Dongs 1 – 1 Robbie Utd |
Westham Strings B 0 – 2 Young Offenders |
Week 2 – Sunday 19th February 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Arselona A 0 – 15 MK Dongs |
Robbie Utd 1 – 3 The Smurfs |
7.00 |
Arselona B 1 – 7 Westham Strings Utd B |
The Smurfs B 3 – 1 Wuhan Clan B |
7.30 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 1 – 1 Westham Strings Utd |
Wylie Kouyate A 5 – 1 Wuhan Clan A |
8.00 |
Teckerslovakia 3 – 1 Wylie Kouyate A |
Young Offenders 3 – 0 Lightning Mcqueefs |
Week 1 – Sunday 12th February 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Arselona B 3 – 7 Young Offenders |
The Smurfs B 2 – 1 Lightning Mcqueefs |
7.00 |
Wylie Kouyate A 7 – 1 Arselona A |
The Smurfs A 3 – 2 MK Dongs |
7.30 |
Wuhan Clan A 1 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Westham B 1 – 3 Wylie Kouyate B |
8.00 |
Teckerslovakia 3 – 1 Wuhan Clan B |
Westham Strings Utd 3 – 0 Robbie Utd |
The Cup Finals Night – Sunday 5th February 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
The Smurfs 3 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd A (CSF1) |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 1 Westham Strings Utd (CF2) |
7.10 |
Window Lickers 4 – 1 Arselona (SSF1) |
The Bandits 1 – 1 Wuhan Clan* (SSF2) |
7.50 |
The Smurfs 3 – 1 Wylie Kouyate (Cup Final) |
Window Lickers 0 – 3 Wuhan Clan (Shield Final) |
The Cup Week 3 – Sunday 29th January 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd B |
The Bandits 5 – 2 Wuhan Clan |
7.10 |
Wylie Kouyate B 1 – 3 Bandits B |
Bishbashbosh Utd A 6 – 0 Window Lickers |
7.50 |
The Smurfs 8 – 3 Window Lickers B |
Westham Strings Utd 3 – 2 Bishbashers |
The Cup Week 2 – Sunday 22nd January 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Bishbashbosh Utd A 3 – 0 Inter Yanan |
Westham Strings Utd 1 – 2 Unreal Madrid |
7.10 |
Wylie Kouate A 3 – 1 Wuhan Clan |
The Bandits 2 – 3 Bishbashbosh Utd B |
7.50 |
Wylie Kouyate B 3 – 2 Window Lickers |
The Smurfs 4 – 3 DDL |
The Cup Week 1 – Sunday 15th January 2023
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
The Smurfs 0 – 2 Westham Strings Utd |
Wylie Kouyate A 3 – 1 The Bandits |
7.10 |
DDL ** Unreal Madrid |
Wylie Kouyate B 4 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd A |
7.50 |
Window Lickers 0 – 3 Inter Yanan |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 5 Bishbashbosh Utd B |
Week 15 (of 15) – Sunday 8th January 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
DDL 2 – 13 Bishbashbosh Utd |
The Bandits 2 – 5 Westham Strings Utd |
7.10 |
Wuhan Clan ** Athletico Dildao |
Unreal Madrid 1 – 2 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.50 |
Wylie Kouyate A 1 – 5 The Smurfs |
Window Lickers 3 – 0 Waaa Beans |
|
|
|
Week 14 – Sunday 11th December 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
DDL 0 – 12 The Smurfs |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 3 Westham Strings |
7.10 |
The Bandits 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate A |
Waaa Beans 0 – 3 Wuhan Clan |
7.50 |
Wylie Kouyate B 3 – 0 Window Lickers |
Athletico Dildao ** Unreal Madrid |
|
|
|
Week 13 – Sunday 27th November 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
The Smurfs 11 – 3 Bishbashbosh Utd |
The Bandits 2 – 3 DDL |
7.10 |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 0 Westham Strings Utd |
Window Lickers 0 – 0 Unreal Madrid |
7.50 |
Wuhan Clan 2 – 4 Wylie Kouyate B |
Waaa Beans ** Athletico Dildao |
|
|
|
Week 12 – Sunday 20th November 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Indian Queens 0 – 3 Wuhan Clan |
7.10 |
Athletico Dildao 0 – 3 Window Lickers |
Wylie Kouyate B 3 – 0 Waaa Beans |
7.50 |
The Smurfs 3 – 0 The Bandits |
Westham Strings Utd 4 – 2 DDL |
|
|
|
Week 11 – Sunday 13th November 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wylie Kouyate A 1 – 0 DDL |
Westham Strings Utd ** The Smurfs |
7.10 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 0 The Bandits |
Wylie Kouyate B 3 – 0 Athletico Dildao |
7.50 |
Waaa Beans * Indian Queens |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 1 Window Lickers |
|
|
|
Week 10 – Sunday 6th November 2022
We currently have space for one team, please get in touch to find out more. 07792721353
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Wylie Kouyate A 0 – 3 The Smurfs |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 0 DDL |
7.10 |
The Bandits 2 – 2 Westtham Strings Utd |
Indian Queens 2 – 3 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.50 |
Window Lickers 3 – 0 Waaa Beans |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 0 Athletico Dildao |
|
|
|
Week 9 – Sunday 30th October 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Waaa Beans 2 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
The Bandits 2 – 1 Wylie Kouyate A |
7.10 |
Athletico Dildao 0 – 3 Indian Queens |
Wylie Kouyate B 2 – 1 Window Lickers |
7.50 |
DDL 1 – 6 The Smurfs |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 5 Westham Strings Utd |
|
|
|
Week 8 – Sunday 23rd October 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Waaa Beans 5 – 1 Athletico Dildao |
Westham Strings Utd 0 – 0 Wylie Kouyate A |
7.10 |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 2 Wylie Kouyate B |
The Bandits 5 – 2 DDL |
7.50 |
The Smurfs 2 – 3 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Window Lickers 0 – 0 Indian Queens |
|
|
|
Week 7 – Sunday 16th October 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Athletico Dildao 0 – 2 Window Lickers |
Indian Queens 0 – 4 Wuhan Clan |
7.10 |
Wylie Kouyate B 2 – 0 Waaa Beans |
Westham Strings Utd 4 – 1 DDL |
7.50 |
Wylie Kouyate A 4 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
The Smurfs 2 – 3 The Bandits |
|
|
|
Week 6 – Sunday 9th October 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
DDL 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate A |
Westham Strings Utd 2 – 4 The Smurfs |
7.10 |
Waaa Beans 6 – 2 Indian Queens |
Wylie Kouyate B 2 – 1 Athletico Dildao |
7.50 |
Bishbashbosh Utd ** The Bandits |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 0 Window Lickers |
|
|
|
Week 5 – Sunday 2nd October 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.30 |
Waaa Beans 3 – 0 Curtain Twitchers |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 3 Athletico Dildao |
7.10 |
DDL 1 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
St Merryn B 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.50 |
Wylie Kouyate A 1 – 1 Westham Strings Utd |
The Smurfs 13 – 2 St Merryn A |
|
|
|
Week 4 – Sunday 25th September 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
|
|
|
6.30 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 3 Athletico Dildao |
Wylie Kouyate A 3 – 1 Waaa Beans A |
7.10 |
Wylie Kouate B 4 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
St Merryn A 1 – 3 DDL |
7.50 |
Westham Strings Utd 3 – 7 The Smurfs |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 0 St Merryn B |
Week 3 – Sunday 18th September 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
DDL 1 – 7 Westham Strings |
The Smurfs 3 – 0 Waaa Beans A |
6.35 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 5 Wylie Kouyate A |
Waaa Beans B 0 – 3 Wuhan Clan |
7.15 |
St Merryn B 1 – 4 Athletico Dildao |
Wylie Kouyate B 3 – 0 Hammertime |
7.55 |
Millers Monsters 0 – 3 Curtain Twitchers |
All Stars 0 – 3 St Merryn A |
Week 2 – Sunday 4th September 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Hammertime ** Curtain Twitchers |
Waaa Beans A 0 -2 DDL |
6.35 |
Westham Strings Utd 6 – 1 All Stars |
Millers Mosnters 0 – 3 Athletico Dildao |
7.15 |
St Merryn B 2 – 3 Wuhan Clan |
Waaa Beans B 2 – 8 Wylie Kouyate B |
7.55 |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 3 The Smurfs |
Bishbahsbosh 6 – 3 St Merryn A |
Week 1 – Sunday 28th August 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
All Stars 0 – 3 Waaa Beans A |
DDL 2 – 5 The Smurfs |
6.35 |
St Merryn B 1 Waaa Beans B 3 |
Millers Mob 0 – 3 Wuhan Clan |
7.15 |
Hammertime 2 – 3 Athletico Dildao |
St Merryn A 2 – 7 Wylie Kouyate A |
7.55 |
Curtain Twitchers 2 – 5 Wylie Kouyate B |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 5 Westham Strings Utd |
Cup Finals Night and The Championship Week 1 – Sunday 21st August 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
Millers Mob 3 – 0 The Legion |
6.35 |
Athletico Dildao 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate B |
Unreal Beans B 2 – 5 Hammertime |
7.15 |
Westham Strings Utd 2 – 3 DDL (CS1) |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 0 The Legion (SS1) |
7.55 |
Wylie Kouyate 2 – 1 DDL (Cup Final) |
Unreal Beans 2 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd (Shield Final) |
Cup Quarter Finals Night – Sunday 7th August 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Athletico Dildao 1 – 6 Westham Strings Utd (CQ1) |
Curtain Twitchers 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate A (CQ4) |
6.35 |
Wuhan Clan 2 – 8 Wylie Kouyate B (CQ2) |
Hammertime 3 – 8 Bishbashbosh Utd (SQ1) |
7.15 |
Waaa Beans 3 – 0 Millers Monsters (SQ3) |
St Merryn B 0 – 3 The Legion (SQ2) |
7.55 |
Unreal Madrid 7 – 3 St Merryn A (SQ4) |
The Smurfs 3 – 3 DDL* (CQ3) |
The Cup Week 3 – Sunday 31st July 2022
We currently have space for one team, please get in touch to find out more. 07792721353
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Wylie Kouyate A 5 – 3 Bishbahbosh Utd |
DDL 6 – 1 Millers Monsters |
6.35 |
Unreal Madrid 3 – 0 Curtain Twitchers |
Wylie Kouyate B 3 – 0 St Merryn |
7.15 |
Westham Strings Utd 3 – 0 The Legion |
Fray Bentos 0 – 3 Hammertime |
7.55 |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 0 Athletico Dildao |
The Smurfs 4 – 3 Waaa Beans |
The Cup Week 2 – Sunday 24th July 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
The Smurfs 4 – 2 Curtain Twitcher |
Wylie Kouyate B 8 – 0 Millers Monsters |
6.35 |
Unreal Madrid 2 – 4 Waaa Beans |
Wylie Kouyate A 4 – 1 The Legion |
7.15 |
DDL 1 – 3 Robbie Utd |
Westham Strings Utd 1 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.55 |
Athletico Dildao 3 – 0 Fray Bentos |
Wuhan Clan 0 – 5 The Bandits |
The Cup Week 1 – Sunday 17th July 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
AJs U16 ** vs Hunzinos CF |
Wylie Kouyate B 2 – 1 Westham Strings Utd |
6.35 |
The Legion 3 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Wylie Kouyate A 2 – 0 DDL |
7.15 |
Millers Mob 3 – 2 Hammertime |
Curtain Twitchers 5 – 1 Waaa Beans |
7.55 |
Fray Bentos 1 – 2 Wuhan Clan |
The Smurfs 10 – 1 Unreal Madrid |
Week 18 (0f 18) – Sunday 3rd July 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Treloggen 69ers 9 – 0 Millers Monsters |
The Legion 0 – 5 Unreal Madrid |
6.35 |
Wylie Kouate 10 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Curtain Twitchers 0 – 5 DDL |
7.15 |
Whilly’s Men 0 – 3 Waaa Beans |
Hammer time v3 – 5Wylie Kouyate |
7.55 |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 2 Westham Strings Utd |
The Smurfs * Fray Bentos |
Week 17 (0f 18) – Sunday 26th June 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Whillys Men 3 – 6 Treloggen 69ers |
Unreal Madrid 3 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
6.35 |
Waaa Beans 1 – 8 DDL |
Millers Monsters 0 – 6 Wylie Kouyate |
7.15 |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 1 Fray Bentos |
The Legion 0 – 1 Curtain Twitchers |
7.55 |
The Smurfs 1 – 4 Westham Strings |
Hunzino CF 0 – 3 Wuhan Clan |
Week 16 (0f 18) – Sunday 19th June 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
MIllers Monsters 0 – 1 Whilly’s Men |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 3 Curtain Twitchers |
6.35 |
Wuhan Clan 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate |
Waaa Beans 5 – 3 The Legion |
7.15 |
DDL 3 – 1 Treloggen 69ers |
Unreal Madrid 1 – 4 Wylie Kouyate |
7.55 |
Westham Strings Utd 3 – 0 Fray Bentos |
Hunzinos CF 0 – 3 The Smurfs |
Week 15 (0f 18) – Sunday 12th June 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
DDL 3 – 0 Millers Monsters |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 5 Westham Strings Utd |
6.35 |
Wylie Kouyate 0 – 2 Waaa Beans |
Treloggen 69ers 10 – 3 Bishbahsbosh Utd |
7.15 |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 0 Unreal Madrid |
Fray Bentos 3 – 0 Interbread |
7.55 |
Whilly’s Men 1 – 5 The Legion |
The Smurfs 10 – 3 Wuahn Clan |
Week 14 (0f 18) – Sunday 29th May 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Trellogen 69ers 0 – 3 Waaa Beans |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 5 The Smurfs |
6.35 |
Curtain Twitchers * Whillys Men |
DDL 4 – 5 Unreal Madrid |
7.15 |
Fray Bentos 3 – 2 Wuhan Clan |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 0 Boom Xhaka Laka |
7.55 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 3 Millers Monsters |
Inter Bread 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd |
Week 13 (0f 18) – Sunday 22nd May 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Wuhan Clan 5 – 2 Westham Strings Utd |
Unreal Madrid 0 – 3 Millers Monsters |
6.35 |
DDL 4 – 0 Whilly’s Men |
Treloggen 69ers 3 – 0 Boom Xhaka Laka |
7.15 |
Bishbahsbosh Utd 3 – 0 Waaa Beans |
Curtain Twitchers 1 – 2 Wylie Kouyate |
7.55 |
The Smurfs 2 – 1 Fray Bentos |
Inter Bread 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate |
Week 12 – Sunday 15th May 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Unreal Madrid 3 – 9 Treloggen 69ers |
Bishbahsbosh Utd 1 – 3 DDL |
6.35 |
Whillys Men 0 – 2 Wylie Kouyate |
Millers Monsters 3 – 0 Boom Xhaka Laka |
7.15 |
Wylie Kouyate 2 – 0 Fray Benots |
Waaa Beans 3 – 4 Curtain Twitchers |
7.55 |
The Smurfs 4 – 1 Westham Strings Utd |
Inter Bread 0 – 3 Wuhan Clan |
Week 11 – Sunday 8th May 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Millers Monsters 2 – 11 Curtain Twitchers |
Whillys Men 2 – 5 Bishbahsbosh Utd |
6.35 |
Boom Xhaka Laka 2 – 5 DDL |
Wuhan Clan 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate |
7.15 |
Wylie Kouyate 0 – 4 Trellogen 69ers |
Westham Strings 3 – 0 Fray Bentos |
7.55 |
Unreal Madrid 3 – 0 Waaa Beans |
Inter Bread 0 – 3 The Smurfs |
Week 10 – Sunday 1st May 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Unreal Madrid 8 – 2 Whillys Boys |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 0 Westham Strings Utd |
6.35 |
DDL 1 – 2 Wylie Kouyate |
Bishbashbosh Utd 5 – 3 Boom Xhaka Laka |
7.15 |
Fray Bentos * Interbread |
Waaa Beans 3 – 0 Millers Monsters |
7.55 |
Treloggen 69ers 0 – 3 Curtain Twitchers |
The Smurfs 2 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
*both teams win 3 – 0
Week 9 – Sunday 24th April 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Curtain Twitchers 2 – 3 DDL |
Boom Xhaka Laka 0 -3 Unreal Madrid |
6.35 |
Westham Strings Utd 5 – 1 Millers Monsters |
Wylie Kouyate 8 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.15 |
Whilly’s Men 2 – 7 Waaa Beans |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 0 Inter Bread |
7.55 |
Fray Bentos B 1 – 2 Wuhan Clan |
Newquay Winklepickers 0 -3 The Smurfs |
Week 7 – Sunday 3rd April 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Boom Xhaka Laka 2 – 1 Waaa Beans |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 2 Unreal Madrid |
6.35 |
Curtain Twitchers 0 – 6 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Newquay Winkle Pickers 1 – 7 Wylie Kouyate |
7.15 |
Trellogen 69ers 1 – 2 DDL |
Fray Bentos 0 – 3 The Smurfs |
7.55 |
Millers Monsters 0 – 7 All Stars |
Westham Srings Utd 5 – 0 Inter Bread |
Week 6 – Sunday 20th March 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Boom Xhaka Laka 3 – 3 Whilly’s Men |
Curain Twitchers 2 – 5 Unreal Madrid |
6.35 |
Westham Strings Utd 10 – 0 Newquay Winkle Pickers |
Wylie Kouyate 5 – 0 Waaa Beans |
7.15 |
Fray Bentos B 1 – 6 Wylie Kouyate |
Millers Monsters 0 – 3 Inter Bread |
7.55 |
Wuhan Calan 0 – 5 The Smurfs |
Treloggen 69ers 8 – 3 Bishbahsbosh Utd |
Week 5 – Sunday 13th March 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
DDL 1 – 6 Unreal Madrid |
Curtain Twitchers 1 – 2 Whilly’s Men |
6.35 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 3 – 0 Newquay Winkle Pickers |
Wuhan Clan 0 – 6 Wylie Kouyate |
7.15 |
Fray Bentos A 6 – 1 Interbred |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 2 Boom Xhaka Laka |
7.55 |
Treloggen 69ers 7 – 2 Waaa Beans |
Fray Bentos B 1 – 5 Westham Strings Utd |
Week 4 – Sunday 6th March 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Bishbashbosh 0 – 3 Waaa Beans |
Treloggen 69ers 5 – 2 Boom Xhaka Laka |
6.35 |
DDL 8 – 0 Whilly’s Men |
Wylie Kouyate 5 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
7.15 |
Newquay Winklepickers 0 – 5 Fray Bentos B |
Curtain Twitchers 1 – 8 Wylei Kouyate |
7.55 |
The Smurfs 3 – 1 Fray Bentos A |
Inter Bread 3 – 4 Wuhan Clan |
Week 3 **NEW SEASON – Sunday 27th February 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Westham Strings Utd 3 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Interbred 1 – 13 The Smurfs |
6.35 |
Newquay Winkle Pickers 1 – 9 Wuhan Clan |
DDL 4 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.15 |
Wylie Kouate 3 – 1 Fray Bentos A |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 2 Waaa Beans |
7.55 |
Treloggen 69ers 3 – 2 Unreal Madrid |
Whilly’s Men FC 1 – 9 Wylie Kouyate |
Week 2 **NEW SEASON** – Sunday 13th February 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 0 Whilley’s Men FC |
DDL 4 – 1 Boom Xhaka laka |
6.35 |
Waaa Beans 0 – 3 Unreal Madrid |
Wylie Kouate vs Treloggen 69ers |
7.15 |
Wylie Kouyate 5 – 1 Westham Strings Utd |
Interbred 3 – 2 Fray Bentos B |
7.55 |
The Smurfs 2 – 2 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Fray Bentos A 1 – 9 Wuhan Clan |
Cup Finals Night and Week 1 **NEW SEASON – Sunday 6th February 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
The Smurfs 1 – 5 Wylie Kouate (Cup Final) |
Fray Bentos B 2 – 1 Badly Wrapped Kebab (Shield Final) |
6.35 |
Wylie Kouyate 4 – 1 DDL |
Fray Bentos A 10 – 1 Newquay Winkle Pickers |
7.15 |
Wuhan Clan 0 – 0 Westham Strings Utd |
Unreal Madrid 5 – 1 Whilly’s Men FC |
7.55 |
Boom Xhaka Laka 6 – 0 Interbred (Shield Final) |
Trellogen 69ers 5 – 1 Curtain Twitchers (Cup Final) |
Cup Semi Finals Night – Sunday 30th January 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
The Smurfs 1 – 0 Wuhan Clan (CSF1) |
Westham Strings Utd 2 – 2 Wylie Koyuate* (CSF2) |
6.35 |
Curtain Twitchers 1 – 0 Wylie Kouate (CSF1) |
Newquay Winklepickers 0 – 7 Fray Bentos B (SSF2) |
7.15 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 8 – 0 Fray Bentos A (SSF1) |
The Waaa Beans 1 -2 Trellogen 69ers (CSF2) |
7.55 |
Daves Dogs 1 – 2 Interbred (SSF1) |
Boom Xhaka Laka 5 – 1 Bishbahsbosh Utd (SSF2) |
The Cup Week 3 – Sunday 23rd January 2022
We have space for 1 NEW TEAM. To join or find out more please call 07792721353
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Trellogen 69ers 4 – 2 Bishbahsbosh Utd |
Westham Strings 2 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
6.35 |
Wylie Kouate 9 – 2 Inter Bread |
Khedira Pindrop 0 – 3 The Waaa Beans |
7.15 |
The Smurfs 3 – 0 Fray Bentos B |
Wylie Kouate 3 – 0 Newquay Winklepickers |
7.55 |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 0 Fray Bentos A |
Curtain Twitchers 8 – 1 Boom Xhaka Laka |
The Cup Week 2 – Sunday 16th January 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Khedira Pindrop 0 – 3 Boom XhakaLaka |
The Smurfs 5 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
6.35 |
Wylie Kouyate 2 -2 Bishbahsbosh Utd |
Trellogen 69ers 11 – 3 Inter Bread |
7.15 |
Wylie Kouyate 4 – 0 Fray Bentos A |
Curtain Twitchers 2 – 1 The Waaa Beans |
7.55 |
Westham Strings 6 – 1 Fray Bentos B |
Wuhan Clan 10 – 0 Newquay Winklepickers |
The Cup Week 1 – Sunday 9th January 2022
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
The Smurfs 8 – 3 Westham Strings Utd |
Curtain Twitchers 0 – 3 Khedira Pindrop |
6.35 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 6 – 3 Inter Bread |
Wylie Kouyate 4 – 3 Wuhan Clan |
7.15 |
Wylie Kouyate 2 – 4 Trellogen 69ers |
Badly Wraped Kebab 3 – 2 Fray Bentos B |
7.55 |
Fray Bentos A 3 – 0 Newquay Winklepickers |
The Waaa Beans 3 – 0 Boom Xhakalaka |
Week 15 (of 15) – Sunday 12th December 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Khedira Pindrop 4 – 6 Wylie Kouyate |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 2 – 5 The Smurfs |
6.35 |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 1 Fray Bentos B |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 0 Trellogen 69ers |
7.15 |
Waaa Beans 3 – 0 Cubert Massive |
Newquay Winklepickers 0 – 5 Fray Bentos B |
7.55 |
Westham Strings 6 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 0 Boom Xhaka Laka |
Week 14 (of 15) – Sunday 5th December 2o21
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Curtain Twitchers 4 – 3 Wylie Kouate |
Trellogen 69ers 3 – 1 Khedira Pindrop |
6.35 |
Boom Xhaka Laka 1 – 3 Waaa Beans |
Newquay Winklepickers 0 – 7 Wuhan Clan |
7.15 |
Fray Bentos A 3 – 0 Newquay Winkle Pickers |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 2 – 2 Westham Strings Utd |
7.55 |
Cubert Massive 0 – 3 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Fray Bentos B 1 – 7 The Smurfs |
Week 13 – Sunday 28th November 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Khedira Pindrop 1 – 2 Cubert Massive |
Westham Strings Utd 3 – 0 Newquay Winklepickers |
6.35 |
Bishbashbosh 5 – 2 Boom Xhakalaka |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 1 Trellogen 69ers |
7.15 |
Wylie Kouyate 2 – 1 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Wuhan Clan 5 – 1 Fray Bentos B |
7.55 |
The Smurfs 3 – 0 Fray Bentos A* |
Waaa Beans 2 – 2 Curtain Twitchers |
*match forfeited due to additional player
Week 12 – Sunday 21st November 2o21
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Newquay Winklepickers 3 – 5 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Waaa Beans 0 – 7 Wylie Kouyate |
6.35 |
The Smurfs 1 – 5 Wylie Kouyate |
Boom Xhakalaka 3 -4 Khedira Pindrop |
7.15 |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 0 Bishbahsbosh Utd |
Fray Bentos B 2 – 3 Westham Strings Utd |
7.55 |
Cubert Massive 2 – 4 Treloogen 69ers |
Fray Bentos A 2 -3 Wuhan Clan |
Week 11 – Sunday 14th November 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 3 – 0 Waaa Beans |
Trellogen 69ers 10 – 1 Boom Xhakalaka |
6.35 |
Khedira Pindrop 1 – 2 Curtain Twitchers |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 0 – 1 Fray Bentos B |
7.15 |
Wylie Kouyate 4 – 0 Cubert Massive |
Wuhan Clan 2 – 5 The Smurfs |
7.55 |
Westham Strings 0 – 0 Fray Bentos A |
Wylie Kouate 12 – 0 Newquay Winklepickers |
Week 10 – Sunday 7th November 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.55 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 1 – 12 Wylie Kouyate |
Boom Xhakalaka 3 – 0 Cubert Massive |
6.35 |
Wuhan Clan 4 – 8 Wylie Kouyate |
Waaa Beans 1 – 3 Khedira Pindrop |
7.15 |
Curtain Twitchers 2 – 3 Trellogen 69ers |
NansNewquay FC 0 – 3 Newquay Winklepickers |
7.55 |
Fray Bentos 2 – 2 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
The Smurfs 2 – 1 Westham Strings |
Week 9 – Sunday 31st October 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Curtain Twitchers B 3 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Cubert Massive 0 – 5 Waaa Beans |
6.20 |
Treloggen 69ers 5 – 2 WaaA Beans |
Curtain Twitchers A 2 – 3 BishBash Utd |
7.00 |
Fray Bentos 0 – 7 Wylie Kouyate |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 1 Badly Wrappped Kebab |
7.40 |
Westham Strings Utd 0 – 5 Wylie Kouyate |
Boom Xhakalaka 3 – 5 Khedira Pindrop |
8.20 |
Wylie Kouate 3 – 0 Roberto |
The Smurfs 3 – 0 Inter Yanan |
Week 8 – Sunday 24th October 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Bishbahsbosh 5 – 1 Cubert Massive |
Westham Strings 2 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
6.20 |
BishBash Utd 4 – 3 Treloggen 69er |
Khedira Pindrop 1 – 8 Curtain Twitchers B |
7.00 |
Wylie Kouyate 6 – 0 Nansnewquay FC |
Roberto 0 – 3 Curtain Twitchers A |
7.40 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 0 – 3 The Smurfs |
WaaA Beans 3 – 3 Wylie Kouyate |
8.20 |
Inter Yanan 1 – 8 Fray Bentos |
Waaa Beans 2 – 3 Boom Xhakalaka |
Week 7 – Sunday 17th October 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Cubert Massive 1 – 8 Khedira Pindrop |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd |
6.20 |
Curtain Twitchers B 7 – 4 Boom Xhakalaka |
Bishbashbosh 2 – 2 Waaa Beans |
7.00 |
Inter Yanan 1 – 6 Wuhan Clan |
Treloggen 69ers 2 – 4 Curtain Twitchers |
7.40 |
AJs U16s ** Roberto |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 0 The All Stars |
8.20 |
Fray Bentos 4 – 5 Wylie Kouyate |
NansNewquay 0 – 9 The Smurfs |
Week 6 – Sunday 10th October 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Khedira Pindrop 4 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Boom Xhakalaka 3 – 3 Cubert Massive |
6.20 |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Doghouse FC * AJs U16s |
7.00 |
Curtain Twitchers A 3 – 1 Wylie Kouyate |
Wuhan Clan 4 – 1 NansNewquay FC |
7.40 |
Curtain Twitchers B 5 – 3 Waaa Beans |
Treloggen 69ers 2 – 4 Roberto |
8.20 |
Westham Strings 3 – 0 Inter Yanan |
The Smurfs 5 – 1 Fray Bentos |
Week 5 – Sunday 3rd October 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Roberto 3 – 0 Doghouse FC |
AJs U16s * Curtain Twitchers A |
6.20 |
Waaa Beans 3 – 3 Khedira Pindrop |
Cubert Massive 2 – 6 Curtain Twitchers B |
7.00 |
The Smurfs 2 – 1 Wylie Kouate |
Inter Yanan 0 – 3 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
7.40 |
NansNewquay 0 – 3 Westham Strings |
Wylie Kouyate 1 – 1 Treloggen 69ers |
8.20 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 9 – 6 Boom Xhakalaka |
Fray Bentos 2 – 2 Wuhan Clan |
Week 4 – Sunday 26th September 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Treloggan 69ers 3 – 0 AJs U16s |
Curtain Twitchers A 5 – 4 Doghouse FC |
6.20 |
Curtain Twitchers B 7 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 4 The Smurfs |
7.00 |
Wylie Kouate 0 – 3 The All Stars |
Inter Yanan 2 – 7 Khhedira Pindrop |
7.40 |
Wylie Kouate 0 – 3 Roberto |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 4 – 1 NansNewquay FC |
8.20 |
Westham String Utd vs Fray Bentos |
Cubert Massive 3 – 4 Waaa Beans |
Week 3 – Sunday 19th September 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Fray Bentos 2 – 5 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Bishbashbosh 2 – 3 Cubert Massive |
6.20 |
NansNewquay 3 – 0 The All Stars |
Wuhan Clan 0 – 3 Wylie Kouyate |
7.00 |
Khedira Pindrop 1 – 4 Curtain Twitchers |
Wylie Kouate 3 – 0 AJs U16 |
7.40 |
Curtain Twitchers A 5 – 2 Roberto |
Waaa Beans 8 – 2 Inter Yanan |
8.20 |
Treloggen 69ers 3 – 1 Doghouse FC |
The Smurfs 4 – 2 Westham Strings Utd |
Cup Final Night and NEW SEASON Week 2 – Sunday 12th September 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
AJs U16 2 – 7 Roberto (Cup semi final 1) |
Treloggen 69ers 1 – 4 Curtain Twitchers (Cup Semi Final 2) |
6.20 |
Roberto 3 – 2 Curtain Twitchers |
Westham Strings 2 – 2 Wylie Kouyate |
7.00 |
Wylie Kouyate 2 – 1 Doghouse FC |
Curtain Twitchers B 9 – 2 Inter Yanan |
7.40 |
Cubert Massive 2 – 7 Khedira Pindrop |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
8.20 |
Fray Bentos 2 – 2 NansNewquay FC |
Bishbashbosh 2 – 3 Waaa Beans |
The Cup Week 2 and Over 30s Week 1 – Sunday 5th September 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Khedira Pindrop 2 – 3 AJs U16s |
Curtain Twitchers B 3 – 1 Cubert Massive |
6.00 |
Curtain Twitchers B 3 – 2 AJs U16s |
Khedira Pindrop 2 – 2 Cubert Massive |
6.20 |
Curtain Twitchers A 3 – 0 Waaa Beans B |
Roberto 4 – 1 Inter Yanan |
6.40 |
Curtain Twitchers A 6 – 0 Inter Yanan |
Roberto 2 – 1 Waaa Beans B |
7.00 |
Waaa Beans A 0 – 4 Treloggen 69ers |
Doghouse 0 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.20 |
Doghouse 1 – 1 Treloggen 69ers |
Waaa Beans A 0 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.40 |
Fray Bentos 3 – 0 All Stars |
Nansnewquay FC 1 – 8 Wylie Kouyate |
8.20 |
The Smurfs 5 – 1 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 1 Westham Strings |
The Cup Week 1 – Sunday 29th August 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Fray Bentos* 1 – 1 KIL |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
6.00 |
KIL 5 – 1 Wuhan Clan |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd |
6.20 |
Fray Bentos 2 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
Westham Strings Utd 1 – 3 Wylie Kouyate |
6.40 |
Fray Bentos 1 – 1 Wylie Kouyate* (Cup Final) |
|
7.00 |
Doghouse FC 1 – 6 Waaa Beans A |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 3 Treloggen 69ers |
7.40 |
Curtain Twitchers A 0 – 4 Roberto |
Waaa Beans B 16 – 5 Inter Yanan |
8.20 |
Curtain Twitchers B 1 – 1 Khedira Pindrop |
Cubert Massive 2 – 3 AJs U16s |
Week 14 (of 14) – Sunday 22nd August 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Cubert Massive 2 – 2 Trellogan 69ers |
Waaa Beans 4 – 0 Doghouse |
6.20 |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 5 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Curtain Twitchers A 3 – 1 AJs U16s |
7.00 |
Chubby Alonso 0 – 3 KIL |
Curtain Twitchers B 5 – 0 Roberto |
7.40 |
Fray Bentos 2 – 1 Westham Strings Utd |
Wylie Kouate 3 – 0 Newquay Football Golf |
8.20 |
Khedira Pindrop 3 – 0 Bishbashbosh Utd |
BTEC Raiders * Inter Yanan |
Week 13 (of 14) Sunday 8th August 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Trellogan 69ers 2 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 0 – 10 Wylie Kouyate |
6.20 |
Curtain Twitchers B 1 – 4 Khedira Pindrop |
Inter Yanan vs1 – 11 Doghouse FC |
7.00 |
Curtain Twitcher A 2 – 6 Waaa Beans |
Roberto 3 – 1 Cubert Massive |
7.40 |
AJs U16s 1 – 0 BTEC Raiders |
Fray Bentos 3 – 0 Newquay Football Golf |
8.20 |
Westham Strings Utd 7 – 1 Chubby Alonso |
KIL 7 – 1 Wuhan Clan |
Week 12 – Sunday 1st August 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Westham Strings Utd 3 – 3 Wuhan Clan |
Curtain Twitchers 11 – 2 Cubert Massive Utd |
6.20 |
Fray Bentos 0 – 1 Chubby Alonso |
AJs U16s 0 – 3 Doghouse FC |
7.00 |
Trellogan 69ers 7 – 2 Khedira Pindrop |
Roberto 7 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.40 |
Waaa Beans 12 – 0 Inter Yanan |
Badly Wrapped Kebab * Newquay Football Golf |
8.20 |
Litter Bugs * Goalden Pussy |
KIL 1 – 3 Wylie Kouyate |
*Both teams lose 3-0
Week 11 – Sunday 25th 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Westham Strings Utd 2 – 1 Wylie Kouyate |
Curtain Twitchers 5 – 6 Bishbashbosh Utd |
6.20 |
Litter Bugs 1 – 4 Waaa Beans |
Goalden Pussy 0 – 3 Doghouse FC |
7.00 |
Cubert Massive 2 – 4 Khedira Pindrop |
Chubby Alonso 0 – 3 Newquay Football Golf |
7.40 |
AJs U16s 0 – 3 Inter Yanan |
Roberto 3 – 6 Treloggan 69ers |
8.20 |
Fray bentos 3 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
KIL 4 – 1 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Week 10 – Sunday 18th July 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
AJs U16s 0 – 3 Waaa Beans |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 1 – 2 Westham Strings Utd |
6.20 |
Wylie Kouate 4 – 2 Fray bentos |
Inter Yanan 3 – 0 Goalden Pussy |
7.00 |
Doghouse 3 – 0 Litterbugs |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 4 Chubby Alonso |
7.40 |
Roberto 1 – 2 Khedira Pindrop |
Treloggen 69ers 3 – 2 Curtain Twitchers |
8.20 |
Bishbashbosh vs 2 – 6 Cubert Massive |
Newquay Football Golf 0 – 3 KIL |
Week 9 – Sunday 4th July 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Litter Bugs 18 – 0 Inter Yanan |
Newquay Football Golf 0 – 3 Westham String Utd |
6.20 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 1 – 4 Chubby Alonso |
Goalden Pussy 6 – 0 AJs U16s |
7.00 |
Waaa Beans 1 – 2 Doghouse FC |
Wylie Kouyate 9 – 1 Wuhan Clan |
7.40 |
Khedira Pindrop 3 – 4 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 3 Roberto |
8.20 |
KIL 8 – 2 Fray Bentos |
Cubert Massive 3 – 0 Treloggan 69ers |
Week 8 – Sunday 27th June 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Fray Bentos 4 – 2 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Roberto 5 – 2 Cubert MASSIVE |
6.20 |
Cubert Massive 3 – 5 Doghouse FC |
Goalden Pussy 14 -1 Waaa Beans |
7.00 |
Curtain Twitchers 4 – 2 Khedira Pindrop |
Chubby Alonso 0 – 4 Wylie Kouate |
7.40 |
Treloggan 69ers 5 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Wuhan Clan 4 – 5 Newquay Football Golf |
8.20 |
Westham Strings Utd 0 – 6 KIL |
Litter Bugs 7 – 0 AJ’s U16s |
Week 7 – Sunday 20th June 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Chubby Alonso 1 – 10 KIL |
Doghouse 10 – 1 AJ’s U16s |
6.20 |
50 Shades of O’Shea 0 – 3 Curtain Twitchers |
Fray Bentos 2 – 4 Westham Strings Utd |
7.00 |
Wylie Kouate 3 – 0 Newquay Football Golf |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 6 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
7.40 |
Waaa Beans * Cubert Massive |
Khedira Pindrop 1 – 5 Treloggan 69ers |
8.20 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 6 – 3 Roberto |
Litter Bugs 1 – 6 Goalden Pussy |
Week 6 – Sunday 6th June 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 2 Bishbashbosh |
Westham String Utd 3 – 1 Chubby Alonso |
6.20 |
Litter Bugs 5 – 1 Waaa Beans |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 1 – 1 Wylie Kouate |
7.00 |
Goalden Pussy 0 – 3 Doghouse FC |
Fray Bentos 6 – 1 Newquay Football Golf |
7.40 |
50 Shades of O’Shea 2 – 5 Khedira Pindrop |
Cubert Massive 0 – 4 AJ’s U16’s |
8.20 |
KIL 8 – 1 Wuhan Clan |
Roberto 6 – 3 Treloggan 69ers |
Week 5 – Sunday 23rd May 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Chubby Alonso 4 – 4 Fray Bentos |
Newquay Football Golf * Badly Wrapped Kebab |
6.20 |
Wuhan Clan 3 – 4 Westham Strings Utd |
Cubert Massive 3 – 0 Goalden Pussy |
7.00 |
Doghouse FC 3 – 5 Litter Bugs |
AJ’s U16’s 1 – 2 Waaa Beans |
7.40 |
Treloggan 69ers 4 – 1 Curtain Twitchers |
Roberto 5 – 3 Khedira Pindrop |
8.20 |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 0 KIL |
Bishbashbosh 2 – 1 50 Shades of O’Shea |
Week 4 – Sunday 16th May 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Fray Bentos 2 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
Westham Strings 2 – 7 Wylie Kouate |
6.20 |
Curtain Twitchers 2 – 7 Roberto |
Chubby Alonso 2 – 4 Newquay Football Golf |
7.00 |
Waaa Beans 2 – 3 Doghouse FC |
Goalden Pussy 10 – 3 AJ’s U16s |
7.40 |
50 Shades of O’Shea 1 – 4 Treloggan 69ers |
Khedira Pindrop 3 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
8.20 |
KIL 7 – 4 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Litter Bugs 7 – 2 Cubert Massive |
Week 3 – Sunday 9th May 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 1 – 2 Westham String Utd |
Roberto 1 – 2 50 Shades of Gray |
6.20 |
Litter Bugs 8 – 4 AJ’s U16s |
Wylie Kouyate 1 – 2 Fray Bentos |
7.00 |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 2 Chubby Alonso |
Goalden Pussy 6 – 6 Waaa Beans |
7.40 |
Cubert Massive 1 – 3 Doghouse Utd |
Newquay Rangers 0 – 3 Bishbashbosh Utd |
8.20 |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 0 Khedira Pindrop |
Newquay Football Golf 0 – 2 KIL |
Week 2 – Sunday 2nd May 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Waaa Beans 3 – 4 Lipup Fatty |
Doghouse 4 – 2 AJ’s U16’s |
6.20 |
Wylie Kouate 8 – 2 Wuhan Clan |
50 Shades of O’shea 0 – 0 Curtain Twitchers |
7.00 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 3 – 6 Chubby Alonso |
Newquay Football Golf 1 – 2 Westham String Utd |
7.40 |
Litter Bugs 6 – 1 Goalden Pussy |
Khedira Pindrop 5 – 1 Newquay Rangers |
8.20 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 0 – 3 Roberto |
KIL 6 – 2 Fray Bentos |
Week 1 – Sunday 25th April 2021
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.40 |
Curtain Twitchers 5 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Litter Bugs 12 – 1 Waaa Beans |
6.20 |
Wuhan Clan 0 – 0 Newquay Football Golf |
Goalden Pussy 7 – 4 Doghouse FC |
7.00 |
Fray Bentos 1 – 1 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Chubby Alonso 2 – 6 Badly Wylie Kouate |
7.40 |
Beys Utd * Lip Up Fatty |
50 Shades of O’Shea 3 – 2 Khedira Pindrop |
8.20 |
Roberto 6 – 3 Newquay Rangers |
Westham String Utd 4 – 2 KIL |
Cup Finals Night – Sunday 13th December 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.30 |
CSF1 Fray 2 – 3 Chubby Alonso |
CSF2 KIL 4 -2 Wylie Kouyate |
6.10 |
SSF1 Wuhan Clan 1 – 6 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
SSF2 Newquay Football Golf 0 – 2 Westham Strings Utd |
6.50 |
Shield Final (Over 30s) Badly Wrapped Kebab 1 – 1 Newquay Football Golf* |
Cup Final KIL 1 – 0 Chubby Alonso |
7.05 |
SQF1 Lip Up Fatty vs Waaa Beans |
SQF2 Goalden Pussy 0 – 3 Roberto |
7.45 |
SQF3 Curtain Twitchers 0 – 3 50 Shades of O’Shea |
SQF4 Old Boys 1 – 3 Newquay Rangers |
8.25 |
Shield semi-final 50 Shades of O’Shea 1 – 1 Lip up Fatty* |
Shield semi-final Waaa Beans 1 Newquay Rangers 5 |
8.40 |
CSF1 Bishboshbosh Utd 0 – 1 Beys Utd |
CSF2 Litter Bugs 3 – 1 Doghouse FC |
9.20 |
Cup Final Beys 1 – 1 Litter Bugs* |
Shield Final Newquay Rangers 0 – 2 Lip up Fatty |
The Cup Week 1 – Sunday 6th December 2020
*wins on penalty shootout
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Wylie Kouate 1 – 0 Chubby Alonso |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 0 – 3 Westham Strings Utd |
|
Wylie Kouate 4 – 1 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Chubby Alonso* 1 – 1 Westham Strings Utd |
|
Chubby Alonso 1 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Wylie Kouate 1 – 0 Westham Strings Utd |
6.25 |
Beys Utd 0 – 0 Doghouse FC* |
Roberto 3 – 0 Old Boys |
|
Beys Utd 2 – 1 Roberto |
Doghouse FC 1 – 0 Old Boys |
|
Beys Utd 5 – 0 Old Boys |
Doghouse FC 2 – 0 Roberto |
7.05 |
Goalden Pussy 5 – 0 50 Shades of O’Shea |
Waaa Beans 0 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
|
Goalden Pussy 2 – 0 Waaa Beans |
Bishbashbosh Utd 1 – 0 50 Shades of O’Shea |
|
Goalden Pussy 0 – 2 Bishbashbosg Utd |
50 Shades of O’Shea 0 – 3 Waaa Beans |
7.45 |
The Litter Bugs* 0 – 0 Lip Up Fatty |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 0 Newquay Rangers |
|
Litter Bugs 1 – 0 Curtain Twitchers |
Lip Up Fatty 1 – 0 Newquay Rangers |
|
Litter Bugs 3 – 0 Newquay Rangers |
Lip Up Fatty 2 – 1 Curtain Twitchers |
8.20 |
Newquay Football Golf 0 – 0 Fray Bentos FC* |
KIL 1 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
|
Newquay Football Golf 0 – 3 KIL |
Fray Bentos FC 0 -1 Wuhan Clan |
|
Newquay Football Golf* 0 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
Fray Bentos FC 3 – 0 KIL |
Week 19 (of19) – Sunday 1st November 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Roberto * Waaa Beans |
Fray Bentos * Westham Strings Utd |
6.25 |
50 Shades of O’Shea 1 – 4 Lip up Fatty |
Litter Bugs * Beys Utd |
7.05 |
Wuhan Clan 4 – 3 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Bishbashbosh Utd 8 – 0 Old Boys |
7.45 |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 1 Newquay Football Golf |
Goalden Pussy 0 – 3 Dog house FC |
8.20 |
Newquay Rangers 4 – 3 Curtain Twitchers |
Chubby Alonso 1 -2 KIL |
*Both teams awarded a 3-0 win due to light failure
Week 18 (0f 19) – Sunday 25th October 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Fray Bentos 1 – 3 Newquay Football Golf |
Westham Strings 0 – 0 Chubby Alonso |
6.25 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 2 – 1 Wylie Kouyate |
Hothouse FC 4 – 2 Lip Up Fatty |
7.05 |
Barey Legal 0 – 3 Litter Bugs |
Beys Utd 6 – 10 Goalden Pussy |
7.45 |
Old Boys 1 – 10 Roberto FC |
Bishbashbosh 2 – 7 Curtain Twitchers |
8.20 |
Waaa Beans 2 – 7 Newquay Rangers |
KIL 4 – 2 Wuhan Clan |
Week 17 (of 19) – Sunday 18th October 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Litter Bugs 5 – 3 Lip up Fatty |
Wuhan Clan v0 – 4Westham Strings Utd |
6.25 |
Newquay Football Golf 4 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Beys Utd 2 – 1 Dog house FC |
7.05 |
Curtain Twitchers 3 – 2 Old Boys |
Chubby Alonso 0 – 2 Fray Bentos |
7.45 |
Goalden Pussy 3 – 1 Barely Legal |
Bishbashbosh Utd 2 – 2 Waaa Beans |
8.20 |
Newquay Rangers 3 – 0 Roberto |
Wylie Kouyate 4 – 2 KIL |
Week 16 (of 19) – Sunday 11th October 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Beys Utd 3 – 0 Lip up Fatty |
Westham String Utd 2 – 3 Wylie Youate |
6.25 |
Chubby Alonso 0 – 3 Newquay Football Golf |
Goalden Pussy 5 – 1 Litter Bugs |
7.05 |
Barely Legal 2 – 6 Dog House FC |
Fray Bentos 4 – 1 Wuhan Clan |
7.45 |
Old Boys 2 – 9 Newquay Rangers |
Roberto 5 – 2 Bishbashbosh Utd |
8.20 |
KIL 6 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Waaa Beans 0 – 6 Curtain Twitchers |
Week 15 (of 19) – Sunday 4th October 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Newquay Football Golf 3 – 0 KIL |
Lip Up Fatty 2 – 10 Goalden Pussy |
6.25 |
Chubby Alonso 6 – 1 Wuhan Clan |
Waaa beans 6 – 1 Old Boys |
7.05 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 3 – 2 Westham Strings Utd |
Curtain Twitchers 13 – 3 Roberto |
7.45 |
Wylie Kouyate 3 – 0 Fray Bentos |
Dog House FC 0 – 7 Litter Bugs |
8.20 |
Do Daka Chaka 0 – 3 Beys Utd |
Bishbashbosh FC 3 – 2 Newquay Rangers |
Week 14 (of 19) – Sunday 27th September 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Newquay Football Golf 3 – 0 West-Ham Strings Utd |
Barely Legal 0 – 3 Curtain Twitchers |
6.25 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 2 – 2 Old Boys |
Roberto 2 – 3 Waaa Beans |
7.05 |
Lip Up Fatty 3 – 0 Do Daka Chaka |
Wylie Kouate 3 – 1 Wuhan Clan |
7.45 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 0 – 3 Chubby Alonso |
Litter Bugs 2 – 1 Beys Utd |
8.20 |
Goalden Pussy 5 – 1 Newquay Rangers |
KIL 5 – 1 Fray Bentos |
Week 13 – Sunday 20th September 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Old Boys 1 – 4 Roberto |
Do Daka Chaka 1 – 5 Litter Bugs |
6.25 |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 2 Newquay Football Golf |
Beys Utd G1 – Goalden Pussy |
7.05 |
Fray bentos 5 – 2 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Waaa Beans 3 – 0 Barely Legal |
7.45 |
Curtain Twitchers 4 – 1 Bishbashbosh Utd |
Colan Old Boys 2 – 3 Wylie Kouate |
8.20 |
Newquay Rangers 1 – 3 Lip Up Fatty |
Westham Strings Utd 0 – 6 KIL |
Week 12 – Sunday 13th September 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Wylie Kouyote 2 – 2 Newquay Football Golf |
Whuan Clan 3 – 2 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
6.25 |
Barely Legal 3 – 6 Roberto |
Litter Bugs 3 – 2 Lip up Fatty |
7.05 |
Curtain Twitchers 7 – 2 Old Boys |
Fray Bentos 1 – 4 West Ham Strings Utd |
7.45 |
Goalden Pussy 5 – 2 Do Daka Chaka |
Bishbasbbosh Utd 1 – 2 Waaa Beans |
8.20 |
Colan Old Boys 7 – 1 Newquay PL Old Boys |
Beys Utd 8 – 0 Newquay Rangers |
Week 11 – Sunday 6th September 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Fray Bentos vs Newquay Football Golf |
Badly Wrapped Kebab vs Wylie Kouyote |
6.25 |
Beys Utd vs Lip Up Fatty |
Goalden Pussy vs Litter Bugs |
7.05 |
Old Boys vs Barely Legal |
Roberto vs Bishbashbosh Utd |
7.45 |
Westham Strings Utd vs Colan Old Boys |
Waaa Beans vs Cutain Twitchers |
8.20 |
Do Daka Chaka vs St Merryn |
Newquay PL All Stars vs Wuhan Clan |
Week 10 – Sunday 30th August 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
5.45 |
Wuhan Clan 1 – 1 West Ham String Utd |
Newquay Football Golf 1 – 0 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
6.25 |
Goalden Pussy 1 – 1 Lip up Fatty |
Colan Old Boys 2 – 7 Fray Bentos |
7.05 |
Waaa Beans 5 – 1 Old Boys |
Beys Utd 0 – 6 Do Daka Chaka |
7.45 |
Litter Bugs 5 – 0 St Merryn |
Curtain Twitchers 4 – 1 Roberto |
8.20 |
Bishbashbosh Utd 2 – 4 Barely Legal |
Wylie Kouate 3 – 0 Newquay PL Old Boys |
Week 9 – Sunday 23rd August 2020
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.00 |
Fray Bentos 2 – 0 Wuhan Clan |
Westham Strings Utd 0 – 1 Wylie Kouyote |
6.40 |
Old Boys 1 – 9 Goalden Pussy |
St Merryn 0 – 3 Litter Bugs |
7.20 |
Waaa Beans 1 – 2 Curtain Twitchers |
Do Daka Chaka 2 – 9 Lip up Fatty FC |
8.00 |
Newquay Football Golf 2 – 1 Colan Old Boys |
Newquay PL Old Boys 0 – 3 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Week 8 – Sunday 16th August 2020
Please note access to the astroturf will only be available via the Sports Centre. The gates on the other side will all be locked. All players will need to sign up to contact tracing upon arrival. Bibs, gloves and other shared kit will NOT be provided. Please ensure your team are in matching colours.
Time |
Pitch 1 |
Pitch 2 |
6.00 |
The Litter Bugs 1 – 1 Goalden Pussy |
Fray Bentos 3 – 2 Wylie Kouyate |
6.40 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 6 – 0 Westham Strings Utd |
Old Boys 0 – 15 Do Daka Chaka |
7.20 |
Wuhan Clan 5 – 3 Colan Old Boys |
St Merryn 4 – 5 Curtain Twitchers |
8.00 |
Waaa Beans 0 – 2 Lip Up Fatty FC |
NQY PL Old Boys 0 – 3 Newquay Football Golf |
Week 7 – Sunday 9th August 2020
Time |
Fixture |
Pitch 2 |
6.00 |
NQY PL Old Boys 1 – 8 Fray Bentos |
Wuhan Clans 4 – 2 Wylie Kouyate |
6.40 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 2 – 2 Colan Old Boys |
Old Boys 0 – 11 The Litter Bugs |
7.20 |
West-ham String Utd 0 – 6 Newquay Football Golf |
Goalden Pussy 11 – 1 Curtain Twitchers |
8.00 |
Waaa Beans 0 – 4 Do Daka Chaka |
St Merryn 1 – 3 Lip up Fatty FC |
Week 6 – Sunday 2nd August 2020
Time |
Fixture |
Pitch 2 |
6.00 |
Wylie Kouyate 5 – 1 Colan Old Boys |
NQY PL Old Boys 3 – 2 Westham Strings-Utd |
6.40 |
The Tigers 1 – 3 Newquay Football Golf |
Waaa Beans 9 – 3 Old Boys |
7.20 |
Fray Bentos 2 – 1 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
Do Daka Chaka 1 – 1 St Merryn |
8.00 |
Chippy FC 7 – 7 Goalden Pussy |
Curtain Twitchers 0 – 4 The Wombles |
Week 5 – Sunday 15th March 2020
Time |
Fixture |
Pitch 2 |
6.00 |
Wylie Kouyate 5 – 1 Fray Bentos |
NQY PL Old Boys 0 – 4 Colan Old Boys |
6.40 |
West-ham String Utd 1 – 5 Newquay Football Golf |
|
7.20 |
The Tigers 3 – 5 Badly Wrapped Kebab |
|
Week 4 – Sunday 8th March 2020
Time |
Fixture |
6.00 |
Wylie Kouyate 2 – 1 The Tigers |
6.40 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 3 – 3 Newquay Football Golf |
7.20 |
West-ham String Utd 1 – 5 Fray Bentos FC |
Week 3 – Sunday 1st March 2020
Time |
Fixture |
6.00 |
Wylie Kouyate 4 – 1 West Ham-Strings Utd |
6.40 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 1 – 3 Fray Bentos FC |
7.20 |
Newquay Football Golf 4 – 2 The Tigers |
Week 2 – Sunday 23rd February 2020
Time |
Fixture |
6.00 |
Wylie Kouyate 2 – 1 Newquay Football Golf |
6.40 |
The Tigers 0 – 7 Fray Bentos |
7.20 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 5 – 0 West Ham-Strings Utd |
Week 1 – Sunday 16th February 2020
Time |
Fixture |
6.00 |
Badly Wrapped Kebab 0 – 5 Wylie Kouyate |
6.40 |
West Ham-Strings Utd 3 – 0 The Riddlers |
7.20 |
Fray Bentos 0 – 2 Newquay Football Golf |